THUN HUNTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Zimmermann, C. C4011000001015.235.409.471
Garcia, L. 3B3000000000030.143.538.143
Thommen, N. 1B4010000101003.333.429.333
Isenschmid, C. P,SS3110000001110.250.333.625
Wenger, K. SS,P2210100002202.353.500.588
Aemmeter, J. CF2000000010101.333.500.333
Jölly, B. 2B3010000001101.333.500.333
Burgener, A. LF2111000201000.500.750.500
Aemmeter, L. RF4000000000027.000.000.000
Totals274621003175719

Batting

2B: Wenger, K. (1,Müller).
RBI: Zimmermann, C. (4), Burgener, A. (1).
2-out RBI: Zimmermann, C..
Team RISP: 2-12 (Zimmermann, C. 1-3, Thommen, N. 0-1, Wenger, K. 0-1, Jölly, B. 1-2, Burgener, A. 0-1, Aemmeter, L. 0-4).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Burgener, A. 2 (2,2nd base off Müller/Del Rosario de La Rosa ,2nd base off Müller/Del Rosario de La Rosa); Thommen, N. (3,2nd base off Müller/Del Rosario de La Rosa).
CS: Aemmeter, J. (2,2nd base by Müller/Del Rosario de La Rosa).

Fielding

E: Jölly, B. (1,mishandle); Zimmermann, C. (3,throw).
PB: Zimmermann, C..
LUZERN EAGLES II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reyes, R. 2B4211000101113.250.400.250
Hurschler, M. CF2100000100215.111.429.111
Müller, D. P,LF3212100002111.364.462.818
Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. C2110000001211.667.8001.000
Küttel Medina, J. SS4123000002012.188.278.188
Calo, C. 3B3210000101122.600.667.800
Pena Reyes, M. 1B3000000100113.000.267.000
Vogel, A. RF2101000000021.000.273.000
   Stirnimann, N. RF1000000000010.000.000.000
Ramirez Mendez, D. LF2010000001010.200.200.200
   Arata, N. LF1111000001100.125.462.125
   Müller, J. P0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals27118810040991218

Batting

2B: Müller, D. (2,Isenschmid).
RBI: Reyes, R. (1), Müller, D. 2(9), Küttel Medina, J. 3(3), Vogel, A. (2), Arata, N. (1).
2-out RBI: Müller, D. 2, Küttel Medina, J. 2.
Team RISP: 6-15 (Reyes, R. 1-2, Hurschler, M. 0-2, Müller, D. 1-2, Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 0-1, Küttel Medina, J. 2-3, Calo, C. 1-2, Pena Reyes, M. 0-1, Vogel, A. 0-1, Ramirez Mendez, D. 1-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Calo, C. (1,3rd base off Isenschmid/Zimmermann); Hurschler, M. (3,2nd base off Isenschmid/Zimmermann); Pena Reyes, M. (1,2nd base off Isenschmid/Zimmermann); Reyes, R. (1,2nd base off Isenschmid/Zimmermann).

Fielding

E: Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. (1,mishandle); Müller, D. (1,mishandle).
DP: 1(Reyes R.-Vogel A.-Küttel Medina J.).
Outfield Assist: Vogel, A. (Jölly Benjamin at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Isenschmid, C. (L, 0-1)4.261159100319.64.286
Wenger, K.1.120002062.79.333
Totals6.08115912037

Pitching

WP: Isenschmid, C. 2
HBP: Vogel, A. (by Isenschmid)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Isenschmid, C. 1-3, Wenger, K. 1-1.
Game Scores: Isenschmid, C. 23.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Müller, D. (W, 2-0)6.0642360311.00.203
Müller, J.1.000021050.00.000
Totals7.064257036

Pitching

WP: Müller, D., Müller, J.
HBP: Aemmeter, J. (by Müller); Burgener, A. 2 (by Müller ,by Müller); Garcia, L. (by Müller)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller, D. 9-3, Müller, J. 1-0.
Game Scores: Müller, D. 51.
Game information
Game time: 2:30
Umpires: Brot K.; Pineda R. (Hünenberg Unicorns)
Scorer: Strub L.
Field: Luzern Hinterruopigen
Temperature: 20
Attendance: 42

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Küttel Medina, José Manuel2-4, 3 RBI, 1 R66.25
2. Müller, Diego1-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB65.50
3. Wenger, Kai1-2, 2 R, 2 BB64.25
4. Burgener, Alejandro1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB63.75
5. Reyes, Reinaldo1-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB63.50
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)