BARFLY
0
Game 107, Final123456789RHE
Zürich Barracudas000000000012
Therwil Flyers00301010x530
5
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Wischnewski, H. CF4000000000010.125.222.125
Fischer, N. C,LF3000000000010.571.667.714
Hooper, R. SS3010100002000.286.375.571
Coma, N. DH3000000000032.125.125.250
Bruce, A. RF3000000000032.000.000.000
Augsburger, A. LF2000000000010.000.167.000
   Georgiev, S. C1000000000010.000.000.000
Berger, E. 1B3000000000020.375.375.625
Bundi, L. 3B3000000000020.125.125.125
Schnider, M. 2B3000000000000.125.125.125
Totals280101000020144

Batting

2B: Hooper, R. (2,Greenfield).
Team RISP: 0-2 (Coma, N. 0-1, Bruce, A. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Fielding

E: Bundi, L. (2,ground ball); Hooper, R. (1,throw).
PB: Fischer, N..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bär, F. (L, 0-1)2.11303100-0120.00.143
Thomas III, H.5.22214700-0241.59.100
Totals8.03517800-036
HBP: Gil, J. (by Bär)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bär, F. 4-2, Thomas III, H. 9-0.
Game Scores: Bär, F. 47.
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gil, J. 2B2200000200100.200.556.200
Greenfield, W. P3100000100002.286.375.571
Oshima, T. SS1100000100310.000.444.000
Kaufmann, A. RF4001000000025.286.375.571
Oshima, H. 1B3000000100122.200.429.200
Eigenmann, R. C3012000011110.167.250.167
Kratz, M. 3B3000000100102.333.500.333
Novak, M. CF4010000001014.250.250.250
Koller, S. LF4110100002012.429.429.571
Totals275331006147817

Batting

2B: Koller, S. (1,Bär).
S: Greenfield, W..
RBI: Kaufmann, A. (3), Eigenmann, R. 2(4).
2-out RBI: Gil, J., Oshima, T..
Team RISP: 1-11 (Greenfield, W. 0-1, Kaufmann, A. 0-3, Oshima, H. 0-3, Eigenmann, R. 1-1, Kratz, M. 0-1, Novak, M. 0-1, Koller, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Gil, J. 2 (3,2nd base off Thomas III/Georgiev ,home off Thomas III/Georgiev); Greenfield, W. (3,2nd base off Thomas III/Fischer); Kratz, M. (1,2nd base off Thomas III/Georgiev); Oshima, H. (2,2nd base off Bär/Fischer); Oshima, T. (1,2nd base off Thomas III/Georgiev).
CS: Eigenmann, R. (1,2nd base by Thomas III/Fischer).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Greenfield, W. (W, 1-0)9.010001400-0290.00.036
Totals9.010001400-029
HBP: Fischer, N. (by Greenfield)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Greenfield, W. 10-3.
Game Scores: Greenfield, W. 99.
Game information
Game time: 2:20
Field: Therwil

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenfield, William9.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 14 K99
2. Eigenmann, Rafael1-3, 2 RBI, 1 BB62.25
3. Koller, Stefan1-4, 1 R62
4. Hooper, Ryan Fitzpatrick1-361.5
5. Gil, Justin0-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB61.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Greenfield pitching

- Wischnewski Harry popped out, third to first.
- Fischer Nick hit by pitch.
- Hooper Ryan Fitzpatrick doubled to left, Fischer Nick to third.
- Coma Nderim struck out swinging.
- Bruce Alexander struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Bär pitching

- Gil Justin grounded out, third to first.
- Greenfield William grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Oshima Takanobu struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Greenfield pitching

- Augsburger Aron struck out swinging.
- Berger Elliot struck out looking.
- Bundi Livio struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Bär pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian flied out to left.
- Oshima Hideori walked.
- Oshima Hideori stole second.
- Eigenmann Rafael walked.
- Kratz Michael reached on fielder's choice, Eigenmann Rafael to second.
- Novak Martin flied out to catcher, Kratz Michael out at third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Greenfield pitching

- Schnider Marc flied out to center.
- Wischnewski Harry grounded out, third to first.
- Fischer Nick grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Bär pitching

- Koller Stefan doubled to center.
- Gil Justin hit by pitch.
- Greenfield William hit sacrifice bunt, third to first, Koller Stefan to third, Gil Justin to second.
- Oshima Takanobu walked.

Thomas III pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian struck out looking.
- Oshima Hideori safe at first on error by third baseman Bundi Livio, Koller Stefan scored, Gil Justin to third, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Eigenmann Rafael singled to right, Gil Justin scored, Oshima Takanobu scored, Oshima Hideori to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael caught stealing, pitcher to shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Greenfield pitching

- Hooper Ryan Fitzpatrick grounded out to pitcher.
- Coma Nderim struck out swinging.
- Bruce Alexander struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 3

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Thomas III pitching

- Kratz Michael grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Novak Martin struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Koller Stefan struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Greenfield pitching

- Augsburger Aron grounded out to first.
- Berger Elliot grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Bundi Livio struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 3

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Thomas III pitching

- Gil Justin safe at first on error by shortstop Hooper Ryan Fitzpatrick.
- Greenfield William grounded into fielder's choice to third-second, Gil Justin out, third to second.
- Greenfield William stole second.
- Oshima Takanobu walked.
- Greenfield William safe at third on Fischer Nick passed ball.
- Kaufmann Adrian grounded out, second to first, Greenfield William scored, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Oshima Hideori struck out swinging, catcher to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Greenfield pitching

- Schnider Marc grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Wischnewski Harry struck out swinging.
- Fischer Nick grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 4

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Thomas III pitching

- Eigenmann Rafael struck out swinging.
- Kratz Michael grounded out, second to first.
- Novak Martin singled to center.
- Koller Stefan grounded out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Greenfield pitching

- Hooper Ryan Fitzpatrick flied out to left.
- Coma Nderim struck out swinging.
- Bruce Alexander struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 4

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Thomas III pitching

- (Georgiev Strahil catching for #20 Augsburger Aron.)
- (Fischer Nick in left.)
- Gil Justin walked.
- Gil Justin stole second.
- Greenfield William grounded out, shortstop to first, Gil Justin to third.
- Oshima Takanobu walked.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second.
- Gil Justin stole home, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Kaufmann Adrian struck out swinging.
- Oshima Hideori struck out swinging.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 5

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Greenfield pitching

- Georgiev Strahil struck out swinging.
- Berger Elliot struck out swinging.
- Bundi Livio grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 5

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Thomas III pitching

- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Kratz Michael walked.
- Novak Martin grounded out, second to first.
- Kratz Michael stole second.
- Koller Stefan grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 5

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 9TH

Greenfield pitching

- Schnider Marc grounded out, third to first.
- Wischnewski Harry grounded out, third to first.
- Fischer Nick struck out looking, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas 0, Therwil Flyers 5

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®