EIGWTS
16
Game 357, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Eighters10242251692
Dulliken Truck Star4143104171411
17
ZÜRICH EIGHTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
M. Moor CF,C3421000302101.400.625.467
M. Stoll 2B3211000201212.200.429.200
C. Locher 3B2301000300201.125.533.125
J. Suzuki 1B5111000101015.368.435.474
H. Gigato Romero SS4223200004112.625.7001.125
M. Peña González C,CF4100000100112.308.471.308
B. Chudzinski LF4110000101121.250.400.250
P. Calzadilla P4221000202001.250.357.250
S. Knepper RF3001000000023.000.000.000
   M. Hostettler RF1000000000000.000.571.000
Totals331699200130118818

Batting

2B: H. Gigato Romero 2 (4,Thommen ,Vallan).
RBI: M. Moor (3), M. Stoll (4), C. Locher (2), J. Suzuki (10), H. Gigato Romero 3(13), P. Calzadilla (2), S. Knepper (1).
2-out RBI: M. Moor, M. Stoll, C. Locher, P. Calzadilla.
Team RISP: 5-22 (M. Moor 1-2, M. Stoll 1-2, C. Locher 0-2, J. Suzuki 1-5, H. Gigato Romero 2-4, M. Peña González 0-2, B. Chudzinski 0-1, P. Calzadilla 0-1, S. Knepper 0-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: B. Chudzinski (1,3rd base off Thommen/Thommen); C. Locher 3 (8,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen ,3rd base off Thommen/Thommen ,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); J. Suzuki (8,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); M. Moor 3 (11,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen ,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen ,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); M. Peña González (3,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); M. Stoll 2 (3,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen ,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); P. Calzadilla 2 (7,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen ,3rd base off Thommen/Thommen).

Fielding

E: J. Suzuki (3,fly ball); M. Peña González (2,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
P. Calzadilla (L, 0-2)6.21417156810-04227.00.471
Totals6.21417156810-042
WP: P. Calzadilla 3
HBP: P. Lehmann (by Calzadilla); Z. Truck Star (by Calzadilla)
Balk: P. Calzadilla
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: P. Calzadilla 8-3.
Game Scores: P. Calzadilla -14.
DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
N. Thommen C,P,CF2421000512300.455.600.545
N. Nussbaum Hernandez SS3331100204200.583.722.667
A. Burgener 1B5111000001015.167.286.167
C. Marquez 3B4332100004101.667.700.778
L. Vallan CF,P5335201008023.538.5711.154
P. Lehmann LF4101000000022.333.467.500
B. Senti DH3001000000014.267.250.267
   C. Thommen P,C1010000201000.556.733.889
A. Blanco Contreras 2B3111100002011.300.467.400
   J. Heller 2B1000000000011.364.364.364
A. Eichenberger RF2000000000001.000.000.000
   Z. Truck Star RF1100000000000.375.545.500
Totals3417141350191226818

Batting

2B: A. Blanco Contreras (1,Calzadilla); C. Marquez (1,Calzadilla); L. Vallan 2 (5,Calzadilla ,Calzadilla); N. Nussbaum Hernandez (1,Calzadilla).
HR: L. Vallan (1,1st inning off Calzadilla 3 on,1 out).
RBI: N. Thommen (1), N. Nussbaum Hernandez (4), A. Burgener (2), C. Marquez 2(5), L. Vallan 5(12), P. Lehmann (4), B. Senti (6), A. Blanco Contreras (4).
2-out RBI: N. Nussbaum Hernandez, A. Blanco Contreras.
Team RISP: 10-23 (N. Thommen 1-1, N. Nussbaum Hernandez 2-2, A. Burgener 1-5, C. Marquez 3-4, L. Vallan 2-3, P. Lehmann 0-2, B. Senti 0-2, A. Blanco Contreras 1-2, J. Heller 0-1, A. Eichenberger 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: C. Thommen 2 (9,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,3rd base off Calzadilla/Moor); N. Nussbaum Hernandez 2 (4,2nd base off Calzadilla/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); N. Thommen 5 (9,2nd base off Calzadilla/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Peña González ,3rd base off Calzadilla/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor).
CS: N. Thommen (1,3rd base by Calzadilla/Peña González).

Fielding

E: A. Burgener 2 (2,mishandle ,throw); C. Marquez (1,ground ball); C. Thommen 6 (9,pick off ,pick off ,pick off ,throw ,throw ,throw); N. Nussbaum Hernandez (2,ground ball); N. Thommen (1,pick off).
PB: C. Thommen.
DP: 1(VALLAN L.-THOMMEN N.).
Outfield Assist: L. Vallan (STOLL Martin at home); P. Lehmann (CHUDZINSKI Björn at 3rd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
C. Thommen4.06763200-02313.50.316
N. Thommen2.12855400-01713.50.250
L. Vallan (W, 3-0)0.21110200-033.50.167
Totals7.0916128800-043
WP: C. Thommen 3, N. Thommen 2, L. Vallan 4
HBP: C. Locher (by Thommen); M. Moor (by Thommen)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: C. Thommen 7-2, N. Thommen 2-1, L. Vallan 0-0.
Game Scores: C. Thommen 23.
Game information
Game time: 3:14
Umpires: Sebastian Meier / Michel Romang
Scorer: René Thommen
Field: Untere Ey, Dulliken
Temperature: 8
Attendance: 20

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. VALLAN Loris3-5, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 3 R77
2. MARQUEZ Carlos3-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB71
3. NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah3-3, 1 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 2 SB71
4. THOMMEN Nolan2-2, 1 RBI, 4 R, 3 BB, 5 SB69.75
5. GIGATO ROMERO Honey2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB69.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 1ST

Thommen pitching

- MOOR Martin singled to left.
- MOOR Martin stole second.
- MOOR Martin safe at third on error by pitcher Cedric Thommen.
- STOLL Martin walked.
- STOLL Martin safe at second on error by pitcher Cedric Thommen, MOOR Martin scored.
- LOCHER Christian safe at first on error by first baseman Alejandro Burgener, STOLL Martin to third.
- SUZUKI Jiro flied out to center, STOLL Martin out, center to catcher, LOCHER Christian to second on throw.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 3 Errors
Zürich Eighters 1, Dulliken Truck Star 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 1ST

Calzadilla pitching

- THOMMEN Nolan walked.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah walked.
- BURGENER Alejandro struck out looking.
- MARQUEZ Carlos singled to center, THOMMEN Nolan to third, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to second.
- VALLAN Loris homered to left center field, MARQUEZ Carlos scored, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored, THOMMEN Nolan scored.
- LEHMANN Philipp struck out swinging.
- SENTI Beat struck out looking.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 1, Dulliken Truck Star 4

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 2ND

Thommen pitching

- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin grounded out, third to first.
- CHUDZINSKI Björn safe at first on error by shortstop Noah Nussbaum Hernandez.
- CALZADILLA Paul singled to left, CHUDZINSKI Björn to second, CHUDZINSKI Björn out advancing, left to third, CALZADILLA Paul to second on throw.
- KNEPPER Stephan struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 1, Dulliken Truck Star 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 2ND

Calzadilla pitching

- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago grounded out, shortstop to first.
- EICHENBERGER Alexander grounded out to first.
- THOMMEN Nolan singled up the middle.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole second.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole third.
- THOMMEN Nolan scored on error by catcher Martin Peña González.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah walked.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah stole second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to third on balk by Paul Calzadilla.
- BURGENER Alejandro pop fouled out to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 1, Dulliken Truck Star 5

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 3RD

Thommen pitching

- MOOR Martin hit by pitch.
- STOLL Martin grounded out, third to first, MOOR Martin to second.
- MOOR Martin safe at third on Cedric Thommen wild pitch.
- LOCHER Christian walked.
- LOCHER Christian to second on defensive indifference.
- SUZUKI Jiro flied out to third.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey doubled to right center field, LOCHER Christian scored, MOOR Martin scored.
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin grounded out, pitcher to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 3, Dulliken Truck Star 5

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 3RD

Calzadilla pitching

- MARQUEZ Carlos walked.
- VALLAN Loris doubled to left center field, MARQUEZ Carlos to third.
- LEHMANN Philipp hit by pitch.
- SENTI Beat grounded out, shortstop to first, LEHMANN Philipp to second, VALLAN Loris to third, MARQUEZ Carlos scored.
- VALLAN Loris scored on Paul Calzadilla wild pitch, LEHMANN Philipp to third.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago doubled to right, LEHMANN Philipp scored.
- EICHENBERGER Alexander grounded out, second to first, BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago to third.
- THOMMEN Nolan singled through the left side, BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago scored.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole second.
- THOMMEN Nolan caught stealing, catcher to third.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 3, Dulliken Truck Star 9

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 4TH

Thommen pitching

- CHUDZINSKI Björn singled to left.
- CALZADILLA Paul singled to pitcher, CHUDZINSKI Björn to second.
- CHUDZINSKI Björn stole third.
- CALZADILLA Paul stole second.
- KNEPPER Stephan grounded out to first, CHUDZINSKI Björn scored, CALZADILLA Paul to third.
- MOOR Martin reached on fielder's choice.
- CALZADILLA Paul scored on error by pitcher Cedric Thommen.
- MOOR Martin stole second.
- MOOR Martin safe at third on Cedric Thommen wild pitch.
- STOLL Martin walked.
- STOLL Martin stole second.
- LOCHER Christian grounded out, second to first, MOOR Martin scored, STOLL Martin to third.
- SUZUKI Jiro singled to pitcher, STOLL Martin scored.
- SUZUKI Jiro stole second.
- SUZUKI Jiro safe at third on Cedric Thommen wild pitch.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey struck out looking.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 7, Dulliken Truck Star 9

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 4TH

Calzadilla pitching

- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah doubled to left.
- BURGENER Alejandro grounded out, shortstop to first, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to third.
- MARQUEZ Carlos doubled down the left field line, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored.
- VALLAN Loris doubled to right center field, MARQUEZ Carlos scored.
- LEHMANN Philipp safe at first on error by first baseman Jiro Suzuki.
- SENTI Beat popped out to first.
- VALLAN Loris safe at third on Paul Calzadilla wild pitch, LEHMANN Philipp to second.
- VALLAN Loris scored on Paul Calzadilla wild pitch, LEHMANN Philipp to third.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago struck out swinging, catcher to first.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 7, Dulliken Truck Star 12

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 5TH

Thommen pitching

- (THOMMEN Cedric catching for #2 Beat Senti.)
- (TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I in right for Alexander Eichenberger.)
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin walked.
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin stole second.
- CHUDZINSKI Björn struck out looking.
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin safe at third on Nolan Thommen wild pitch.
- CALZADILLA Paul safe at first on error by third baseman Carlos Marquez, PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin scored.
- CALZADILLA Paul safe at second on error by first baseman Alejandro Burgener.
- CALZADILLA Paul stole third.
- KNEPPER Stephan struck out swinging.
- MOOR Martin singled to center, CALZADILLA Paul scored.
- MOOR Martin safe at second on Cedric Thommen passed ball.
- STOLL Martin struck out swinging, catcher to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Zürich Eighters 9, Dulliken Truck Star 12

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 5TH

Calzadilla pitching

- (MOOR Martin catching.)
- (PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin in center.)
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I grounded out, third to first.
- THOMMEN Nolan walked.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah singled through the left side, THOMMEN Nolan scored.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah stole second.
- BURGENER Alejandro grounded out, shortstop to first, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to third on throw.
- MARQUEZ Carlos flied out to left.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 9, Dulliken Truck Star 13

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 6TH

Thommen pitching

- (HELLER Josua at second for Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras.)
- LOCHER Christian walked.
- LOCHER Christian stole second.
- SUZUKI Jiro struck out swinging.
- LOCHER Christian stole third.
- LOCHER Christian scored on error by catcher Cedric Thommen.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey walked.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey safe at second on error by catcher Cedric Thommen.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey safe at third on error by pitcher Nolan Thommen.
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin flied out to center.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey scored on defensive indifference.
- CHUDZINSKI Björn walked.
- CALZADILLA Paul grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 3 Errors
Zürich Eighters 11, Dulliken Truck Star 13

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 6TH

Calzadilla pitching

- (HOSTETTLER Maurice in right for Stephan Knepper.)
- VALLAN Loris struck out swinging.
- LEHMANN Philipp struck out swinging.
- THOMMEN Cedric singled to shortstop.
- THOMMEN Cedric stole second.
- THOMMEN Cedric stole third.
- HELLER Josua struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 11, Dulliken Truck Star 13

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 7TH

Thommen pitching

- HOSTETTLER Maurice grounded out, second to first.
- MOOR Martin walked.
- MOOR Martin stole second.
- MOOR Martin safe at third on Nolan Thommen wild pitch.
- STOLL Martin singled to second, MOOR Martin scored.
- STOLL Martin stole second, STOLL Martin to third on throw.
- LOCHER Christian hit by pitch.
- LOCHER Christian stole second.
- SUZUKI Jiro safe at first on error by catcher Cedric Thommen, STOLL Martin scored, LOCHER Christian to third.
- (THOMMEN Nolan in center.)

Vallan pitching

- SUZUKI Jiro safe at second on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- LOCHER Christian scored on Loris Vallan wild pitch, SUZUKI Jiro to third.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey doubled to center, SUZUKI Jiro scored.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey safe at third on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- GIGATO ROMERO Honey scored on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- PEÑA GONZÁLEZ Martin struck out swinging.
- CHUDZINSKI Björn struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 16, Dulliken Truck Star 13

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 7TH

Calzadilla pitching

- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I hit by pitch.
- THOMMEN Nolan walked, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah singled through the right side, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to third, THOMMEN Nolan to second.
- BURGENER Alejandro singled to shortstop, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to second, THOMMEN Nolan to third, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I scored.
- MARQUEZ Carlos singled to third, BURGENER Alejandro to second, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to third, THOMMEN Nolan scored.
- VALLAN Loris struck out swinging.
- LEHMANN Philipp reached on fielder's choice, MARQUEZ Carlos out, shortstop to second, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored, BURGENER Alejandro to third.
- BURGENER Alejandro scored on defensive indifference.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Eighters 16, Dulliken Truck Star 17

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®