LUZERN EAGLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Strub, R. SS5101000000114.000.167.000
Greenberg, A. CF3110000111302.333.667.333
Enz, T. 3B3221000102303.667.833.667
Idelfonso, M. 2B5143100005003.800.6671.000
Heller, M. LF6110000001038.167.167.167
Probst, Y. RF,P5222100103022.400.500.600
Haltmeier, S. P,RF4212000001222.250.500.250
Limacher, M. C5221000102113.400.500.400
Brot, Y. 1B6131000103023.500.500.500
Totals421316112005118101130

Batting

2B: Idelfonso, M. (1,Schaller); Probst, Y. (1,Burkhardt).
SF: Idelfonso, M..
RBI: Strub, R. (1), Enz, T. (1), Idelfonso, M. 3(3), Probst, Y. 2(2), Haltmeier, S. 2(2), Limacher, M. (1), Brot, Y. (1).
2-out RBI: Idelfonso, M., Limacher, M..
Luzern Eagles RISP: 8-22 (Strub, R. 0-2, Greenberg, A. 0-1, Enz, T. 0-1, Idelfonso, M. 2-3, Heller, M. 1-5, Probst, Y. 1-2, Haltmeier, S. 1-2, Limacher, M. 1-2, Brot, Y. 2-4).
Team LOB: 14.

Baserunning

SB: Brot, Y. (1,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl); Enz, T. (1,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl); Greenberg, A. (1,3rd base off Schaller/Ambühl); Limacher, M. (1,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl); Probst, Y. (1,2nd base off Burkhardt/Ambühl).
CS: Greenberg, A. (1,home by Burkhardt/Ambühl).

Fielding

E: Enz, T. (1,throw); Haltmeier, S. (1,mishandle); Idelfonso, M. 3 (3,ground ball ,mishandle ,ground ball).
PB: Limacher, M..
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Droxler, A. 3B,2B,P4100000000215.000.333.000
Ambühl, S. C,3B4000000000003.000.000.000
Burkhardt, T. P,3B,2B4122000002000.500.400.500
Perigo Mejias, J. 2B,1B5110000001003.200.200.200
Lüscher, M. RF,LF4210000101010.250.400.250
Pereira Garcia, E. 1B,RF4210000001112.250.400.250
Martinez, F. SS4013010103004.250.400.750
Rissi, C. LF1100000000000.000.000.000
   Schaller, J. P,C3000000000023.000.000.000
   Heise, P. PH1000000000002.000.000.000
Reinhard, R. CF3111000001201.333.600.333
Totals379760102095523

Batting

3B: Martinez, F. (1,Haltmeier).
S: Ambühl, S..
SF: Burkhardt, T..
RBI: Burkhardt, T. 2(2), Martinez, F. 3(3), Reinhard, R. (1).
2-out RBI: Burkhardt, T., Martinez, F. 2, Reinhard, R..
Bern Cardinals RISP: 4-18 (Droxler, A. 0-2, Ambühl, S. 0-1, Burkhardt, T. 1-1, Perigo Mejias, J. 1-3, Lüscher, M. 0-1, Pereira Garcia, E. 0-2, Martinez, F. 1-3, Schaller, J. 0-2, Heise, P. 0-1, Reinhard, R. 1-2).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Lüscher, M. (1,2nd base off Haltmeier/Limacher); Martinez, F. (1,2nd base off Probst/Limacher).

Fielding

E: Ambühl, S. (1,throw); Martinez, F. (1,throw); Schaller, J. (1,throw).
Outfield Assist: Rissi, C. (Enz Tom at 2nd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Haltmeier, S. (W, 1-0)6.0572330313.00.200
Probst, Y. (SV, 1)3.0221220153.00.167
Totals9.079355046

Pitching

WP: Haltmeier, S. 2, Probst, Y..
HBP: Lüscher, M. (by Haltmeier); Martinez, F. (by Probst).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 10-7, Probst, Y. 5-2.
Game Scores: Haltmeier, S. 44 1 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Burkhardt, T. (L, 0-1)3.011874202321.00.579
Schaller, J.5.1553680295.06.238
Droxler, A.0.200001020.00.000
Totals9.01613101011054

Pitching

WP: Burkhardt, T. 2.
HBP: Probst, Y. (by Schaller).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Burkhardt, T. 2-4, Schaller, J. 5-3, Droxler, A. 0-1.
Game Scores: Burkhardt, T. 5 0 0 0.
Game information
Game time: 3:45
Umpires: Baum/Peña
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Idelfonso, Mario4-5, 3 RBI, 1 R72.00
2. Probst, Yanik2-5, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB67.25
3. Enz, Tom2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 3 BB, 1 SB66.75
4. Brot, Yannick3-6, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB66.00
5. Burkhardt, Thierry2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R65.75

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)