MUSBUC
4
Game 1041, Final12345RHE
SG MUS/VIK00220426
Bucaneros Solothurn3753119161
19
SG MUS/VIK
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Schüpbach, R. LF,3B1100000100200.000.667.000
Augsburger, A. C,P2000000000112.000.333.000
Gläser Meisser, T. CF2000000000002.000.000.000
   Campbell, J. SS,1B1000000000012.000.000.000
Kästli, M. 3B,2B,C2000000100120.000.333.000
Serratos Padilla, S. SS,CF,SS3000000000011.000.000.000
Augsburger, A. P,LF11101002022001.0001.0002.000
Graf, A. 2B,LF,2B2100000200111.000.333.000
Ortiz, R. 1B1000000000012.000.000.000
   Valencia Moreno, J. PH,SS,CF1000000000011.000.000.000
Taylor, G. RF11100001010001.0001.0001.000
   Ortiz, A. RF1001000000001.000.000.000
Totals184211007037812

Batting

2B: Augsburger, A. (1,Posada Perigo).
RBI: Ortiz, A. (1).
SG MUS/VIK RISP: 0-8 (Augsburger, A. 0-1, Gläser Meisser, T. 0-1, Campbell, J. 0-1, Serratos Padilla, S. 0-1, Graf, A. 0-1, Ortiz, R. 0-1, Valencia Moreno, J. 0-1, Ortiz, A. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Augsburger, A. 2 (2,2nd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera ,home off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera); Graf, A. 2 (2,2nd base off Posada Perigo/Pichardo Cabrera ,2nd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera); Kästli, M. (1,2nd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera); Schüpbach, R. (1,2nd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera); Taylor, G. (1,3rd base off Gamarra La Riva/Pichardo Cabrera).

Fielding

E: Augsburger, A. (1,mishandle); Campbell, J. (1,muffed throw); Graf, A. (1,mishandle); Kästli, M. (1,throw); Ortiz, R. (1,mishandle); Schüpbach, R. (1,mishandle).
PB: Augsburger, A. 2.
BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Ferrer Barzaga, R. CF4200000000113.000.200.000
Posada Perigo, J. P,LF24222003042001.0001.0002.000
Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. SS2111010003002.500.5001.500
   Vargas, E. SS2111100002011.500.5001.000
Pichardo Cabrera, H. C4312010003001.250.250.750
Thomas Barrett, J. RF3311000101100.333.500.333
Correa Castillo, C. 1B4333200105000.750.7501.250
Gamarra La Riva, J. 2B,P21210001021001.0001.0001.000
   Ayala Sariol, H. P10111000020001.0001.0002.000
Hernandez, L. LF2011000001001.500.500.500
   Chinea Amoros, A. 2B2000000000002.000.000.000
Reyes Cuello, J. 3B4130000103002.750.750.750
Totals3219161362070265212

Batting

2B: Ayala Sariol, H. (1,Augsburger); Correa Castillo, C. 2 (2,Augsburger ,Augsburger); Posada Perigo, J. 2 (2,Augsburger ,Augsburger); Vargas, E. (1,Augsburger).
3B: Pichardo Cabrera, H. (1,Augsburger); Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (1,Augsburger).
RBI: Posada Perigo, J. 2(2), Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (1), Vargas, E. (1), Pichardo Cabrera, H. 2(2), Thomas Barrett, J. (1), Correa Castillo, C. 3(3), Gamarra La Riva, J. (1), Ayala Sariol, H. (1), Hernandez, L. (1).
2-out RBI: Correa Castillo, C. 2, Ayala Sariol, H., Hernandez, L..
Bucaneros Solothurn RISP: 12-20 (Ferrer Barzaga, R. 0-1, Posada Perigo, J. 2-2, Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. 0-1, Vargas, E. 1-2, Pichardo Cabrera, H. 1-2, Thomas Barrett, J. 1-1, Correa Castillo, C. 3-3, Gamarra La Riva, J. 1-1, Ayala Sariol, H. 1-1, Hernandez, L. 1-2, Chinea Amoros, A. 0-2, Reyes Cuello, J. 1-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Correa Castillo, C. (1,2nd base off Augsburger/Kästli); Gamarra La Riva, J. (1,2nd base off Augsburger/Augsburger); Posada Perigo, J. 3 (3,2nd base off Augsburger/Augsburger ,2nd base off Augsburger/Augsburger ,3rd base off Augsburger/Kästli); Reyes Cuello, J. (1,3rd base off Augsburger/Augsburger); Thomas Barrett, J. (1,2nd base off Augsburger/Augsburger).

Fielding

E: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (1,ground ball).
PB: Pichardo Cabrera, H. 2.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Augsburger, A. (L, 0-1)2.11015114102442.43.526
Augsburger, A.2.0642110149.00.500
Totals4.116191352038

Pitching

WP: Augsburger, A. 9, Augsburger, A. 2.
HBP: Posada Perigo, J. (by Augsburger).
Balk: Augsburger, A..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Augsburger, A. 4-2, Augsburger, A. 2-2.
Game Scores: Augsburger, A. -18 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Posada Perigo, J.2.010003080.00.125
Gamarra La Riva, J.1.21445101121.60.167
Ayala Sariol, H. (W, 1-0)1.100024060.00.000
Totals5.024478025

Pitching

WP: Gamarra La Riva, J. 2, Ayala Sariol, H. 2.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Posada Perigo, J. 3-0, Gamarra La Riva, J. 1-2, Ayala Sariol, H. 0-0.
Game Scores: Posada Perigo, J. 57 0 0 0.
Game information
Game time: 0:25
Umpires: Dreiding Mario/Inauen Andreas
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Correa Castillo, César3-4, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB73.00
2. Posada Perigo, Jose Ramon2-2, 2 RBI, 4 R, 2 BB, 3 SB72.50
3. Pichardo Cabrera, Hornal Osiris1-4, 2 RBI, 3 R67.25
4. Reyes Cuello, Jesus Alberto3-4, 1 R, 1 SB66.00
5. Gamarra La Riva, Josef Jesus2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB65.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG MUS/VIK 1ST

- Schüpbach Rolf grounded out, third to first.
- Augsburger Andreas struck out swinging.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 0, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 1ST

- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon walked.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon stole second.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon safe at third on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel tripled.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris tripled, Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel scored.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris scored on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos grounded out, third to first.
- Correa Castillo César flied out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 0, Bucaneros Solothurn 3

SG MUS/VIK 2ND

- Kästli Markus struck out swinging.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Augsburger Aron doubled.
- Graf Andreas safe at first on error by shortstop Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel, Augsburger Aron to third.
- Graf Andreas stole second.
- Ortiz Ryan Michael struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG MUS/VIK 0, Bucaneros Solothurn 3

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 2ND

- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus singled.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus safe at second on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando grounded out, shortstop to first, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to third.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus scored on Augsburger Andreas passed ball.
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto singled.
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto safe at second on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto stole third.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose walked.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon doubled, Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto scored, Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose to third.
- Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel grounded out, shortstop to first, Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose scored, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon to third.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris safe at first on error by third baseman Kästli Markus, Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris to second.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris safe at third on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos walked.
- Correa Castillo César doubled, Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris scored, Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos to third.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos scored on error by catcher Augsburger Andreas .
- Correa Castillo César safe at third on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus walked.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus stole second.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando singled, Correa Castillo César scored, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to third.
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto flied out to third.

7 Runs, 5 Hits, 2 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 0, Bucaneros Solothurn 10

SG MUS/VIK 3RD

- (Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus pitching.)
- (Posada Perigo Jose Ramon in left.)
- (Chinea Amoros Adrian at second.)
- (Vargas Edwin at shortstop.)
- Taylor Gregory Scott singled.
- Schüpbach Rolf walked, Taylor Gregory Scott to second.
- Augsburger Andreas flied out to first.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas out by rule to pitcher.
- Taylor Gregory Scott stole third.
- Schüpbach Rolf stole second.
- Taylor Gregory Scott scored on Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus wild pitch, Schüpbach Rolf to third.
- Schüpbach Rolf scored on Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus wild pitch.
- Kästli Markus walked.
- Kästli Markus stole second.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel flied out to shortstop.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 2, Bucaneros Solothurn 10

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 3RD

- (Schüpbach Rolf at third.)
- (Campbell James at shortstop.)
- (Kästli Markus at second.)
- (Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel in center.)
- (Graf Andreas in left.)
- (Ortiz Alberto in right.)
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose struck out, catcher to first.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon hit by pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon stole second.
- Vargas Edwin doubled, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored.
- Vargas Edwin safe at third on Augsburger Andreas passed ball.
- Vargas Edwin scored on Augsburger Aron wild pitch.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris safe at first on error by shortstop Campbell James.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris safe at second on error by first baseman Ortiz Ryan Michael.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos singled, Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris scored.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos stole second.
- Correa Castillo César singled, Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos scored.
- (Augsburger Andreas pitching.)
- (Augsburger Aron in left.)
- (Graf Andreas at second.)
- (Kästli Markus catching.)
- Correa Castillo César stole second.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus singled, Correa Castillo César scored.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus safe at second on error by second baseman Graf Andreas.
- Chinea Amoros Adrian lined out to shortstop.
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto singled, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to third.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose flied out to left.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 3 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 2, Bucaneros Solothurn 15

SG MUS/VIK 4TH

- Augsburger Aron walked.
- Augsburger Aron stole second.
- Augsburger Aron safe at third on Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris passed ball.
- Graf Andreas walked.
- (Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier pinch hitting.)
- Graf Andreas stole second.
- Augsburger Aron stole home.
- Graf Andreas safe at third on Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris passed ball.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier struck out swinging.
- Ortiz Alberto grounded out, shortstop to first, Graf Andreas scored.
- Schüpbach Rolf walked.
- (Ayala Sariol Hector pitching.)
- Schüpbach Rolf safe at second on Ayala Sariol Hector wild pitch.
- Schüpbach Rolf safe at third on Ayala Sariol Hector wild pitch.
- Augsburger Andreas walked.
- Campbell James struck out looking.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 4, Bucaneros Solothurn 15

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 4TH

- (Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier at shortstop.)
- (Campbell James at first.)
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon walked.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon to second on balk by Augsburger Andreas .
- Vargas Edwin struck out swinging.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon stole third.
- Pichardo Cabrera Hornal Osiris grounded out, third to first, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos safe at first on error by third baseman Schüpbach Rolf.
- Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos safe at second on Augsburger Andreas wild pitch.
- Correa Castillo César doubled, Thomas Barrett Jose Carlos scored.
- Ayala Sariol Hector doubled, Correa Castillo César scored.
- Chinea Amoros Adrian flied out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
SG MUS/VIK 4, Bucaneros Solothurn 18

SG MUS/VIK 5TH

- Kästli Markus struck out swinging.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel struck out swinging.
- Augsburger Aron walked.
- Graf Andreas struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG MUS/VIK 4, Bucaneros Solothurn 18

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 5TH

- (Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel at shortstop.)
- (Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier in center.)
- Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto singled.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose grounded into fielder's choice, Reyes Cuello Jesus Alberto out, shortstop to second.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose safe at second on Augsburger Andreas wild pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon doubled, Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose scored.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

SG MUS/VIK 4, Bucaneros Solothurn 19

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®