MUSFLY
9
Game 123, Final1234567RHE
Embrach Mustangs0013302974
Therwil Flyers II360010x10113
10
EMBRACH MUSTANGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Albrecht, N. 1B3113000001203.111.385.111
   Hoffmann, N. SS,P,P2301000000301.125.462.125
Walser, O. 2B4000000000125.250.455.250
Fasching, T. 3B5024100003003.615.643.769
Jost, R. C2000000100201.188.316.313
Hutchinson, C. DH,CF3010000001100.400.600.500
Bollhalder, R. LF,SS4110100002004.200.200.400
Ritzmann, J. CF,LF1200000000100.000.438.000
Carmenate , A. RF4221100003013.214.267.286
Totals28979300101010320

Batting

2B: Bollhalder, R. (1,Senn); Carmenate , A. (1,Senn); Fasching, T. (2,Senn).
RBI: Albrecht, N. 3(3), Hoffmann, N. (3), Fasching, T. 4(5), Carmenate , A. (3).
2-out RBI: Fasching, T. 3.
Embrach Mustangs RISP: 4-18 (Albrecht, N. 1-3, Hoffmann, N. 0-1, Walser, O. 0-4, Fasching, T. 2-5, Jost, R. 0-1, Bollhalder, R. 0-2, Carmenate , A. 1-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Jost, R. (5,2nd base off Senn/Novak).
Picked off: Albrecht, N. (1st base by Senn).

Fielding

E: Bollhalder, R. (1,throw); Hoffmann, N. (3,throw); Walser, O. 2 (2,throw ,ground ball).
PB: Jost, R..
THERWIL FLYERS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Senn, N. P2111000311000.500.625.583
   Merz, M. P0000000000000.667.667.667
Eichenberger, D. CF4221000102012.357.500.571
Novak, M. C2221000302000.500.556.563
Kranendonk, M. 1B4111000001014.200.200.200
Margarucci, M. 3B3113000001100.333.600.333
Bergmann, S. SS4010000001011.375.412.375
Sieli, P. 2B4011100002014.250.250.500
Theurillat, L. LF4110000001025.286.333.286
Villoria, D. RF2110000001000.200.385.200
   Schöpflin, Y. RF0100000000100.000.143.000
Totals291011810071122616

Batting

2B: Sieli, P. (1,Kästli).
S: Senn, N..
RBI: Senn, N. (3), Eichenberger, D. (4), Novak, M. (4), Kranendonk, M. (1), Margarucci, M. 3(3), Sieli, P. (1).
2-out RBI: Novak, M., Sieli, P..
Therwil Flyers II RISP: 7-19 (Senn, N. 1-1, Eichenberger, D. 1-3, Novak, M. 1-1, Kranendonk, M. 1-4, Margarucci, M. 1-2, Bergmann, S. 1-2, Sieli, P. 1-3, Theurillat, L. 0-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Eichenberger, D. (4,2nd base off Kästli/Jost); Novak, M. 3 (6,2nd base off Kästli/Jost ,2nd base off Hoffmann/Jost ,2nd base off Hoffmann/Jost); Senn, N. 3 (4,2nd base off Kästli/Jost ,home off Kästli/Jost ,2nd base off Hoffmann/Jost).
CS: Senn, N. (1,3rd base by Hoffmann/Jost).

Fielding

E: Margarucci, M. 2 (3,throw ,throw); Villoria, D. (5,fly ball).
Outfield Assist: Eichenberger, D. (Walser Oliver at 3rd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Kästli, D. (L, 1-2)1.29970101614.34.333
Hoffmann, N.4.1211250195.11.261
Totals6.01110826035

Pitching

WP: Hoffmann, N..
HBP: Novak, M. 2 (by Kästli ,by Hoffmann); Senn, N. (by Hoffmann).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kästli, D. 1-2, Hoffmann, N. 3-4.
Game Scores: Kästli, D. 6 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Senn, N. (W, 1-2)6.06757203416.20.340
Merz, M. (SV, 1)1.0122310616.20.357
Totals7.0797103040

Pitching

WP: Senn, N. 3.
HBP: Ritzmann, J. 2 (by Senn ,by Senn).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Senn, N. 8-5, Merz, M. 1-0.
Game Scores: Senn, N. 31 0 1 0.
Game information
Game time: 3:00
Umpires: Minotaures
Field: Therwil Känelmatt

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Fasching, Thomas2-5, 4 RBI67.25
2. Novak, Martin2-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 3 SB67.25
3. Carmenate , Adrian2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R66.25
4. Eichenberger, David2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB65.50
5. Albrecht, Nicolas1-3, 3 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB65.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



EMBRACH MUSTANGS 1ST

- Albrecht Nicolas walked.
- Hoffmann Neil grounded out, pitcher to first, Albrecht Nicolas to second.
- Walser Oliver grounded out, second to first, Albrecht Nicolas to third.
- Fasching Thomas flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 0, Therwil Flyers II 0

THERWIL FLYERS II 1ST

- Senn Noah lined out to second.
- Eichenberger David singled to center.
- Novak Martin singled to left, Eichenberger David to second.
- Kranendonk Marcel singled to right, Eichenberger David scored, Novak Martin to third.
- Margarucci Michael safe at second on error by second baseman Walser Oliver, Novak Martin scored, Kranendonk Marcel to second, Kranendonk Marcel scored.
- Bergmann Sean struck out looking.
- Sieli Peter Salvatore popped out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Embrach Mustangs 0, Therwil Flyers II 3

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 2ND

- Jost Rudolf walked.
- Jost Rudolf stole second.
- Hutchinson Carl walked.
- Jost Rudolf safe at third on Senn Noah wild pitch, Hutchinson Carl to second.
- Bollhalder Rico popped out to second.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey hit by pitch.
- Carmenate Adrian out on infield fly to shortstop.
- Albrecht Nicolas flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 0, Therwil Flyers II 3

THERWIL FLYERS II 2ND

- Theurillat Laurent singled to center.
- Villoria David singled to center, Theurillat Laurent to second.
- Senn Noah singled to center, Theurillat Laurent scored, Villoria David to third.
- Senn Noah stole second.
- Eichenberger David singled to left, Villoria David scored, Senn Noah to third.
- Eichenberger David stole second.
- Senn Noah stole home.
- Eichenberger David safe at third on error by shortstop Hoffmann Neil.
- Novak Martin hit by pitch.
- Novak Martin stole second.
- Kranendonk Marcel grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Margarucci Michael singled to left, Eichenberger David scored, Novak Martin scored.
- Margarucci Michael safe at second on error by left fielder Bollhalder Rico.
- Bergmann Sean popped out to second.
- Sieli Peter Salvatore doubled to left, Margarucci Michael scored.
- (Hutchinson Carl in center.)
- (Ritzmann Jeffrey in left.)
- (Bollhalder Rico at shortstop.)
- (Hoffmann Neil pitching.)
- (Hoffmann Neil pitching.)
- Theurillat Laurent grounded out, second to first.

6 Runs, 6 Hits, 2 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 0, Therwil Flyers II 9

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 3RD

- Hoffmann Neil walked.
- Hoffmann Neil safe at second on Senn Noah wild pitch.
- Walser Oliver grounded out, shortstop to first, Hoffmann Neil to third.
- Fasching Thomas safe at second on error by third baseman Margarucci Michael, Hoffmann Neil scored, Fasching Thomas out advancing, catcher to shortstop.
- Jost Rudolf walked.
- Hutchinson Carl singled to shortstop, Jost Rudolf to second.
- Bollhalder Rico popped out to pitcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Embrach Mustangs 1, Therwil Flyers II 9

THERWIL FLYERS II 3RD

- Villoria David popped out to center.
- Senn Noah hit by pitch.
- Senn Noah stole second.
- Eichenberger David popped out to pitcher.
- Senn Noah caught stealing, pitcher to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 1, Therwil Flyers II 9

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 4TH

- Ritzmann Jeffrey walked.
- Carmenate Adrian doubled to center, Ritzmann Jeffrey to third.
- Albrecht Nicolas hit bunt single, Ritzmann Jeffrey scored, Carmenate Adrian to third.
- Albrecht Nicolas picked off, pitcher to first.
- Hoffmann Neil safe at second on error by third baseman Margarucci Michael, Carmenate Adrian scored.
- Walser Oliver struck out looking.
- Fasching Thomas doubled to right, Hoffmann Neil scored.
- Jost Rudolf grounded out, second to first.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Embrach Mustangs 4, Therwil Flyers II 9

THERWIL FLYERS II 4TH

- Novak Martin hit by pitch.
- Novak Martin stole second.
- Kranendonk Marcel struck out looking.
- Margarucci Michael walked.
- Bergmann Sean singled to left, Novak Martin to third, Margarucci Michael to second.
- Sieli Peter Salvatore grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Bergmann Sean to second, Margarucci Michael to third, Novak Martin out, pitcher to catcher.
- Theurillat Laurent struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 4, Therwil Flyers II 9

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 5TH

- Hutchinson Carl grounded out, third to first.
- Bollhalder Rico doubled to center.
- Ritzmann Jeffrey hit by pitch.
- Carmenate Adrian singled to center, Bollhalder Rico scored, Ritzmann Jeffrey to third, Carmenate Adrian to second on throw.
- Albrecht Nicolas safe at second on error by right fielder Villoria David, Ritzmann Jeffrey scored, Carmenate Adrian scored.
- Hoffmann Neil walked.
- Albrecht Nicolas safe at third on Senn Noah wild pitch, Hoffmann Neil to second.
- Walser Oliver struck out looking.
- Fasching Thomas grounded out, second to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Embrach Mustangs 7, Therwil Flyers II 9

THERWIL FLYERS II 5TH

- (Schöpflin Yannick in right.)
- Schöpflin Yannick walked.
- Senn Noah hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Schöpflin Yannick to second.
- Eichenberger David struck out swinging.
- Novak Martin singled to center, Schöpflin Yannick scored.
- Novak Martin stole second.
- Kranendonk Marcel flied out to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 7, Therwil Flyers II 10

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 6TH

- Jost Rudolf grounded out, third to first.
- Hutchinson Carl grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Bollhalder Rico lined out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Embrach Mustangs 7, Therwil Flyers II 10

THERWIL FLYERS II 6TH

- Margarucci Michael popped out to second.
- Bergmann Sean safe at first on error by second baseman Walser Oliver.
- Bergmann Sean safe at second on Jost Rudolf passed ball.
- Bergmann Sean safe at third on Hoffmann Neil wild pitch.
- Sieli Peter Salvatore struck out swinging.
- Theurillat Laurent struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Embrach Mustangs 7, Therwil Flyers II 10

EMBRACH MUSTANGS 7TH

- (Merz Mathias pitching.)
- Ritzmann Jeffrey grounded out to first.
- Carmenate Adrian struck out swinging.
- Albrecht Nicolas walked.
- Hoffmann Neil walked, Albrecht Nicolas to second.
- Walser Oliver walked, Albrecht Nicolas to third, Hoffmann Neil to second.
- Fasching Thomas singled to center, Albrecht Nicolas scored, Hoffmann Neil scored, Walser Oliver to second, Walser Oliver out advancing, center to second.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Embrach Mustangs 9, Therwil Flyers II 10

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®