PANCAR
23
Game 151, Final1234567RHE
Wittenbach Panthers024107923143
Bern Cardinals0300200544
5
WITTENBACH PANTHERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Zehnder, K. CF,3B4312000001102.250.500.250
Smith, S. SS6433120008001.500.5001.333
Puertas Flores, G. C24222000043001.0001.0002.000
Entner, J. P,CF6222000002013.333.333.333
Zehnder, M. 3B,P4332100004200.750.8331.000
Reinecke, J. 1B3201000000304.000.500.000
Schmid, C. 2B5313100102117.200.333.400
Lehmann, N. RF3012000001101.333.500.333
   Wirth, F. PH,RF11110000010001.0001.0001.000
Schatton, F. LF,LF,PH,LF2000000000022.000.000.000
Bischof, F. DP,PH,LF2000000000024.000.000.000
   Osterwalder, A. PH0100000100100.---1.000.---
Totals38231418520202312624

Batting

2B: Puertas Flores, G. 2 (2,Berner ,Ammeter); Schmid, C. (1,Ammeter); Smith, S. (1,Faehndrich); Zehnder, M. (1,Faehndrich).
3B: Smith, S. 2 (2,Berner ,Faehndrich).
RBI: Zehnder, K. 2(2), Smith, S. 3(3), Puertas Flores, G. 2(2), Entner, J. 2(2), Zehnder, M. 2(2), Reinecke, J. (1), Schmid, C. 3(3), Lehmann, N. 2(2), Wirth, F. (1).
2-out RBI: Zehnder, K. 2, Smith, S., Puertas Flores, G., Entner, J., Zehnder, M., Reinecke, J., Wirth, F..
Team RISP: 9-24 (Zehnder, K. 1-3, Smith, S. 1-2, Puertas Flores, G. 1-1, Entner, J. 1-3, Zehnder, M. 2-2, Reinecke, J. 0-2, Schmid, C. 1-5, Lehmann, N. 1-2, Wirth, F. 1-1, Schatton, F. 0-1, Bischof, F. 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Osterwalder, A. (1,2nd base off Berner/Mischler); Schmid, C. (1,2nd base off Berner/Mischler).

Fielding

E: Entner, J. (1,throw); Reinecke, J. (1,throw); Schmid, C. (1,muffed throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Entner, J. (W, 1-0)5.04523300-0243.60.190
Zehnder, M. (SV, 1)2.00000100-060.00.000
Totals7.04523400-030
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Entner, J. 8-5, Zehnder, M. 3-2.
Game Scores: Entner, J. 45.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Schättin, S. RF2000000000020.000.000.000
   Hager, N. PH,RF2000000000000.000.000.000
Gilliéron, M. 2B3100000100110.000.250.000
Berner, N. P,CF3110000001100.333.500.333
Wanner, M. SS2111000001101.500.667.500
Leitner, S. 3B3111000001002.333.333.333
Vuille, M. DP3111100002002.333.333.667
Mischler, S. C3000000000001.000.000.000
Ammeter, T. CF,P2001000000002.000.000.000
   Faehndrich, C. P1000000000010.000.000.000
Kern, N. 1B3000000000002.000.000.000
Corradi, F. LF0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals275441001053410

Batting

2B: Vuille, M. (1,Entner).
RBI: Wanner, M. (1), Leitner, S. (1), Vuille, M. (1), Ammeter, T. (1).
Team RISP: 3-8 (Berner, N. 1-1, Wanner, M. 1-1, Leitner, S. 0-1, Vuille, M. 1-1, Mischler, S. 0-1, Ammeter, T. 0-2, Kern, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Gilliéron, M. (1,2nd base off Entner/Puertas Flores).

Fielding

E: Corradi, F. (1,fly ball); Gilliéron, M. (1,ground ball); Leitner, S. (1,ground ball); Schättin, S. (1,fly ball).
PB: Mischler, S. 5.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Berner, N. (L, 0-1)5.05755300-02812.60.238
Ammeter, T.0.12423100-0754.00.500
Faehndrich, C.1.27924200-01710.80.583
Totals7.014231112600-052
WP: Berner, N. 2
IBB: Puertas Flores, G. (by Faehndrich); Reinecke, J. (by Faehndrich)
HBP: Puertas Flores, G. (by Berner); Zehnder, K. (by Berner)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Berner, N. 5-6, Ammeter, T. 0-0, Faehndrich, C. 2-1.
Game Scores: Berner, N. 31.
Game information
Game date: 11.09.2021
Game time: 2:15
Umpires: Meierhans/Löliger
Scorer: Bern Cardinals
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Smith, Shea Lynn3-6, 3 RBI, 4 R76.25
2. Puertas Flores, Geraldine Estefania2-2, 2 RBI, 4 R, 3 BB72
3. Zehnder, Michelle3-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB71.25
4. Schmid, Celina1-5, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB67.25
5. Zehnder, Kimberly1-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB65.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WITTENBACH PANTHERS 1ST

Berner pitching

- Zehnder Kimberly popped out to shortstop.
- Smith Shea Lynn flied out to left.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania hit by pitch.
- Entner Josianne flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Entner pitching

- Schättin Selina struck out looking.
- Gilliéron Martine flied out to right.
- Berner Nora popped out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 0, Bern Cardinals 0

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 2ND

Berner pitching

- Zehnder Michelle singled up the middle.
- Reinecke Julia grounded out, second to first, Zehnder Michelle to second.
- Zehnder Michelle safe at third on Mischler Stephanie passed ball.
- Schmid Celina walked.
- Schmid Celina stole second.
- Lehmann Nadja singled to left, Zehnder Michelle scored, Schmid Celina scored, Lehmann Nadja to second on throw.
- Bischof Flavia struck out looking.
- Zehnder Kimberly grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 2, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Entner pitching

- Wanner Melanie walked.
- Leitner Sara Nuria grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Wanner Melanie safe at second on error by second baseman Schmid Celina.
- Vuille Muriel doubled to center, Wanner Melanie scored, Leitner Sara Nuria to third.
- Leitner Sara Nuria scored on error by pitcher Entner Josianne, Vuille Muriel to third.
- Mischler Stephanie popped out to first.
- Ammeter Tamara grounded out, shortstop to first, Vuille Muriel scored.
- Kern Nina flied out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 2, Bern Cardinals 3

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 3RD

Berner pitching

- Smith Shea Lynn tripled down the left field line.
- Smith Shea Lynn scored on Mischler Stephanie passed ball.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania walked.
- Entner Josianne singled to shortstop, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania to second.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania safe at third on Berner Nora wild pitch, Entner Josianne to second.
- Zehnder Michelle walked.
- Reinecke Julia out on infield fly to second, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania scored, Entner Josianne to third, Zehnder Michelle out, second to shortstop.
- Schmid Celina safe at first on error by right fielder Schättin Selina, Entner Josianne scored, Schmid Celina scored.
- Lehmann Nadja flied out to right.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wittenbach Panthers 6, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Entner pitching

- (Schatton Felicitas in left for #10 Bischof Flavia.)
- Schättin Selina struck out swinging.
- Gilliéron Martine struck out swinging.
- Berner Nora walked.
- Wanner Melanie grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 6, Bern Cardinals 3

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 4TH

Berner pitching

- Schatton Felicitas struck out looking.
- Zehnder Kimberly walked.
- Smith Shea Lynn flied out to left.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania doubled down the left field line, Zehnder Kimberly scored.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania safe at third on Berner Nora wild pitch.
- Entner Josianne grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 7, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Entner pitching

- Leitner Sara Nuria singled up the middle.
- Vuille Muriel grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Leitner Sara Nuria out, shortstop to second.
- Mischler Stephanie safe at first on error by first baseman Reinecke Julia, Vuille Muriel to second.
- Ammeter Tamara grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Mischler Stephanie out, shortstop to second, Vuille Muriel to third.
- Kern Nina grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wittenbach Panthers 7, Bern Cardinals 3

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 5TH

Berner pitching

- Zehnder Michelle safe at first on error by second baseman Gilliéron Martine.
- Zehnder Michelle to second on defensive indifference.
- Reinecke Julia grounded out, second to first, Zehnder Michelle to third.
- Schmid Celina struck out.
- Lehmann Nadja grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wittenbach Panthers 7, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Entner pitching

- (Hager Nadine pinch hitting for #21 Schättin Selina.)
- Hager Nadine grounded out, second to first.
- Gilliéron Martine walked.
- Gilliéron Martine stole second.
- Berner Nora singled to right, Gilliéron Martine to third.
- Wanner Melanie singled through the right side, Gilliéron Martine scored, Berner Nora to second, Berner Nora to third.
- Leitner Sara Nuria grounded into fielder's choice to second, Berner Nora scored, Wanner Melanie out, second to shortstop.
- Vuille Muriel flied out to center.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 7, Bern Cardinals 5

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 6TH

Berner pitching

- (Hager Nadine in right.)
- (Osterwalder Aline pinch hitting for #27 Schatton Felicitas.)
- Osterwalder Aline walked.
- Osterwalder Aline stole second.
- Zehnder Kimberly hit by pitch.
- (Berner Nora in center.)

Ammeter pitching

- Smith Shea Lynn safe at first on error by left fielder Corradi Franziska, Osterwalder Aline scored, Zehnder Kimberly scored, Smith Shea Lynn to third on throw.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania doubled down the left field line, Smith Shea Lynn scored.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania to third on defensive indifference.
- Entner Josianne struck out swinging.
- Zehnder Michelle walked.
- Zehnder Michelle to second on defensive indifference.
- Reinecke Julia walked.
- Schmid Celina doubled to right center field, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania scored, Zehnder Michelle scored, Reinecke Julia to third.
- Reinecke Julia scored on Mischler Stephanie passed ball, Schmid Celina to third.
- Lehmann Nadja walked.

Faehndrich pitching

- (Schatton Felicitas pinch hitting for # Osterwalder Aline.)
- Schatton Felicitas struck out swinging.
- Schmid Celina scored on Mischler Stephanie passed ball, Lehmann Nadja to second.
- Zehnder Kimberly grounded out, shortstop to first.

7 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wittenbach Panthers 14, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Entner pitching

- (Schatton Felicitas in left.)
- (Zehnder Kimberly at third.)
- (Entner Josianne in center.)

Zehnder pitching

- Mischler Stephanie grounded out to first.
- Faehndrich Christina struck out looking.
- Kern Nina popped out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wittenbach Panthers 14, Bern Cardinals 5

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 7TH

Faehndrich pitching

- Smith Shea Lynn tripled to left center field.
- Smith Shea Lynn scored on Mischler Stephanie passed ball.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania walked.
- Entner Josianne safe at first on error by third baseman Leitner Sara Nuria, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania to third, Entner Josianne to second.
- Zehnder Michelle singled to right, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania scored, Entner Josianne to third.
- Reinecke Julia walked, Zehnder Michelle to second.
- Schmid Celina out on infield fly to second.
- (Wirth Flurina pinch hitting for #14 Lehmann Nadja.)
- Wirth Flurina singled to second, Entner Josianne scored, Zehnder Michelle to third, Reinecke Julia to second.
- (Bischof Flavia pinch hitting for #27 Schatton Felicitas.)
- Bischof Flavia struck out swinging.
- Zehnder Kimberly singled to center, Wirth Flurina to second, Reinecke Julia scored, Zehnder Michelle scored.
- Smith Shea Lynn doubled to left center field, Zehnder Kimberly to third, Wirth Flurina scored.
- Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania intentionally walked.
- Entner Josianne singled to third, Zehnder Kimberly scored, Smith Shea Lynn scored, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania to second.
- Zehnder Michelle doubled to right, Puertas Flores Geraldine Estefania scored, Entner Josianne to third.
- Reinecke Julia intentionally walked.
- Schmid Celina grounded into fielder's choice to third, Zehnder Michelle out at third.

9 Runs, 7 Hits, 1 Error
Wittenbach Panthers 23, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Zehnder pitching

- (Bischof Flavia in left.)
- (Wirth Flurina in right.)
- Hager Nadine grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Gilliéron Martine lined out to first.
- Berner Nora grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wittenbach Panthers 23, Bern Cardinals 5

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®