CHAFLY
0
Game 667, Final12345RHE
Zürich Challengers00000032
Therwil Flyers2042x8112
8
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Lkharrazi, A. LF3010000001010.333.333.333
Fitlin, S. 3B3000000000022.000.286.000
Tan, I. SS2010000001000.500.600.500
Simitovic, L. CF2010000001000.500.600.500
Roth, M. RF2000000000022.000.000.000
Sokolowski, S. C2000000000012.250.400.250
Heimgartner, K. P2000000000011.000.000.000
Mullens, I. DP2000000000020.000.000.000
Weber, R. 2B2000000000010.000.600.000
La Marr, C. 1B0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals200300000030107

Batting

Team RISP: 0-3 (Fitlin, S. 0-1, Roth, M. 0-1, Sokolowski, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Fielding

E: Tan, I. 2 (2,mishandle ,mishandle).
Outfield Assist: Simitovic, L. (Glauser Adeline at 2nd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Heimgartner, K. (L, 0-2)4.011882502518.00.481
Totals4.0118825025

Pitching

IBB: Wanner, M. (by Heimgartner)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Heimgartner, K. 6-1.
Game Scores: Heimgartner, K. 11.
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Goranson, L. CF3110100002001.714.7141.143
Hansen, K. 2B2000000000010.000.000.000
Cash, M. P3321200004000.571.571.857
Wanner, M. SS22211000031001.0001.0001.250
Grabowicz, P. C3132000003000.714.714.714
Glauser, A. 3B2111000001101.600.714.600
Waldburger, L. 1B3022000002012.667.714.667
Hager, N. LF2001000000011.000.000.000
Guntzburger, M. RF2000000000022.000.167.000
Totals2281184000015257

Batting

2B: Cash, M. 2 (2,Heimgartner ,Heimgartner); Goranson, L. (3,Heimgartner); Wanner, M. (1,Heimgartner).
S: Hansen, K..
RBI: Cash, M. (2), Wanner, M. (4), Grabowicz, P. 2(6), Glauser, A. (2), Waldburger, L. 2(3), Hager, N. (1).
2-out RBI: Wanner, M., Grabowicz, P..
Team RISP: 6-10 (Cash, M. 0-1, Wanner, M. 1-1, Grabowicz, P. 3-3, Glauser, A. 1-1, Waldburger, L. 1-2, Hager, N. 0-1, Guntzburger, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Fielding

E: Grabowicz, P. (1,throw); Waldburger, L. (1,mishandle).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Cash, M. (W, 1-0)5.03000100200.00.150
Totals5.0300010020

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Cash, M. 4-3.
Game Scores: Cash, M. 71.
Game information
Game time: 1:15
Umpires: Gressani/Meierhans
Field: Therwil Känelmatt

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Cash, Manda5.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 10 K71.00
2. Cash, Manda2-3, 1 RBI, 3 R68.75
3. Grabowicz, Patricia3-3, 2 RBI, 1 R68.00
4. Wanner, Melanie2-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB67.25
5. Waldburger, Louisa2-3, 2 RBI64.50
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

- Lkharrazi Anouk struck out swinging.
- Fitlin Samantha Nicole struck out looking.
- Tan Isabelle flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

- Goranson Lexi grounded out, third to first.
- Hansen Kerstin struck out swinging.
- Cash Manda doubled to right.
- Wanner Melanie doubled to left, Cash Manda scored.
- Grabowicz Patricia singled to center, Wanner Melanie scored.
- Glauser Adeline grounded out, third to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

- Simitovic Leandra flied out to second.
- Roth Martin Enrique struck out looking.
- Sokolowski Sabina struck out swinging, safe at first on error by catcher Grabowicz Patricia.
- Heimgartner Karen struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

- Waldburger Louisa singled to center.
- Hager Nadine struck out swinging.
- Guntzburger Mara struck out swinging.
- Goranson Lexi flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

- Mullens Isabel struck out swinging.
- Weber Ronja grounded out, first to second.
- Lkharrazi Anouk grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

- Hansen Kerstin grounded out, second to first.
- Cash Manda doubled to center.
- Wanner Melanie intentionally walked.
- Grabowicz Patricia singled to center, Cash Manda to third, Wanner Melanie to second.
- Glauser Adeline walked, Cash Manda scored, Wanner Melanie to third, Grabowicz Patricia to second.
- Waldburger Louisa singled to center, Glauser Adeline to second, Grabowicz Patricia scored, Wanner Melanie scored.
- Waldburger Louisa safe at second on error by shortstop Tan Isabelle .
- Glauser Adeline safe at third on error by shortstop Tan Isabelle .
- Hager Nadine grounded out to first, Glauser Adeline scored, Waldburger Louisa to third.
- Guntzburger Mara struck out swinging.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

- Fitlin Samantha Nicole grounded out, second to first.
- Tan Isabelle singled to center.
- Simitovic Leandra singled to center, Tan Isabelle to second, Simitovic Leandra to second, Tan Isabelle to third.
- Roth Martin Enrique struck out swinging.
- Sokolowski Sabina popped out to pitcher.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 6

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

- Goranson Lexi doubled to center.
- Hansen Kerstin hit sacrifice bunt, catcher to first, Goranson Lexi to third.
- Cash Manda reached on fielder's choice, Goranson Lexi scored.
- Wanner Melanie singled to left, Cash Manda to second.
- Grabowicz Patricia singled down the left field line, Cash Manda scored, Wanner Melanie to second.
- Glauser Adeline singled to center, Wanner Melanie to third, Glauser Adeline out, center to shortstop.
- Waldburger Louisa struck out looking.

2 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 8

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

- Heimgartner Karen grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Mullens Isabel struck out swinging.
- Weber Ronja struck out swinging, safe at first on error by first baseman Waldburger Louisa.
- Lkharrazi Anouk singled to catcher, Weber Ronja to second.
- Fitlin Samantha Nicole struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error

Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 8

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®