WILCAR
0
Game 8, Final123456789RHE
Wil Pirates000000000043
Bern Cardinals01202000x590
5
WIL PIRATES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Tran, T. 2B30100001011010.200.500.200
Nussbaum, T. 1B40000000000120.000.000.000
Grünert, L. DH30100000010110.200.429.200
   Saito, K. P,CF10000000000000.250.250.250
Bischof, L. CF,P30000001100220.286.375.571
Gladig, D. 3B30000000000220.000.000.000
Gardoni, G. LF,SS30000000000200.167.286.333
Studerus, C. SS202000000200001.0001.0001.000
   Nussbaum, R. LF00000000001000.000.200.000
Sutter, Y. RF30000000000320.000.000.000
Nussbaum, M. C30000000000020.000.143.000
Totals28040000214211120

Batting

Team RISP: 1-4 (Grünert, L. 1-2, Bischof, L. 0-1, Gladig, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (2,2nd base off Mottay/Ambühl); Tran, T. (1,2nd base off Mottay/Ambühl).
CS: Bischof, L. (1,3rd base by Mottay/Ambühl).
Picked off: Studerus, C. (1st base by Mottay).

Fielding

E: Gladig, D. (1,throw); Nussbaum, T. (1,mishandle); Saito, K. (1,throw).
PB: Nussbaum, M..
Outfield Assist: Gardoni, G. (Ambühl Sven at 2nd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Saito, K. (L, 0-1)6.06542400-0286.00.250
Bischof, L.2.03000200-090.00.333
Totals8.09542600-037
WP: Saito, K.
HBP: Reinhard, R. (by Saito)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Saito, K. 7-7, Bischof, L. 1-2.
Game Scores: Saito, K. 44.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Droxler, A. DH30000000000110.167.231.167
   Aemmeter, J. PH,DH10000000000110.000.000.000
Reinhard, R. RF31100002110110.438.550.438
Burkhardt, T. 2B31100002011010.400.550.467
Jimenez, R. CF41200001020030.500.500.500
Pereira Garcia, E. 1B40111000020130.333.333.500
Perez, F. SS31101000021030.333.500.667
Lüscher, M. 3B40101000020020.444.474.556
Ambühl, S. C,LF40110000010030.313.389.313
Callis, A. LF31100000010120.231.231.231
   Scherr, O. LF00000000000000.000.000.000
   Badertscher, S. PH,C10000000000110.000.000.000
Totals33592300511226210

Batting

2B: Lüscher, M. (2,Bischof); Pereira Garcia, E. (1,Saito); Perez, F. (1,Saito).
S: Droxler, A..
RBI: Pereira Garcia, E. (2), Ambühl, S. (2).
2-out RBI: Jimenez, R., Perez, F..
Team RISP: 2-14 (Aemmeter, J. 0-1, Reinhard, R. 0-1, Jimenez, R. 0-1, Pereira Garcia, E. 1-3, Perez, F. 0-2, Lüscher, M. 0-1, Ambühl, S. 1-3, Callis, A. 0-1, Badertscher, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Burkhardt, T. 2 (2,2nd base off Saito/Nussbaum ,3rd base off Bischof/Nussbaum); Jimenez, R. (1,2nd base off Bischof/Nussbaum); Reinhard, R. 2 (3,2nd base off Saito/Nussbaum ,home off Saito/Nussbaum).
CS: Reinhard, R. (1,2nd base by Bischof/Nussbaum).

Fielding

Outfield Assist: Jimenez, R. (Tran Thanh Phong at 3rd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Mottay, J. (W, 2-0)7.04001900-0241.20.268
Manzanillo Carlito, G.2.00001200-070.00.000
Totals9.040021100-031
HBP: Bischof, L. (by Mottay)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Mottay, J. 8-1, Manzanillo Carlito, G. 1-3.
Game Scores: Mottay, J. 77.
Game information
Game time: 2:55
Umpires: Breijo/Löliger(Flyers)
Scorer: Car
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Mottay, Jonathan Paul7.0 IP, 4 H, 0 ER, 9 K77
2. Jimenez, Rafael2-4, 1 R, 1 SB63.75
3. Studerus, Claudio2-263
4. Perez, Francisco Javier1-3, 1 R, 1 BB62.75
5. Burkhardt, Thierry1-3, 1 R, 1 BB, 2 SB62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL PIRATES 1ST

Mottay pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, catcher to first.
- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, second to first.
- Grünert Lorin struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Saito pitching

- Droxler Arnaud grounded out, second to first.
- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out swinging.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled through the left side.
- Jimenez Rafael grounded out, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 0

WIL PIRATES 2ND

Mottay pitching

- Bischof Louis hit by pitch.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Bischof Louis caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Gladig Diego struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Saito pitching

- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out looking.
- Perez Francisco Javier walked.
- Lüscher Michael grounded out, third to first, Perez Francisco Javier to second.
- Ambühl Sven singled down the left field line, Perez Francisco Javier to third, Perez Francisco Javier scored, Ambühl Sven out advancing, left to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL PIRATES 3RD

Mottay pitching

- Studerus Claudio singled to center.
- Studerus Claudio picked off, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Manuel grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Saito pitching

- Callis Alexander James singled to center.
- Droxler Arnaud hit sacrifice bunt, catcher to first, Callis Alexander James to second.
- Callis Alexander James safe at third on error by pitcher Saito Kei.
- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded into fielder's choice to second, Callis Alexander James scored on fielder's choice.
- Reinhard Regis Lars stole second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars to third on defensive indifference.
- Burkhardt Thierry walked.
- Jimenez Rafael popped out to third.
- Burkhardt Thierry stole second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars stole home.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose grounded out, second to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 3

WIL PIRATES 4TH

Mottay pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong walked.
- Nussbaum Tobias struck out looking.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole second.
- Grünert Lorin singled to left, Tran Thanh Phong to third.
- Bischof Louis grounded out, shortstop to first, Grünert Lorin to second.
- Gladig Diego struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Saito pitching

- Perez Francisco Javier doubled to right center field.
- Lüscher Michael popped out to second.
- Ambühl Sven flied out to shortstop.
- Callis Alexander James popped out to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 3

WIL PIRATES 5TH

Mottay pitching

- Gardoni Gian struck out looking.
- Studerus Claudio singled down the left field line.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Manuel grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Studerus Claudio out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Saito pitching

- Droxler Arnaud struck out swinging.
- Reinhard Regis Lars hit by pitch.
- Burkhardt Thierry grounded into fielder's choice to second, Reinhard Regis Lars out at second.
- Jimenez Rafael singled to center, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry safe at third on Nussbaum Manuel passed ball, Jimenez Rafael to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry scored on Saito Kei wild pitch, Jimenez Rafael to third.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose doubled to center, Jimenez Rafael scored.
- Perez Francisco Javier flied out to left.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 6TH

Mottay pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong singled up the middle.
- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, pitcher to first, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to center.
- Tran Thanh Phong out on appeal play, center to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Saito pitching

- (Nussbaum Rafael in left for Studerus Claudio.)
- (Gardoni Gian at shortstop.)
- Lüscher Michael safe at first on error by third baseman Gladig Diego.
- Ambühl Sven flied out to shortstop.
- Callis Alexander James struck out swinging.
- Droxler Arnaud popped out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 7TH

Mottay pitching

- Bischof Louis struck out looking.
- Gladig Diego grounded out, second to first.
- Gardoni Gian grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Saito pitching

- (Saito Kei in center for Grünert Lorin.)

Bischof pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars singled up the middle.
- Reinhard Regis Lars caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Burkhardt Thierry safe at first on error by first baseman Nussbaum Tobias.
- Jimenez Rafael singled to shortstop, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose flied out to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry stole third.
- Jimenez Rafael stole second.
- Perez Francisco Javier grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 8TH

Manzanillo Carlito pitching

- (Scherr Oliver in left for Callis Alexander James.)
- Nussbaum Rafael walked.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Manuel flied out to center.
- Tran Thanh Phong flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Bischof pitching

- (Badertscher Simeon pinch hitting for # Scherr Oliver.)
- Lüscher Michael doubled to left center field.
- Ambühl Sven flied out to center, Lüscher Michael to third on throw.
- Badertscher Simeon struck out looking.
- (Aemmeter Justin pinch hitting for #4 Droxler Arnaud.)
- Aemmeter Justin struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL PIRATES 9TH

Manzanillo Carlito pitching

- (Aemmeter Justin designated hitter.)
- (Ambühl Sven in left.)
- (Badertscher Simeon catching.)
- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Saito Kei lined out to third.
- Bischof Louis struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Pirates 0, Bern Cardinals 5

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®