WILBAR
12
Game 51, Final123456789RHE
Wil Pirates00351000312143
Zürich Barracudas30161000213158
13
WIL PIRATES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
G. Gardoni SS623210001402024.500.500.667
R. Nussbaum LF524400000410125.800.833.800
D. Gladig 3B611000000101621.167.167.167
A. Forney 2B513210000410121.600.667.800
L. Bischof CF401200000111421.250.400.250
A. Jimenez Perez 1B500000000002419.000.000.000
T. Tran C421000020111213.250.400.250
G. Gladig P21010000000109.000.000.000
   F. Borando P20000000000037.000.333.000
T. Nussbaum RF21100000010106.500.500.500
   L. Grünert PH,RF21000000000014.000.000.000
   J. Garcia Jover RF01000000001004.---1.000.---
Totals4312141120021165922174

Batting

2B: A. Forney (1,Diener); G. Gardoni (1,Diener).
RBI: G. Gardoni 2(2), R. Nussbaum 4(4), A. Forney 2(2), L. Bischof 2(2), G. Gladig (1).
2-out RBI: R. Nussbaum, D. Gladig, A. Forney, L. Grünert.
Team RISP: 7-20 (G. Gardoni 2-2, R. Nussbaum 2-3, D. Gladig 0-2, A. Forney 2-3, L. Bischof 1-3, A. Jimenez Perez 0-3, T. Tran 0-1, G. Gladig 0-1, F. Borando 0-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: T. Tran 2 (2,2nd base off Scheffler/Fischer ,2nd base off Diener/Fischer).
CS: G. Gardoni (1,home by Scheffler/Fischer).
Picked off: D. Gladig (2nd base by Diener).

Fielding

E: A. Forney (1,throw); G. Gardoni (1,throw); G. Gladig (1,pick off).
DP: 1(GLADIG D.-JIMENEZ PEREZ A.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
G. Gladig3.1810941077-472524.30.471
F. Borando (L, 0-1)5.073321077-41235.40.350
Totals8.1151312620154-8848
WP: F. Borando 2
IBB: R. Cola (by Borando)
HBP: A. Bruce 2 (by Gladig ,by Gladig)
Balk: G. Gladig
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: G. Gladig 16/25; F. Borando 10/23
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: G. Gladig 14-5-10-18; F. Borando 11-5-8-17
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: G. Gladig 4-5, F. Borando 5-8.
Game Scores: G. Gladig 3.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
N. Fischer C522100010200015.400.333.400
R. Cola 3B533120020512225.600.6671.000
J. Bradley SS,LF612210010300514.333.333.500
J. Martin 1B311100000110021.333.400.333
A. Bruce DH,P320100000000117.000.400.000
F. Bär RF3032000003200151.0001.0001.000
M. Schnider 2B411200020100415.250.200.250
A. Augsburger LF,CF512110000300415.400.400.600
H. Wischnewski CF110000000020114.000.667.000
   Y. Pedroso Munoz PH,SS21100001010013.500.500.500
Totals3713151140070196218154

Batting

2B: A. Augsburger (1,Borando); J. Bradley (1,Gladig); R. Cola 2 (2,Gladig ,Gladig).
SF: N. Fischer, J. Martin, M. Schnider.
RBI: N. Fischer (1), R. Cola (1), J. Bradley 2(2), J. Martin (1), A. Bruce (1), F. Bär 2(2), M. Schnider 2(2), A. Augsburger (1).
2-out RBI: M. Schnider.
Team RISP: 8-18 (R. Cola 1-2, J. Bradley 2-4, J. Martin 1-1, A. Bruce 0-1, F. Bär 1-1, M. Schnider 1-3, A. Augsburger 1-3, H. Wischnewski 0-1, Y. Pedroso Munoz 1-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: J. Bradley (1,3rd base off Gladig/Tran); M. Schnider 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Tran ,2nd base off Borando/Tran); N. Fischer (1,2nd base off Gladig/Tran); R. Cola 2 (2,3rd base off Borando/Tran ,home off Borando/Tran); Y. Pedroso Munoz (1,2nd base off Borando/Tran).
Picked off: F. Bär (3rd base by Borando).

Fielding

E: A. Augsburger 2 (2,throw ,throw); D. Scheffler (1,pick off); H. Wischnewski (1,mishandle); J. Bradley 2 (2,mishandle ,mishandle); M. Schnider (1,throw); N. Fischer (1,throw).
PB: N. Fischer 2.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
D. Scheffler3.068437082-532012.00.353
N. Diener5.163322075-52255.06.273
A. Bruce (W, 1-0; BS, 1)0.221000017-1140.00.500
Totals9.014127590174-11649
WP: N. Diener, A. Bruce
HBP: F. Borando (by Diener)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: D. Scheffler 13/20; N. Diener 18/25; A. Bruce 2/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: D. Scheffler 13-12-16-11; N. Diener 10-13-11-18; A. Bruce 2-1-4-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: D. Scheffler 1-1, N. Diener 7-7, A. Bruce 2-0.
Game Scores: D. Scheffler 27.
Game information
Game date: 14.08.2021
Game time: 3:15
Umpires: SBSF
Scorer: Cuda12
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli
Temperature: 30

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. NUSSBAUM Rafael4-5, 4 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB73
2. COLA Reto3-5, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 2 SB70.75
3. FORNEY Austin Michael3-5, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB68.75
4. GARDONI Gian3-6, 2 RBI, 2 R68.5
5. BÄR Friedrich3-3, 2 RBI, 2 BB67.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL PIRATES 1ST

Scheffler pitching

- GARDONI Gian struck out swinging, safe at first on Nick Fischer passed ball on a 1-2 count.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael singled down the left field line on a 0-1 count, GARDONI Gian to third.
- GLADIG Diego struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- FORNEY Austin Michael walked on a 3-1 count, NUSSBAUM Rafael to second.
- BISCHOF Louis struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- GARDONI Gian caught stealing, pitcher to catcher on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Gladig pitching

- FISCHER Nick safe at first on error by shortstop Gian Gardoni on a 0-1 count.
- COLA Reto doubled to right center field on a 0-1 count, FISCHER Nick to third.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain popped out to second on a 2-2 count.
- FISCHER Nick scored on error by second baseman Austin Michael Forney, COLA Reto to third.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco walked on a full count.
- BRUCE Alexander hit by pitch on a 0-2 count, MARTIN Juan Francisco to second.
- BÄR Friedrich singled to center on a 0-1 count, COLA Reto scored, MARTIN Juan Francisco scored, BRUCE Alexander to second.
- SCHNIDER Marc grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count, BRUCE Alexander to third, BÄR Friedrich to second.
- AUGSBURGER Aron grounded out to first on the first pitch.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

WIL PIRATES 2ND

Scheffler pitching

- JIMENEZ PEREZ Axsel Gabriel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- TRAN Thanh Phong grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.
- GLADIG Gian struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Gladig pitching

- WISCHNEWSKI Harry walked on a full count.
- FISCHER Nick singled to center on a 1-0 count, WISCHNEWSKI Harry to second.
- COLA Reto struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain lined out to third on a 1-0 count, FISCHER Nick out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Zürich Barracudas 3

WIL PIRATES 3RD

Scheffler pitching

- NUSSBAUM Tobias struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- GARDONI Gian lined out to center on a 0-1 count.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael walked on a full count.
- GLADIG Diego safe at first on error by shortstop Jordan McClain Bradley on a 1-2 count, NUSSBAUM Rafael to second.
- FORNEY Austin Michael singled to left center field on a 2-2 count, NUSSBAUM Rafael scored, GLADIG Diego to third.
- FORNEY Austin Michael safe at second on error by left fielder Aron Augsburger.
- BISCHOF Louis singled to left on a 2-2 count, GLADIG Diego scored, FORNEY Austin Michael scored.
- BISCHOF Louis safe at third on error by pitcher Dominic Scheffler (Count: 0-0).
- JIMENEZ PEREZ Axsel Gabriel struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Pirates 3, Zürich Barracudas 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Gladig pitching

- MARTIN Juan Francisco flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- BRUCE Alexander hit by pitch on a 0-1 count.
- BRUCE Alexander safe at third on error by pitcher Gian Gladig (Count: 0-0).
- BÄR Friedrich walked on a full count.
- SCHNIDER Marc hit sacrifice fly to center on a 1-1 count, BRUCE Alexander scored.
- AUGSBURGER Aron grounded out to first on the first pitch.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 3, Zürich Barracudas 4

WIL PIRATES 4TH

Scheffler pitching

- TRAN Thanh Phong walked on a 3-1 count.
- TRAN Thanh Phong stole second (Count: 1-0), TRAN Thanh Phong safe at third on error by catcher Nick Fischer (Count: 1-0).
- GLADIG Gian safe at first on error by shortstop Jordan McClain Bradley on a full count, TRAN Thanh Phong scored.
- NUSSBAUM Tobias hit bunt single to third on the first pitch, GLADIG Gian to second.
- GARDONI Gian singled to right center field on a 0-1 count, GLADIG Gian scored, NUSSBAUM Tobias to second, NUSSBAUM Tobias safe at third on error by center fielder Harry Wischnewski, GARDONI Gian to second.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael singled down the right field line on a 2-0 count, NUSSBAUM Tobias scored, GARDONI Gian scored.

Diener pitching

- GLADIG Diego singled through the left side on a 1-1 count, NUSSBAUM Rafael to third.
- FORNEY Austin Michael singled to left on the first pitch, NUSSBAUM Rafael scored, GLADIG Diego to second.
- GLADIG Diego picked off, pitcher to shortstop.
- FORNEY Austin Michael safe at second on Nick Fischer passed ball (Count: 0-2).
- BISCHOF Louis grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- FORNEY Austin Michael safe at third on Nik Diener wild pitch.
- JIMENEZ PEREZ Axsel Gabriel grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Pirates 8, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Gladig pitching

- WISCHNEWSKI Harry walked on a 3-1 count.
- FISCHER Nick singled down the right field line on the first pitch, WISCHNEWSKI Harry to third.
- FISCHER Nick stole second.
- COLA Reto doubled to right center field on a 2-0 count, WISCHNEWSKI Harry scored, FISCHER Nick to third.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain doubled to right center field on the first pitch, FISCHER Nick scored, COLA Reto to third.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco hit sacrifice fly to center on the first pitch, COLA Reto scored.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain stole third (Count: 2-0).
- BRUCE Alexander reached on fielder's choice on a 2-0 count, BRADLEY Jordan McClain scored.
- BÄR Friedrich singled to left center field on the first pitch, BRUCE Alexander to second.
- BRUCE Alexander to third on balk by Gian Gladig (Count: 0-1), BÄR Friedrich to second (Count: 0-1).
- SCHNIDER Marc singled to shortstop on a 1-2 count, BRUCE Alexander scored, BÄR Friedrich to third.

Borando pitching

- SCHNIDER Marc stole second (Count: 1-0).
- BÄR Friedrich picked off, catcher to shortstop to third.
- AUGSBURGER Aron singled to center on a 1-2 count, SCHNIDER Marc scored, AUGSBURGER Aron to second on throw.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.

6 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 8, Zürich Barracudas 10

WIL PIRATES 5TH

Diener pitching

- TRAN Thanh Phong struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- BORANDO Fabio hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- (GRÜNERT Lorin pinch hitting for #40 Tobias Nussbaum.)
- GRÜNERT Lorin grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-1 count, BORANDO Fabio out, shortstop to second.
- GARDONI Gian doubled to right on a 3-1 count, GRÜNERT Lorin to third.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael reached on fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, GRÜNERT Lorin scored, GARDONI Gian to third.
- GLADIG Diego flied out to right on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 10

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Borando pitching

- (GRÜNERT Lorin in right.)
- FISCHER Nick popped out to left on a full count.
- COLA Reto singled through the left side on a 2-1 count.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain flied out to left on the first pitch.
- COLA Reto safe at second on Fabio Borando wild pitch (Count: 1-1).
- COLA Reto stole third (Count: 2-2).
- MARTIN Juan Francisco singled to center on a full count.
- COLA Reto stole home (Count: 1-2).
- BRUCE Alexander grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 1-2 count, MARTIN Juan Francisco out, second to shortstop.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

WIL PIRATES 6TH

Diener pitching

- FORNEY Austin Michael doubled up the middle on the first pitch.
- BISCHOF Louis walked on a full count.
- JIMENEZ PEREZ Axsel Gabriel flied out to left on a 0-2 count.
- TRAN Thanh Phong flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- BORANDO Fabio grounded out, third to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Borando pitching

- BÄR Friedrich walked on a 3-0 count.
- SCHNIDER Marc grounded into fielder's choice to third on the first pitch, BÄR Friedrich out, third to second.
- SCHNIDER Marc stole second (Count: 3-0).
- AUGSBURGER Aron flied out to center on a 3-1 count, SCHNIDER Marc to third.
- (PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris pinch hitting for #4 Harry Wischnewski.)
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

WIL PIRATES 7TH

Diener pitching

- (PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris at shortstop.)
- (BRADLEY Jordan McClain in left.)
- (AUGSBURGER Aron in center.)
- GRÜNERT Lorin grounded out, second to first on the first pitch.
- GARDONI Gian struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael singled to second on a full count.
- GLADIG Diego flied out to left on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Borando pitching

- (GARCIA JOVER Jose Carlos in right for #22 Lorin Grünert.)
- FISCHER Nick lined out to left on a 1-0 count.
- COLA Reto struck out swinging to catcher on a full count.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain lined out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

WIL PIRATES 8TH

Diener pitching

- FORNEY Austin Michael pop fouled out to pitcher on a 2-2 count.
- BISCHOF Louis flied out to left on a 1-1 count.
- JIMENEZ PEREZ Axsel Gabriel flied out to center on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Borando pitching

- MARTIN Juan Francisco popped out to second on a 1-0 count.
- BRUCE Alexander grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-2 count.
- BÄR Friedrich singled down the right field line on the first pitch.
- BÄR Friedrich safe at second on Fabio Borando wild pitch (Count: 2-0).
- SCHNIDER Marc pop fouled out to catcher on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 9, Zürich Barracudas 11

WIL PIRATES 9TH

Diener pitching

- TRAN Thanh Phong singled down the left field line on the first pitch.
- TRAN Thanh Phong stole second (Count: 0-1).
- BORANDO Fabio grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count.
- TRAN Thanh Phong to third on defensive indifference (Count: 2-0).
- GARCIA JOVER Jose Carlos walked on a 3-0 count.

Bruce pitching

- TRAN Thanh Phong scored on Alexander Bruce wild pitch (Count: 1-0), GARCIA JOVER Jose Carlos to second (Count: 1-0).
- GARDONI Gian singled to right center field on a full count, GARCIA JOVER Jose Carlos scored, GARDONI Gian safe at second on error by center fielder Aron Augsburger.
- NUSSBAUM Rafael singled to right on a 1-1 count, GARDONI Gian scored.
- GLADIG Diego grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 0-2 count, NUSSBAUM Rafael out at second, GLADIG Diego safe at second on error by second baseman Marc Schnider.
- FORNEY Austin Michael grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Pirates 12, Zürich Barracudas 11

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 9TH

Borando pitching

- AUGSBURGER Aron doubled to right center field on a 2-1 count.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris singled through the left side on a 0-1 count, AUGSBURGER Aron to third.
- FISCHER Nick hit sacrifice fly to center on the first pitch, AUGSBURGER Aron scored.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris stole second (Count: 1-0).
- COLA Reto intentionally walked on a 3-0 count.
- BRADLEY Jordan McClain singled to left center field on a 2-0 count, PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris scored, COLA Reto to second.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Pirates 12, Zürich Barracudas 13

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®