BAREAG
10
Game 37, Final123456789RHE
Zürich Barracudas00102005210160
Luzern Eagles0010231108112
8
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Wischnewski, H. DH,CF6110100002012.413.460.478
Fischer, N. CF,RF6352101009002.351.413.526
Crouse, J. SS3313001004313.222.472.417
Augsburger, A. LF5022000002113.400.471.500
Bär, F. RF,C6141100005010.250.286.325
Georgiev, S. C1000000010201.333.529.500
   Bundi, L. P,3B3010000001002.256.396.385
Cola, R. 2B4011000001003.294.395.324
Bruce, A. 3B,P4110000001015.139.205.139
   Rüesch, A. P1000000000001.000.000.000
Diener, N. 1B3100000000212.333.556.333
Totals421016930201258624

Batting

2B: Bär, F. (3,Müller); Fischer, N. (3,Müller); Wischnewski, H. (1,Probst).
HR: Crouse, J. (1,8th inning off Müller 2 on,0 out); Fischer, N. (1,5th inning off Probst 0 on,1 out).
SF: Cola, R..
RBI: Fischer, N. 2(8), Crouse, J. 3(5), Augsburger, A. 2(11), Bär, F. (3), Cola, R. (7).
2-out RBI: Fischer, N., Crouse, J..
Team RISP: 6-18 (Wischnewski, H. 0-1, Fischer, N. 1-2, Crouse, J. 1-3, Augsburger, A. 2-4, Bär, F. 1-2, Bundi, L. 1-2, Cola, R. 0-1, Bruce, A. 0-2, Diener, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 14.

Baserunning

CS: Georgiev, S. (1,2nd base by Probst/Rogers-MacDonald).

Fielding

DP: 1(Crouse J.-Diener N.).
Outfield Assist: Fischer, N. (Rogers-MacDonald Jake at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bundi, L.5.04336810-0265.28.170
Bruce, A.1.16442200-01210.13.423
Rüesch, A. (W, 2-0)2.21112100-0123.09.165
Totals9.01188101110-050
HBP: Pena Reyes, M. 2 (by Bundi ,by Rüesch); Rogers-MacDonald, J. (by Rüesch); Strub, R. (by Bruce); Vargas Fernàndez, R. (by Rüesch)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bundi, L. 3-4, Bruce, A. 0-1, Rüesch, A. 3-2.
Game Scores: Bundi, L. 49.
LUZERN EAGLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Idelfonso, M. 3B5222001205122.297.435.405
Strub, R. SS3210000001213.226.368.258
Rogers-MacDonald, J. C4021100003101.500.667.750
Vargas Fernàndez, R. RF3112000001103.222.364.222
   Müller, D. RF,P1000000000000.000.200.000
Ramirez Mendez, D. LF5020000002125.225.367.275
Probst, Y. P,RF3121000002100.286.444.333
Arata, N. CF3001000000134.171.268.200
Pena Reyes, M. 1B3000000000026.000.222.000
Küttel Medina, J. 2B3210000001212.083.214.083
Totals3381171012015101126

Batting

2B: Rogers-MacDonald, J. (1,Bundi).
HR: Idelfonso, M. (1,5th inning off Bundi 0 on,0 out).
S: Probst, Y., Arata, N..
RBI: Idelfonso, M. 2(4), Rogers-MacDonald, J. (1), Vargas Fernàndez, R. 2(2), Probst, Y. (7), Arata, N. (5).
2-out RBI: Vargas Fernàndez, R..
GIDP: Strub, R..
Team RISP: 5-14 (Idelfonso, M. 1-1, Strub, R. 0-1, Rogers-MacDonald, J. 1-1, Vargas Fernàndez, R. 1-2, Ramirez Mendez, D. 0-2, Probst, Y. 2-2, Arata, N. 0-2, Pena Reyes, M. 0-2, Küttel Medina, J. 0-1).
Team LOB: 15.

Baserunning

SB: Idelfonso, M. 2 (4,2nd base off Bundi/Georgiev ,home off Bundi/Georgiev).
Picked off: Vargas Fernàndez, R. (1st base by Rüesch).

Fielding

E: Probst, Y. 2 (4,throw ,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Probst, Y.7.09547610-0376.41.292
Müller, D. (L, 0-1; BS, 1)2.07551010-01422.50.583
Totals9.0161098620-051
WP: Probst, Y.
IBB: Crouse, J. (by Müller)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Probst, Y. 9-6, Müller, D. 4-2.
Game Scores: Probst, Y. 40.
Game information
Game time: 3:10
Umpires: Breijo/Challengers
Scorer: Eag
Field: Luzern Hinterruopigen

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Fischer, Nick5-6, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 3 R77.75
2. Crouse, Joshua Mark1-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 3 R, 3 BB70
3. Idelfonso, Mario2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB69.5
4. Bär, Friedrich4-6, 1 RBI, 1 R69.25
5. Probst, Yanik2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB65.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Müller pitching

- Wischnewski Harry popped out to shortstop.
- Fischer Nick singled through the right side.
- Fischer Nick safe at third on error by pitcher Probst Yanik.
- Crouse Joshua Mark struck out swinging.
- Augsburger Aron struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 0, Luzern Eagles 0

LUZERN EAGLES 1ST

Rüesch pitching

- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Strub Raphael struck out swinging.
- Rogers-MacDonald Jake walked.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo walked, Rogers-MacDonald Jake to second.
- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Luzern Eagles 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Müller pitching

- Bär Friedrich grounded out, second to first.
- Georgiev Strahil walked.
- Georgiev Strahil caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Cola Reto flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Luzern Eagles 0

LUZERN EAGLES 2ND

Rüesch pitching

- Probst Yanik flied out to center.
- Arata Neil Patrick struck out swinging.
- Pena Reyes Marcell grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Luzern Eagles 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Müller pitching

- Bruce Alexander singled through the left side.
- Diener Nik walked, Bruce Alexander to second.
- Wischnewski Harry grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Bruce Alexander scored on error by pitcher Probst Yanik, Diener Nik to third.
- Fischer Nick pop fouled out to first.
- Crouse Joshua Mark grounded into fielder's choice to third, Diener Nik out, third to catcher, Wischnewski Harry to second.
- Augsburger Aron grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 1, Luzern Eagles 0

LUZERN EAGLES 3RD

Rüesch pitching

- Küttel Medina José Manuel struck out swinging.
- Idelfonso Mario walked.
- Idelfonso Mario stole second.
- Idelfonso Mario to third on defensive indifference.
- Strub Raphael walked.
- Idelfonso Mario stole home.
- Rogers-MacDonald Jake flied out to left.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo flied out to left.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Luzern Eagles 1

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Müller pitching

- Bär Friedrich singled through the left side.
- Georgiev Strahil grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Bär Friedrich out, pitcher to shortstop.
- Cola Reto singled up the middle, Georgiev Strahil to second.
- Bruce Alexander flied out to right, Georgiev Strahil to third.
- Diener Nik grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Cola Reto out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Luzern Eagles 1

LUZERN EAGLES 4TH

Rüesch pitching

- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso singled up the middle.
- Probst Yanik hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso to second.
- Arata Neil Patrick struck out swinging.
- Pena Reyes Marcell hit by pitch.
- Küttel Medina José Manuel grounded into fielder's choice to third, Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso out at third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Luzern Eagles 1

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Müller pitching

- Wischnewski Harry grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Fischer Nick homered to right.
- Crouse Joshua Mark walked.
- Crouse Joshua Mark to second on defensive indifference.
- Augsburger Aron singled to left, Crouse Joshua Mark scored.
- Bär Friedrich singled through the left side, Augsburger Aron to second.
- Georgiev Strahil walked, Augsburger Aron to third, Bär Friedrich to second.
- Cola Reto flied out to right.
- Bruce Alexander flied out to right.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 1

LUZERN EAGLES 5TH

Rüesch pitching

- Idelfonso Mario homered to left.
- Strub Raphael walked.
- Rogers-MacDonald Jake doubled down the right field line, Strub Raphael to third.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo popped out to shortstop.
- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso walked.
- Probst Yanik singled to center, Strub Raphael scored, Rogers-MacDonald Jake to third, Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso to second.
- Arata Neil Patrick struck out looking.
- Pena Reyes Marcell struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Müller pitching

- Diener Nik struck out swinging.
- Wischnewski Harry struck out swinging.
- Fischer Nick singled down the left field line.
- Fischer Nick safe at second on Probst Yanik wild pitch.
- Crouse Joshua Mark walked.
- Augsburger Aron walked, Fischer Nick to third, Crouse Joshua Mark to second.
- Bär Friedrich struck out swinging, reached first on fielder's choice, Fischer Nick out at catcher.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 3

LUZERN EAGLES 6TH

Rüesch pitching

- (Wischnewski Harry in center.)
- (Fischer Nick in right.)
- (Bär Friedrich catching.)
- (Bundi Livio at third for #2 Georgiev Strahil.)
- Küttel Medina José Manuel singled through the left side.
- Idelfonso Mario flied out to left.
- Strub Raphael singled to left, Küttel Medina José Manuel to second.
- Rogers-MacDonald Jake singled to center, Küttel Medina José Manuel scored, Strub Raphael to second.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo singled to right center field, Strub Raphael scored, Rogers-MacDonald Jake to second, Rogers-MacDonald Jake out advancing, right to second to third.
- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso singled to right, Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo to second.
- Probst Yanik singled to right, Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo to third, Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso to second.
- Arata Neil Patrick walked, Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo scored, Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso to third, Probst Yanik to second.
- Pena Reyes Marcell struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Müller pitching

- Bundi Livio grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Cola Reto grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Bruce Alexander struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 6

LUZERN EAGLES 7TH

Rüesch pitching

- Küttel Medina José Manuel walked.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Strub Raphael hit by pitch, Küttel Medina José Manuel to second.
- Rogers-MacDonald Jake hit by pitch, Küttel Medina José Manuel to third, Strub Raphael to second.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo hit by pitch, Küttel Medina José Manuel scored, Strub Raphael to third, Rogers-MacDonald Jake to second.
- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso flied out to left.
- Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo picked off, catcher to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Luzern Eagles 7

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Müller pitching

- (Müller Diego in right for #10 Vargas Fernàndez Rodolfo.)
- Diener Nik walked.
- Wischnewski Harry doubled down the right field line, Diener Nik to third.
- (Probst Yanik in right.)
- Fischer Nick singled through the right side, Diener Nik scored, Wischnewski Harry to third.
- Crouse Joshua Mark homered to center, Wischnewski Harry scored, Fischer Nick scored.
- Augsburger Aron grounded out to pitcher.
- Bär Friedrich doubled to left center field.
- Bundi Livio singled through the left side, Bär Friedrich to third.
- Cola Reto hit sacrifice fly to right, Bär Friedrich scored.
- Rüesch Andreas grounded out to first.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 8, Luzern Eagles 7

LUZERN EAGLES 8TH

Rüesch pitching

- Probst Yanik walked.
- Arata Neil Patrick hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Probst Yanik to second.
- Pena Reyes Marcell hit by pitch.
- Küttel Medina José Manuel walked, Probst Yanik to third, Pena Reyes Marcell to second.
- Idelfonso Mario singled down the left field line, Probst Yanik scored, Pena Reyes Marcell to third, Küttel Medina José Manuel to second.
- Strub Raphael grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Idelfonso Mario out at shortstop.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 8, Luzern Eagles 8

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 9TH

Müller pitching

- Diener Nik grounded out, second to first.
- Wischnewski Harry flied out to center.
- Fischer Nick doubled down the right field line.
- Crouse Joshua Mark intentionally walked.
- Augsburger Aron singled up the middle, Fischer Nick scored, Crouse Joshua Mark to third.
- Bär Friedrich singled down the left field line, Crouse Joshua Mark scored, Augsburger Aron to second.
- Bundi Livio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Bär Friedrich out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 10, Luzern Eagles 8

LUZERN EAGLES 9TH

Rüesch pitching

- Rogers-MacDonald Jake grounded out, third to first.
- Müller Diego popped out to first.
- Ramirez Mendez Diego Alfonso struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas 10, Luzern Eagles 8

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®