BARFRO
6
Game 394, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Barracudas III2103000685
Sissach Frogs II0110104x16160
16
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Büki, M. CF2100000300121.400.571.400
   Barracudas, Z. CF1000000000010.000.000.000
Büki, J. 2B2210000001101.200.333.200
   Würsten, S. PH,2B0000000000100.---1.000.---
   Chow, I. 2B0000000000000.---.---.---
Knecht, P. 3B4111100002024.143.143.286
Isik, Y. LF,P,RF2110000001212.750.833.750
Savoldelli, C. P,LF4020000002022.500.500.500
   Felix, C. LF0000000000000.---.---.---
Rutz, N. 1B4022100003002.429.429.571
Bundi, F. C,P3000000000104.000.250.000
Suzuki, T. SS3110001004012.400.5001.000
Gebert, F. RF1000000000010.000.000.000
   Barracudas, Z. PH,RF1000000100103.000.500.000
   Bekkali, F. C1000000000010.500.667.500
Totals28683201401371121

Batting

2B: Knecht, P. (1,Klarer); Rutz, N. (1,Klarer).
HR: Suzuki, T. (1,2nd inning off Klarer 0 on,0 out).
RBI: Knecht, P. (1), Rutz, N. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Rutz, N..
Team RISP: 5-16 (Büki, M. 0-1, Büki, J. 0-1, Knecht, P. 1-3, Isik, Y. 0-1, Savoldelli, C. 2-3, Rutz, N. 2-3, Bundi, F. 0-2, Suzuki, T. 0-1, Barracudas, Z. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Barracudas, Z. (1,2nd base off Löliger/Würsch); Büki, M. 3 (3,2nd base off Klarer/Würsch ,2nd base off Klarer/Würsch ,3rd base off Klarer/Würsch).

Fielding

E: Barracudas, Z. (1,fly ball); Chow, I. (2,ground ball); Rutz, N. 2 (3,pick off ,ground ball); Würsten, S. (1,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Savoldelli, C.4.03225600-0203.60.190
Isik, Y.0.13330000-0481.00.750
Bundi, F. (L, 0-1; BS, 1)1.2101141210-02021.60.556
Totals6.0161696810-044
WP: Savoldelli, C. 3, Bundi, F. 3
HBP: Gysin, R. (by Bundi)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Savoldelli, C. 4-1, Isik, Y. 1-0, Bundi, F. 0-3.
Game Scores: Savoldelli, C. 49.
SISSACH FROGS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Speck, R. 1B,LF4221000002121.500.600.500
Löliger, B. LF,P4220100003114.375.545.750
Howe, I. CF5233001116001.667.7271.333
Würsch, D. C4320000102102.375.444.375
Klarer, C. P,1B5240000304002.800.800.800
Imhof, C. 3B3213100102211.444.545.556
Schubert, L. 2B5102000000022.111.273.222
Kaiser, S. RF2000000100112.000.333.000
   Ledermann, P. PH,RF2000000000013.000.000.000
Gysin, R. SS2111000101001.429.556.429
   Zbinden, N. PH,SS11100000010001.0001.0001.000
Totals3716161020181216819

Batting

2B: Imhof, C. (1,Isik); Löliger, B. (1,Savoldelli).
HR: Howe, I. (2,5th inning off Bundi 3 on,2 out).
RBI: Speck, R. (1), Howe, I. 3(5), Imhof, C. 3(4), Schubert, L. 2(3), Gysin, R. (3).
2-out RBI: Speck, R., Howe, I. 2, Imhof, C. 2, Schubert, L., Gysin, R..
Team RISP: 8-23 (Speck, R. 1-2, Löliger, B. 1-3, Howe, I. 2-4, Klarer, C. 2-3, Imhof, C. 1-3, Schubert, L. 0-4, Kaiser, S. 0-2, Ledermann, P. 0-1, Gysin, R. 1-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Gysin, R. (1,2nd base off Savoldelli/Bundi); Howe, I. (2,2nd base off Savoldelli/Bundi); Imhof, C. (2,2nd base off Savoldelli/Bundi); Kaiser, S. (1,2nd base off Savoldelli/Bundi); Klarer, C. 3 (3,2nd base off Savoldelli/Bundi ,2nd base off Isik/Bundi ,2nd base off Bundi/Bekkali); Würsch, D. (2,3rd base off Isik/Bundi).
CS: Howe, I. (1,3rd base by Savoldelli/Bundi).

Fielding

PB: Würsch, D. 2.
DP: 1(Imhof C.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Klarer, C.3.07655310-02215.00.467
Löliger, B. (W, 1-0)4.01002800-0150.00.077
Totals7.086571110-037
WP: Klarer, C., Löliger, B.
HBP: Büki, M. (by Klarer); Suzuki, T. (by Klarer)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Klarer, C. 1-4, Löliger, B. 1-3.
Game Scores: Klarer, C. 21.
Game information
Game time: 2:51
Umpires: Thun Hunters
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Howe, Ian3-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB72.5
2. Klarer, Christian4-5, 2 R, 3 SB69.5
3. Imhof, Cyrill1-3, 3 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB67
4. Würsch, Dominik2-4, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66
5. Löliger, Benjamin2-4, 2 R, 1 BB65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Klarer pitching

- Büki Martin struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Büki Joel singled to center.
- Knecht Patrick struck out swinging.
- Isik Yusuf walked, Büki Joel to second.
- Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard singled to left, Büki Joel to third, Isik Yusuf to second.
- Rutz Nicolas doubled down the left field line, Büki Joel scored, Isik Yusuf scored, Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard to third.
- Bundi Fabio grounded out, second to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 2, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 1ST

Savoldelli pitching

- Speck Rafael struck out swinging.
- Löliger Benjamin walked.
- Löliger Benjamin safe at second on error by first baseman Rutz Nicolas.
- Howe Ian grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Löliger Benjamin out, pitcher to shortstop to pitcher to third.
- Howe Ian stole second.
- Howe Ian safe at third on Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard wild pitch.
- Würsch Dominik walked.
- Klarer Christian grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 2, Sissach Frogs II 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Klarer pitching

- Suzuki Taiga homered to left.
- Gebert Florian struck out swinging.
- Büki Martin hit by pitch.
- Büki Martin stole second.
- Büki Joel flied out to center.
- Büki Martin safe at third on Klarer Christian wild pitch.
- Knecht Patrick lined out to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 3, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 2ND

Savoldelli pitching

- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out swinging.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at third on Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard wild pitch.
- Kaiser Simon struck out swinging.
- Gysin René singled up the middle, Imhof Cyrill scored.
- Gysin René stole second.
- Speck Rafael struck out looking.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 3, Sissach Frogs II 1

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Klarer pitching

- Isik Yusuf singled to third.
- Isik Yusuf caught stealing, safe at second on error by catcher Würsch Dominik.
- Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard singled up the middle, Isik Yusuf to third.
- Rutz Nicolas lined out to third, Isik Yusuf out at third.
- Bundi Fabio walked, Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard to second.
- Suzuki Taiga hit by pitch, Bundi Fabio to second, Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard to third.
- (Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 pinch hitting for Gebert Florian.)
- Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 pop fouled out to pitcher.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 3, Sissach Frogs II 1

SISSACH FROGS II 3RD

Savoldelli pitching

- (Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 in right.)
- Löliger Benjamin doubled to right center field.
- Löliger Benjamin safe at third on Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard wild pitch.
- Howe Ian safe at first on error by right fielder Barracudas Z-Lizenz pitcher, Löliger Benjamin scored.
- Würsch Dominik grounded out, pitcher to first, Howe Ian to second.
- Klarer Christian singled up the middle.
- Howe Ian caught stealing, catcher to third, Klarer Christian stole second.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 3, Sissach Frogs II 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Klarer pitching

- Büki Martin walked.
- Büki Martin stole second.
- Büki Joel walked.
- Büki Martin stole third.
- Büki Martin scored on Würsch Dominik passed ball, Büki Joel to second.
- Knecht Patrick doubled down the right field line, Büki Joel scored.
- Knecht Patrick safe at third on Würsch Dominik passed ball.
- Isik Yusuf walked.
- (Klarer Christian at first.)
- (Speck Rafael in left.)

Löliger pitching

- Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard struck out looking.
- Rutz Nicolas singled to first, Knecht Patrick scored, Isik Yusuf to second.
- Bundi Fabio flied out to center.
- Suzuki Taiga popped out to pitcher.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 2

SISSACH FROGS II 4TH

Savoldelli pitching

- Schubert Lorenzo struck out looking.
- Kaiser Simon walked.
- Gysin René flied out to right.
- Kaiser Simon stole second.
- Speck Rafael walked.
- Löliger Benjamin grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 5TH

Löliger pitching

- Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 walked.
- Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 stole second.
- Büki Martin struck out looking.
- (Würsten Samuel pinch hitting for Büki Joel.)
- Würsten Samuel walked.
- Knecht Patrick struck out swinging.
- Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1 safe at third on Löliger Benjamin wild pitch, Würsten Samuel to second.
- Isik Yusuf struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 2

SISSACH FROGS II 5TH

Savoldelli pitching

- (Würsten Samuel at second.)

Isik pitching

- (Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard in left.)
- Howe Ian singled to third.
- Würsch Dominik grounded into fielder's choice to third, Howe Ian out, third to second.
- Klarer Christian singled up the middle, Würsch Dominik to second.
- Würsch Dominik stole third, Klarer Christian stole second.
- Imhof Cyrill doubled to center, Würsch Dominik scored, Klarer Christian scored.
- (Isik Yusuf in right.)
- (Bekkali Farid catching for Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1.)

Bundi pitching

- Schubert Lorenzo safe at second on error by second baseman Würsten Samuel, Imhof Cyrill scored.
- Kaiser Simon popped out to first.
- Gysin René hit by pitch.
- Speck Rafael singled to left, Schubert Lorenzo scored, Gysin René to second.
- Löliger Benjamin singled to third, Gysin René to third, Speck Rafael to second.
- Howe Ian homered to left, Gysin René scored, Speck Rafael scored, Löliger Benjamin scored.
- Würsch Dominik singled to shortstop.
- Klarer Christian singled to right, Würsch Dominik to third.
- Klarer Christian stole second.
- Würsch Dominik scored on Bundi Fabio wild pitch.
- Klarer Christian safe at third on Bundi Fabio wild pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at second on error by first baseman Rutz Nicolas, Klarer Christian scored.
- Schubert Lorenzo flied out to right.

10 Runs, 8 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 12

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 6TH

Löliger pitching

- Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard struck out swinging.
- Rutz Nicolas flied out to left.
- Bundi Fabio grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 12

SISSACH FROGS II 6TH

Bundi pitching

- (Chow Ivor at second for Würsten Samuel.)
- (Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I in center for Büki Martin.)
- (Felix Cédric in left for Savoldelli Cee-Jay Eduard.)
- (Ledermann Patrick pinch hitting for Kaiser Simon.)
- (Zbinden Nicola pinch hitting for #42 Gysin René.)
- Ledermann Patrick struck out swinging.
- Zbinden Nicola singled to second.
- Speck Rafael singled through the left side, Zbinden Nicola to second.
- Löliger Benjamin struck out swinging.
- Zbinden Nicola safe at third on Bundi Fabio wild pitch, Speck Rafael to second.
- Howe Ian singled up the middle, Zbinden Nicola scored, Speck Rafael scored.
- Würsch Dominik singled to right, Howe Ian to second.
- Klarer Christian singled to third, Howe Ian to third, Würsch Dominik to second.
- Imhof Cyrill walked, Klarer Christian to second, Würsch Dominik to third, Howe Ian scored.
- Schubert Lorenzo safe at first on error by second baseman Chow Ivor, Würsch Dominik scored, Klarer Christian to third, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Ledermann Patrick flied out to pitcher.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 16

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 7TH

Löliger pitching

- (Ledermann Patrick in right.)
- (Zbinden Nicola at shortstop.)
- Suzuki Taiga struck out swinging.
- Bekkali Farid struck out swinging.
- Barracudas Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out swinging to catcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas III 6, Sissach Frogs II 16

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®