CHAFLY
7
Game 35, Final12345678910RHE
Zürich Challengers00003220007104
Therwil Flyers10000051018121
8
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Sosa Marte, L. SS61211000030020.283.400.413
Byrne, R. RF51230010050110.448.543.690
Sedin, R. LF51000000000120.311.344.426
Zeller, S. 2B40000000000010.240.345.380
Castillo, D. 3B41310000031000.267.313.333
Nepomuceno, C. 1B41000000001150.300.391.325
Maier, P. DH20000000001000.161.289.194
   Steffen, S. P,C20000000000020.077.359.077
Siemers, N. CF31101000020020.273.333.364
   Haltmeier, S. P20120001010100.500.500.500
Cinardi, L. C,CF31101000020100.302.354.419
   Burger, T. CF10000000000100.091.286.091
Totals417107301101636150

Batting

2B: Cinardi, L. (5,Oshima); Siemers, N. (1,Oshima); Sosa Marte, L. (4,Croton).
HR: Byrne, R. (1,5th inning off Croton 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Sosa Marte, L. (8), Byrne, R. 3(7), Castillo, D. (4), Haltmeier, S. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Sedin, R..
Team RISP: 6-11 (Sosa Marte, L. 1-1, Byrne, R. 1-2, Sedin, R. 0-1, Zeller, S. 0-1, Castillo, D. 2-2, Nepomuceno, C. 0-1, Siemers, N. 0-1, Haltmeier, S. 1-1, Cinardi, L. 1-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Haltmeier, S. (1,2nd base off Oshima/Eigenmann).

Fielding

E: Castillo, D. (3,muffed throw); Haltmeier, S. (2,mishandle); Sosa Marte, L. (6,mishandle); Steffen, S. (2,mishandle).
PB: Steffen, S. 2.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Steffen, S.5.031133114-6242.20.231
Haltmeier, S. (L, 2-2)4.197544178-43273.79.243
Totals9.1128677292-4951
WP: Haltmeier, S. 3
HBP: Leemann, S. (by Steffen); Oshima, T. (by Steffen)
Balk: Steffen, S.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Steffen, S. 0/24; Haltmeier, S. 6/27
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Steffen, S. 1-0-3-2; Haltmeier, S. 12-6-9-8
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Steffen, S. 9-2, Haltmeier, S. 4-4.
Game Scores: Steffen, S. 57.
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Leemann, S. 1B40201001031010.317.474.415
Senn, N. CF30000000000240.385.429.462
   Novak, M. PH,2B,CF31000000000140.083.313.125
Oshima, T. SS,P52210011050040.417.525.542
Kaufmann, A. 2B,RF,2B41100005012110.311.404.422
Eigenmann, R. C52222001041156.333.429.571
Horne, C. RF,SS51221001031140.343.400.486
Despaigne Perez, E. LF,RF20000000000000.273.405.485
   Kyrose, N. PH,CF,RF31230010150010.346.485.654
Kratz, M. 3B40100000011110.244.367.293
Koller, S. DH,LF30000000001010.200.364.229
Totals418128402912277266

Batting

2B: Eigenmann, R. 2 (2,Haltmeier ,Haltmeier); Horne, C. (2,Haltmeier); Leemann, S. (4,Haltmeier).
HR: Kyrose, N. (2,7th inning off Haltmeier 2 on,1 out); Oshima, T. (1,1st inning off Steffen 0 on,2 out).
S: Koller, S..
RBI: Oshima, T. (15), Eigenmann, R. 2(14), Horne, C. 2(12), Kyrose, N. 3(8).
2-out RBI: Oshima, T..
Team RISP: 6-21 (Leemann, S. 1-1, Senn, N. 0-2, Novak, M. 0-2, Oshima, T. 0-2, Kaufmann, A. 1-2, Eigenmann, R. 1-4, Horne, C. 2-5, Kyrose, N. 1-2, Kratz, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 14.

Baserunning

SB: Eigenmann, R. (4,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi); Horne, C. (7,3rd base off Haltmeier/Steffen); Kaufmann, A. 5 (11,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,3rd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,3rd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,2nd base off Haltmeier/Steffen); Leemann, S. (8,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi); Oshima, T. (14,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi).
CS: Kyrose, N. (3,2nd base by Haltmeier/Steffen).

Fielding

E: Senn, N. (1,mishandle).
Outfield Assist: Koller, S. (Sedin Robert at first).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Croton, L.4.14322410-0214.26.243
Oshima, T. (W, 2-1)5.264412033-25244.63.266
Totals10.0107636133-2545
HBP: Zeller, S. (by Croton)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Oshima, T. 7/24
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Oshima, T. 10-1-4-10
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Croton, L. 7-2, Oshima, T. 11-4.
Game Scores: Croton, L. 47.
Game information
Game time: 3:10
Umpires: Breijo/Eagles
Scorer: FLY
Field: Therwil Känelmatt I

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Kyrose, Nicholas2-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R69.5
2. Byrne, Ryan Olivier2-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R69
3. Oshima, Takanobu2-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB68.75
4. Eigenmann, Rafael2-5, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.5
5. Castillo, David3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Oshima pitching

- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, third to first.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier singled through the right side.
- Sedin Robert struck out looking.
- Zeller Saentis hit by pitch, Byrne Ryan Olivier to second.
- Castillo David singled to right, Byrne Ryan Olivier to third, Zeller Saentis to second.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Haltmeier pitching

- Leemann Sven Erik grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Senn Noah struck out swinging.
- Oshima Takanobu homered to left center field.
- Kaufmann Adrian walked.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole second.
- Eigenmann Rafael walked.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole third.
- Eigenmann Rafael stole second.
- Horne Christopher struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Oshima pitching

- Maier Patrick grounded out to first.
- Siemers Nicholas grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Cinardi Luigi struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Haltmeier pitching

- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio grounded out on bunt attempt, pitcher to first.
- Kratz Michael safe at first on error by shortstop Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus.
- Koller Stefan hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by pitcher Steffen Simon.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled to center, Kratz Michael to third, Koller Stefan out, shortstop to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik stole second.
- Senn Noah struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Oshima pitching

- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, third to first.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier struck out swinging.
- Sedin Robert grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Haltmeier pitching

- Oshima Takanobu hit by pitch.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second.
- Kaufmann Adrian grounded out, shortstop to first, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, third to first.
- Horne Christopher grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Oshima pitching

- Zeller Saentis grounded out, pitcher to shortstop to first.
- Castillo David walked.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded out, third to first, Castillo David to second.
- Maier Patrick walked.
- Siemers Nicholas flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Kratz Michael singled to third.
- Koller Stefan popped out to left.
- Kratz Michael to second on balk by Steffen Simon.
- Leemann Sven Erik hit by pitch.
- Senn Noah grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 0, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Oshima pitching

- Cinardi Luigi lined out to center.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus doubled to left.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier homered to right center field, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored.
- Sedin Robert safe at second on error by center fielder Senn Noah.
- (Horne Christopher at shortstop.)
- (Koller Stefan in left.)
- (Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio in right.)
- Zeller Saentis grounded out to first, Sedin Robert to third.
- Castillo David singled to third, Sedin Robert scored.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded out, second to first.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 3, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Oshima Takanobu flied out to right.
- Kaufmann Adrian walked on a 3-1 count.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole second.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, third to first on a full count.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole third.
- Horne Christopher grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 3, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Oshima pitching

- Maier Patrick grounded out to first on a 2-2 count.
- Siemers Nicholas doubled to left center field on a 1-0 count.
- Cinardi Luigi doubled down the right field line on the first pitch, Siemers Nicholas to third.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled through the left side on the first pitch, Siemers Nicholas scored, Cinardi Luigi to third.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count, Cinardi Luigi scored, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Sedin Robert grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Haltmeier pitching

- (Steffen Simon catching for #65 Maier Patrick.)
- (Cinardi Luigi in center.)
- (Kyrose Nicholas pinch hitting for #44 Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio.)
- (Novak Martin pinch hitting for #48 Senn Noah.)
- Kyrose Nicholas singled to left on a 2-1 count.
- Kyrose Nicholas caught stealing to second.
- Kratz Michael struck out swinging on a full count.
- Koller Stefan walked on a full count.
- Leemann Sven Erik flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Oshima pitching

- (Novak Martin at second.)
- (Kaufmann Adrian in right.)
- (Kyrose Nicholas in center.)
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Castillo David singled to right.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel walked.
- Steffen Simon grounded out, shortstop to first, Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel to second.
- Haltmeier Stefan singled to left, Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel to third.
- Haltmeier Stefan stole second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Haltmeier pitching

- (Burger Thomas in center for #75 Cinardi Luigi.)
- Novak Martin lined out to second.
- Oshima Takanobu singled to right.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at first on error by third baseman Castillo David.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole second.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to right, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Horne Christopher walked on a full count.
- Horne Christopher safe at second on Steffen Simon passed ball.
- Eigenmann Rafael safe at third on Steffen Simon passed ball.
- Kyrose Nicholas homered to right center field, Eigenmann Rafael scored, Horne Christopher scored.
- Kratz Michael walked on a full count.
- Koller Stefan safe at first on error by pitcher Haltmeier Stefan on a 2-2 count.
- Kratz Michael safe at second on Haltmeier Stefan wild pitch.
- Kratz Michael safe at third on Haltmeier Stefan wild pitch.
- Koller Stefan safe at second on Haltmeier Stefan wild pitch.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked on a full count.
- Novak Martin struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Oshima Takanobu grounded out, second to shortstop.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 8TH

Oshima pitching

- Byrne Ryan Olivier flied out to left on a 2-1 count.
- Sedin Robert flied out, left to left.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 6

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to left center field on the first pitch.
- Horne Christopher doubled to right on a 2-2 count, Eigenmann Rafael scored.
- Horne Christopher stole third.
- Kyrose Nicholas grounded out, shortstop to first on a 3-0 count.
- Kratz Michael grounded out to first on a 0-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 7

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 9TH

Oshima pitching

- Castillo David flied out to right on a 1-2 count.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- Steffen Simon flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 7

THERWIL FLYERS 9TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Koller Stefan flied out to right.
- Leemann Sven Erik doubled to right.
- Novak Martin grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count, Leemann Sven Erik to third.
- Oshima Takanobu flied out to center on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 7

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 10TH

Oshima pitching

- (Novak Martin in center.)
- (Kyrose Nicholas in right.)
- (Kaufmann Adrian at second.)
- Haltmeier Stefan struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Burger Thomas struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 7

THERWIL FLYERS 10TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Novak Martin placed on second base (tie breaker).
- Oshima Takanobu placed on first base (tie breaker).
- Kaufmann Adrian hit bunt single to pitcher, Novak Martin to third, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Eigenmann Rafael struck out swinging on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Zürich Challengers 5, Therwil Flyers 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®