BARCHA
8
Game 787, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Barracudas30000238101
Zürich Challengers1200200561
5
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Fischer, J. 3B41200000020013.500.500.500
Jameyson, M. CF10000000003100.250.700.500
Bär, N. 1B30100000010140.286.444.429
Rölli, J. C32100000011110.222.300.333
Dübendorfer, I. SS41000001000140.000.000.000
Mathis, A. DP32221000031010.250.400.375
Kronenberg, N. LF41221100050020.200.200.500
   Perisset, A. PR,LF01000000000000.---.---.---
Grass, C. P40220000020100.200.200.200
Rahm, A. RF30010000000010.000.000.000
Brändli, L. 2B00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals298107210101455143

Batting

2B: Kronenberg, N. (1,Heimgartner); Mathis, A. (1,Heimgartner).
3B: Kronenberg, N. (1,Heimgartner).
S: Fischer, J., Bär, N., Rahm, A..
RBI: Mathis, A. 2(2), Kronenberg, N. 2(2), Grass, C. 2(2), Rahm, A. (1).
2-out RBI: Rölli, J., Dübendorfer, I..
Team RISP: 4-12 (Fischer, J. 0-1, Bär, N. 0-2, Rölli, J. 0-1, Dübendorfer, I. 0-2, Mathis, A. 1-1, Kronenberg, N. 1-2, Grass, C. 2-2, Rahm, A. 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Dübendorfer, I. (2,2nd base off Heimgartner/Zingg).

Fielding

E: Brändli, L. (1,muffed throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Grass, C. (W, 2-0)7.0654850161-82363.86.176
Totals7.0654850161-8236
WP: Grass, C. 4
HBP: Lutz-Demetz, C. (by Grass)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Grass, C. 18/36
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Grass, C. 41-9-12-20
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Grass, C. 9-6.
Game Scores: Grass, C. 44.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Mc Cants, T. 3B40111000020150.417.417.583
Roth, M. DP30000000001020.000.250.000
Lutz-Demetz, C. CF31111000020100.333.333.556
Simitovic, L. SS20010000002000.143.455.143
Tan, I. 2B41312000050030.636.6671.182
Zingg, A. C31110000011230.333.500.333
Zurschmitten, S. RF30000000001026.200.273.200
Heimgartner, K. P31000000001130.300.364.400
Matas, M. LF21000000102020.167.444.167
Mullens, M. 1B00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals27565400011085206

Batting

2B: Lutz-Demetz, C. (2,Grass); Mc Cants, T. (2,Grass); Tan, I. 2 (3,Grass ,Grass).
RBI: Mc Cants, T. (2), Lutz-Demetz, C. (4), Simitovic, L. (3), Tan, I. (7), Zingg, A. (2).
2-out RBI: Lutz-Demetz, C., Zingg, A., Heimgartner, K., Matas, M..
Team RISP: 3-11 (Mc Cants, T. 1-3, Roth, M. 0-1, Tan, I. 1-2, Zingg, A. 1-2, Zurschmitten, S. 0-1, Heimgartner, K. 0-1, Matas, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

CS: Matas, M. (2,2nd base by Grass/Rölli).

Fielding

E: Tan, I. (1,muffed throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Heimgartner, K. (L, 1-2)7.01087550103-73375.50.227
Totals7.01087550103-7337
WP: Heimgartner, K. 2
IBB: Jameyson, M. 3 (by Heimgartner ,by Heimgartner ,by Heimgartner); Rölli, J. (by Heimgartner)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Heimgartner, K. 22/37
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Heimgartner, K. 15-8-25-25
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Heimgartner, K. 14-3.
Game Scores: Heimgartner, K. 27.
Game information
Game Called After 3 Innings (ppd. Rain)
Game time: 0:31
Umpires: Bernhard/Meierhans/Renggli
Scorer: Kuenzler/Schaub
Field: Zürich Klopstockwiese
Temperature: 9

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Tan, Isabelle 3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R68.75
2. Kronenberg, Nadine2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R68.5
3. Mathis, Amy2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB68
4. Grass, Corina2-4, 2 RBI64.25
5. Fischer, Jody2-4, 1 R63.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Heimgartner pitching

- Fischer Jody hit bunt single up the middle on a 0-2 count.
- Jameyson Mariah intentionally walked, Fischer Jody to second.
- Bär Nina Laura hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 1-0 count, Fischer Jody to third, Jameyson Mariah to second.
- Rölli Jessica intentionally walked on a 0-1 count.
- Fischer Jody scored on Heimgartner Karen wild pitch, Jameyson Mariah to third, Rölli Jessica to second.
- Dübendorfer Ines grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher on a 1-1 count, Jameyson Mariah out, pitcher to catcher, Rölli Jessica to third.
- Dübendorfer Ines stole second.
- Mathis Amy doubled up the middle on a 1-1 count, Rölli Jessica scored, Dübendorfer Ines scored.
- Kronenberg Nadine grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-2 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Grass pitching

- Mc Cants Taylor Exie struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Roth Meret grounded out on bunt attempt, third to second on a 1-1 count.
- Lutz-Demetz Carmen doubled to center on a 3-1 count.
- Simitovic Leandra walked on a full count.
- Tan Isabelle doubled to right center field on a 0-2 count, Lutz-Demetz Carmen scored, Simitovic Leandra to third.
- Zingg Alexia struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Heimgartner pitching

- Grass Corina grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.
- Rahm Anika fouled out to first on a 0-2 count.
- Fischer Jody singled to second on a 0-1 count.
- Jameyson Mariah intentionally walked, Fischer Jody to second.
- Bär Nina Laura struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Grass pitching

- Zurschmitten Simone walked on a 3-0 count.
- Heimgartner Karen grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on the first pitch, Zurschmitten Simone out, shortstop to second.
- Matas Mia walked on a 3-1 count, Heimgartner Karen to second.
- Mc Cants Taylor Exie out on infield fly to third on a 1-1 count.
- Heimgartner Karen safe at third on Grass Corina wild pitch, Matas Mia to second.
- Roth Meret walked on a 3-0 count.
- Lutz-Demetz Carmen hit by pitch on a 1-2 count, Heimgartner Karen scored, Matas Mia to third, Roth Meret to second.
- Simitovic Leandra walked on a 3-1 count, Matas Mia scored, Roth Meret to third, Lutz-Demetz Carmen to second.
- Tan Isabelle grounded out, third to first on a 0-2 count.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Heimgartner pitching

- Rölli Jessica grounded out to first on a 1-0 count.
- Dübendorfer Ines grounded out, pitcher to first on a full count.
- Mathis Amy singled through the left side on a 2-2 count.
- Kronenberg Nadine fouled out to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Grass pitching

- Zingg Alexia walked on a 3-1 count.
- Zingg Alexia safe at second on Grass Corina wild pitch.
- Zurschmitten Simone grounded out, third to first on a full count.
- Heimgartner Karen walked on a full count.
- Zingg Alexia safe at third on Grass Corina wild pitch, Heimgartner Karen to second.
- Matas Mia walked on a full count.
- Mc Cants Taylor Exie fouled out to first on a 2-1 count.
- Matas Mia caught stealing, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Heimgartner pitching

- Grass Corina struck out looking on a full count.
- Rahm Anika grounded out, second to first on the first pitch.
- Fischer Jody grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Grass pitching

- Roth Meret grounded out to first on a 0-2 count.
- Lutz-Demetz Carmen flied out to left on a 2-2 count.
- Simitovic Leandra flied out to shortstop on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Heimgartner pitching

- Jameyson Mariah struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Bär Nina Laura singled to center on a 2-2 count.
- Bär Nina Laura safe at second on Heimgartner Karen wild pitch.
- Rölli Jessica struck out looking on a full count.
- Dübendorfer Ines grounded out, pitcher to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 3

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Grass pitching

- Tan Isabelle doubled to left center field on a 3-1 count.
- Zingg Alexia singled to right center field on a 2-2 count, Tan Isabelle scored.
- Zurschmitten Simone grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 2-1 count.
- Zingg Alexia safe at second on error by second baseman Brändli Lara.
- Heimgartner Karen struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Matas Mia out on infield fly to shortstop on a full count.
- Mc Cants Taylor Exie doubled to right on a 2-1 count, Zingg Alexia scored, Zurschmitten Simone to third.
- Roth Meret out by rule to catcher on a 2-1 count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Heimgartner pitching

- Mathis Amy walked on a 3-1 count.
- Kronenberg Nadine tripled to left on the first pitch, Mathis Amy scored.
- Grass Corina hit bunt single to second on a 0-1 count, Kronenberg Nadine scored.
- Rahm Anika hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to second on the first pitch, Grass Corina to second.
- Fischer Jody hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 1-1 count, Grass Corina to third.
- Jameyson Mariah intentionally walked.
- Bär Nina Laura flied out to shortstop on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 5, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Grass pitching

- Lutz-Demetz Carmen struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Simitovic Leandra grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.
- Tan Isabelle singled to shortstop on a 2-1 count.
- Zingg Alexia struck out looking on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 5, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Heimgartner pitching

- Rölli Jessica singled to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Dübendorfer Ines struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Mathis Amy grounded into fielder's choice to third on a 1-0 count.
- Rölli Jessica safe at second on error by second baseman Tan Isabelle .
- Kronenberg Nadine doubled to right center field on the first pitch, Rölli Jessica scored, Mathis Amy to third.
- (Perisset Anja pinch running for Kronenberg Nadine.)
- Grass Corina singled to center on a 1-1 count, Mathis Amy scored, Perisset Anja to third.
- Rahm Anika grounded into fielder's choice to third on the first pitch, Perisset Anja scored, Grass Corina out, third to second.
- Fischer Jody grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 8, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Grass pitching

- (Perisset Anja in left.)
- Zurschmitten Simone grounded out, third to first on a 2-2 count.
- Heimgartner Karen grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count.
- Matas Mia flied out to shortstop on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas 8, Zürich Challengers 5

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®