MAMBUC
5
Game 1051, Final12345678910RHE
SG Bern Mammoth2100020000584
Bucaneros Solothurn00200120016102
6
SG BERN MAMMOTH
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Alleyn, F. 3B4023000102010.556.692.667
Ambühl, S. SS,LF4110000101103.364.462.364
Droxler, A. P,SS5000000000024.444.583.556
Bes, D. RF2100000100100.111.273.222
   Wintsch, L. RF2000000000011.167.167.167
Lüscher, M. LF,CF5031000103010.462.462.538
Schaller, J. C5000000000023.000.000.000
Réganély, S. 1B5220000002022.417.462.417
Matthey, T. CF1000000000001.286.286.286
   Reinhard, R. 2B,P0100000000200.---1.000.---
Alleyn, Y. 2B,LF,2B3000000000014.000.182.000
Totals3658400040841018

Batting

S: Alleyn, Y..
RBI: Alleyn, F. 3(4), Lüscher, M. (4).
2-out RBI: Alleyn, F. 3, Lüscher, M..
SG Bern Mammoth RISP: 3-10 (Alleyn, F. 2-2, Ambühl, S. 0-1, Droxler, A. 0-2, Wintsch, L. 0-1, Lüscher, M. 1-1, Schaller, J. 0-1, Alleyn, Y. 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Alleyn, F. (2,2nd base off Ayala Sariol/Pichardo); Ambühl, S. (1,2nd base off Rodriguez Gonzalez/Pichardo); Bes, D. (2,2nd base off Rodriguez Gonzalez/Pichardo); Lüscher, M. (1,2nd base off Rodriguez Gonzalez/Pichardo).
Picked off: Reinhard, R. (3rd base by Rodriguez Gonzalez).

Fielding

E: Alleyn, F. 2 (2,ground ball ,throw); Ambühl, S. 2 (2,throw ,throw).
DP: 1(Reinhard R.-Réganély S.).
BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Ferrer Barzaga, R. CF6120110105023.267.353.467
Rojas, E. 2B4210000201201.250.500.250
Posada Perigo, J. SS,RF,SS4010000001133.364.588.636
Pichardo, H. C,RF6000000000029.000.000.000
Vargas, E. 1B,3B6021000002014.500.538.833
Ayala Sariol, H. RF,P3110000101200.500.545.625
Reyes, C. DH2000000000104.000.333.000
   Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. P,PH,SS,C1000000000100.333.5001.000
Gamarra La Riva, J. LF3110000001103.444.583.444
Hernandez, L. 3B0000000000000.500.500.500
   Vieira, R. PH,1B5121000002024.400.400.400
Totals406102110401381031

Batting

2B: Ferrer Barzaga, R. (1,Reinhard).
3B: Ferrer Barzaga, R. (1,Droxler).
S: Gamarra La Riva, J..
RBI: Vargas, E. (3), Vieira, R. (1).
Bucaneros Solothurn RISP: 1-17 (Ferrer Barzaga, R. 0-1, Rojas, E. 0-3, Posada Perigo, J. 0-2, Pichardo, H. 0-4, Vargas, E. 0-2, Reyes, C. 0-2, Gamarra La Riva, J. 0-1, Vieira, R. 1-2).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Ayala Sariol, H. (1,2nd base off Droxler/Schaller); Ferrer Barzaga, R. (2,3rd base off Reinhard/Schaller); Rojas, E. 2 (2,2nd base off Droxler/Schaller ,2nd base off Reinhard/Schaller).
Picked off: Gamarra La Riva, J. (3rd base by Droxler); Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (3rd base by Reinhard).

Fielding

E: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (2,pick off); Vieira, R. (1,mishandle).
PB: Pichardo, H..
DP: 1(Ayala Sariol H.-Vieira R.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Droxler, A.6.0841370323.97.300
Reinhard, R. (L, 0-1)3.2222530184.91.154
Totals9.21063810050

Pitching

WP: Droxler, A., Reinhard, R. 2.
IBB: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. (by Reinhard).
HBP: Posada Perigo, J. (by Droxler).
Balk: Reinhard, R. 2.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Droxler, A. 5-2, Reinhard, R. 6-1.
Game Scores: Droxler, A. 50 1 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Rodriguez Gonzalez, R.7.0755360327.36.261
Ayala Sariol, H. (W, 2-0)3.0100140110.00.059
Totals10.0855410043

Pitching

WP: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R..
HBP: Alleyn, F. (by Ayala Sariol); Reinhard, R. (by Rodriguez Gonzalez).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. 8-6, Ayala Sariol, H. 1-2.
Game Scores: Rodriguez Gonzalez, R. 46 0 0 0.
Game information
Game stopped by umpires in the 10th inning, score was 5-5. No winning and losing pitcher (but I had to assign a win and a loss because easyscore requires that to generate the box score). Missed one substitution: Jose Barrett Thomas in LF, Top 5th inning
Game time: 3:35
Umpires: CHA
Scorer: JLA
Field: Bern
Temperature: 19

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Alleyn, François2-4, 3 RBI, 1 SB65.75
2. Ferrer Barzaga, Rafael Jose2-6, 1 R, 1 SB65.75
3. Lüscher, Michael3-5, 1 RBI, 1 SB65.50
4. Réganély, Sylvain2-5, 2 R63.75
5. Vieira, Richard2-5, 1 RBI, 1 R63.75

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG BERN MAMMOTH 1ST

- Alleyn François grounded out on bunt attempt, third to first.
- Ambühl Sven walked.
- Droxler Arnaud flied out to center.
- Ambühl Sven stole second.
- Ambühl Sven safe at third on Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel wild pitch.
- Bes David walked.
- Bes David stole second, Ambühl Sven scored on fielder's choice.
- Bes David safe at third on Pichardo Hornal Osiris passed ball.
- Lüscher Michael singled to right, Bes David scored.
- Schaller Jonah struck out looking.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 2, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 1ST

- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose flied out to center.
- Rojas Eisbel walked.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon struck out swinging.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 2, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

SG BERN MAMMOTH 2ND

- Réganély Sylvain singled to left center field.
- Matthey Thierry popped out to third.
- Réganély Sylvain safe at second on error by pitcher Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel.
- Alleyn Yves grounded out, pitcher to first, Réganély Sylvain to third.
- Alleyn François singled to left, Réganély Sylvain scored.
- Ambühl Sven singled to center, Alleyn François to second.
- Droxler Arnaud grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 1 Error
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 2ND

- (Lüscher Michael in center.)
- (Reinhard Regis Lars at second.)
- (Alleyn Yves in left.)
- Vargas Edwin struck out swinging.
- Ayala Sariol Hector safe at first on error by third baseman Alleyn François.
- Ayala Sariol Hector stole second.
- Reyes Carlos walked.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Ayala Sariol Hector to third, Reyes Carlos to second.
- (Vieira Richard pinch hitting.)
- Vieira Richard struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

SG BERN MAMMOTH 3RD

- (Vieira Richard at first.)
- (Vargas Edwin at third.)
- Bes David flied out to shortstop.
- Lüscher Michael singled up the middle.
- Lüscher Michael stole second.
- Schaller Jonah reached on fielder's choice, Lüscher Michael out, pitcher to third to shortstop to third.
- Réganély Sylvain struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 0

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 3RD

- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose tripled down the right field line.
- Rojas Eisbel safe at second on error by shortstop Ambühl Sven, Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose scored.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon struck out looking.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris grounded out, catcher to first, Rojas Eisbel to third.
- Rojas Eisbel scored on Droxler Arnaud wild pitch.
- Vargas Edwin safe at first on error by third baseman Alleyn François.
- Ayala Sariol Hector walked, Vargas Edwin to second.
- Reyes Carlos reached on fielder's choice, Vargas Edwin to third, Ayala Sariol Hector out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

SG BERN MAMMOTH 4TH

- Reinhard Regis Lars hit by pitch.
- Alleyn Yves hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Reinhard Regis Lars to second, Reinhard Regis Lars to third on fielder's choice.
- Reinhard Regis Lars picked off, catcher to third to catcher to third.
- Alleyn François struck out swinging, safe at first on error by first baseman Vieira Richard.
- Ambühl Sven popped out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 4TH

- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus singled to shortstop.
- Vieira Richard struck out swinging.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose struck out swinging.
- Rojas Eisbel singled to right, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to third.
- Rojas Eisbel stole second.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus picked off, catcher to pitcher to third.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

SG BERN MAMMOTH 5TH

- Droxler Arnaud flied out to center.
- Bes David grounded out, third to first.
- Lüscher Michael struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 5TH

- (Wintsch Luc in right.)
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon singled to third.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris lined out to second, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon out, second to first.
- Vargas Edwin singled through the left side.
- Ayala Sariol Hector singled through the left side, Vargas Edwin to second.
- Reyes Carlos reached on fielder's choice, Vargas Edwin to third, Ayala Sariol Hector out at second.

0 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 3, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

SG BERN MAMMOTH 6TH

- Schaller Jonah pop fouled out to third.
- Réganély Sylvain singled through the left side.
- Reinhard Regis Lars walked, Réganély Sylvain to second.
- Alleyn Yves grounded out, second to first, Réganély Sylvain to third, Reinhard Regis Lars to second.
- Alleyn François singled to left, Réganély Sylvain scored, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Ambühl Sven flied out to center.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 2

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 6TH

- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus pop fouled out to catcher.
- Vieira Richard singled to right center field.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose grounded out to first, Vieira Richard to second.
- Rojas Eisbel safe at second on error by shortstop Ambühl Sven, Vieira Richard scored.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon hit by pitch.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris flied out to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 3

SG BERN MAMMOTH 7TH

- Droxler Arnaud struck out looking.
- Wintsch Luc struck out looking.
- Lüscher Michael grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 3

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 7TH

- Vargas Edwin singled to center.
- (Droxler Arnaud at shortstop.)
- (Ambühl Sven in left.)
- (Reinhard Regis Lars pitching.)
- (Alleyn Yves at second.)
- Ayala Sariol Hector walked, Vargas Edwin to second.
- Vargas Edwin safe at third on Reinhard Regis Lars wild pitch, Ayala Sariol Hector to second.
- (Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel pinch hitting.)
- Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel intentionally walked.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus reached on fielder's choice, Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel to second, Ayala Sariol Hector to third, Vargas Edwin out, shortstop to catcher.
- Vieira Richard singled to center, Ayala Sariol Hector scored, Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel to third, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to second.
- Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel picked off, pitcher to catcher, Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus to third on fielder's choice.
- Vieira Richard to second on defensive indifference.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus scored on balk by Reinhard Regis Lars, Vieira Richard to third on balk by Reinhard Regis Lars.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

SG BERN MAMMOTH 8TH

- (Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel at shortstop.)
- (Posada Perigo Jose Ramon in right.)
- (Ayala Sariol Hector pitching.)
- Schaller Jonah struck out swinging.
- Réganély Sylvain struck out swinging.
- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Alleyn Yves struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 8TH

- Rojas Eisbel walked.
- Rojas Eisbel safe at second on Reinhard Regis Lars wild pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon struck out swinging.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris struck out swinging.
- Vargas Edwin popped out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

SG BERN MAMMOTH 9TH

- Alleyn François hit by pitch.
- Alleyn François stole second.
- (Pichardo Hornal Osiris in right.)
- (Posada Perigo Jose Ramon at shortstop.)
- (Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel catching.)
- Ambühl Sven flied out to center.
- Droxler Arnaud struck out looking.
- Wintsch Luc flied out to pitcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 9TH

- Ayala Sariol Hector grounded out, second to first.
- Rodriguez Gonzalez Raciel grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Gamarra La Riva Josef Jesus walked.
- Vieira Richard grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

SG BERN MAMMOTH 10TH

- Lüscher Michael singled to left.
- Schaller Jonah reached on fielder's choice, Lüscher Michael out, pitcher to shortstop.
- Réganély Sylvain lined out to pitcher, Schaller Jonah out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 5

BUCANEROS SOLOTHURN 10TH

- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose doubled down the right field line.
- Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose stole third.
- Rojas Eisbel reached on fielder's choice.
- Rojas Eisbel stole second.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon walked.
- Pichardo Hornal Osiris reached on fielder's choice, Ferrer Barzaga Rafael Jose out, shortstop to catcher, Rojas Eisbel to third, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon to second.
- Vargas Edwin out by rule to catcher, Rojas Eisbel scored.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

SG Bern Mammoth 5, Bucaneros Solothurn 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®