LIOMUS
8
Game 230, Final123456789RHE
Zürich Lions001002401873
Embrach Mustangs1040002029111
9
ZÜRICH LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Pfister, J. 2B3201000100312.067.417.067
Bornowski, B. SS5011100002003.222.222.333
Streicher, M. LF,3B4201000100203.190.346.333
Dreiding, M. 3B,P5032200005103.250.357.333
Kessler, B. 1B3011000001214.333.471.333
Sanchez, R. P3000000000208.091.333.091
   Stevens, N. RF1000000000010.250.571.250
Campbell, J. C4111000001105.273.429.273
Berger, S. RF,LF4110000101115.267.450.267
Gränz, M. CF3200000200101.111.429.222
Totals35877300501013434

Batting

2B: Bornowski, B. (1,Hoffmann); Dreiding, M. 2 (2,Hoffmann ,Bollhalder).
S: Bornowski, B..
SF: Kessler, B..
RBI: Pfister, J. (1), Bornowski, B. (3), Streicher, M. (3), Dreiding, M. 2(4), Kessler, B. (3), Campbell, J. (3).
2-out RBI: Dreiding, M. 2, Campbell, J..
Team RISP: 4-24 (Pfister, J. 0-3, Bornowski, B. 0-3, Streicher, M. 0-3, Dreiding, M. 2-4, Kessler, B. 1-2, Sanchez, R. 0-3, Campbell, J. 1-3, Berger, S. 0-2, Gränz, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 16.

Baserunning

SB: Berger, S. (6,2nd base off Hoffmann/Augsburger); Gränz, M. 2 (4,2nd base off Hoffmann/Augsburger ,2nd base off Bollhalder/Augsburger); Pfister, J. (4,2nd base off Hoffmann/Augsburger); Streicher, M. (4,2nd base off Bollhalder/Augsburger).

Fielding

E: Bornowski, B. 2 (2,throw ,throw); Kessler, B. (7,ground ball).
EMBRACH MUSTANGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Imhof, B. SS5321000302000.556.600.556
Hoffmann, N. P3221000102000.500.613.542
   Albrecht, N. P,RF2111000001011.238.360.238
Hutchinson, C. CF5142010216000.714.7781.143
Bollhalder, R. RF,P3101000000110.273.484.545
Kästli, D. 1B4011000001002.316.350.316
Cadonau, S. LF4000000100023.278.316.278
Ritzmann, J. 3B4010000001010.267.353.267
Castillo Guzman, M. 2B3100000100110.158.304.158
Augsburger, A. C3000000000010.231.231.308
   Kästli, M. PH1000000000001.000.417.000
Totals3791170108113277

Batting

3B: Hutchinson, C. (1,Sanchez).
RBI: Imhof, B. (4), Hoffmann, N. (6), Albrecht, N. (3), Hutchinson, C. 2(5), Bollhalder, R. (7), Kästli, D. (6).
2-out RBI: Hutchinson, C..
Team RISP: 8-15 (Imhof, B. 0-1, Hoffmann, N. 1-1, Albrecht, N. 1-2, Hutchinson, C. 4-4, Bollhalder, R. 0-1, Kästli, D. 1-3, Cadonau, S. 0-1, Ritzmann, J. 1-1, Kästli, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Cadonau, S. (4,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell); Castillo Guzman, M. (4,2nd base off Dreiding/Campbell); Hoffmann, N. (7,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell); Hutchinson, C. 2 (2,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell ,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell); Imhof, B. 3 (3,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell ,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell ,2nd base off Dreiding/Campbell).
CS: Hutchinson, C. (1,home by Sanchez/Campbell).

Fielding

E: Ritzmann, J. (2,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Sanchez, R.7.01077140316.00.283
Dreiding, M. (L, 0-3)1.212113088.49.250
Totals8.2119827039

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanchez, R. 7-8, Dreiding, M. 2-0.
Game Scores: Sanchez, R. 32.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Hoffmann, N.6.0533820333.68.237
Albrecht, N. (BS, 1)0.00222002-.--.---
Bollhalder, R. (W, 2-1)3.0233320169.28.308
Totals9.0788134051

Pitching

WP: Albrecht, N.
HBP: Gränz, M. (by Hoffmann)
Balk: Bollhalder, R.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Hoffmann, N. 9-8, Albrecht, N. 0-0, Bollhalder, R. 5-3.
Game Scores: Hoffmann, N. 44.
Game information
Game time: 2:50
Umpires: Romanshorn Submarines
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Hutchinson, Carl4-5, 2 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB72.00
2. Dreiding, Mario3-5, 2 RBI, 1 BB68.75
3. Imhof, Benjamin2-5, 1 RBI, 3 R, 3 SB67.00
4. Hoffmann, Neil2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB66.00
5. Albrecht, Nicolas1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R62.50
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH LIONS 1ST

- Pfister Jemain walked.
- Bornowski Benjamin grounded into fielder's choice to first, Pfister Jemain out, first to shortstop.
- Streicher Markus lined out to shortstop.
- Dreiding Mario walked, Bornowski Benjamin to second.
- Kessler Benjamin walked, Bornowski Benjamin to third, Dreiding Mario to second.
- Sanchez Rafael grounded into fielder's choice to first, Dreiding Mario out, first to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Embrach Mustangs 0

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 1ST

- Imhof Benjamin grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Hoffmann Neil singled up the middle.
- Hoffmann Neil stole second.
- Hutchinson Carl singled to shortstop, Hoffmann Neil to third.
- Hutchinson Carl stole second.
- Bollhalder Rico grounded out, shortstop to first, Hoffmann Neil scored, Hutchinson Carl to third.
- Kästli David lined out to pitcher.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Embrach Mustangs 1

ZÜRICH LIONS 2ND

- Campbell James flied out to center.
- Berger Sandro singled to pitcher.
- Berger Sandro stole second.
- Gränz Michael grounded out, second to first, Berger Sandro to third.
- Pfister Jemain grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Embrach Mustangs 1

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 2ND

- Cadonau Stefan struck out looking.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey flied out to right.
- Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Embrach Mustangs 1

ZÜRICH LIONS 3RD

- Bornowski Benjamin doubled down the left field line.
- Streicher Markus walked.
- Dreiding Mario reached on fielder's choice, Bornowski Benjamin to third, Streicher Markus to second.
- Kessler Benjamin struck out swinging.
- Sanchez Rafael grounded into fielder's choice to third, Bornowski Benjamin out, third to catcher, Streicher Markus to third on fielder's choice, Dreiding Mario to second on fielder's choice.
- Campbell James singled to shortstop, Streicher Markus scored, Dreiding Mario to third, Sanchez Rafael to second.
- Berger Sandro flied out to left.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 1

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 3RD

- Augsburger Andreas struck out swinging.
- Imhof Benjamin singled to left.
- Imhof Benjamin stole second.
- Hoffmann Neil singled to left center field, Imhof Benjamin scored, Hoffmann Neil to second on throw.
- Hutchinson Carl singled to shortstop, Hoffmann Neil to third.
- Hutchinson Carl stole second.
- Bollhalder Rico walked.
- Kästli David singled to third, Hoffmann Neil scored, Hutchinson Carl to third, Bollhalder Rico to second.
- Cadonau Stefan grounded into fielder's choice to second, Hutchinson Carl scored on fielder's choice, Bollhalder Rico to third on fielder's choice, Kästli David out, second to shortstop, Bollhalder Rico scored on error by shortstop Bornowski Benjamin.
- Cadonau Stefan stole second.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey singled to third, Cadonau Stefan to third, Cadonau Stefan out advancing, first to catcher.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 5

ZÜRICH LIONS 4TH

- Gränz Michael popped out to shortstop.
- Pfister Jemain walked.
- Pfister Jemain stole second.
- Bornowski Benjamin grounded out, pitcher to shortstop to first, Pfister Jemain to third.
- Streicher Markus flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 5

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 4TH

- Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis grounded out, second to first.
- Augsburger Andreas grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Imhof Benjamin flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 5

ZÜRICH LIONS 5TH

- Dreiding Mario singled to shortstop.
- Kessler Benjamin popped out to third.
- Sanchez Rafael walked, Dreiding Mario to second.
- Campbell James popped out to second.
- Berger Sandro struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 5

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 5TH

- Hoffmann Neil flied out to left.
- Hutchinson Carl flied out to left.
- Bollhalder Rico safe at second on error by shortstop Bornowski Benjamin.
- Kästli David grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Lions 1, Embrach Mustangs 5

ZÜRICH LIONS 6TH

- Gränz Michael hit by pitch.
- Gränz Michael stole second.
- Pfister Jemain walked.
- Bornowski Benjamin hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Gränz Michael to third, Pfister Jemain to second.
- Streicher Markus grounded out, second to first, Gränz Michael scored, Pfister Jemain to third.
- Dreiding Mario doubled down the left field line, Pfister Jemain scored.
- Kessler Benjamin walked.
- Sanchez Rafael flied out to left.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 3, Embrach Mustangs 5

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 6TH

- Cadonau Stefan grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey flied out to center.
- Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 3, Embrach Mustangs 5

ZÜRICH LIONS 7TH

- (Albrecht Nicolas pitching.)
- Campbell James walked.
- Campbell James safe at second on Albrecht Nicolas wild pitch.
- Berger Sandro walked.
- (Albrecht Nicolas in right.)
- (Bollhalder Rico pitching.)
- Gränz Michael walked, Campbell James to third, Berger Sandro to second.
- Pfister Jemain reached on fielder's choice, Campbell James scored, Berger Sandro to third, Gränz Michael to second.
- Berger Sandro scored on balk by Bollhalder Rico, Gränz Michael to third, Pfister Jemain to second.
- Bornowski Benjamin grounded out, shortstop to first, Gränz Michael scored, Pfister Jemain to third.
- Streicher Markus lined out to second.
- Dreiding Mario doubled to right center field, Pfister Jemain scored.
- Kessler Benjamin singled up the middle, Dreiding Mario to third.
- Sanchez Rafael walked, Kessler Benjamin to second.
- Campbell James flied out to center.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 7, Embrach Mustangs 5

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 7TH

- Augsburger Andreas popped out to first.
- Imhof Benjamin singled to shortstop.
- Imhof Benjamin stole second.
- Albrecht Nicolas singled to center, Imhof Benjamin scored, Albrecht Nicolas to second on throw.
- Hutchinson Carl tripled to right center field, Albrecht Nicolas scored.
- Hutchinson Carl caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Bollhalder Rico struck out looking.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 7, Embrach Mustangs 7

ZÜRICH LIONS 8TH

- Berger Sandro grounded out, second to first.
- Gränz Michael safe at first on error by third baseman Ritzmann Jeffrey.
- Gränz Michael stole second.
- Pfister Jemain struck out looking.
- Bornowski Benjamin grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Lions 7, Embrach Mustangs 7

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 8TH

- (Streicher Markus at third.)
- (Dreiding Mario pitching.)
- (Stevens Nelson in right.)
- (Berger Sandro in left.)
- Kästli David grounded out, third to first.
- Cadonau Stefan struck out looking.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 7, Embrach Mustangs 7

ZÜRICH LIONS 9TH

- Streicher Markus walked.
- Streicher Markus stole second.
- Dreiding Mario grounded out to first, Streicher Markus to third.
- Kessler Benjamin hit sacrifice fly to left, Streicher Markus scored.
- Stevens Nelson struck out looking.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 8, Embrach Mustangs 7

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 9TH

- Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis walked.
- (Kästli Markus pinch hitting.)
- Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis stole second.
- Kästli Markus grounded out to first, Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis to third.
- Imhof Benjamin safe at first on error by first baseman Kessler Benjamin, Castillo Guzman Marcos Luis scored.
- Imhof Benjamin stole second.
- Albrecht Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Hutchinson Carl singled to right center field, Imhof Benjamin scored.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error

Zürich Lions 8, Embrach Mustangs 9

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®