ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Taylor, K. CF4111000101100.250.400.250
Zehnder, K. DP,3B22221001033001.0001.0001.500
Cohen, C. 1B1200000000401.000.800.000
Rölli, J. C,C5122000002007.400.400.400
   Jezler, S. PR0000000000000.---.---.---
Grass, C. P5201000000007.000.000.000
Dübendorfer, I. SS5232100014005.600.600.800
Oswald, G. LF5121000002012.400.400.400
Welti, C. RF4200000010100.000.200.000
Fischer, J. 2B,2B3100000000102.000.250.000
   Vuille, M. PH1000000000002.000.000.000
Thüring, J. 3B0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals3514109200221210126

Batting

2B: Dübendorfer, I. (1,Ulrich); Zehnder, K. (1,Ulrich).
RBI: Taylor, K. (1), Zehnder, K. 2(2), Rölli, J. 2(2), Grass, C. (1), Dübendorfer, I. 2(2), Oswald, G. (1).
2-out RBI: Taylor, K., Rölli, J. 2, Grass, C., Dübendorfer, I. 2, Oswald, G..
Zürich Barracudas RISP: 5-21 (Taylor, K. 1-1, Zehnder, K. 1-1, Rölli, J. 1-4, Grass, C. 0-5, Dübendorfer, I. 1-3, Oswald, G. 1-2, Welti, C. 0-2, Fischer, J. 0-2, Vuille, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Taylor, K. (1,2nd base off Ulrich/Casparis); Zehnder, K. (1,2nd base off Ulrich/Casparis).
CS: Dübendorfer, I. (1,home by Ulrich/Casparis); Welti, C. (1,2nd base by Ulrich/Casparis).

Fielding

E: Cohen, C. (1,throw); Dübendorfer, I. (1,mishandle); Thüring, J. 2 (2,throw ,mishandle).
DP: 1(Fischer J.-Cohen C.).
Outfield Assist: Taylor, K. (Bühlmann Larissa at 2nd base).
EAGLES LUZERN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Baumgartner, F. 3B3320000002200.667.800.667
Spring, J. CF4110000001002.250.250.250
DeStaso, D. SS2211000001301.500.800.500
Casparis, C. C1202000000200.000.400.000
Crameri, F. LF3322000102200.667.800.667
Gloukhoff, J. 1B5131000003005.600.600.600
Reichlin, Y. DP2011000011311.500.800.500
Bühlmann, L. RF2001000000214.000.500.000
Pinck, G. 2B4000000010007.000.000.000
Ulrich, I. P0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals2612108000121014220

Batting

S: Spring, J..
SF: Casparis, C. 2.
RBI: DeStaso, D. (1), Casparis, C. 2(2), Crameri, F. 2(2), Gloukhoff, J. (1), Reichlin, Y. (1), Bühlmann, L. (1).
2-out RBI: Bühlmann, L..
Eagles Luzern RISP: 5-12 (Spring, J. 0-1, DeStaso, D. 1-1, Crameri, F. 2-2, Gloukhoff, J. 2-4, Bühlmann, L. 0-1, Pinck, G. 0-3).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Crameri, F. (1,2nd base off Grass/Rölli).
CS: Pinck, G. (1,2nd base by Grass/Rölli); Reichlin, Y. (1,3rd base by Grass/Rölli).

Fielding

E: Bühlmann, L. (1,fly ball); DeStaso, D. 3 (3,mishandle ,throw ,mishandle); Gloukhoff, J. (1,fly ball); Spring, J. (1,fly ball); Ulrich, I. (1,mishandle).
PB: Casparis, C. 2.
DP: 1(Ulrich I.-Gloukhoff J.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Grass, C. (W, 1-0)7.010121114204314.14.417
Totals7.0101211142043

Pitching

WP: Grass, C. 8.
IBB: DeStaso, D. 2 (by Grass ,by Grass).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Grass, C. 11-4.
Game Scores: Grass, C. -1 0 1 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Ulrich, I. (L, 0-1)7.0101411010451.29.286
Totals7.010141101045

Pitching

WP: Ulrich, I..
IBB: Cohen, C. 4 (by Ulrich ,by Ulrich ,by Ulrich ,by Ulrich); Taylor, K. (by Ulrich).
Balk: Ulrich, I..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Ulrich, I. 7-9.
Game Scores: Ulrich, I. 18 1 0 1.
Game information
rainy
Game time: 3:05
Umpires: Meierhans/Renggli
Scorer: Strub L.
Field: Reussbühl Hinterruopigen
Temperature: 14
Attendance: 42

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Dübendorfer, Ines3-5, 2 RBI, 2 R69.25
2. Zehnder, Kimberly2-2, 2 RBI, 2 R, 3 BB, 1 SB69.00
3. Crameri, Flavia2-3, 2 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 1 SB68.50
4. Gloukhoff, Julia Lynette3-5, 1 RBI, 1 R66.50
5. Baumgartner, Fabienne2-3, 3 R, 2 BB66.25

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)