BARCHA
4
Game 922, Final123456789RHE
Zürich Barracudas001002001481
Zürich Challengers000000010142
1
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Wischnewski, H. CF3100000100000.286.333.286
Crouse, J. SS4110000001021.400.400.400
Fermin de la Cruz, K. 3B3010000001001.333.333.333
   Donnels, T. PH,3B1010000011000.800.8331.000
Marsnik, A. C4110100102011.222.222.333
Berger, E. 1B4020000002001.500.500.500
Schnider, M. 2B4011000001002.200.200.200
Rüesch, A. RF3000000000020.000.000.000
   Fischer, N. RF1000000000011.500.500.500
Georgiev, S. DH2100000000100.143.250.143
   Coma, N. PH,DH1000000000001.250.500.250
Rogers, H. LF3010000011020.429.429.429
Totals33481100229188

Batting

2B: Marsnik, A. (1,Patrone).
S: Wischnewski, H..
RBI: Schnider, M. (1).
GIDP: Schnider, M..
Zürich Barracudas RISP: 2-5 (Crouse, J. 1-2, Fermin de la Cruz, K. 0-1, Berger, E. 0-1, Schnider, M. 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Marsnik, A. (1,3rd base off Patrone/Mordan de la Rosa); Wischnewski, H. (1,2nd base off Patrone/Mordan de la Rosa).
CS: Donnels, T. (1,2nd base by Patrone/Mordan de la Rosa); Rogers, H. (1,home by Patrone/Mordan de la Rosa).

Fielding

E: Marsnik, A. (2,throw).
DP: 1(Crouse J.-Berger E.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Brisentine, E. (W, 1-0)9.0411160301.00.143
Totals9.041116030

Pitching

WP: Brisentine, E..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Brisentine, E. 13-3.
Game Scores: Brisentine, E. 80 1 0 0.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Siegrist, T. 3B,SS4000000000020.182.308.273
Sedin, R. SS3010000001000.583.615.917
   Blank, T. 3B0000000000100.000.500.000
Holguin Santos, G. DH4000000000012.143.143.143
Mordan de la Rosa, V. C3000000000001.250.231.333
Martinez Marin, J. LF3110000101010.300.417.300
Zeller, S. 2B2010000111000.182.250.182
Burger, T. RF3001000000001.111.200.111
Nepomuceno, C. 1B1000000000000.000.100.000
   Colinres Barrios, F. PH,1B2010000001000.500.500.500
   Zöllig, P. PR,CF0000000000000.---.---.---
Cinardi, L. CF3000000000021.250.400.250
   Bernet Garcia, O. 1B0000000000000.333.500.333
Totals28141000214165

Batting

S: Zeller, S..
RBI: Burger, T. (1).
GIDP: Holguin Santos, G..
Zürich Challengers RISP: 0-3 (Mordan de la Rosa, V. 0-1, Burger, T. 0-1, Cinardi, L. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: Martinez Marin, J. (2,2nd base off Brisentine/Marsnik); Zeller, S. (2,2nd base off Brisentine/Marsnik).
CS: Zeller, S. (1,2nd base by Brisentine/Marsnik).
Picked off: Zeller, S. (2nd base by Brisentine).

Fielding

E: Patrone, S. (1,throw); Zeller, S. (2,mishandle).
DP: 1(Zeller S.-Nepomuceno C.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Patrone, S. (L, 0-1)9.0842180352.00.242
Totals9.084218035

Pitching

WP: Patrone, S..
Balk: Patrone, S..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Patrone, S. 8-6.
Game Scores: Patrone, S. 66 1 0 1.
Game information
Game time: 2:22
Umpires: HP: Beier. 1B: Hubler.
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli
Attendance: 100

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Brisentine, Evan Michael9.0 IP, 4 H, 1 ER, 6 K80.00
2. Patrone, Sandy Erasmo9.0 IP, 8 H, 2 ER, 8 K66.00
3. Berger, Elliot2-462.50
4. Marsnik, Albert Carl1-4, 1 R, 1 SB62.25
5. Martinez Marin, Jesus Manuel1-3, 1 R, 1 SB61.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Patrone pitching

- Wischnewski Harry grounded out, second to first.
- Crouse Joshua Mark struck out swinging.
- Fermin de la Cruz Kevin singled to second.
- Marsnik Albert Carl pop fouled out to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Brisentine pitching

- Siegrist Tobias flied out to left.
- Sedin Robert fouled out to catcher.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Patrone pitching

- Berger Elliot singled to left.
- Schnider Marc grounded into double play, second to first, Berger Elliot out at second.
- Rüesch Andreas struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Brisentine pitching

- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel flied out to center.
- Zeller Saentis singled to right.
- Zeller Saentis stole second.
- Zeller Saentis picked off, pitcher to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Patrone pitching

- Georgiev Strahil walked.
- Rogers Hasson singled to shortstop, Georgiev Strahil to second.
- Wischnewski Harry hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by pitcher Patrone Sandy Erasmo, Georgiev Strahil to third, Rogers Hasson to second, Georgiev Strahil scored, Rogers Hasson to third.
- Rogers Hasson caught stealing, catcher to shortstop to catcher, Wischnewski Harry to second on fielder's choice.
- Crouse Joshua Mark flied out to left.
- Fermin de la Cruz Kevin grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Brisentine pitching

- Burger Thomas grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Cinardi Luigi struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Patrone pitching

- Marsnik Albert Carl struck out swinging.
- Berger Elliot lined out to pitcher.
- Schnider Marc grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Brisentine pitching

- Siegrist Tobias struck out swinging.
- Sedin Robert singled to third.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first, Sedin Robert to second.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Patrone pitching

- Rüesch Andreas grounded out, second to first.
- Georgiev Strahil flied out to left.
- Rogers Hasson struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Brisentine pitching

- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel struck out looking.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, second to first.
- Burger Thomas grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Patrone pitching

- Wischnewski Harry safe at first on error by second baseman Zeller Saentis.
- Wischnewski Harry stole second.
- Crouse Joshua Mark singled to shortstop, Wischnewski Harry to third.
- Wischnewski Harry scored on Patrone Sandy Erasmo wild pitch, Crouse Joshua Mark to third.
- Crouse Joshua Mark scored on balk by Patrone Sandy Erasmo.
- Fermin de la Cruz Kevin grounded out, second to first.
- Marsnik Albert Carl popped out to shortstop.
- Berger Elliot singled through the right side.
- Schnider Marc grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Brisentine pitching

- (Colinres Barrios Francisco pinch hitting.)
- Colinres Barrios Francisco grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Cinardi Luigi struck out looking.
- Siegrist Tobias lined out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Patrone pitching

- (Colinres Barrios Francisco at first.)
- Rüesch Andreas struck out looking.
- Georgiev Strahil grounded out, third to first.
- Rogers Hasson struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Brisentine pitching

- Sedin Robert grounded out, third to first.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio struck out swinging.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Patrone pitching

- Wischnewski Harry flied out to right.
- Crouse Joshua Mark struck out swinging.
- (Donnels Tanner Michael pinch hitting.)
- Donnels Tanner Michael singled down the right field line.
- Donnels Tanner Michael caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 8TH

Brisentine pitching

- (Donnels Tanner Michael at third.)
- (Fischer Nick in right.)
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel singled to center.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel stole second.
- Zeller Saentis hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by catcher Marsnik Albert Carl, Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel to third.
- Zeller Saentis caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Burger Thomas grounded out, second to first, Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel scored.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco singled to left center field.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco safe at second on Brisentine Evan Michael wild pitch.
- (Zöllig Patrick pinch running.)
- Cinardi Luigi grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas 3, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 9TH

Patrone pitching

- (Zöllig Patrick in center.)
- (Bernet Garcia Oliver at first.)
- (Blank Thomas at third.)
- (Siegrist Tobias at shortstop.)
- Marsnik Albert Carl doubled to center.
- Berger Elliot flied out to left.
- Marsnik Albert Carl stole third.
- Schnider Marc singled up the middle, Marsnik Albert Carl scored.
- Fischer Nick struck out looking.
- (Coma Nderim pinch hitting.)
- Coma Nderim flied out to second.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 4, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 9TH

Brisentine pitching

- (Coma Nderim designated hitter.)
- Siegrist Tobias struck out swinging.
- Blank Thomas walked.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Blank Thomas out at shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas 4, Zürich Challengers 1

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®