CARBAR
5
Game 17, Final123456789RHE
Bern Cardinals004010000563
Zürich Barracudas30103500x1273
12
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
A. Droxler 2B32111000021000.261.370.391
R. Reinhard CF40100000110220.429.529.429
T. Burkhardt SS41010000000210.357.471.464
J. Perigo Mejias DH20110000011000.450.560.650
   J. Schaller P,C,1B10000000000100.333.400.667
M. Lüscher 3B40101000020130.438.455.594
G. Mottay 1B,RF40101000020020.389.421.667
G. Manzanillo Carlito RF30000000000300.000.000.000
   A. Callis P00000000000000.143.182.143
   J. Ammeter PH10000000000100.000.000.000
O. Scherr LF21000000000100.091.231.091
   L. LAVENEX LF10000000000100.000.250.000
S. Badertscher C,RF,C41100000010200.091.091.091
Totals3356330001921480

Batting

2B: A. Droxler (3,Rüesch); G. Mottay (2,Rüesch); M. Lüscher (5,Berger).
RBI: A. Droxler (2), T. Burkhardt (7), J. Perigo Mejias (7).
Team RISP: 2-9 (A. Droxler 1-1, R. Reinhard 0-1, T. Burkhardt 0-2, J. Perigo Mejias 1-1, M. Lüscher 0-1, G. Mottay 0-2, G. Manzanillo Carlito 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

CS: R. Reinhard (2,3rd base by Rüesch/Bär).

Fielding

E: G. Mottay 2 (3,ground ball ,throw); S. Badertscher (1,throw).
PB: S. Badertscher 3.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
J. Schaller (L, 1-2)5.0276890112-55297.80.127
A. Callis3.055524067-38165.00.182
Totals8.07121110130179-9345
WP: J. Schaller 5, A. Callis 2
HBP: A. Augsburger (by Schaller); A. Bruce (by Schaller); F. Bär (by Callis)
Balk: J. Schaller
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: J. Schaller 11/29; A. Callis 8/16
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: J. Schaller 20-14-11-10; A. Callis 9-6-14-9
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: J. Schaller 4-3, A. Callis 1-3.
Game Scores: J. Schaller 38.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
H. Wischnewski CF41110001011008.452.500.516
N. Fischer RF41000000001340.258.343.323
J. Crouse SS23000003003100.238.543.381
E. Berger 1B,P42231001031100.370.471.444
A. Bruce DH22000000000120.250.357.250
   N. Diener 1B21110001010100.667.750.667
L. Bundi 2B,3B20110000113000.200.333.250
R. Cola 3B20000000001150.133.333.200
   A. Santa Pérez PH,LF20100000010100.364.417.545
F. Bär C41000000000170.235.278.294
A. Augsburger LF20000000000200.375.444.500
   M. Schnider PH,2B21111000020110.238.273.333
Totals3212772006191013198

Batting

2B: E. Berger (2,Schaller); M. Schnider (2,Callis).
RBI: H. Wischnewski (7), E. Berger 3(10), N. Diener (2), L. Bundi (2), M. Schnider (2).
2-out RBI: F. Bär, M. Schnider.
Team RISP: 6-13 (H. Wischnewski 1-1, N. Fischer 0-1, E. Berger 2-2, N. Diener 1-1, L. Bundi 1-1, R. Cola 0-2, F. Bär 0-3, M. Schnider 1-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: E. Berger (1,2nd base off Callis/Schaller); H. Wischnewski (3,2nd base off Schaller/Badertscher); J. Crouse 3 (6,2nd base off Schaller/Badertscher ,2nd base off Callis/Schaller ,3rd base off Callis/Schaller); N. Diener (1,home off Callis/Schaller).
CS: L. Bundi (1,2nd base by Callis/Schaller).

Fielding

E: A. Augsburger (1,mishandle); L. Bundi (1,throw); R. Cola (1,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
A. Rüesch (W, 1-0)5.055327083-57232.87.158
E. Berger (SV, 1)4.010007046-37131.59.143
Totals9.06532140129-9436
WP: A. Rüesch
HBP: O. Scherr (by Rüesch)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: A. Rüesch 13/23; E. Berger 10/13
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: A. Rüesch 15-15-14-13; E. Berger 9-16-6-6
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: A. Rüesch 1-6, E. Berger 1-4.
Game Scores: A. Rüesch 46.
Game information
Game time: 2:44
Umpires: Beier/Breijo (Pirates)
Scorer: Bar
Field: Zrich Heerenschrli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. BERGER Elliot2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.75
2. DROXLER Arnaud1-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB64.75
3. SCHNIDER Marc1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R63.5
4. CROUSE Joshua Mark0-2, 3 R, 3 BB, 3 SB62.75
5. DIENER Nik1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Berger pitching

- DROXLER Arnaud flied out to third on a 0-2 count.
- REINHARD Regis Lars struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- BURKHARDT Thierry struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 0, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Callis pitching

- WISCHNEWSKI Harry safe at first on error by first baseman Gwendal Mottay on a 1-2 count.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry stole second.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry safe at third on Simeon Badertscher passed ball.
- FISCHER Nick walked on a 3-1 count.
- FISCHER Nick to second on defensive indifference.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry scored on Simeon Badertscher passed ball, FISCHER Nick to third.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark walked on a 3-1 count.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark to second on defensive indifference.
- BERGER Elliot singled down the left field line on a 1-0 count, FISCHER Nick scored, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored.
- BRUCE Alexander struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- BERGER Elliot safe at second on Simeon Badertscher passed ball.
- BUNDI Livio walked on a 3-0 count.
- BERGER Elliot to third on balk by Jonah Schaller, BUNDI Livio to second.
- COLA Reto struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- BÄR Friedrich struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Berger pitching

- PERIGO MEJIAS Johnny grounded out, third to first on a 2-2 count.
- LÜSCHER Michael flied out to right on a 1-0 count.
- MOTTAY Gwendal doubled down the left field line on a 2-2 count.
- MANZANILLO CARLITO Greyner Yoandry struck out swinging, safe at first on Andreas Rüesch wild pitch on a 1-2 count, MOTTAY Gwendal to third, MOTTAY Gwendal out advancing, catcher to pitcher.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Callis pitching

- AUGSBURGER Aron struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.
- FISCHER Nick flied out to left on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Berger pitching

- SCHERR Oliver hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- BADERTSCHER Simeon singled to third on the first pitch, SCHERR Oliver to second.
- DROXLER Arnaud doubled to right on a 1-0 count, BADERTSCHER Simeon to third, SCHERR Oliver scored.
- REINHARD Regis Lars flied out to center on a 2-2 count.
- BURKHARDT Thierry safe at first on error by third baseman Reto Cola on a 1-1 count, BADERTSCHER Simeon scored, DROXLER Arnaud to third.
- PERIGO MEJIAS Johnny singled to right on the first pitch, DROXLER Arnaud scored, BURKHARDT Thierry to third.
- LÜSCHER Michael flied out to second on a 1-1 count.
- BURKHARDT Thierry scored on error by second baseman Livio Bundi, PERIGO MEJIAS Johnny to second.
- MOTTAY Gwendal flied out to third on a 1-2 count.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
Bern Cardinals 4, Zürich Barracudas 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Callis pitching

- CROUSE Joshua Mark struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- BERGER Elliot struck out swinging, safe at first on error by catcher Simeon Badertscher on a 0-2 count.
- BRUCE Alexander grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-2 count, BERGER Elliot out, shortstop to second.
- BRUCE Alexander safe at second on Jonah Schaller wild pitch.
- BRUCE Alexander safe at third on Jonah Schaller wild pitch.
- BUNDI Livio walked on a full count.
- BRUCE Alexander scored on Jonah Schaller wild pitch, BUNDI Livio to third.
- COLA Reto walked on a full count.
- COLA Reto to second on defensive indifference.
- BÄR Friedrich grounded into fielder's choice to third on a 1-1 count, COLA Reto out at third.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals 4, Zürich Barracudas 4

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Berger pitching

- MANZANILLO CARLITO Greyner Yoandry struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- SCHERR Oliver flied out to left on a 2-2 count.
- BADERTSCHER Simeon struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 4, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Callis pitching

- AUGSBURGER Aron struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- FISCHER Nick struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 4, Zürich Barracudas 4

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Berger pitching

- DROXLER Arnaud walked on a full count.
- REINHARD Regis Lars singled to left on a 0-1 count, DROXLER Arnaud to second.
- DROXLER Arnaud scored on error by left fielder Aron Augsburger, REINHARD Regis Lars to second.
- BURKHARDT Thierry struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- PERIGO MEJIAS Johnny walked on a full count.
- REINHARD Regis Lars caught stealing, catcher to shortstop to third to second.
- LÜSCHER Michael struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Callis pitching

- CROUSE Joshua Mark walked on a 3-1 count.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark stole second.
- BERGER Elliot doubled to left on a 2-0 count, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored.
- BRUCE Alexander hit by pitch on a 1-0 count.
- BUNDI Livio walked on a 3-0 count, BERGER Elliot to third, BRUCE Alexander to second.
- COLA Reto out on infield fly to second on the first pitch.
- BERGER Elliot scored on Jonah Schaller wild pitch, BRUCE Alexander to third, BUNDI Livio to second.
- BÄR Friedrich grounded out on bunt attempt, pitcher to first on a 2-0 count.
- AUGSBURGER Aron hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- BRUCE Alexander scored on Jonah Schaller wild pitch, BUNDI Livio to third, AUGSBURGER Aron to second.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry walked on a 3-0 count.
- FISCHER Nick struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 7

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Berger pitching

- (DIENER Nik at first for #14 Alexander Bruce.)
- MOTTAY Gwendal flied out to left on a 0-2 count.
- MANZANILLO CARLITO Greyner Yoandry struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- SCHERR Oliver struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 7

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Callis pitching

- (SCHALLER Jonah catching for #49 Johnny Perigo Mejias.)
- (BADERTSCHER Simeon in right.)
- CROUSE Joshua Mark walked on a 3-1 count.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark stole second.
- BERGER Elliot walked on a full count.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark stole third.
- BERGER Elliot stole second.
- DIENER Nik singled through the left side on a full count, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored, BERGER Elliot to third.
- BUNDI Livio singled to right center field on the first pitch, BERGER Elliot scored, DIENER Nik to second.
- (SANTA PÉREZ Alfredo pinch hitting for #33 Reto Cola.)
- DIENER Nik safe at third on error by first baseman Gwendal Mottay.
- BUNDI Livio caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- DIENER Nik stole home.
- SANTA PÉREZ Alfredo struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- BÄR Friedrich hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- (SCHNIDER Marc pinch hitting for #20 Aron Augsburger.)
- BÄR Friedrich safe at second on Alexander James Callis wild pitch.
- SCHNIDER Marc doubled down the left field line on a 1-2 count, BÄR Friedrich scored.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry singled to left on a full count, SCHNIDER Marc scored.
- FISCHER Nick struck out swinging on a 2-1 count.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Berger pitching

- (SCHNIDER Marc at second.)
- (BUNDI Livio at third.)
- (SANTA PÉREZ Alfredo in left.)
- BADERTSCHER Simeon flied out to right on a 0-1 count.
- DROXLER Arnaud flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- REINHARD Regis Lars struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Callis pitching

- (LAVENEX Logan in left for Oliver Scherr.)
- (BADERTSCHER Simeon catching.)
- (SCHALLER Jonah at first.)
- (MOTTAY Gwendal in right.)
- CROUSE Joshua Mark flied out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- BERGER Elliot grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.
- DIENER Nik struck out looking on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Berger pitching

- BURKHARDT Thierry flied out to right on a 2-1 count.
- SCHALLER Jonah struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- LÜSCHER Michael doubled to shortstop on the first pitch.
- MOTTAY Gwendal grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Callis pitching

- BUNDI Livio flied out to right on a 2-0 count.
- SANTA PÉREZ Alfredo singled to left on a 1-2 count.
- BÄR Friedrich flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- SANTA PÉREZ Alfredo safe at second on Alexander James Callis wild pitch.
- SCHNIDER Marc struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

BERN CARDINALS 9TH

Berger pitching

- (AMMETER Justin pinch hitting for # Alexander James Callis.)
- AMMETER Justin struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- LAVENEX Logan struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- BADERTSCHER Simeon struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Bern Cardinals 5, Zürich Barracudas 12

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®