FRODEV
13
Game 1048, Final12345678RHE
Sissach Frogs 23021511013106
Wil Devils 23011503114113
14
SISSACH FROGS 2
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Imhof, C. 3B3200000000232.000.556.000
Rösli, S. SS4211000101012.143.333.143
Blapp, M. 1B5442100105011.750.7781.000
Würsch, D. C5243100205001.625.667.875
Jimenez, N. CF3000000010023.000.000.000
   Appel, D. PH,CF1000000000010.000.000.000
Meier, S. P1211000211200.250.625.250
   Müller, M. P1000000000000.000.000.000
Imhof, P. RF2000000000102.000.333.000
   Schumacher, L. PH,RF2000000000011.000.000.000
Kaiser, S. LF3001000000023.000.000.000
   Gongas, D. PH,LF1000000000000.000.000.000
Schubert, L. 2B1000000000012.000.500.000
   Löliger, B. 2B1000000000000.000.400.000
   Löliger, R. PH0100000000100.---1.000.---
Totals3313108200621261217

Batting

2B: Blapp, M. (2,Grünert); Würsch, D. (2,Borando).
S: Jimenez, N..
SF: Kaiser, S..
RBI: Rösli, S. (2), Blapp, M. 2(2), Würsch, D. 3(4), Meier, S. (1), Kaiser, S. (2).
2-out RBI: Rösli, S., Blapp, M. 2, Würsch, D. 2, Meier, S..
Sissach Frogs 2 RISP: 7-18 (Imhof, C. 0-1, Rösli, S. 1-1, Blapp, M. 2-3, Würsch, D. 3-4, Jimenez, N. 0-2, Meier, S. 1-1, Imhof, P. 0-1, Schumacher, L. 0-1, Kaiser, S. 0-2, Schubert, L. 0-1, Löliger, B. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Blapp, M. (2,2nd base off Sutter/Tran); Meier, S. 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Tran ,2nd base off Grünert/Tran); Rösli, S. (1,2nd base off Borando/Tran); Würsch, D. 2 (4,2nd base off Grünert/Tran ,3rd base off Grünert/Tran).
CS: Jimenez, N. (1,home by Borando/Tran); Meier, S. (1,2nd base by Sutter/Tran).

Fielding

E: Blapp, M. (1,throw); Imhof, C. (1,throw); Löliger, B. (2,throw); Meier, S. (1,pick off); Müller, M. (2,throw); Rösli, S. (2,mishandle).
PB: Würsch, D. 3.
DP: 2(Rösli S.-Schubert L.;Würsch D.-Blapp M.).
WIL DEVILS 2
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Grünert, L. SS,P,3B5110000201004.143.143.143
Tran, T. C2410100302110.250.571.500
Borando, A. 1B,P5112000201016.200.333.200
Keller, M. CF2410000401310.667.800.833
Sutter, Y. 3B,P,1B4124100003101.500.625.667
Maier, D. RF4000000000106.143.333.143
Scherrer, D. LF5010100002021.125.222.250
Strehler, N. 2B2010000101001.333.333.333
   Gardoni, G. SS2220000302100.833.8751.000
Borando, F. P,SS,2B5110000001013.100.100.100
Totals3614116300150147622

Batting

2B: Scherrer, D. (1,Meier); Sutter, Y. (1,Müller); Tran, T. (1,Müller).
RBI: Borando, A. 2(2), Sutter, Y. 4(6).
2-out RBI: Borando, A., Sutter, Y..
Wil Devils 2 RISP: 2-18 (Grünert, L. 0-3, Tran, T. 0-1, Borando, A. 0-3, Keller, M. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 2-4, Maier, D. 0-3, Strehler, N. 0-1, Borando, F. 0-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. 2 (2,2nd base off Meier/Würsch ,3rd base off Meier/Würsch); Gardoni, G. 3 (6,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,3rd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Grünert, L. 2 (2,3rd base off Meier/Würsch ,2nd base off Meier/Würsch); Keller, M. 4 (6,2nd base off Meier/Würsch ,2nd base off Meier/Würsch ,2nd base off Meier/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Strehler, N. (1,2nd base off Meier/Würsch); Tran, T. 3 (4,2nd base off Meier/Würsch ,3rd base off Meier/Würsch ,3rd base off Müller/Würsch).

Fielding

E: Grünert, L. (1,throw); Tran, T. 2 (4,throw ,throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Meier, S.5.08104630317.20.333
Müller, M. (L, 0-2; BS, 1)2.23421301310.57.289
Totals7.21114676044

Pitching

WP: Meier, S., Müller, M. 2.
IBB: Keller, M. (by Meier).
HBP: Tran, T. (by Meier).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Meier, S. 9-1, Müller, M. 2-4.
Game Scores: Meier, S. 20 0 0 0.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, F.3.0553260189.00.316
Grünert, L.2.04664201418.00.353
Sutter, Y.2.012104091.80.056
Borando, A. (W, 1-0)1.000000030.00.000
Totals8.0101310612044

Pitching

WP: Borando, F. 3, Grünert, L. 4, Sutter, Y..
HBP: Meier, S. (by Sutter); Rösli, S. (by Borando); Schubert, L. (by Borando).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, F. 2-0, Grünert, L. 3-1, Sutter, Y. 0-2, Borando, A. 3-0.
Game Scores: Borando, F. 37 0 0 0.
Game information
2 outs when winning run scored; Meier Samuel scored as Maier Daniel
Game time: 3:01
Umpires: Meyer Nicholas(BAR)/Tanner Donnels(BAR)
Scorer: Sutter Martin
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Blapp, Mike4-5, 2 RBI, 4 R, 1 SB73.75
2. Würsch, Dominik4-5, 3 RBI, 2 R, 2 SB73.25
3. Sutter, Yannic2-4, 4 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB68.75
4. Tran, Thanh Phong1-2, 4 R, 1 BB, 3 SB66.75
5. Keller, Manuel1-2, 4 R, 3 BB, 4 SB66.25

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SISSACH FROGS 2 1ST

- Imhof Cyrill struck out swinging.
- Rösli Steven hit by pitch.
- Rösli Steven stole second.
- Blapp Mike singled to center, Rösli Steven to third.
- Würsch Dominik doubled to center, Rösli Steven scored, Blapp Mike to third.
- Blapp Mike scored on Borando Fabio wild pitch, Würsch Dominik to third.
- Jimenez Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Meier Sebastian singled to second, Würsch Dominik scored.
- Imhof Peter grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 3, Wil Devils 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 1ST

- Grünert Lorin singled to center.
- Tran Thanh Phong hit by pitch, Grünert Lorin to second.
- Grünert Lorin stole third, Tran Thanh Phong stole second.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, shortstop to first, Grünert Lorin scored, Tran Thanh Phong to third, Tran Thanh Phong scored on error by first baseman Blapp Mike.
- Keller Manuel singled to shortstop.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Keller Manuel safe at third on error by pitcher Meier Sebastian.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, pitcher to first, Keller Manuel scored.
- Maier Daniel walked.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to center.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 3, Wil Devils 2 3

SISSACH FROGS 2 2ND

- Kaiser Simon grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Schubert Lorenzo hit by pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out looking.
- Rösli Steven struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 3, Wil Devils 2 3

WIL DEVILS 2 2ND

- Strehler Niclas singled to left.
- Strehler Niclas stole second.
- Borando Fabio lined out to shortstop, Strehler Niclas out, shortstop to second.
- Grünert Lorin lost turn at bat.
- Tran Thanh Phong lost turn at bat.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 3, Wil Devils 2 3

SISSACH FROGS 2 3RD

- Blapp Mike singled to right.
- Würsch Dominik singled to left, Blapp Mike to second.
- Jimenez Nicolas hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong, Blapp Mike to third, Würsch Dominik to second, Blapp Mike scored, Würsch Dominik scored, Jimenez Nicolas to third.
- Meier Sebastian walked.
- Meier Sebastian stole second.
- Imhof Peter walked.
- Jimenez Nicolas caught stealing, catcher to pitcher, Meier Sebastian safe at third on Borando Fabio wild pitch, Imhof Peter safe at second on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Kaiser Simon struck out swinging.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out looking.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Sissach Frogs 2 5, Wil Devils 2 3

WIL DEVILS 2 3RD

- Keller Manuel walked.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Keller Manuel safe at third on Meier Sebastian wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic singled to center, Keller Manuel scored.
- Maier Daniel pop fouled out to catcher, Sutter Yannic out, catcher to first.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to center.
- Strehler Niclas grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 5, Wil Devils 2 4

SISSACH FROGS 2 4TH

- (Grünert Lorin pitching.)
- (Borando Fabio at shortstop.)
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Rösli Steven grounded out, pitcher to first, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Blapp Mike struck out swinging.
- Würsch Dominik singled to right, Imhof Cyrill scored.
- Jimenez Nicolas grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 6, Wil Devils 2 4

WIL DEVILS 2 4TH

- Borando Fabio struck out swinging to catcher.
- Grünert Lorin grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Tran Thanh Phong walked.
- Borando Antonio singled to left, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole third, Borando Antonio stole second.
- Keller Manuel intentionally walked.
- Sutter Yannic walked, Tran Thanh Phong scored, Borando Antonio to third, Keller Manuel to second.
- Maier Daniel grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 6, Wil Devils 2 5

SISSACH FROGS 2 5TH

- (Gardoni Gian at shortstop.)
- (Borando Fabio at second.)
- Meier Sebastian walked.
- Meier Sebastian stole second.
- Imhof Peter grounded out, pitcher to first, Meier Sebastian to third.
- Kaiser Simon hit sacrifice fly to left, Meier Sebastian scored.
- (Löliger René pinch hitting.)
- Löliger René walked.
- Löliger René safe at second on Grünert Lorin wild pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Löliger René safe at third on Grünert Lorin wild pitch, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Rösli Steven singled to left, Löliger René scored, Imhof Cyrill to third.
- Rösli Steven safe at second on Grünert Lorin wild pitch.
- Blapp Mike doubled to right, Imhof Cyrill scored, Rösli Steven scored.
- Blapp Mike safe at third on Grünert Lorin wild pitch.
- Würsch Dominik singled to third, Blapp Mike scored.
- Würsch Dominik stole second.
- Würsch Dominik stole third.
- Jimenez Nicolas struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 11, Wil Devils 2 5

WIL DEVILS 2 5TH

- (Löliger Benjamin at second.)
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Gardoni Gian singled through the left side.
- Borando Fabio singled to shortstop, Gardoni Gian to second.
- Grünert Lorin grounded into fielder's choice to second, Gardoni Gian scored on error by second baseman Löliger Benjamin, Borando Fabio to third.
- Grünert Lorin stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging, safe at first on Würsch Dominik passed ball.
- Borando Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Grünert Lorin out by rule to shortstop, Borando Fabio scored, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong safe at third on Würsch Dominik passed ball, Borando Antonio to second, Tran Thanh Phong scored.
- Keller Manuel walked.
- Borando Antonio stole third, Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Yannic safe at first on error by third baseman Imhof Cyrill, Borando Antonio scored, Keller Manuel scored, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Maier Daniel grounded out to first.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 11, Wil Devils 2 10

SISSACH FROGS 2 6TH

- (Grünert Lorin at third.)
- (Sutter Yannic pitching.)
- Meier Sebastian hit by pitch.
- Meier Sebastian caught stealing, safe at second on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong.
- (Schumacher Lukas pinch hitting.)
- Schumacher Lukas struck out swinging.
- Kaiser Simon struck out swinging.
- Löliger Benjamin safe at first on error by third baseman Grünert Lorin, Meier Sebastian to third, Meier Sebastian scored, Löliger Benjamin to second.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out swinging.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 12, Wil Devils 2 10

WIL DEVILS 2 6TH

- (Schumacher Lukas in right.)
- (Müller Marc pitching.)
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Gardoni Gian stole third.
- Borando Fabio grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 12, Wil Devils 2 10

SISSACH FROGS 2 7TH

- Rösli Steven popped out to first.
- Blapp Mike singled to left center field.
- Blapp Mike stole second.
- Würsch Dominik flied out to right, Blapp Mike to third.
- Blapp Mike scored on Sutter Yannic wild pitch.
- (Appel David pinch hitting.)
- Appel David struck out looking.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 13, Wil Devils 2 10

WIL DEVILS 2 7TH

- (Appel David in center.)
- Tran Thanh Phong doubled to left.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole third.
- Borando Antonio struck out looking.
- Keller Manuel struck out swinging, safe at first on Müller Marc wild pitch, Tran Thanh Phong scored.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Keller Manuel safe at third on Würsch Dominik passed ball.
- Sutter Yannic doubled to right center field, Keller Manuel scored.
- Maier Daniel grounded out, catcher to first, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Sutter Yannic scored on error by pitcher Müller Marc.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Sissach Frogs 2 13, Wil Devils 2 13

SISSACH FROGS 2 8TH

- (Borando Antonio pitching.)
- (Sutter Yannic at first.)
- Müller Marc grounded out, third to first.
- Schumacher Lukas grounded out, third to first.
- (Gongas Dimitrios pinch hitting.)
- Gongas Dimitrios grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs 2 13, Wil Devils 2 13

WIL DEVILS 2 8TH

- (Gongas Dimitrios in left.)
- Gardoni Gian singled through the left side.
- Borando Fabio popped out to shortstop.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to right, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Gardoni Gian scored on Müller Marc wild pitch.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Sissach Frogs 2 13, Wil Devils 2 14

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®