BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Hirzel Fernandez, J. LF,2B4323100003112.294.400.412
Posada Perigo, J. SS,1B4323110105114.429.5001.000
Rojas, E. 2B,P5123000002011.474.565.474
Pichardo Cabrera, H. C1311000101100.750.778.750
Despaigne Perez, E. CF5444200006002.700.7271.000
Thomas Barrett, J. RF5311000001012.333.333.333
Hernandez, L. 3B5322000002000.250.455.250
Vieira, R. 1B0200000000200.200.600.200
   Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. PH,SS0100000000200.889.9291.222
Gamarra La Riva, J. P,LF3211000001112.286.444.286
Totals3225151841020218513

Batting

2B: Despaigne Perez, E. 2 (3,Müller ,Contreras Herrera); Hirzel Fernandez, J. (2,Müller); Posada Perigo, J. (2,Müller).
3B: Posada Perigo, J. (1,Müller).
SF: Pichardo Cabrera, H..
RBI: Hirzel Fernandez, J. 3(4), Posada Perigo, J. 3(3), Rojas, E. 3(7), Pichardo Cabrera, H. (3), Despaigne Perez, E. 4(6), Thomas Barrett, J. (8), Hernandez, L. 2(3), Gamarra La Riva, J. (1).
2-out RBI: Hirzel Fernandez, J. 2.
Bucaneros Solothurn RISP: 10-23 (Hirzel Fernandez, J. 1-3, Posada Perigo, J. 2-4, Rojas, E. 2-3, Despaigne Perez, E. 2-3, Thomas Barrett, J. 1-4, Hernandez, L. 1-3, Gamarra La Riva, J. 1-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Pichardo Cabrera, H. (1,2nd base off Müller/Tinembart); Posada Perigo, J. (1,3rd base off Müller/Tinembart).

Fielding

E: Pichardo Cabrera, H. (2,throw).
DP: 2(Posada Perigo J.-Rojas E.-Vieira R.;Rojas E.-Pichardo Cabrera H.-Posada Perigo J.).
SG EAG/BAR
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Müller, J. P,SS2000000000012.167.286.167
   Calo, C. SS0000000000100.438.571.438
Contreras Herrera, L. SS,P2011000001110.500.571.500
Pena Reyes, M. 3B3000000000014.200.368.200
Tinembart, D. C1110000001100.600.800.800
Bänziger, G. 2B0000000000200.000.556.000
Peña González, M. 1B2100000100004.333.455.444
   Hector , J. 1B0000000000000.250.455.375
Rutz, N. LF0000000000100.125.417.125
   Rosenmund, Y. CF0100000000000.333.500.381
Bartel, C. CF,LF0000000000200.222.500.222
Guerra, J. RF1000000000002.333.667.333
   Chow, I. RF1000000000012.000.200.000
Totals123210001028414

Batting

RBI: Contreras Herrera, L. (3).
GIDP: Pena Reyes, M. 2.
SG EAG/BAR RISP: 0-6 (Müller, J. 0-1, Pena Reyes, M. 0-1, Peña González, M. 0-2, Guerra, J. 0-1, Chow, I. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Peña González, M. (1,2nd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera).

Fielding

E: Bartel, C. (1,fly ball); Contreras Herrera, L. (1,throw); Pena Reyes, M. 2 (4,mishandle ,mishandle); Rutz, N. (1,fly ball); Tinembart, D. (2,mishandle).
PB: Tinembart, D. 6.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Gamarra La Riva, J.2.0122410109.00.167
Rojas, E. (W, 2-0)2.01114301112.38.207
Totals4.023384021

Pitching

WP: Gamarra La Riva, J. 2, Rojas, E..
HBP: Rosenmund, Y. (by Rojas).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gamarra La Riva, J. 4-0, Rojas, E. 2-0.
Game Scores: Gamarra La Riva, J. 43 0 0 0.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Müller, J. (L, 0-2)1.181432202119.50.413
Contreras Herrera, L.2.2711106302225.20.333
Totals4.015251385043

Pitching

WP: Müller, J. 3, Contreras Herrera, L..
HBP: Pichardo Cabrera, H. 2 (by Müller ,by Contreras Herrera).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller, J. 1-1, Contreras Herrera, L. 3-2.
Game Scores: Müller, J. 4 0 0 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:10
Umpires: MAM
Scorer: Strub Laetitia
Field: Reussbühl Hinterruopigen
Attendance: 37

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Despaigne Perez, Ernesto Antonio4-5, 4 RBI, 4 R76.75
2. Posada Perigo, Jose Ramon2-4, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB71.75
3. Hirzel Fernandez, Jean Marco2-4, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB69.50
4. Hernandez, Luis Fernando2-5, 2 RBI, 3 R67.25
5. Pichardo Cabrera, Hornal Osiris1-1, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.25

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)