EAGCAR
12
Game 1, Final123456789RHE
Luzern Eagles30021013212131
Bern Cardinals10102040210122
10
LUZERN EAGLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Miron, J. 2B5222100103124.400.500.600
Brot, Y. RF,P4220100213013.500.667.750
Greenberg, A. CF5135001006012.600.6671.200
Chavez Luis, F. SS5312001004116.200.333.800
Strub, R. C4020000012121.500.600.500
Byrne, R. P,RF3000000000201.000.400.000
Lindegger, C. LF3111000001225.333.600.333
Maqueira del Llano, D. 3B4210000001013.250.400.250
Huston, T. 1B2000000000121.000.333.000
   Limacher, M. 1B2110100002000.500.5001.000
Totals37121310302322281226

Batting

2B: Brot, Y. (1,Burkhardt); Limacher, M. (1,Burkhardt); Miron, J. (1,Droxler).
HR: Chavez Luis, F. (1,1st inning off Schaller 0 on,1 out); Greenberg, A. (1,1st inning off Schaller 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Miron, J. 2(2), Greenberg, A. 5(5), Chavez Luis, F. 2(2), Lindegger, C. (1).
2-out RBI: Miron, J. 2, Greenberg, A. 2, Lindegger, C..
Team RISP: 6-20 (Miron, J. 1-4, Brot, Y. 1-3, Greenberg, A. 3-4, Chavez Luis, F. 0-2, Strub, R. 0-1, Byrne, R. 0-1, Lindegger, C. 1-3, Maqueira del Llano, D. 0-1, Huston, T. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Brot, Y. 2 (2,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl ,home off Burkhardt/Ambühl); Miron, J. (1,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl).
CS: Brot, Y. (1,3rd base by Schaller/Ambühl); Strub, R. (1,2nd base by Schaller/Ambühl).
Picked off: Brot, Y. (1st base by Droxler).

Fielding

E: Chavez Luis, F. (1,throw).
PB: Strub, R..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Byrne, R.4.032221000-0184.50.200
Brot, Y. (W, 1-0)5.09875810-03112.60.360
Totals9.01210971810-049
WP: Byrne, R. 2, Brot, Y. 2
HBP: Ambühl, S. 2 (by Byrne ,by Brot)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Byrne, R. 2-0, Brot, Y. 4-3.
Game Scores: Byrne, R. 56.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. CF5320100003114.400.500.600
Burkhardt, T. 2B,P6132100004025.500.500.667
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B4211000001224.250.500.250
Lüscher, M. 3B5130200005112.600.6671.000
Rodriguez, V. DH3000000000023.000.000.000
   Pereira Garcia, E. PH,DH,RF2114001004002.500.5002.000
Ambühl, S. C3000000000012.000.400.000
Martinez, F. SS5020100003024.400.400.600
Badertscher, S. RF2000000000022.000.000.000
   LAVENEX, L. RF,LF3000000000032.000.000.000
Mottay, G. LF2100000100222.000.500.000
Droxler, A. P,2B0100000000100.---1.000.---
Totals4010127501102071832

Batting

2B: Burkhardt, T. (1,Brot); Lüscher, M. 2 (2,Byrne ,Brot); Martinez, F. (1,Byrne); Reinhard, R. (1,Brot).
HR: Pereira Garcia, E. (1,7th inning off Brot 3 on,0 out).
RBI: Burkhardt, T. 2(2), Perigo Mejias, J. (1), Pereira Garcia, E. 4(4).
Team RISP: 3-22 (Reinhard, R. 0-2, Burkhardt, T. 2-5, Perigo Mejias, J. 0-3, Lüscher, M. 0-1, Rodriguez, V. 0-2, Pereira Garcia, E. 1-2, Ambühl, S. 0-2, Martinez, F. 0-2, Badertscher, S. 0-1, LAVENEX, L. 0-1, Mottay, G. 0-1).
Team LOB: 12.

Baserunning

SB: Mottay, G. (1,2nd base off Byrne/Strub).

Fielding

E: Ambühl, S. (1,throw); Lüscher, M. (1,throw).
PB: Ambühl, S. 2.
DP: 1(Ambühl S.-Lüscher M.).
Outfield Assist: LAVENEX, L. (Lindegger Christian at 2nd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schaller, J.5.06655720-0269.00.316
Droxler, A. (L, 0-1)2.03301300-0100.00.375
Burkhardt, T. (BS, 1)2.04332200-01313.50.400
Totals9.01312881220-049
WP: Schaller, J.
HBP: Brot, Y. 2 (by Schaller ,by Burkhardt); Greenberg, A. (by Schaller); Maqueira del Llano, D. (by Droxler)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schaller, J. 5-1, Droxler, A. 0-1, Burkhardt, T. 3-1.
Game Scores: Schaller, J. 35.
Game information
Game time: 4:20
Scorer: Gio
Field: Bern Allmend
Temperature: 7
Attendance: 67

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenberg, Adam3-5, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 1 R73.5
2. Pereira Garcia, Ernesto Jose1-2, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 1 R68.75
3. Chavez Luis, Franklin1-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB68
4. Burkhardt, Thierry3-6, 2 RBI, 1 R67.75
5. Lüscher, Michael3-5, 1 R, 1 BB67.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



LUZERN EAGLES 1ST

Schaller pitching

- Miron Julien walked.
- Miron Julien stole second.
- Brot Yannick struck out looking.
- Greenberg Adam homered to center, Miron Julien scored.
- Chavez Luis Franklin homered to left.
- Strub Raphael singled through the right side.
- Strub Raphael caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Byrne pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Strub Raphael passed ball.
- Burkhardt Thierry struck out swinging.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at third on Byrne Ryan Olivier wild pitch.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny struck out swinging.
- Reinhard Regis Lars scored on Byrne Ryan Olivier wild pitch.
- Lüscher Michael doubled through the right side.
- Rodriguez Victor struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 1

LUZERN EAGLES 2ND

Schaller pitching

- Lindegger Christian walked.
- Maqueira del Llano Duliesky struck out swinging.
- Lindegger Christian safe at second on Ambühl Sven passed ball.
- Huston Thomas struck out swinging.
- Lindegger Christian safe at third on Schaller Jonah wild pitch.
- Miron Julien struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Byrne pitching

- Ambühl Sven struck out swinging.
- Martinez Freddy Omar struck out swinging.
- Badertscher Simeon struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 1

LUZERN EAGLES 3RD

Schaller pitching

- Brot Yannick hit by pitch.
- Greenberg Adam flied out to right.
- Brot Yannick stole second.
- Chavez Luis Franklin struck out swinging.
- Brot Yannick caught stealing, catcher to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Byrne pitching

- Mottay Gwendal walked.
- Mottay Gwendal stole second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded out, second to first, Mottay Gwendal to third.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled to shortstop, Mottay Gwendal scored.
- Burkhardt Thierry stole second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny struck out swinging.
- Lüscher Michael struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 3, Bern Cardinals 2

LUZERN EAGLES 4TH

Schaller pitching

- Strub Raphael struck out swinging.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Lindegger Christian walked.
- Maqueira del Llano Duliesky singled to left center field, Lindegger Christian to second.
- Huston Thomas walked, Maqueira del Llano Duliesky to second, Lindegger Christian to third.
- Miron Julien singled to right, Lindegger Christian scored, Maqueira del Llano Duliesky scored, Huston Thomas to second.
- Brot Yannick reached on fielder's choice, Huston Thomas out, shortstop to third.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 5, Bern Cardinals 2

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Byrne pitching

- Rodriguez Victor grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Ambühl Sven hit by pitch.
- Martinez Freddy Omar doubled to center, Ambühl Sven to third.
- Badertscher Simeon struck out swinging.
- Mottay Gwendal struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 5, Bern Cardinals 2

LUZERN EAGLES 5TH

Schaller pitching

- Greenberg Adam hit by pitch.
- Chavez Luis Franklin reached on fielder's choice, Greenberg Adam out, shortstop to second.
- Strub Raphael singled to center, Chavez Luis Franklin to third.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier walked, Strub Raphael to second.
- Chavez Luis Franklin scored on Ambühl Sven passed ball, Strub Raphael to third, Byrne Ryan Olivier to second.
- Lindegger Christian struck out swinging.
- Maqueira del Llano Duliesky grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 6, Bern Cardinals 2

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Byrne pitching

- (Byrne Ryan Olivier in right.)

Brot pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars singled to left.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Brot Yannick wild pitch.
- Burkhardt Thierry struck out swinging, catcher to first, Reinhard Regis Lars to third on fielder's choice.
- Reinhard Regis Lars scored on Brot Yannick wild pitch.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny walked.
- Lüscher Michael doubled down the left field line, Perigo Mejias Johnny to third.
- Rodriguez Victor struck out swinging.
- Ambühl Sven safe at first on error by shortstop Chavez Luis Franklin, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored, Lüscher Michael to third.
- Martinez Freddy Omar struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Luzern Eagles 6, Bern Cardinals 4

LUZERN EAGLES 6TH

Droxler pitching

- (LAVENEX Logan in right.)
- Huston Thomas struck out swinging.
- Miron Julien doubled down the right field line.
- Brot Yannick singled to third, Miron Julien to third.
- Brot Yannick picked off, pitcher to first.
- Greenberg Adam struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 6, Bern Cardinals 4

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Brot pitching

- (Limacher Marco at first.)
- LAVENEX Logan struck out swinging.
- Mottay Gwendal struck out swinging.
- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 6, Bern Cardinals 4

LUZERN EAGLES 7TH

Droxler pitching

- Chavez Luis Franklin walked.
- Chavez Luis Franklin safe at third on error by catcher Ambühl Sven.
- Strub Raphael struck out swinging.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier pop fouled out to third.
- Lindegger Christian singled down the right field line, Chavez Luis Franklin scored, Lindegger Christian out advancing, right to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Luzern Eagles 7, Bern Cardinals 4

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Brot pitching

- Burkhardt Thierry doubled to center.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny walked.
- Lüscher Michael walked, Burkhardt Thierry to third, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose pinch hitting.)
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose homered to left center field, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored, Lüscher Michael scored.
- Ambühl Sven hit by pitch.
- Martinez Freddy Omar singled through the left side, Ambühl Sven to second.
- LAVENEX Logan struck out looking.
- Mottay Gwendal walked, Ambühl Sven to third, Martinez Freddy Omar to second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars pop fouled out to third.
- Burkhardt Thierry fouled out to right.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 7, Bern Cardinals 8

LUZERN EAGLES 8TH

Droxler pitching

- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose designated hitter.)
- Maqueira del Llano Duliesky hit by pitch.
- Limacher Marco safe at second on error by third baseman Lüscher Michael, Maqueira del Llano Duliesky to third.

Burkhardt pitching

- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose in right.)
- (LAVENEX Logan in left.)
- (Droxler Arnaud at second.)
- Miron Julien struck out swinging.
- Brot Yannick hit by pitch.
- Greenberg Adam singled to left, Maqueira del Llano Duliesky scored, Limacher Marco to third, Brot Yannick to second.
- Chavez Luis Franklin reached on fielder's choice, Limacher Marco scored, Brot Yannick to third, Greenberg Adam out, shortstop to second.
- Chavez Luis Franklin stole second, Brot Yannick stole home.
- Strub Raphael walked.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier walked, Chavez Luis Franklin to third, Strub Raphael to second.
- Lindegger Christian struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Luzern Eagles 10, Bern Cardinals 8

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Brot pitching

- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled through the right side.
- Lüscher Michael singled to left center field, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose out on infield fly to second.
- Ambühl Sven grounded out, second to first, Perigo Mejias Johnny to third, Lüscher Michael to second.
- Martinez Freddy Omar grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 10, Bern Cardinals 8

LUZERN EAGLES 9TH

Burkhardt pitching

- Maqueira del Llano Duliesky fouled out to third.
- Limacher Marco doubled to left center field.
- Miron Julien reached on fielder's choice, Limacher Marco out, shortstop to third.
- Brot Yannick doubled to right center field, Miron Julien to third.
- Greenberg Adam singled to right, Miron Julien scored, Brot Yannick scored.
- Chavez Luis Franklin grounded out, pitcher to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Luzern Eagles 12, Bern Cardinals 8

BERN CARDINALS 9TH

Brot pitching

- LAVENEX Logan struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Droxler Arnaud walked.
- Reinhard Regis Lars doubled to left center field, Droxler Arnaud to third.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled through the left side, Droxler Arnaud scored, Reinhard Regis Lars to third.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny reached on fielder's choice, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Burkhardt Thierry out, second to shortstop.
- Lüscher Michael reached on fielder's choice, Perigo Mejias Johnny out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Luzern Eagles 12, Bern Cardinals 10

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®