MUSCHA
13
Game 318, Final12345RHE
SG Mustangs/Lions531311356
Zürich Challengers III11330866
8
SG MUSTANGS/LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Chenonier, B. DH2220000002000.833.833.833
   Hernandez, L. SS0101000000100.500.800.500
Valencia Moreno, J. C3200000000112.000.250.000
Serratos Padilla, S. SS,P2101000000101.000.333.000
   Campbell, J. P1000000000000.667.800.667
Gläser Meisser, T. CF1200000210302.250.571.250
Vail, K. LF3123000002103.800.833.800
Immler, M. 3B3111000001112.250.400.250
Gutzwiller, K. RF2000000000012.333.333.333
   Augsburger, N. RF1100000000012.000.500.000
Frei, B. 2B2100000000212.000.500.000
Sterchi, R. 1B1100000100101.000.500.000
   Ruosch, F. 1B1000000000012.000.200.000
Totals22135600031511619

Batting

RBI: Hernandez, L. (2), Serratos Padilla, S. (1), Vail, K. 3(3), Immler, M. (2).
2-out RBI: Hernandez, L., Serratos Padilla, S..
Team RISP: 3-13 (Valencia Moreno, J. 0-1, Serratos Padilla, S. 0-2, Gläser Meisser, T. 0-1, Vail, K. 2-3, Immler, M. 1-2, Gutzwiller, K. 0-1, Augsburger, N. 0-1, Frei, B. 0-1, Ruosch, F. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Gläser Meisser, T. 2 (3,2nd base off Henrici/Rüdisühli ,2nd base off Gisin/Rüdisühli); Sterchi, R. (1,3rd base off Gisin/Rüdisühli).
CS: Gläser Meisser, T. (1,3rd base by Gisin/Rüdisühli).

Fielding

E: Augsburger, N. (1,fly ball); Immler, M. 2 (2,muffed throw ,muffed throw); Ruosch, F. (1,ground ball); Serratos Padilla, S. (1,muffed throw); Sterchi, R. (4,ground ball).
PB: Valencia Moreno, J. 5.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Hubler, I.2.26531200-01510.13.429
Serratos Padilla, S. (W, 1-0)1.10321100-0813.50.000
Campbell, J.1.00001100-050.00.000
Totals5.06853400-028
WP: Serratos Padilla, S.
HBP: Henrici, C. (by Serratos Padilla); Labaut Ortiz, M. (by Campbell)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Hubler, I. 2-3, Serratos Padilla, S. 2-2, Campbell, J. 1-0.
Game Scores: Hubler, I. 31.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gisin, D. 3B,P3220000212002.667.667.667
   Kovac, K. SS1000000000002.000.000.000
Rüdisühli, A. SS,C3211000001011.333.333.333
Koley, R. 1B2002000100102.000.333.000
Henrici, C. P,3B2000000100012.000.333.000
Kämpfer, B. C,LF3112000101011.333.333.333
Gisin, R. 2B,SS,P3011000001000.333.333.333
Stotz, J. LF,2B2100000200101.000.333.000
Motte, N. CF10101000020001.0001.0002.000
   Moon, H. CF1100000100111.000.500.000
Labaut Ortiz, M. RF2100000100002.000.333.000
Totals238661009173414

Batting

2B: Motte, N. (1,Hubler).
RBI: Rüdisühli, A. (1), Koley, R. 2(2), Kämpfer, B. 2(2), Gisin, R. (1).
2-out RBI: Kämpfer, B. 2, Gisin, R..
Team RISP: 2-14 (Gisin, D. 0-1, Kovac, K. 0-1, Rüdisühli, A. 0-2, Koley, R. 0-2, Henrici, C. 0-1, Kämpfer, B. 1-2, Gisin, R. 1-1, Stotz, J. 0-1, Moon, H. 0-1, Labaut Ortiz, M. 0-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Gisin, D. 2 (2,2nd base off Hubler/Valencia Moreno ,3rd base off Hubler/Valencia Moreno); Henrici, C. (1,2nd base off Serratos Padilla/Valencia Moreno); Kämpfer, B. (1,2nd base off Hubler/Valencia Moreno); Koley, R. (1,2nd base off Hubler/Valencia Moreno); Labaut Ortiz, M. (1,2nd base off Serratos Padilla/Valencia Moreno); Moon, H. (1,2nd base off Serratos Padilla/Valencia Moreno); Stotz, J. 2 (2,2nd base off Hubler/Valencia Moreno ,3rd base off Campbell/Valencia Moreno).
CS: Gisin, D. (1,3rd base by Hubler/Valencia Moreno).
Picked off: Gisin, R. (3rd base by Campbell); Koley, R. (2nd base by Hubler).

Fielding

E: Henrici, C. 2 (2,ground ball ,muffed throw); Koley, R. (1,muffed throw); Rüdisühli, A. (1,muffed throw); Stotz, J. 2 (2,muffed throw ,muffed throw).
PB: Rüdisühli, A. 12; Kämpfer, B. 6.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Henrici, C. (L, 0-1)1.13855100-01333.75.375
Gisin, D.3.02546300-01912.00.167
Gisin, R.0.20000200-020.00.000
Totals5.0513911600-034
WP: Henrici, C. 5
HBP: Augsburger, N. (by Gisin)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Henrici, C. 1-2, Gisin, D. 5-1, Gisin, R. 0-0.
Game Scores: Henrici, C. 18.
Game information
Game time: 2:25
Umpires: Zürich Eighters
Scorer: Zürich Eighters
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Vail, Kevin2-3, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67
2. Gisin, Dominic2-3, 2 R, 2 SB65
3. Chenonier, Bertrand2-2, 2 R65
4. Kämpfer, Bastian1-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB63.5
5. Rüdisühli, Andreas1-3, 1 RBI, 2 R63.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 1ST

Henrici pitching

- Chenonier Bertrand safe at first on error by second baseman Gisin Robin.
- Chenonier Bertrand safe at second on Kämpfer Bastian passed ball.
- Chenonier Bertrand safe at third on Kämpfer Bastian passed ball.
- Chenonier Bertrand scored on Kämpfer Bastian passed ball.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier walked.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier safe at second on Henrici Cristian wild pitch.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel walked.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier safe at third on Henrici Cristian wild pitch.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel safe at second on Henrici Cristian wild pitch.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas flied out to second.
- Vail Kevin singled to center, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier scored, Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel scored.
- Vail Kevin safe at second on Kämpfer Bastian passed ball.
- Immler Marco singled to left, Vail Kevin scored.
- Gutzwiller Keara struck out, pitcher to catcher.
- Immler Marco safe at second on Kämpfer Bastian passed ball.
- Immler Marco safe at third on Henrici Cristian wild pitch.
- Immler Marco scored on Henrici Cristian wild pitch.
- Frei Beat walked.
- Sterchi Rene grounded out, shortstop to first.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
SG Mustangs/Lions 5, Zürich Challengers III 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 1ST

Hubler pitching

- Gisin Dominic singled to left.
- Gisin Dominic stole second.
- Gisin Dominic stole third.
- Rüdisühli Andreas struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.
- Gisin Dominic scored on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Koley Ryan walked.
- Koley Ryan stole second.
- Koley Ryan picked off, pitcher to third.
- Henrici Cristian grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 5, Zürich Challengers III 1

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 2ND

Henrici pitching

- (Rüdisühli Andreas catching.)
- (Kämpfer Bastian in left.)
- (Stotz Jacob at second.)
- (Gisin Robin at shortstop.)
- Chenonier Bertrand singled to center.
- Chenonier Bertrand safe at second on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Chenonier Bertrand safe at third on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Chenonier Bertrand scored on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier safe at third on error by catcher Rüdisühli Andreas.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel flied out to shortstop.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier scored on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas walked.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas stole second.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas safe at third on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Vail Kevin walked.
- Vail Kevin safe at second on error by first baseman Koley Ryan.

Gisin pitching

- (Henrici Cristian at third.)
- Immler Marco struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas scored on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Vail Kevin safe at third on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Gutzwiller Keara grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 8, Zürich Challengers III 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 2ND

Hubler pitching

- Kämpfer Bastian grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Gisin Robin flied out to center.
- Stotz Jacob safe at first on error by first baseman Sterchi Rene.
- Stotz Jacob stole second.
- Stotz Jacob scored on error by third baseman Immler Marco.
- Motte Nicolas doubled to center.
- Labaut Ortiz Miguel flied out to shortstop.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 8, Zürich Challengers III 2

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 3RD

Gisin pitching

- (Moon Hyunjoong in center for #82 Motte Nicolas.)
- Frei Beat grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Sterchi Rene walked.
- Chenonier Bertrand singled to left, Sterchi Rene to second.
- Sterchi Rene stole third.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher, Chenonier Bertrand to second.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel safe at first on error by third baseman Henrici Cristian, Sterchi Rene scored, Chenonier Bertrand to third.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel safe at second on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas walked.
- Vail Kevin grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Mustangs/Lions 9, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 3RD

Hubler pitching

- Gisin Dominic singled to center.
- Rüdisühli Andreas singled to left, Gisin Dominic to second.
- Gisin Dominic caught stealing, safe at third on error by third baseman Immler Marco.
- Rüdisühli Andreas safe at second on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Koley Ryan flied out to left.
- Henrici Cristian struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.
- Kämpfer Bastian singled to center, Gisin Dominic scored, Rüdisühli Andreas scored.
- Kämpfer Bastian stole second.
- Gisin Robin singled to center, Kämpfer Bastian scored.
- Gisin Robin caught stealing, safe at third on error by shortstop Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel.
- (Augsburger Noa Pamela in right for Gutzwiller Keara.)
- (Ruosch Florian at first for Sterchi Rene.)
- (Hernandez Leon at shortstop for Chenonier Bertrand.)

Serratos Padilla pitching

- Stotz Jacob popped out to second.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 2 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 9, Zürich Challengers III 5

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 4TH

Gisin pitching

- Immler Marco grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Augsburger Noa Pamela hit by pitch.
- Frei Beat walked, Augsburger Noa Pamela to second.
- Ruosch Florian struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.
- Augsburger Noa Pamela scored on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Frei Beat safe at third on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Hernandez Leon walked, Frei Beat scored.
- Hernandez Leon stole second.
- Hernandez Leon safe at third on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Hernandez Leon scored on Rüdisühli Andreas passed ball.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier flied out to second.

3 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 12, Zürich Challengers III 5

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 4TH

Serratos Padilla pitching

- Moon Hyunjoong walked.
- Moon Hyunjoong stole second.
- Moon Hyunjoong safe at third on Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel wild pitch.
- Labaut Ortiz Miguel reached on fielder's choice.
- Gisin Dominic flied out to second.
- Labaut Ortiz Miguel stole second.
- Rüdisühli Andreas safe at first on error by right fielder Augsburger Noa Pamela, Moon Hyunjoong scored.
- Labaut Ortiz Miguel safe at third on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Rüdisühli Andreas safe at second on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Koley Ryan grounded out, shortstop to first, Labaut Ortiz Miguel scored, Rüdisühli Andreas scored.
- Henrici Cristian hit by pitch.
- Henrici Cristian stole second.
- Kämpfer Bastian struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.

3 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
SG Mustangs/Lions 12, Zürich Challengers III 8

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 5TH

Gisin pitching

- Campbell James grounded out, third to first.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas walked.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas stole second.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas caught stealing, safe at third on error by second baseman Stotz Jacob.
- Vail Kevin singled to left, Gläser Meisser Thomas scored.
- Vail Kevin caught stealing, safe at second on error by second baseman Stotz Jacob.
- Vail Kevin caught stealing, safe at third on error by third baseman Henrici Cristian.
- Immler Marco walked.
- (Kovac Kurt at shortstop for Gisin Dominic.)
- Augsburger Noa Pamela struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.
- Frei Beat struck out swinging, pitcher to catcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 3 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 13, Zürich Challengers III 8

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 5TH

Campbell pitching

- Gisin Robin safe at first on error by first baseman Ruosch Florian.
- Gisin Robin safe at third on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Stotz Jacob walked.
- Gisin Robin picked off, catcher to third, Stotz Jacob to second.
- Stotz Jacob stole third.
- Moon Hyunjoong struck out looking, pitcher to catcher.
- Labaut Ortiz Miguel hit by pitch.
- Kovac Kurt grounded out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error

SG Mustangs/Lions 13, Zürich Challengers III 8

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®