FLYCHA
6
Game 114, Final123456789RHE
Therwil Flyers0002003106132
Zürich Challengers000100010290
2
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Gil, J. 2B41111000020010.360.529.480
Greenfield, W. P40301000140010.393.414.571
Oshima, T. SS41100001010210.222.371.370
Kaufmann, A. CF40130101130030.300.364.467
Oshima, H. 1B40000000001030.250.444.400
Eigenmann, R. C41100000010010.250.313.250
Horne, C. RF41200000020000.200.304.200
Kratz, M. 3B40100000110030.269.345.385
Koller, S. LF42321001040010.400.444.480
Totals366136310331812140

Batting

2B: Gil, J. (3,Haltmeier); Greenfield, W. (5,Patrone); Koller, S. (2,Haltmeier).
3B: Kaufmann, A. (1,Patrone).
S: Greenfield, W..
RBI: Gil, J. (4), Kaufmann, A. 3(9), Koller, S. 2(3).
2-out RBI: Eigenmann, R., Horne, C., Koller, S..
Team RISP: 3-13 (Gil, J. 1-2, Greenfield, W. 0-1, Oshima, T. 0-1, Kaufmann, A. 1-3, Oshima, H. 0-2, Eigenmann, R. 0-1, Kratz, M. 0-1, Koller, S. 1-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Kaufmann, A. (4,3rd base off Patrone/Donnels); Koller, S. (1,2nd base off Patrone/Donnels); Oshima, T. (4,2nd base off Patrone/Donnels).
CS: Greenfield, W. (1,2nd base by Patrone/Donnels); Kaufmann, A. (1,home by Patrone/Donnels); Kratz, M. (1,2nd base by Patrone/Donnels).

Fielding

E: Eigenmann, R. (1,throw); Kratz, M. (3,throw).
Outfield Assist: Horne, C. (Sanders James William at home).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Greenfield, W. (W, 3-0)9.09223130129-88381.67.165
Totals9.09223130129-8838
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Greenfield, W. 27/38
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Greenfield, W. 26-21-19-22
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Greenfield, W. 9-4.
Game Scores: Greenfield, W. 71.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Zeller, S. 2B50100000010210.200.275.200
Siegrist, T. 3B,P50100000010120.278.325.306
Sedin, R. CF,3B31100001011010.452.553.806
Donnels, T. C40110000010120.364.421.394
Sanders, J. 1B21100001012100.313.353.344
Sosa Marte, L. SS40211000030120.267.267.333
Martinez Marin, J. LF,CF40100000010230.250.333.250
Cinardi, L. DH,LF40000000000320.000.077.000
Steffen, S. RF10000000000100.071.133.071
   Colindres Barrios, F. PH10000000000000.167.167.167
   Maier, P. RF20100000010100.150.261.150
Totals352921002010313130

Batting

2B: Sosa Marte, L. (2,Greenfield).
RBI: Donnels, T. (7), Sosa Marte, L. (1).
Team RISP: 2-9 (Siegrist, T. 0-1, Sedin, R. 0-1, Donnels, T. 1-2, Sosa Marte, L. 0-2, Martinez Marin, J. 1-2, Cinardi, L. 0-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Sanders, J. (2,2nd base off Greenfield/Eigenmann); Sedin, R. (1,2nd base off Greenfield/Eigenmann).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Patrone, S. (L, 2-2)6.11155120101-65312.83.269
Haltmeier, S.1.221100035-2573.46.245
Siegrist, T.1.000000012-933.00.273
Totals9.01366120148-9941
WP: Patrone, S.
HBP: Gil, J. (by Patrone); Kaufmann, A. (by Patrone); Oshima, T. (by Patrone)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Patrone, S. 16/31; Haltmeier, S. 4/7; Siegrist, T. 3/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Patrone, S. 7-8-25-25; Haltmeier, S. 6-1-12-6; Siegrist, T. 0-4-2-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Patrone, S. 9-5, Haltmeier, S. 4-1, Siegrist, T. 2-1.
Game Scores: Patrone, S. 32.
Game information
Game time: 2:48
Umpires: Renggli/Breijo/Köstinger
Scorer: Schaub/Palatinus
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli
Temperature: 13
Attendance: 120

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenfield, William9.0 IP, 9 H, 2 ER, 13 K71
2. Koller, Stefan3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB70
3. Greenfield, William3-465.75
4. Kaufmann, Adrian1-4, 3 RBI, 1 SB65.5
5. Sosa Marte, Leonel de Jesus2-4, 1 RBI64.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Patrone pitching

- Gil Justin flied out to center on the first pitch.
- Greenfield William singled through the right side on a 1-2 count.
- Oshima Takanobu singled down the right field line on a 1-0 count, Greenfield William to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian flied out to right on a 0-1 count, Greenfield William to third.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second.
- Oshima Hideori grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Greenfield pitching

- Zeller Saentis grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count.
- Siegrist Tobias flied out to left on a 1-0 count.
- Sedin Robert grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Patrone pitching

- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.
- Horne Christopher singled to shortstop on a 2-2 count.
- Kratz Michael grounded out to first on a 1-1 count, Horne Christopher to second.
- Koller Stefan flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Greenfield pitching

- Donnels Tanner Michael flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Sanders James William walked on a full count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus doubled to left on a 1-0 count, Sanders James William to third.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel singled to right on the first pitch, Sanders James William out advancing, right to catcher, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to third.
- Cinardi Luigi struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Patrone pitching

- Gil Justin grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.
- Greenfield William doubled to right center field on a 0-1 count.
- Oshima Takanobu struck out swinging, catcher to first on a full count, Greenfield William to third on fielder's choice.
- Kaufmann Adrian flied out to center on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Greenfield pitching

- Steffen Simon struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.
- Siegrist Tobias singled up the middle on the first pitch.
- Sedin Robert singled to left on a 1-2 count, Siegrist Tobias to second.
- Donnels Tanner Michael flied out to second on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Patrone pitching

- Oshima Hideori grounded out, first to pitcher on the first pitch.
- Eigenmann Rafael singled to left on a 1-1 count.
- Horne Christopher hit bunt single to pitcher on a 1-0 count, Eigenmann Rafael to second.
- Kratz Michael grounded out, third to first on the first pitch, Eigenmann Rafael to third, Horne Christopher to second.
- Koller Stefan singled through the left side on a 1-0 count, Eigenmann Rafael scored, Horne Christopher scored.
- Koller Stefan stole second.
- Gil Justin flied out to center on a full count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Greenfield pitching

- Sanders James William walked on a 3-1 count.
- Sanders James William stole second, Sanders James William safe at third on error by catcher Eigenmann Rafael.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count, Sanders James William scored.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- Cinardi Luigi struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Patrone pitching

- Greenfield William singled up the middle on a 1-1 count.
- Greenfield William caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Oshima Takanobu struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Kaufmann Adrian hit by pitch on a full count.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at second on Patrone Sandy Erasmo wild pitch.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole third.
- Oshima Hideori walked on a 3-0 count.
- Kaufmann Adrian caught stealing, pitcher to second to catcher to third to shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Greenfield pitching

- (Colindres Barrios Francisco pinch hitting for #24 Steffen Simon.)
- Colindres Barrios Francisco flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Zeller Saentis singled to third on a 1-2 count, Zeller Saentis safe at second on error by third baseman Kratz Michael .
- Siegrist Tobias grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count, Zeller Saentis to third.
- Sedin Robert grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Patrone pitching

- (Maier Patrick in right for #45 Colindres Barrios Francisco.)
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.
- Horne Christopher grounded out, pitcher to first on the first pitch.
- Kratz Michael singled up the middle on a 1-0 count.
- Kratz Michael caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Greenfield pitching

- Donnels Tanner Michael struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Sanders James William struck out looking on a full count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled up the middle on the first pitch.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Patrone pitching

- Koller Stefan singled to right on a 1-1 count.
- Gil Justin hit by pitch on a 0-2 count, Koller Stefan to second.
- Greenfield William hit sacrifice bunt, first to second on the first pitch, Koller Stefan to third, Gil Justin to second.
- Oshima Takanobu hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- Kaufmann Adrian tripled to right on a 2-0 count, Koller Stefan scored, Gil Justin scored, Oshima Takanobu scored.

Haltmeier pitching

- Oshima Hideori grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-2 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 5, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Greenfield pitching

- Cinardi Luigi grounded out on bunt attempt, pitcher to first on the first pitch.
- Maier Patrick struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Zeller Saentis struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 5, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Horne Christopher fouled out to first on a 1-2 count.
- Kratz Michael grounded out, shortstop to first on a 3-1 count.
- Koller Stefan doubled to center on a 1-1 count.
- Gil Justin doubled to left center field on a 1-2 count, Koller Stefan scored.
- Greenfield William grounded out to first on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 8TH

Greenfield pitching

- Siegrist Tobias struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Sedin Robert walked on a full count.
- Sedin Robert stole second.
- Donnels Tanner Michael singled to right on a 1-0 count, Sedin Robert scored.
- Sanders James William singled to left on the first pitch, Donnels Tanner Michael to second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 9TH

Haltmeier pitching

- (Cinardi Luigi in left.)
- (Martinez Marin Jesus Manuel in center.)
- (Sedin Robert at third.)

Siegrist pitching

- Oshima Takanobu grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.
- Kaufmann Adrian grounded out, third to first on a full count.
- Oshima Hideori flied out to center on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 9TH

Greenfield pitching

- Cinardi Luigi struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 1-2 count.
- Maier Patrick singled to second on the first pitch.
- Zeller Saentis struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Siegrist Tobias grounded out, pitcher to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 2

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®