TRUFRO
24
Game 394, Final123456RHE
Dulliken Truck Star510116124210
Sissach Frogs II000000005
0
DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Correa, C. C4200000110205.125.364.125
Thommen, N. 1B2201000100115.357.444.357
Posada Perigo, J. SS,P6432200005012.467.500.600
Santa Pérez, A. P,SS4542201009200.643.7221.357
Rojas, E. 2B5346001207113.471.500.706
   Thommen, C. 2B0000000000000.667.750.667
Despaigne Perez, E. CF4433100204201.667.7221.200
Vallan, L. LF3133100204000.556.636.667
   Vieira, R. LF2000000000026.000.000.000
Di Mitri, J. 3B6233000603003.438.500.438
Hernandez, L. RF4110000201114.300.364.600
   Padilla, L. RF0000000000000.000.667.000
Totals40242120602161339629

Batting

2B: Despaigne Perez, E. (2,Müller); Posada Perigo, J. 2 (2,Müller ,Gongas); Santa Pérez, A. 2 (4,Müller ,Müller); Vallan, L. (1,Müller).
HR: Rojas, E. (1,1st inning off Müller 2 on,1 out); Santa Pérez, A. (2,2nd inning off Müller 0 on,2 out).
SF: Thommen, N..
RBI: Thommen, N. (2), Posada Perigo, J. 2(4), Santa Pérez, A. 2(4), Rojas, E. 6(11), Despaigne Perez, E. 3(9), Vallan, L. 3(5), Di Mitri, J. 3(8).
2-out RBI: Santa Pérez, A., Despaigne Perez, E. 2, Di Mitri, J. 2.
Team RISP: 12-28 (Correa, C. 0-2, Thommen, N. 0-2, Posada Perigo, J. 1-3, Santa Pérez, A. 2-2, Rojas, E. 3-4, Despaigne Perez, E. 2-3, Vallan, L. 2-2, Vieira, R. 0-2, Di Mitri, J. 1-4, Hernandez, L. 1-4).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Correa, C. (2,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Despaigne Perez, E. 2 (6,3rd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Di Mitri, J. 6 (12,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,3rd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Gongas/Würsch ,3rd base off Gongas/Würsch ,2nd base off Jimenez/Würsch); Hernandez, L. 2 (2,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Gongas/Würsch); Rojas, E. 2 (5,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Thommen, N. (5,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Vallan, L. 2 (5,3rd base off Müller/Würsch ,3rd base off Gongas/Würsch).
CS: Correa, C. (1,3rd base by Müller/Würsch).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Santa Pérez, A. (W, 2-0)5.00001130162.77.064
Posada Perigo, J.1.000012033.00.111
Totals6.0000215019

Pitching

WP: Posada Perigo, J.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Santa Pérez, A. 1-1, Posada Perigo, J. 0-0.
Game Scores: Santa Pérez, A. 79.
SISSACH FROGS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gysin, R. LF2000000000021.231.333.231
   Schumacher, L. RF1000000000011.000.000.000
Gongas, D. RF,P2000000000020.167.500.167
   Bloch, B. LF0000000000000.---.---.---
Meier, S. SS2000000000020.250.500.333
   Zbinden, P. SS0000000000000.---.---.---
Howe, I. CF2000000000020.357.500.714
   Imhof, P. CF0000000000000.000.000.000
Würsch, D. C2000000000010.286.444.286
Loeliger , B. 1B2000000000020.000.000.000
Müller, M. P1000000000000.200.333.200
   Jimenez, N. LF,P1000000000010.250.571.250
   Bastian, J. P0000000000000.071.235.071
Imhof, C. 3B0000000110200.077.400.154
Schubert, L. 2B2000000000022.154.154.231
Totals170000001102154

Batting

Team RISP: 0-4 (Gysin, R. 0-1, Schumacher, L. 0-1, Schubert, L. 0-2).
Team LOB: 1.

Baserunning

SB: Imhof, C. (3,2nd base off Santa Pérez/Correa).
CS: Imhof, C. (1,3rd base by Posada Perigo/Correa).

Fielding

E: Imhof, P. (1,mishandle); Meier, S. 2 (5,throw ,fly ball); Zbinden, P. 2 (2,ground ball ,throw).
PB: Würsch, D..
Outfield Assist: Gysin, R. (Vallan Loris at 3rd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Müller, M. (L, 1-2)3.01311103122515.30.464
Gongas, D.1.261294301948.60.462
Jimenez, N.0.2211210713.50.400
Bastian, J.0.200001020.00.000
Totals6.021242096253

Pitching

WP: Jimenez, N. 2
HBP: Thommen, N. 2 (by Müller ,by Gongas); Vallan, L. (by Gongas)
Balk: Gongas, D.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller, M. 2-4, Gongas, D. 2-1, Jimenez, N. 1-0, Bastian, J. 1-0.
Game Scores: Müller, M. -11.
Game information
Game time: 2:30
Umpires: Robles/Sarmiento
Scorer: Romang
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn
Temperature: 24
Attendance: 64

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Santa Pérez, Alfredo4-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 5 R, 2 BB79.50
2. Rojas, Eisbel4-5, 1 HR, 6 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 2 SB79.25
3. Santa Pérez, Alfredo5.0 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 13 K79.00
4. Despaigne Perez, Ernesto Antonio3-4, 3 RBI, 4 R, 2 BB, 2 SB73.75
5. Posada Perigo, Jose Ramon3-6, 2 RBI, 4 R72.00
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 1ST

- Correa César walked.
- Correa César stole second.
- Correa César caught stealing, safe at third on error by shortstop Meier Sebastian.
- Thommen Nolan hit sacrifice fly to center, Correa César scored.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon safe at first on error by shortstop Meier Sebastian.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo doubled down the left field line, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon to third.
- Rojas Eisbel homered to right center field, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored, Santa Pérez Alfredo scored.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio doubled to left.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio stole third.
- Vallan Loris singled to third, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto singled through the left side, Vallan Loris to second, Vallan Loris out advancing, left to third.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole second.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando walked.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole third, Hernandez Luis Fernando stole second.
- Correa César grounded out, first to pitcher.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 2 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 5, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 1ST

- Gysin René struck out looking.
- Gongas Dimitrios struck out swinging.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 5, Sissach Frogs II 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 2ND

- Thommen Nolan hit by pitch.
- Thommen Nolan stole second.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon pop fouled out to first, Thommen Nolan out, first to third.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo homered to left center field.
- Rojas Eisbel singled through the left side.
- Rojas Eisbel stole second.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio popped out to shortstop.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 6, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 2ND

- Howe Ian struck out swinging.
- Würsch Dominik struck out looking.
- Loeliger Benjamin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 6, Sissach Frogs II 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 3RD

- Vallan Loris singled to center.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto singled through the left side, Vallan Loris to second.
- Vallan Loris stole third, Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole second.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando struck out swinging.
- Correa César lined out to second.
- Thommen Nolan grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 6, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 3RD

- Müller Marc popped out to second.
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out swinging.
- Gysin René struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 6, Sissach Frogs II 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 4TH

- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon doubled up the middle.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo doubled to right center field, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo safe at third on Würsch Dominik passed ball.
- Rojas Eisbel walked.
- Rojas Eisbel stole second.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio singled through the right side, Santa Pérez Alfredo scored, Rojas Eisbel to third.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio stole second.
- Vallan Loris doubled to right, Rojas Eisbel scored, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored.
- (Schumacher Lukas in right.)
- (Gongas Dimitrios pitching.)
- (Jimenez Nicolas in left.)
- Vallan Loris stole third.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto reached on fielder's choice, Vallan Loris scored.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole second.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando singled to pitcher.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole third, Hernandez Luis Fernando stole second.
- Correa César walked.
- Thommen Nolan struck out swinging.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon singled up the middle, Di Mitri Juan Ernesto scored, Hernandez Luis Fernando scored, Correa César to second.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo walked, Correa César to third, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon to second.
- Rojas Eisbel struck out swinging.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio singled to right, Correa César scored, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored, Santa Pérez Alfredo to second, Santa Pérez Alfredo to third on throw.
- Vallan Loris hit by pitch, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to second.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto singled up the middle, Santa Pérez Alfredo scored, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored, Vallan Loris to second.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando grounded out, second to first.

11 Runs, 8 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 17, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 4TH

- (Vieira Richard in left.)
- Gongas Dimitrios struck out swinging.
- Meier Sebastian struck out looking.
- Howe Ian struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 17, Sissach Frogs II 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 5TH

- (Zbinden Pascal at shortstop.)
- Correa César lined out to right.
- Thommen Nolan hit by pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon doubled down the left field line, Thommen Nolan to third.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo walked.
- Rojas Eisbel singled up the middle, Thommen Nolan scored, Posada Perigo Jose Ramon scored, Santa Pérez Alfredo to second.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio walked, Santa Pérez Alfredo to third, Rojas Eisbel to second.
- Vieira Richard struck out swinging.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo scored on balk by Gongas Dimitrios, Rojas Eisbel to third, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to second.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto safe at first on error by shortstop Zbinden Pascal, Rojas Eisbel scored, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to third.
- (Bloch Benjamin in left.)
- (Jimenez Nicolas pitching.)
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto stole second.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored on Jimenez Nicolas wild pitch, Di Mitri Juan Ernesto to third.
- Hernandez Luis Fernando safe at first on error by shortstop Zbinden Pascal, Di Mitri Juan Ernesto scored.
- Correa César grounded out, second to first.

6 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 23, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 5TH

- (Padilla Lazaro Puig in right.)
- Würsch Dominik grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Loeliger Benjamin struck out swinging.
- Jimenez Nicolas struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 23, Sissach Frogs II 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 6TH

- (Imhof Peter in center.)
- Thommen Nolan walked.
- Thommen Nolan safe at second on Jimenez Nicolas wild pitch.
- Posada Perigo Jose Ramon struck out swinging.
- Santa Pérez Alfredo singled to center.
- Rojas Eisbel singled to right center field, Thommen Nolan scored, Santa Pérez Alfredo to second, Santa Pérez Alfredo safe at third on error by center fielder Imhof Peter, Rojas Eisbel to second.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio walked.
- (Bastian Jamieson pitching.)
- Vieira Richard struck out looking.
- Di Mitri Juan Ernesto grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio out, shortstop to second.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Dulliken Truck Star 24, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 6TH

- (Posada Perigo Jose Ramon pitching.)
- (Santa Pérez Alfredo at shortstop.)
- (Thommen Cedric at second.)
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at second on Posada Perigo Jose Ramon wild pitch.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out looking.
- Schumacher Lukas struck out looking.
- Imhof Cyrill caught stealing, catcher to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Dulliken Truck Star 24, Sissach Frogs II 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®