WILCAR
6
Game 7, Final123456789RHE
Wil Pirates230000001642
Bern Cardinals50031130x13163
13
WIL PIRATES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gladig, D. 3B4101000200030.000.000.000
Gladig, G. 1B4101000300130.000.200.000
Grünert, L. 2B2100000000110.000.500.000
Bischof, L. CF4022010104013.500.5001.000
Nussbaum, R. DH4000000000033.000.000.000
Tran, T. C2000000000212.000.500.000
Saito, K. LF3110000001001.333.333.333
Nussbaum, M. RF3100000000111.000.250.000
Gardoni, G. SS3111100012120.333.500.667
Totals2964511061761510

Batting

2B: Gardoni, G. (1,Droxler).
3B: Bischof, L. (1,Droxler).
S: Gladig, D., Saito, K..
RBI: Gladig, D. (1), Gladig, G. (1), Bischof, L. 2(2), Gardoni, G. (1).
Team RISP: 2-9 (Gladig, G. 0-1, Bischof, L. 1-2, Nussbaum, R. 0-2, Tran, T. 0-1, Saito, K. 0-1, Nussbaum, M. 0-1, Gardoni, G. 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (1,2nd base off Callis/Ambühl); Gladig, D. 2 (2,2nd base off Callis/Badertscher ,3rd base off Callis/Badertscher); Gladig, G. 3 (3,2nd base off Droxler/Ambühl ,3rd base off Droxler/Ambühl ,2nd base off Droxler/Ambühl).
CS: Gardoni, G. (1,2nd base by Droxler/Ambühl).
Picked off: Tran, T. (1st base by Droxler).

Fielding

E: Gardoni, G. (1,throw); Nussbaum, M. (1,fly ball).
PB: Tran, T. 4.
DP: 1(Gardoni G.-Gladig G.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y. (L, 0-1)3.19874300-02418.90.474
Studerus, C.4.27543110-0247.71.350
Totals8.01613117410-048
WP: Sutter, Y. 2, Studerus, C. 2
HBP: Ambühl, S. (by Studerus); LAVENEX, L. (by Sutter)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 4-2, Studerus, C. 4-7.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 11.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. RF4320000002223.462.563.462
Burkhardt, T. 2B3310000001302.417.563.500
Jimenez Marte, R. CF6343101008002.667.6671.333
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B3001000000003.273.385.364
   Aemmeter, J. PR0100000000000.---.---.---
   Pereira Garcia, E. 1B2011000001000.500.500.500
Perez Gonzalez, F. SS5132100004003.600.600.800
Lüscher, M. 3B5142100015001.500.533.571
Ambühl, S. C,LF3110000101102.333.429.333
Mottay, G. DH4002000100114.300.364.300
LAVENEX, L. LF2000000000011.000.333.000
   Scherr, O. LF2000000000000.000.000.000
   Badertscher, S. C0000000000000.000.000.000
Totals3913161130121227421

Batting

2B: Jimenez Marte, R. (1,Studerus); Lüscher, M. (1,Sutter); Perez Gonzalez, F. (1,Sutter).
HR: Jimenez Marte, R. (1,7th inning off Studerus 2 on,0 out).
RBI: Jimenez Marte, R. 3(3), Perigo Mejias, J. (2), Pereira Garcia, E. (1), Perez Gonzalez, F. 2(2), Lüscher, M. 2(6), Mottay, G. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Reinhard, R..
GIDP: Ambühl, S..
Team RISP: 6-19 (Reinhard, R. 0-1, Jimenez Marte, R. 2-3, Perigo Mejias, J. 0-3, Pereira Garcia, E. 1-1, Perez Gonzalez, F. 1-3, Lüscher, M. 2-2, Ambühl, S. 0-1, Mottay, G. 0-4, LAVENEX, L. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Ambühl, S. (1,2nd base off Sutter/Tran); Mottay, G. (1,2nd base off Sutter/Tran).
CS: Lüscher, M. (1,home by Studerus/Tran).
Picked off: Ambühl, S. (2nd base by Studerus).

Fielding

E: Lüscher, M. 3 (5,mishandle ,ground ball ,throw).
PB: Badertscher, S..
Outfield Assist: Jimenez Marte, R. (Gladig Gian at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Droxler, A. (W, 1-0)5.03556800-02415.00.368
Callis, A. (SV, 1)4.01100700-0140.00.059
Totals9.046561500-038
WP: Droxler, A.
HBP: Grünert, L. (by Droxler)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Droxler, A. 3-1, Callis, A. 0-5.
Game Scores: Droxler, A. 43.
Game information
Game time: 3:10
Umpires: Breijo/Löliger(Flyers)
Scorer: Car
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Jimenez Marte, Rafael Oreste4-6, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 3 R76.5
2. Lüscher, Michael4-5, 2 RBI, 1 R70.5
3. Perez Gonzalez, Francisco Javier 3-5, 2 RBI, 1 R68.5
4. Bischof, Louis2-4, 2 RBI, 1 SB66.5
5. Reinhard, Regis Lars2-4, 3 R, 2 BB65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL PIRATES 1ST

Droxler pitching

- Gladig Diego struck out looking.
- Gladig Gian walked.
- Gladig Gian stole second.
- Gladig Gian stole third.
- Grünert Lorin walked.
- Bischof Louis tripled down the right field line, Grünert Lorin scored, Gladig Gian scored.
- Nussbaum Rafael struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong walked.
- Tran Thanh Phong picked off, pitcher to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 2, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Sutter pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Sutter Yannic wild pitch.
- Burkhardt Thierry walked.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste singled to center, Reinhard Regis Lars to third, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny grounded out to first, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Burkhardt Thierry to third, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste to second.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier doubled down the right field line, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste scored.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Lüscher Michael singled to right, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier scored.
- Ambühl Sven singled down the right field line, Lüscher Michael to third.
- Ambühl Sven stole second.
- Mottay Gwendal grounded out, third to first, Lüscher Michael scored, Ambühl Sven to third.
- LAVENEX Logan struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 2, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 2ND

Droxler pitching

- Saito Kei singled to shortstop.
- Nussbaum Manuel walked, Saito Kei to second.
- Gardoni Gian doubled to right center field, Nussbaum Manuel to third, Saito Kei scored.
- Gladig Diego hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to second, Nussbaum Manuel scored, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Gladig Gian safe at first on error by third baseman Lüscher Michael, Gardoni Gian scored.
- Gladig Gian stole second.
- Grünert Lorin hit by pitch.
- Gladig Gian safe at third on Droxler Arnaud wild pitch, Grünert Lorin to second.
- Bischof Louis flied out to center, Gladig Gian out, center to first to catcher.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Sutter pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out swinging.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled to right.
- Burkhardt Thierry safe at second on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste flied out to center.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 3RD

Droxler pitching

- Nussbaum Rafael struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong walked.
- Saito Kei hit sacrifice bunt, third to first, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Nussbaum Manuel grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Sutter pitching

- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier singled to right.
- Lüscher Michael singled to right, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier to second.
- Ambühl Sven grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Lüscher Michael out at shortstop, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier to third.
- Mottay Gwendal walked.
- Mottay Gwendal stole second.
- LAVENEX Logan hit by pitch.
- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out looking.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 4TH

Droxler pitching

- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Gladig Diego struck out swinging.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Sutter pitching

- Burkhardt Thierry walked.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste singled to left, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny safe at first on error by shortstop Gardoni Gian, Burkhardt Thierry to third, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste to second, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste to third, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste scored.
- (Aemmeter Justin pinch running for #49 Perigo Mejias Johnny.)
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier flied out to center.
- Lüscher Michael doubled to right center field, Aemmeter Justin scored.
- Lüscher Michael safe at third on Sutter Yannic wild pitch.

Studerus pitching

- Ambühl Sven hit by pitch.
- Ambühl Sven safe at second on Studerus Claudio wild pitch.
- Ambühl Sven picked off, pitcher to second.
- Mottay Gwendal struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 8

WIL PIRATES 5TH

Droxler pitching

- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose at first for Aemmeter Justin.)
- Grünert Lorin safe at first on error by third baseman Lüscher Michael.
- Bischof Louis struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Rafael struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 8

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Studerus pitching

- LAVENEX Logan flied out to left.
- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Burkhardt Thierry flied out to center.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste doubled up the middle, Reinhard Regis Lars to third.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose singled down the left field line, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste to third.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier pop fouled out to third.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 9

WIL PIRATES 6TH

Callis pitching

- (Scherr Oliver in left for LAVENEX Logan.)
- Saito Kei flied out to left.
- Nussbaum Manuel struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 9

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Studerus pitching

- Lüscher Michael singled to right.
- Ambühl Sven safe at second on error by right fielder Nussbaum Manuel, Lüscher Michael to third.
- Lüscher Michael caught stealing, catcher to third to catcher.
- Ambühl Sven safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Mottay Gwendal grounded out, second to first, Ambühl Sven scored.
- Scherr Oliver grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 10

WIL PIRATES 7TH

Callis pitching

- Gladig Diego struck out looking.
- Gladig Gian struck out swinging.
- Grünert Lorin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 10

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Studerus pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars singled through the right side.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Studerus Claudio wild pitch.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Burkhardt Thierry walked.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste homered to left, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Burkhardt Thierry scored.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose flied out to center.
- Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier singled to left.
- Lüscher Michael grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Perez Gonzalez Francisco Javier out, shortstop to second.
- Ambühl Sven walked, Lüscher Michael to second.
- Mottay Gwendal pop fouled out to catcher.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 13

WIL PIRATES 8TH

Callis pitching

- Bischof Louis singled through the right side.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Nussbaum Rafael flied out to left.
- Tran Thanh Phong flied out to third.
- Saito Kei flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 13

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Studerus pitching

- Scherr Oliver grounded out, third to first.
- Reinhard Regis Lars singled up the middle.
- Burkhardt Thierry flied out to right.
- Jimenez Marte Rafael Oreste flied out to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 5, Bern Cardinals 13

WIL PIRATES 9TH

Callis pitching

- (Ambühl Sven in left.)
- (Badertscher Simeon catching for # Scherr Oliver.)
- Nussbaum Manuel pop fouled out to third.
- Gardoni Gian struck out swinging.
- Gladig Diego safe at first on error by third baseman Lüscher Michael.
- Gladig Diego stole second.
- Gladig Diego stole third.
- Gladig Diego scored on Badertscher Simeon passed ball.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error

Wil Pirates 6, Bern Cardinals 13

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®