EIGWCAR
7
Game 354, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Eighters0120220722
Bern Cardinals II255423x21204
21
ZÜRICH EIGHTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Moor, M. C21000001002020.000.500.000
Eighters, Z. 2B22000001002010.000.500.000
Calzadilla, P. P,SS32010002001210.000.250.000
Suzuki, J. 1B30120001010010.333.250.333
Benz, A. LF,CF31110001011010.333.500.333
Pini, F. RF,LF30000000001120.000.250.000
Tankura, P. SS,RF20000000001200.000.333.000
   Gorine, G. RF00000000000000.---.---.---
Gigato Romero, H. 3B,P31000000000135.000.000.000
Bätschmann, C. CF,SS,3B30000000100120.000.000.000
Totals2472400061287135

Batting

SF: Suzuki, J..
RBI: Calzadilla, P. (1), Suzuki, J. 2(2), Benz, A. (1).
Team RISP: 1-12 (Moor, M. 0-1, Eighters, Z. 0-1, Calzadilla, P. 0-2, Suzuki, J. 1-2, Benz, A. 0-1, Pini, F. 0-2, Gigato Romero, H. 0-1, Bätschmann, C. 0-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Benz, A. (1,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Calzadilla, P. 2 (2,3rd base off Wintsch/Schmutz ,3rd base off Ammeter /Schmutz); Eighters, Z. (1,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Moor, M. (1,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Suzuki, J. (1,2nd base off Ammeter /Schmutz).
CS: Bätschmann, C. (1,3rd base by Ammeter /Schmutz).

Fielding

E: Eighters, Z. (1,ground ball); Gigato Romero, H. (1,pick off).
PB: Moor, M. 2.
DP: 1(Gigato Romero H.-Bätschmann C.).
Outfield Assist: Pini, F. (Benninger Jan at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Calzadilla, P. (L, 0-1)2.110121254084-402746.29.588
Gigato Romero, H.3.2109813063-432119.64.526
Totals6.0202120670147-8348
WP: Gigato Romero, H. 2
HBP: Benninger, J. (by Calzadilla); Kaufmann, A. (by Calzadilla); Matthey, T. 2 (by Calzadilla ,by Calzadilla); Schmutz, D. (by Calzadilla)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Calzadilla, P. 14/27; Gigato Romero, H. 14/21
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Calzadilla, P. 8-9-11-12; Gigato Romero, H. 15-3-9-16
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Calzadilla, P. 1-2, Gigato Romero, H. 3-3.
Game Scores: Calzadilla, P. -12.
BERN CARDINALS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Garcia, L. 2B43310101051130.750.6671.250
Alleyn, F. 3B54421001050030.800.8001.000
   Michel, L. 3B111101000300001.0001.0003.000
Weiss, O. SS53301000041120.600.667.800
Rojas, E. 1B33230200062020.667.8002.000
Kaufmann, A. RF42140001010020.250.400.250
Lobsiger, S. LF52321001040130.600.600.800
   Gasser, S. LF00000000000000.---.---.---
Matthey, T. CF30010000000230.000.400.000
Schmutz, D. C22120001012030.500.800.500
Benninger, J. DH30120000010220.333.500.333
Ammeter , J. P,PH111010000200001.0001.0002.000
Totals36212018440503267230

Batting

2B: Alleyn, F. (1,Calzadilla); Ammeter , J. (1,Gigato Romero); Lobsiger, S. (1,Calzadilla); Weiss, O. (1,Gigato Romero).
3B: Garcia, L. (1,Calzadilla); Michel, L. (1,Gigato Romero); Rojas, E. 2 (2,Calzadilla ,Gigato Romero).
SF: Garcia, L..
RBI: Garcia, L. (1), Alleyn, F. 2(2), Michel, L. (1), Rojas, E. 3(3), Kaufmann, A. 4(4), Lobsiger, S. 2(2), Matthey, T. (1), Schmutz, D. 2(2), Benninger, J. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Alleyn, F., Lobsiger, S., Schmutz, D., Ammeter , J..
Team RISP: 12-24 (Garcia, L. 0-1, Alleyn, F. 2-3, Michel, L. 1-1, Weiss, O. 2-3, Rojas, E. 2-3, Kaufmann, A. 1-4, Lobsiger, S. 2-3, Matthey, T. 0-2, Schmutz, D. 1-2, Benninger, J. 1-2).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Alleyn, F. (1,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Garcia, L. (1,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Kaufmann, A. (1,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Lobsiger, S. (1,3rd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Schmutz, D. (1,2nd base off Gigato Romero/Moor).

Fielding

E: Michel, L. 2 (2,ground ball ,throw); Weiss, O. 2 (2,ground ball ,mishandle).
PB: Schmutz, D. 2.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Wintsch, L. (W, 1-0)4.105474088-44218.31.000
Ammeter , J. (H, 1)2.222013047-28120.00.182
Totals7.0274870135-7233
WP: Wintsch, L. 2, Ammeter , J.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Wintsch, L. 12/21; Ammeter , J. 7/12
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Wintsch, L. 16-4-15-9; Ammeter , J. 6-9-6-8
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Wintsch, L. 2-7, Ammeter , J. 4-0.
Game Scores: Wintsch, L. 42.
Game information
Game time: 2:55
Umpires: Ledermann / Anderegg
Scorer: Gio
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Alleyn, François4-5, 2 RBI, 4 R, 1 SB74
2. Rojas, Eisbel2-3, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB73.25
3. Garcia, Luis Miguel3-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB71.25
4. Lobsiger, Samuel3-5, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB69.5
5. Weiss, Olivier3-5, 3 R, 1 BB68.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 1ST

Wintsch pitching

- Moor Martin walked on a 3-0 count.
- Moor Martin stole second.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I grounded out, pitcher to first on a 1-2 count, Moor Martin to third.
- Calzadilla Paul struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Suzuki Jiro flied out to center on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 0, Bern Cardinals II 0

BERN CARDINALS II 1ST

Calzadilla pitching

- Garcia Luis Miguel singled to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Alleyn François singled to left on a 1-0 count, Garcia Luis Miguel to second.
- Garcia Luis Miguel to third on defensive indifference.
- Alleyn François to second on defensive indifference.
- Weiss Olivier struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Rojas Eisbel walked on a 3-0 count.
- Kaufmann Alexander singled through the left side on a 1-0 count, Garcia Luis Miguel scored, Alleyn François to third, Rojas Eisbel to second.
- Lobsiger Samuel pop fouled out to third on a 1-2 count.
- Matthey Thierry hit by pitch on a 1-0 count, Kaufmann Alexander to second, Rojas Eisbel to third, Alleyn François scored.
- Schmutz David popped out to second on a 0-1 count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 0, Bern Cardinals II 2

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 2ND

Wintsch pitching

- Benz Andri walked on a 3-1 count.
- Benz Andri stole second, Benz Andri to third.
- Pini Fernando walked on a full count.
- Pini Fernando to second on defensive indifference.
- Tankura Patompong Joe walked on a full count.
- Gigato Romero Honey struck out looking on a full count.
- Benz Andri scored on Wintsch Luc wild pitch, Pini Fernando to third, Tankura Patompong Joe to second.
- Bätschmann Colin struck out swinging on a full count.
- Moor Martin grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 1, Bern Cardinals II 2

BERN CARDINALS II 2ND

Calzadilla pitching

- Benninger Jan struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Garcia Luis Miguel walked on a 3-1 count.
- Garcia Luis Miguel stole second.
- Alleyn François doubled to right on a 0-1 count, Garcia Luis Miguel scored.
- Weiss Olivier singled to second on a 0-1 count, Alleyn François to third.
- Rojas Eisbel tripled to center on the first pitch, Alleyn François scored, Weiss Olivier scored.
- Rojas Eisbel scored on Moor Martin passed ball.
- Kaufmann Alexander hit by pitch on a 2-0 count.
- Kaufmann Alexander stole second.
- Lobsiger Samuel doubled to left center field on a 1-1 count, Kaufmann Alexander scored.
- Matthey Thierry struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Schmutz David walked on a 3-1 count.
- Lobsiger Samuel safe at third on Moor Martin passed ball, Schmutz David to second.
- Benninger Jan struck out swinging on a full count.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 1, Bern Cardinals II 7

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 3RD

Wintsch pitching

- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I walked on a full count.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I stole second.
- Calzadilla Paul safe at first on error by shortstop Weiss Olivier on a 1-2 count, Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I scored, Calzadilla Paul to second.
- Calzadilla Paul stole third.
- Suzuki Jiro hit sacrifice fly to center on a 1-0 count, Calzadilla Paul scored.
- Benz Andri lined out to shortstop on a 0-1 count.
- Pini Fernando pop fouled out to catcher on a 0-1 count.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 7

BERN CARDINALS II 3RD

Calzadilla pitching

- (Benz Andri in center.)
- (Pini Fernando in left.)
- (Tankura Patompong Joe in right.)
- (Bätschmann Colin at shortstop.)
- Garcia Luis Miguel tripled to left on the first pitch.
- Alleyn François singled through the right side on a 1-1 count, Garcia Luis Miguel scored.
- Alleyn François stole second.
- Weiss Olivier walked on a full count.
- Rojas Eisbel walked on a 3-1 count, Weiss Olivier to second, Alleyn François to third.
- Kaufmann Alexander grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-0 count, Alleyn François scored, Weiss Olivier out, shortstop to third, Rojas Eisbel to second.
- Lobsiger Samuel singled to left center field on the first pitch, Rojas Eisbel scored, Kaufmann Alexander to second.
- Matthey Thierry hit by pitch on a 1-1 count, Lobsiger Samuel to second, Kaufmann Alexander to third.
- Schmutz David hit by pitch on a 1-2 count, Matthey Thierry to second.
- Lobsiger Samuel stole third, Kaufmann Alexander scored.
- Benninger Jan hit by pitch on a 3-0 count, Schmutz David to second, Matthey Thierry to third, Lobsiger Samuel scored.
- (Calzadilla Paul at shortstop.)
- (Bätschmann Colin at third.)

Gigato Romero pitching

- Garcia Luis Miguel struck out looking on a full count.
- Alleyn François grounded out to first on a 0-2 count.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 12

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 4TH

Wintsch pitching

- Tankura Patompong Joe struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Gigato Romero Honey flied out to center on a 2-0 count.
- Bätschmann Colin flied out to left on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 12

BERN CARDINALS II 4TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- Weiss Olivier doubled to left center field on a 1-1 count.
- Rojas Eisbel tripled to right on the first pitch, Weiss Olivier scored.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at first on error by second baseman Eighters Z-Lizenz pitcher. Liga I on the first pitch, Rojas Eisbel scored.
- Lobsiger Samuel singled to left center field, Kaufmann Alexander to second.
- Kaufmann Alexander to third on defensive indifference.
- Lobsiger Samuel to second on defensive indifference.
- Matthey Thierry lined out to pitcher on a 2-0 count.
- Kaufmann Alexander out on appeal play, pitcher to third.
- Schmutz David singled to center on the first pitch, Lobsiger Samuel scored.
- Schmutz David stole second.
- Benninger Jan singled through the left side on a 2-1 count, Schmutz David scored.
- Garcia Luis Miguel singled through the left side on a 1-0 count, Benninger Jan to second, Benninger Jan out, left to third.

4 Runs, 6 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 16

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 5TH

Wintsch pitching

- Moor Martin flied out to third on a 1-2 count.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I walked on a 3-1 count.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I safe at second on Wintsch Luc wild pitch.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I safe at third on Schmutz David passed ball.
- Calzadilla Paul walked on a 3-1 count.

Ammeter pitching

- Suzuki Jiro singled up the middle on a 0-2 count, Calzadilla Paul to second, Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I scored.
- Calzadilla Paul stole third.
- Suzuki Jiro stole second.
- Benz Andri grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count, Calzadilla Paul scored, Suzuki Jiro to third.
- Pini Fernando struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 5, Bern Cardinals II 16

BERN CARDINALS II 5TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- Alleyn François singled through the right side on a 2-0 count.
- Alleyn François safe at second on error by pitcher Gigato Romero Honey.
- Weiss Olivier singled to right center field on a 0-2 count, Alleyn François to third, Weiss Olivier to second on throw.
- Rojas Eisbel popped out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Alleyn François scored on Gigato Romero Honey wild pitch, Weiss Olivier to third.
- Kaufmann Alexander grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count, Weiss Olivier scored.
- Lobsiger Samuel struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 5, Bern Cardinals II 18

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 6TH

Ammeter pitching

- (Michel Léon at third for Alleyn François.)
- Tankura Patompong Joe struck out looking on a full count.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at first on error by third baseman Michel Léon on the first pitch.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at second on Schmutz David passed ball.
- Bätschmann Colin safe at first on error by shortstop Weiss Olivier, Gigato Romero Honey to third.
- Bätschmann Colin safe at second on Ammeter Justin wild pitch, Gigato Romero Honey scored.
- Bätschmann Colin caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Moor Martin walked on a 3-1 count.
- Moor Martin to second on defensive indifference.
- Moor Martin safe at third on error by third baseman Michel Léon, Moor Martin scored.
- Eighters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I grounded out, pitcher to first on a 2-0 count.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 3 Errors
Zürich Eighters 7, Bern Cardinals II 18

BERN CARDINALS II 6TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- (Gorine Georgi in right for #72 Tankura Patompong Joe.)
- Matthey Thierry struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Schmutz David walked on a full count.
- (Ammeter Justin pinch hitting for Benninger Jan.)
- Ammeter Justin doubled to right on a 0-1 count, Schmutz David to third.
- Garcia Luis Miguel hit sacrifice fly to shortstop on a 2-2 count, Schmutz David scored, Ammeter Justin to third.
- Michel Léon tripled down the right field line on the first pitch, Ammeter Justin scored.
- Michel Léon scored on Gigato Romero Honey wild pitch.
- Weiss Olivier grounded out, third to first on a 2-2 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 7, Bern Cardinals II 21

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 7TH

Ammeter pitching

- (Gasser Stefan in left for Lobsiger Samuel.)
- Calzadilla Paul struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Suzuki Jiro grounded out to first on a 2-2 count.
- Benz Andri singled up the middle on the first pitch.
- Benz Andri to second on defensive indifference.
- Benz Andri to third on defensive indifference.
- Pini Fernando grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Zürich Eighters 7, Bern Cardinals II 21

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®