UNICHA
11
Game 56, Final123456789RHE
Hünenberg Unicorns02103005011154
Zürich Challengers0010311017124
7
HÜNENBERG UNICORNS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Sedin, R. SS623120000500521.462.462.692
Byrne, R. RF,1B311000001120312.556.636.778
Dullnig, D. P22110000010019.500.571.500
   Brinster, S. P211210000200210.333.500.667
Rijo, J. LF511000000101614.200.286.200
Beriguete, A. 1B31100000010038.375.444.375
   Murphey, S. RF20110000010013.667.667.667
Pineda Pineda, R. 3B501100000100715.417.417.417
Reyes, R. 2B411000001112627.333.455.333
Castillo, B. CF523100000300513.625.727.625
Müller, M. C501100000101514.286.286.286
Totals421115830002183444146

Batting

2B: Brinster, S. (2,Sanders); Sedin, R. 2 (3,Steffen ,Sanders).
RBI: Sedin, R. (2), Dullnig, D. (2), Brinster, S. 2(3), Murphey, S. (1), Pineda Pineda, R. (3), Castillo, B. (2), Müller, M. (1).
2-out RBI: Brinster, S., Beriguete, A., Castillo, B..
Team RISP: 9-22 (Sedin, R. 1-3, Byrne, R. 0-1, Dullnig, D. 1-1, Brinster, S. 1-1, Rijo, J. 1-3, Beriguete, A. 1-2, Murphey, S. 1-1, Pineda Pineda, R. 1-4, Reyes, R. 0-2, Castillo, B. 1-2, Müller, M. 1-2).
Team LOB: 15.

Baserunning

CS: Byrne, R. (1,3rd base by Steffen/Mordan de la Rosa); Reyes, R. (1,2nd base by Steffen/Mordan de la Rosa).

Fielding

E: Beriguete, A. (2,muffed throw); Byrne, R. (1,fly ball); Müller, M. (1,fly ball); Murphey, S. (1,mishandle).
PB: Müller, M..
DP: 1(Reyes R.-Sedin R.-Beriguete A.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Dullnig, D.4.164424065-41198.31.375
Brinster, S. (W, 1-0)4.263227082-54243.86.286
Totals9.012764110147-9543
WP: Brinster, S. 3
HBP: Mordan de la Rosa, V. (by Dullnig)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Dullnig, D. 11/19; Brinster, S. 12/24
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Dullnig, D. 17-8-8-11; Brinster, S. 15-13-12-14
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Dullnig, D. 4-2, Brinster, S. 3-4.
Game Scores: Dullnig, D. 37.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Perez Gonzalez, F. SS511100000101712.300.364.300
Zeller, S. 2B30320000130006.778.7781.111
   Pammer, R. PR,RF,CF20000000000127.000.200.000
Sanders, J. CF,P210100000021321.500.545.500
Mordan de la Rosa, V. C413100010300211.400.455.400
Nepomuceno, C. DH20000000000136.500.500.500
   Blank, T. PH,DH,RF300000000002216.000.000.000
Suárez Baños, E. LF501110000202314.222.364.333
Burger, T. RF10000000000114.000.000.000
   Sosa Marte, L. PH,3B422010000300316.500.500.800
Maier, P. 1B311100000112418.429.556.429
Siemers, N. 3B,2B311000000110416.250.400.250
Totals377127200111441134147

Batting

2B: Sosa Marte, L. (1,Brinster); Suárez Baños, E. (1,Brinster).
SF: Sanders, J..
RBI: Perez Gonzalez, F. (3), Zeller, S. 2(5), Sanders, J. (3), Mordan de la Rosa, V. (1), Suárez Baños, E. (1), Maier, P. (1).
2-out RBI: Sanders, J., Mordan de la Rosa, V., Sosa Marte, L., Maier, P..
GIDP: Nepomuceno, C..
Team RISP: 7-15 (Perez Gonzalez, F. 1-3, Zeller, S. 2-2, Sanders, J. 0-1, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 1-2, Blank, T. 0-1, Suárez Baños, E. 1-1, Sosa Marte, L. 0-1, Maier, P. 1-2, Siemers, N. 1-2).
Team LOB: 18.

Baserunning

SB: Mordan de la Rosa, V. (1,3rd base off Brinster/Müller).
CS: Zeller, S. (1,2nd base by Dullnig/Müller).
Picked off: Mordan de la Rosa, V. (1st base by Dullnig).

Fielding

E: Perez Gonzalez, F. (3,throw); Siemers, N. (1,ground ball); Suárez Baños, E. (1,mishandle); Zeller, S. (1,throw).
Outfield Assist: Burger, T. (Reyes Reinaldo at 2nd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Steffen, S. (L, 0-1)7.01073230109-68348.59.371
Mateo Jimenez, L.0.01110005-31-.--1.000
Sanders, J.2.043311032-22117.71.421
Totals9.015117340146-9346
WP: Steffen, S. 2, Mateo Jimenez, L.
IBB: Byrne, R. (by Sanders)
HBP: Dullnig, D. (by Steffen)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Steffen, S. 18/34; Mateo Jimenez, L. 0/1; Sanders, J. 7/11
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Steffen, S. 19-10-14-25; Mateo Jimenez, L. 2-0-0-1; Sanders, J. 6-1-6-9
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Steffen, S. 9-8, Mateo Jimenez, L. 0-0, Sanders, J. 4-1.
Game Scores: Steffen, S. 38.
Game information
Game date: 8/15/2021
Game time: 3:04
Umpires: HP: Breijo. 1B: Hubler.
Scorer: Palatinus
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sedin, Robert3-6, 1 RBI, 2 R69.25
2. Castillo, Bilmanio3-5, 1 RBI, 2 R67.5
3. Mordan de la Rosa, Vladimir3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB67.25
4. Zeller, Saentis3-3, 2 RBI66.75
5. Sosa Marte, Leonel de Jesus2-4, 2 R65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 1ST

Steffen pitching

- Sedin Robert singled to left on a 1-2 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- Dullnig Dawson Christopher grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-1 count, Sedin Robert out at shortstop.
- Rijo Juan Julio grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Dullnig pitching

- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count.
- Zeller Saentis singled to left center field on a 0-2 count.
- Zeller Saentis caught stealing, catcher to shortstop (Count: 2-1).
- Sanders James William walked on a full count.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir singled up the middle on a 0-1 count, Sanders James William to third.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir picked off, pitcher to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 0, Zürich Challengers 0

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 2ND

Steffen pitching

- Beriguete Ambioris safe at first on error by third baseman Siemers Nicholas on a 2-0 count.
- Beriguete Ambioris safe at second on Steffen Simon wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- Pineda Pineda Rufelin grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.
- Reyes Reinaldo struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Castillo Bilmanio singled to center on a 0-1 count, Beriguete Ambioris scored, Castillo Bilmanio to third on throw (Count: 2-0).
- Müller Marvin singled to second on a 2-2 count, Castillo Bilmanio scored, Müller Marvin safe at second on error by second baseman Zeller Saentis (Count: 0-1).
- Sedin Robert grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 2, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Dullnig pitching

- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio flied out to right on a 1-0 count.
- Burger Thomas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 2, Zürich Challengers 0

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 3RD

Steffen pitching

- Byrne Ryan Olivier singled down the right field line on the first pitch.
- Dullnig Dawson Christopher hit by pitch on a 1-1 count, Byrne Ryan Olivier to second.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier caught stealing, catcher to third (Count: 0-2).
- Rijo Juan Julio flied out to second on a 0-2 count.
- Beriguete Ambioris singled down the left field line on the first pitch, Dullnig Dawson Christopher to second, Dullnig Dawson Christopher scored on error by left fielder Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio (Count: 1-1), Beriguete Ambioris to second (Count: 1-1).
- Beriguete Ambioris safe at third on Steffen Simon wild pitch (Count: 0-0).
- Pineda Pineda Rufelin flied out to right on a 2-1 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Hünenberg Unicorns 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Dullnig pitching

- Maier Patrick walked on a full count.
- Siemers Nicholas fouled out to first on a 0-1 count, Maier Patrick to second.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count, Maier Patrick to third.
- Zeller Saentis singled to right, Maier Patrick scored.
- Zeller Saentis safe at third on error by first baseman Beriguete Ambioris (Count: 0-1).
- Sanders James William struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 0-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Hünenberg Unicorns 3, Zürich Challengers 1

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 4TH

Steffen pitching

- Reyes Reinaldo singled through the left side on a 3-1 count.
- Castillo Bilmanio flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- Reyes Reinaldo caught stealing, right to second to catcher to shortstop (Count: 1-1).
- Müller Marvin grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 3, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Dullnig pitching

- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir hit by pitch on a 1-2 count.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded into double play, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count, Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir out, second to shortstop.
- Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 3, Zürich Challengers 1

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 5TH

Steffen pitching

- Sedin Robert doubled down the right field line on a 1-1 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count, Sedin Robert to third.
- Dullnig Dawson Christopher singled up the middle on a 1-1 count, Sedin Robert scored.
- Rijo Juan Julio singled to left on the first pitch, Dullnig Dawson Christopher to second.
- Beriguete Ambioris grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-2 count, Dullnig Dawson Christopher to third.
- Rijo Juan Julio safe at second on error by shortstop Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier (Count: 1-1), Dullnig Dawson Christopher scored (Count: 0-0), Rijo Juan Julio to third (Count: 1-1), Beriguete Ambioris to second (Count: 0-0).
- Pineda Pineda Rufelin singled to left on a 1-0 count, Rijo Juan Julio scored.
- Reyes Reinaldo struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Castillo Bilmanio grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Dullnig pitching

- (Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus pinch hitting for Burger Thomas.)
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled to third on a 2-1 count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus safe at second on Müller Marvin passed ball (Count: 2-0).
- Maier Patrick struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Siemers Nicholas singled to center on a 3-1 count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to third.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier singled through the left side on a 1-1 count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored, Siemers Nicholas to second.

Brinster pitching

- Zeller Saentis singled down the left field line on a 1-1 count, Siemers Nicholas scored, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier to second.
- (Pammer Raphael pinch running for Zeller Saentis.)
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier safe at third on Brinster Samuel wild pitch (Count: 2-1), Pammer Raphael to second (Count: 1-1).
- Sanders James William hit sacrifice fly to right on a 2-1 count, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier scored.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir lined out to pitcher on the first pitch.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 4

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 6TH

Steffen pitching

- (Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus at third.)
- (Siemers Nicholas at second.)
- (Pammer Raphael in right.)
- Müller Marvin fouled out to first on a 1-0 count.
- Sedin Robert flied out to third on a full count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier walked on a 3-1 count.
- Brinster Samuel flied out to center on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 4

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Brinster pitching

- (Blank Thomas pinch hitting for Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel.)
- (Murphey Steven in right for #30 Beriguete Ambioris.)
- (Byrne Ryan Olivier at first.)
- Blank Thomas struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 1-2 count.
- Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus doubled to center on a full count.
- Maier Patrick singled up the middle on the first pitch, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored.
- Siemers Nicholas grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 5

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 7TH

Steffen pitching

- (Blank Thomas designated hitter.)
- Rijo Juan Julio struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Murphey Steven grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- Pineda Pineda Rufelin flied out to center on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Brinster pitching

- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Pammer Raphael flied out to right on a 0-1 count.
- Sanders James William walked on a full count.
- Sanders James William safe at second on Brinster Samuel wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir singled to right on a 1-0 count, Sanders James William scored, Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir safe at second on error by right fielder Murphey Steven (Count: 3-2).
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir stole third (Count: 1-1).
- Blank Thomas struck out swinging on a full count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Hünenberg Unicorns 6, Zürich Challengers 6

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 8TH

Steffen pitching

- Reyes Reinaldo walked on a full count.

Mateo Jimenez pitching

- Castillo Bilmanio singled to right on a 2-2 count, Reyes Reinaldo to third.
- Reyes Reinaldo scored on Mateo Jimenez Luis Alejandro wild pitch (Count: 2-0), Castillo Bilmanio to second (Count: 3-2).

Sanders pitching

- (Blank Thomas in right.)
- (Pammer Raphael in center.)
- Müller Marvin struck out swinging on a full count.
- Sedin Robert doubled to right center field on a 0-1 count, Castillo Bilmanio scored.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier intentionally walked.
- Brinster Samuel doubled to right center field on a 2-2 count, Sedin Robert scored, Byrne Ryan Olivier scored.
- Rijo Juan Julio grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count, Brinster Samuel to third.
- Murphey Steven singled to left on the first pitch, Brinster Samuel scored.
- Pineda Pineda Rufelin grounded out, third to first on a 1-2 count.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 11, Zürich Challengers 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 8TH

Brinster pitching

- Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus safe at first on error by catcher Müller Marvin on a 1-0 count.
- Maier Patrick struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus safe at second on Brinster Samuel wild pitch (Count: 3-2).
- Siemers Nicholas walked on a full count.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Hünenberg Unicorns 11, Zürich Challengers 6

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 9TH

Sanders pitching

- Reyes Reinaldo flied out to third on a 1-2 count.
- Castillo Bilmanio singled to right on the first pitch.
- Müller Marvin grounded out, third to first on the first pitch, Castillo Bilmanio to second.
- Sedin Robert grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Hünenberg Unicorns 11, Zürich Challengers 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 9TH

Brinster pitching

- Pammer Raphael struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Sanders James William grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir singled to third on the first pitch.
- Blank Thomas safe at first on error by first baseman Byrne Ryan Olivier on a 3-1 count, Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir to second (Count: 3-1).
- Suárez Baños Enrique Antonio doubled down the right field line on a 0-1 count, Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir scored, Blank Thomas to third.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus fouled out to first on the first pitch.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error

Hünenberg Unicorns 11, Zürich Challengers 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®