SUBDEV
5
Game 1052, Final1234567RHE
SG Submarines/Bandits2001110593
Wil Devils 25001000682
6
SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Garateix, K. 2B4100000000022.308.357.462
Fussenegger, M. SS3110000001011.429.556.429
Nussbaum, R. 3B4131000203000.875.727.875
Nussbaum, M. C20200000022001.0001.0001.600
Nussbaum, T. 1B3012000001005.200.333.200
Järmann, N. LF4000000000036.500.500.583
Rüegg, T. CF,RF3110000201120.333.556.667
Altherr, M. RF,CF3000000000034.000.000.000
   Süssmilch, C. CF1000000000010.500.750.500
Entner, J. DH3111000001120.333.500.333
Totals3059400040941418

Batting

RBI: Nussbaum, R. (6), Nussbaum, T. 2(5), Entner, J. (1).
2-out RBI: Nussbaum, T., Entner, J..
SG Submarines/Bandits RISP: 5-12 (Nussbaum, R. 1-1, Nussbaum, M. 2-2, Nussbaum, T. 1-3, Järmann, N. 0-3, Altherr, M. 0-2, Entner, J. 1-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Nussbaum, R. 2 (5,2nd base off Keller/Tran ,2nd base off Borando/Tran); Rüegg, T. 2 (3,2nd base off Keller/Tran ,3rd base off Keller/Tran).

Fielding

E: Garateix, K. (1,pick off); Nussbaum, M. (1,throw); Rüegg, T. (1,fly ball).
DP: 1(Fussenegger M.-Nussbaum T.).
WIL DEVILS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Grünert, L. 3B4010000011004.182.182.182
Borando, F. 2B,P4111000101002.143.143.143
Borando, A. 1B4110000001001.222.300.222
Keller, M. CF,P,CF4110000111010.500.643.600
Sutter, Y. P,CF,2B2100000000110.375.545.500
Devils, Z. LF3112000001000.333.333.333
Borando, A. SS3010000001010.333.333.333
Devils, Z. RF2111000101003.500.500.500
   Strehler, N. RF1010000011000.429.429.429
Tran, T. C3000000000022.143.400.286
Totals306840003381512

Batting

RBI: Borando, F. (1), Devils, Z. 2(2), Devils, Z. (1).
Wil Devils 2 RISP: 3-12 (Grünert, L. 0-3, Borando, F. 0-1, Borando, A. 1-2, Keller, M. 0-1, Devils, Z. 1-1, Borando, A. 1-1, Devils, Z. 0-1, Tran, T. 0-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, F. (1,2nd base off Cartsunis/Nussbaum); Devils, Z. (1,2nd base off Cartsunis/Nussbaum); Keller, M. (7,2nd base off Cartsunis/Nussbaum).
CS: Grünert, L. (1,3rd base by Cartsunis/Nussbaum); Keller, M. (1,2nd base by Cartsunis/Nussbaum); Strehler, N. (1,3rd base by Cartsunis/Nussbaum).

Fielding

E: Borando, F. (1,ground ball); Grünert, L. (2,ground ball).
DP: 1(Borando A.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Cartsunis, P. (L, 1-1)7.0862150311.64.233
Totals7.086215031

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Cartsunis, P. 11-4.
Game Scores: Cartsunis, P. 49 1 0 1.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y.2.1221150112.45.111
Keller, M. (W, 1-0)1.231112085.40.429
Borando, F. (SV, 1)3.0421270176.75.303
Totals7.0953414036

Pitching

HBP: Fussenegger, M. (by Sutter); Nussbaum, T. (by Borando).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 0-0, Keller, M. 1-1, Borando, F. 2-0.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 51 0 0 0.
Game information
1. Devils-Z-Lizenz Meier Samuel (7465), 2. Devils-Z-Lizenz Blatter Jonas (7754) beide nicht in Easyscore erfasst. Bot. 7th wurde gespielt, da Tie Breaker Rules nicht genau bekannt waren und auch die TK per Telefon nicht direkt sagen konnte, wie es gehandhabt werden sollte.
Game time: 1:30
Umpires: SG EAG/BAR
Scorer: Bitterlin
Field: Romanshorn
Attendance: 20

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Nussbaum, Rafael3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB67.25
2. Devils, Z-Lizenz 11-3, 2 RBI, 1 R63.50
3. Nussbaum, Manuel2-2, 2 BB63.50
4. Devils, Z-Lizenz 21-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB63.00
5. Nussbaum, Tobias1-3, 2 RBI62.75

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 1ST

- Garateix Kelvin safe at first on error by second baseman Borando Fabio.
- Fussenegger Marc hit by pitch, Garateix Kelvin to second.
- Nussbaum Rafael singled to right center field, Garateix Kelvin scored, Fussenegger Marc to third, Nussbaum Rafael to second on throw.
- Nussbaum Manuel walked.
- Nussbaum Tobias out by rule to shortstop, Nussbaum Rafael out at shortstop, Fussenegger Marc scored, Nussbaum Manuel to second.
- Järmann Nicolas struck out looking.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 1ST

- Grünert Lorin singled to center.
- Borando Fabio singled up the middle, Grünert Lorin to second.
- Grünert Lorin caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Borando Fabio stole second.
- Borando Antonio singled to third, Borando Fabio to third.
- Borando Antonio to second on defensive indifference.
- Keller Manuel safe at first on error by center fielder Rüegg Timo, Borando Fabio scored, Borando Antonio to third.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 singled to center, Borando Antonio scored, Keller Manuel scored, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Borando Alessio singled to pitcher, Devils Z-Lizenz 1 to second, Sutter Yannic to third.
- (Rüegg Timo in right.)
- (Altherr Max in center.)
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 grounded out, second to first, Sutter Yannic scored, Devils Z-Lizenz 1 to third, Borando Alessio to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging, advanced to first by rule.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 scored by rule.
- Borando Alessio advanced to third by rule.
- Grünert Lorin grounded out, pitcher to first.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 5

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 2ND

- Rüegg Timo struck out swinging.
- Altherr Max struck out looking.
- Entner Josianne struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 5

WIL DEVILS 2 2ND

- Borando Fabio grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, third to first.
- Keller Manuel struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 5

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 3RD

- Garateix Kelvin struck out looking.
- Fussenegger Marc singled through the right side.
- (Sutter Yannic in center.)
- (Keller Manuel pitching.)
- Nussbaum Rafael singled to shortstop, Fussenegger Marc to second, Fussenegger Marc out advancing, shortstop to first to third.
- Nussbaum Rafael stole second.
- Nussbaum Manuel walked.
- Nussbaum Tobias flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 5

WIL DEVILS 2 3RD

- Sutter Yannic struck out looking.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Borando Alessio struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 2, Wil Devils 2 5

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 4TH

- Järmann Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Rüegg Timo singled through the right side.
- Rüegg Timo stole second.
- Rüegg Timo stole third.
- Altherr Max struck out looking.
- Entner Josianne singled to left, Rüegg Timo scored.
- Garateix Kelvin grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 3, Wil Devils 2 5

WIL DEVILS 2 4TH

- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 singled to shortstop.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.
- Grünert Lorin safe at first on error by catcher Nussbaum Manuel, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 to third.
- Grünert Lorin to second on defensive indifference.
- Borando Fabio grounded out, shortstop to first, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 scored, Grünert Lorin to third.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits 3, Wil Devils 2 6

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 5TH

- (Borando Fabio pitching.)
- (Keller Manuel in center.)
- (Sutter Yannic at second.)
- Fussenegger Marc grounded out, third to first.
- Nussbaum Rafael singled to right center field.
- Nussbaum Rafael stole second.
- Nussbaum Manuel singled to third, Nussbaum Rafael to third.
- Nussbaum Tobias singled to first, Nussbaum Rafael scored, Nussbaum Manuel to third.
- Nussbaum Tobias to second on defensive indifference.
- Järmann Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Rüegg Timo walked.
- Altherr Max struck out looking.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 4, Wil Devils 2 6

WIL DEVILS 2 5TH

- Keller Manuel singled up the middle.
- Keller Manuel caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, second to first.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 grounded out, first to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 4, Wil Devils 2 6

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 6TH

- (Strehler Niclas in right.)
- Entner Josianne walked.
- Garateix Kelvin struck out swinging.
- Fussenegger Marc struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Rafael safe at first on error by third baseman Grünert Lorin, Entner Josianne to second.
- Nussbaum Manuel singled to center, Entner Josianne to third, Nussbaum Rafael to second.
- Nussbaum Tobias hit by pitch, Entner Josianne scored, Nussbaum Rafael to third, Nussbaum Manuel to second.
- Järmann Nicolas grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits 5, Wil Devils 2 6

WIL DEVILS 2 6TH

- (Süssmilch Christian in center.)
- Borando Alessio grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Strehler Niclas singled to center.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Strehler Niclas to second.
- Strehler Niclas caught stealing, safe at third on error by second baseman Garateix Kelvin.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to shortstop, Tran Thanh Phong out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits 5, Wil Devils 2 6

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 7TH

- Rüegg Timo struck out swinging.
- Süssmilch Christian struck out swinging.
- Entner Josianne struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits 5, Wil Devils 2 6

WIL DEVILS 2 7TH

- Borando Fabio flied out to left.
- Borando Antonio flied out to left.
- Keller Manuel flied out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

SG Submarines/Bandits 5, Wil Devils 2 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®