SUBMUS
13
Game 312, Final123456RHE
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings20430413113
SG Mustangs/Lions22517x17149
17
SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Rüegg, T. C5133100004013.600.600.800
Liechti, I. 2B5013100002006.200.200.400
Sylla, A. SS,P,SS4100000100103.000.200.000
Lange, P. 1B4100000000102.000.200.000
Marugg, J. LF5121000002023.400.400.400
Brägger, J. DH,SS,P5330000103014.600.600.600
Glaus, P. CF2201000100111.000.500.000
Hug, Y. RF3211000001113.333.500.333
Altherr, M. 3B12121000023001.0001.0002.000
Totals3413111130030147625

Batting

2B: Altherr, M. (1,Sterchi); Liechti, I. (1,Werder); Rüegg, T. (1,Sterchi).
RBI: Rüegg, T. 3(3), Liechti, I. 3(3), Marugg, J. (1), Glaus, P. (1), Hug, Y. (1), Altherr, M. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Marugg, J., Glaus, P..
Team RISP: 7-18 (Rüegg, T. 2-3, Liechti, I. 1-4, Sylla, A. 0-2, Lange, P. 0-1, Marugg, J. 1-2, Brägger, J. 1-2, Hug, Y. 1-3, Altherr, M. 1-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Brägger, J. (1,3rd base off Sterchi/Campbell); Glaus, P. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Campbell); Sylla, A. (1,2nd base off Werder/Campbell).

Fielding

E: Brägger, J. (1,throw); Lange, P. (1,muffed throw); Sylla, A. (1,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Entner, F.2.19771200-01727.00.563
Sylla, A. (L, 0-1)1.25765300-01632.40.455
Brägger, J.1.00301000-060.00.000
Totals5.01417137500-039
WP: Entner, F. 2, Sylla, A. 3, Brägger, J. 3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Entner, F. 4-1, Sylla, A. 2-1, Brägger, J. 3-0.
Game Scores: Entner, F. 12.
SG MUSTANGS/LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Chenonier, B. 3B4232000003003.750.750.750
   Immler, M. PH1001000000002.000.000.000
Gläser Meisser, T. CF3210000101015.333.333.333
   Graf, A. PH,CF2001000000013.000.000.000
Riedi, C. 1B5145200006000.800.8001.200
Taylor, G. 2B2100000000204.000.500.000
   Werder, N. P0000000000000.---.---.---
Fernandes, R. RF3000000000025.000.000.000
   Gutzwiller, K. PH11100000010001.0001.0001.000
Campbell, J. C23220002022001.0001.0001.000
Hernandez, L. SS2211000001202.500.750.500
Vail, K. LF21200000020001.0001.0001.000
   Figueredo Hernández, A. PH,LF2101000000012.000.000.000
Ruosch, F. DH3301000000103.000.250.000
   Valencia Moreno, J. 2B0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals3217141420030167529

Batting

2B: Riedi, C. 2 (2,Sylla ,Sylla).
RBI: Chenonier, B. 2(2), Immler, M. (1), Graf, A. (1), Riedi, C. 5(5), Campbell, J. 2(2), Hernandez, L. (1), Figueredo Hernández, A. (1), Ruosch, F. (1).
2-out RBI: Chenonier, B., Riedi, C. 5, Campbell, J. 2.
Team RISP: 9-23 (Chenonier, B. 1-2, Immler, M. 0-1, Gläser Meisser, T. 0-2, Graf, A. 0-2, Riedi, C. 3-3, Taylor, G. 0-1, Fernandes, R. 0-2, Gutzwiller, K. 1-1, Campbell, J. 2-2, Hernandez, L. 1-2, Vail, K. 1-1, Figueredo Hernández, A. 0-2, Ruosch, F. 0-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Campbell, J. 2 (2,2nd base off Entner/Rüegg ,2nd base off Sylla/Rüegg); Gläser Meisser, T. (1,2nd base off Entner/Rüegg).

Fielding

E: Campbell, J. 3 (3,throw ,throw ,throw); Gläser Meisser, T. 2 (2,fly ball ,fly ball); Sterchi, R. 3 (3,mishandle ,mishandle ,mishandle); Taylor, G. (1,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sterchi, R. (W, 1-0)5.08923300-0323.60.286
Werder, N.1.03444300-01036.00.500
Totals6.0111367600-042
WP: Werder, N. 5
HBP: Glaus, P. (by Sterchi)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sterchi, R. 11-2, Werder, N. 0-0.
Game Scores: Sterchi, R. 29.
Game information
Game time: 2:15
Umpires: Zürich Barracudas III
Scorer: Zürich Barracudas III
Field: Rapperswil Jona

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Riedi, Claudio4-5, 5 RBI, 1 R74.75
2. Rüegg, Timo3-5, 3 RBI, 1 R69.25
3. Campbell, James2-2, 2 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 2 SB69
4. Chenonier, Bertrand3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R68.75
5. Brägger, Jonas3-5, 3 R, 1 SB67.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 1ST

Sterchi pitching

- Rüegg Timo struck out looking.
- Liechti Ivo safe at first on error by pitcher Sterchi Rene, Liechti Ivo out, second to shortstop.
- Sylla Aboubacar grounded into fielder's choice to second.
- Lange Paul safe at first on error by center fielder Gläser Meisser Thomas.
- Sylla Aboubacar safe at third on error by center fielder Gläser Meisser Thomas.
- Marugg Jeremy singled through the left side, Sylla Aboubacar scored, Lange Paul to second.
- Brägger Jonas singled to right, Lange Paul to third, Marugg Jeremy to second.
- Glaus Patrick walked, Brägger Jonas to second, Marugg Jeremy to third, Lange Paul scored.
- Hug Yannick struck out, catcher to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 3 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 1ST

Entner pitching

- Chenonier Bertrand singled up the middle.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas singled through the left side, Chenonier Bertrand to second.
- Riedi Claudio singled through the left side, Gläser Meisser Thomas to second, Chenonier Bertrand to third.
- Taylor Gregory Scott popped out to third.
- Fernandes Ricardo struck out swinging.
- Campbell James singled to left center field, Riedi Claudio to third, Gläser Meisser Thomas scored, Chenonier Bertrand scored.
- Hernandez Leon grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, SG Mustangs/Lions 2

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 2ND

Sterchi pitching

- Altherr Max walked.
- Rüegg Timo singled to center, Altherr Max to second.
- Liechti Ivo grounded into fielder's choice to third, Altherr Max out at third, Rüegg Timo to second on fielder's choice.
- Sylla Aboubacar popped out to shortstop.
- Lange Paul grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, SG Mustangs/Lions 2

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 2ND

Entner pitching

- Vail Kevin singled down the right field line.
- Ruosch Florian grounded into fielder's choice to second, Vail Kevin out at second.
- Chenonier Bertrand singled down the left field line, Ruosch Florian to second.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas grounded into fielder's choice to second, Chenonier Bertrand out, second to shortstop, Ruosch Florian to third.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas stole second.
- Riedi Claudio singled to left center field, Gläser Meisser Thomas scored, Ruosch Florian scored.
- Taylor Gregory Scott grounded out, pitcher to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, SG Mustangs/Lions 4

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 3RD

Sterchi pitching

- Marugg Jeremy grounded out to first.
- Brägger Jonas singled up the middle.
- Glaus Patrick safe at first on error by pitcher Sterchi Rene.
- Brägger Jonas safe at second on error by pitcher Sterchi Rene.
- Brägger Jonas stole third.
- Glaus Patrick stole second.
- Hug Yannick safe at first on error by catcher Campbell James.
- Glaus Patrick safe at third on error by catcher Campbell James.
- Brägger Jonas scored on error by catcher Campbell James.
- Altherr Max doubled to right, Hug Yannick to third, Glaus Patrick scored.
- Rüegg Timo doubled to left center field, Altherr Max to third, Hug Yannick scored.
- Liechti Ivo grounded out, shortstop to first, Rüegg Timo to third, Altherr Max scored.
- Sylla Aboubacar grounded out, pitcher to first.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 5 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 6, SG Mustangs/Lions 4

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 3RD

Entner pitching

- Fernandes Ricardo struck out looking.
- Campbell James walked.
- Campbell James stole second.
- Hernandez Leon singled up the middle, Campbell James scored.
- Hernandez Leon stole second.
- Vail Kevin singled to left.
- Vail Kevin safe at second on Entner Florian wild pitch.
- Hernandez Leon safe at third on Entner Florian wild pitch.

Sylla pitching

- (Brägger Jonas at shortstop.)
- Ruosch Florian walked.
- Chenonier Bertrand grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Ruosch Florian safe at second on error by shortstop Brägger Jonas, Vail Kevin to third, Hernandez Leon scored.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas struck out swinging.
- Riedi Claudio doubled to right center field, Vail Kevin scored, Ruosch Florian scored, Chenonier Bertrand scored.
- Riedi Claudio safe at third on Sylla Aboubacar wild pitch.
- Taylor Gregory Scott walked.
- Fernandes Ricardo grounded out, second to first.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 6, SG Mustangs/Lions 9

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 4TH

Sterchi pitching

- Lange Paul grounded out, third to first.
- Marugg Jeremy singled through the right side.
- Brägger Jonas grounded into fielder's choice to second.
- Marugg Jeremy safe at second on error by second baseman Taylor Gregory Scott.
- Glaus Patrick hit by pitch, Brägger Jonas to second, Marugg Jeremy to third.
- Hug Yannick singled up the middle, Glaus Patrick to second, Brägger Jonas to third, Marugg Jeremy scored.
- Altherr Max walked, Hug Yannick to second, Glaus Patrick to third, Brägger Jonas scored.
- Rüegg Timo flied out to left, Glaus Patrick scored.
- Liechti Ivo grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 9, SG Mustangs/Lions 9

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 4TH

Sylla pitching

- Campbell James walked.
- Campbell James stole second.
- Hernandez Leon walked.
- (Figueredo Hernández Alejandro pinch hitting for Vail Kevin.)
- Figueredo Hernández Alejandro struck out swinging.
- Ruosch Florian popped out to first.
- Chenonier Bertrand singled up the middle, Hernandez Leon to second, Campbell James scored.
- (Graf Andreas pinch hitting for Gläser Meisser Thomas.)
- Graf Andreas struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 9, SG Mustangs/Lions 10

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 5TH

Sterchi pitching

- (Graf Andreas in center.)
- (Figueredo Hernández Alejandro in left.)
- Sylla Aboubacar grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Lange Paul grounded out, third to first.
- Marugg Jeremy struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 9, SG Mustangs/Lions 10

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 5TH

Sylla pitching

- Riedi Claudio doubled to center.
- Taylor Gregory Scott walked.
- (Gutzwiller Keara pinch hitting for Fernandes Ricardo.)
- Gutzwiller Keara singled through the left side, Taylor Gregory Scott to second, Riedi Claudio to third.
- Taylor Gregory Scott safe at third on Sylla Aboubacar wild pitch.
- Riedi Claudio scored on Sylla Aboubacar wild pitch.
- Campbell James singled through the left side, Gutzwiller Keara to second.
- (Sylla Aboubacar at shortstop.)

Brägger pitching

- Campbell James safe at second on Brägger Jonas wild pitch.
- Gutzwiller Keara safe at third on Brägger Jonas wild pitch.
- Taylor Gregory Scott scored on Brägger Jonas wild pitch.
- Hernandez Leon walked.
- Figueredo Hernández Alejandro safe at first on error by shortstop Sylla Aboubacar, Hernandez Leon to second, Campbell James to third, Gutzwiller Keara scored, Figueredo Hernández Alejandro to second, Hernandez Leon to third, Campbell James scored.
- Ruosch Florian safe at first on error by first baseman Lange Paul, Hernandez Leon scored, Figueredo Hernández Alejandro to third, Ruosch Florian to second.
- (Immler Marco pinch hitting for Chenonier Bertrand.)
- Immler Marco grounded out, shortstop to first, Ruosch Florian to third, Figueredo Hernández Alejandro scored.
- Graf Andreas grounded out, pitcher to first, Ruosch Florian scored.
- Riedi Claudio grounded out, third to first.

7 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 9, SG Mustangs/Lions 17

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 6TH

Werder pitching

- (Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier at second for Ruosch Florian.)
- Brägger Jonas singled through the right side.
- Glaus Patrick struck out looking.
- Brägger Jonas safe at second on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Hug Yannick walked.
- Hug Yannick safe at second on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Brägger Jonas safe at third on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Altherr Max walked.
- Rüegg Timo singled through the right side, Brägger Jonas scored, Hug Yannick to third, Altherr Max to second.
- Liechti Ivo doubled to center, Rüegg Timo to third, Hug Yannick scored, Altherr Max scored.
- Liechti Ivo safe at third on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Rüegg Timo scored on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Sylla Aboubacar walked.
- Sylla Aboubacar stole second.
- Lange Paul walked.
- Marugg Jeremy struck out swinging.
- Brägger Jonas struck out swinging.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors

SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 13, SG Mustangs/Lions 17

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®