BARTS
7
Game 351, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Barracudas III0014020761
Dulliken Truck Star402121616156
16
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
S. Dürr CF3310000001110.286.375.286
K. Khathuria LF0000000010100.---1.000.---
   M. Büki PH,LF3011100002001.600.667.800
M. Creydt 2B4011000001031.250.250.250
T. Suzuki DH,SS4000000000021.000.143.000
S. Ortiz SS,P4110000101022.250.250.250
   K. Sheehan RF0000000000000.---1.000.---
A. Ortiz RF1000000000010.000.000.000
   F. Bekkali 1B1100000100110.000.500.000
A. Fontalvo Orozco 3B1000000000000.000.000.000
   P. Knecht 3B2110000101012.200.200.200
D. Spengler C3000000010012.000.000.000
R. Ortiz 1B,RF,P3111000001010.167.167.167
Totals297631003273139

Batting

2B: M. Büki (1,Thommen).
RBI: M. Büki (2), M. Creydt (1), R. Ortiz (1).
2-out RBI: S. Dürr 2, F. Bekkali.
Team RISP: 3-8 (S. Dürr 1-1, M. Büki 1-1, M. Creydt 0-2, S. Ortiz 0-1, P. Knecht 0-1, D. Spengler 0-1, R. Ortiz 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: F. Bekkali (1,2nd base off Thommen/Thommen); P. Knecht (1,3rd base off Vallan/Thommen); S. Ortiz (1,3rd base off Thommen/Thommen).
CS: D. Spengler (1,2nd base by Thommen/Thommen); K. Khathuria (1,2nd base by Thommen/Thommen).

Fielding

E: R. Ortiz (1,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
S. Würsten (L, 0-1)5.21010102600-03215.88.370
S. Ortiz0.12443100-0712.00.231
R. Ortiz1.03220200-069.00.375
Totals7.01516165900-045
WP: S. Würsten, S. Ortiz, R. Ortiz
HBP: C. Thommen 2 (by Würsten ,by Ortiz); L. Vallan (by Würsten); P. Lehmann (by Würsten)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: S. Würsten 4-7, S. Ortiz 0-0, R. Ortiz 0-1.
Game Scores: S. Würsten 15.
DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
N. Thommen P,CF4220100303102.375.444.500
C. Thommen C3211000301001.200.556.200
N. Nussbaum Hernandez SS2302000200301.500.750.500
L. Vallan CF,P4434200105011.500.556.875
P. Lehmann LF4221100103012.500.600.750
Z. Truck Star RF4021000102121.500.600.500
A. Blanco Contreras 2B4122000002011.333.375.333
B. Senti 1B5011000001035.143.125.143
J. Heller 3B5221000302012.400.400.400
Totals35161513400140195916

Batting

2B: L. Vallan 2 (3,Würsten ,Würsten); N. Thommen (1,Würsten); P. Lehmann (1,Würsten).
SF: A. Blanco Contreras.
RBI: C. Thommen (3), N. Nussbaum Hernandez 2(2), L. Vallan 4(7), P. Lehmann (1), Z. Truck Star (1), A. Blanco Contreras 2(2), B. Senti (3), J. Heller (1).
2-out RBI: L. Vallan, A. Blanco Contreras.
Team RISP: 10-22 (N. Thommen 0-1, C. Thommen 1-2, N. Nussbaum Hernandez 0-1, L. Vallan 3-4, P. Lehmann 1-3, Z. Truck Star 2-3, A. Blanco Contreras 2-2, B. Senti 1-4, J. Heller 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: C. Thommen 3 (4,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler ,3rd base off Würsten/Spengler ,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler); J. Heller 3 (3,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler ,3rd base off Würsten/Spengler ,3rd base off Ortiz/Spengler); L. Vallan (1,home off Würsten/Spengler); N. Nussbaum Hernandez 2 (2,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler ,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler); N. Thommen 3 (4,3rd base off Würsten/Spengler ,3rd base off Würsten/Spengler ,2nd base off Ortiz/Spengler); P. Lehmann (1,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler); Z. Truck Star (1,2nd base off Würsten/Spengler).

Fielding

E: A. Blanco Contreras 2 (2,fly ball ,ground ball); B. Senti 2 (2,throw ,throw); J. Heller 2 (2,pick off ,throw).
PB: C. Thommen.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
N. Thommen (W, 1-0)3.25543600-0209.82.294
L. Vallan (SV, 1)3.11200700-0120.87.135
Totals7.067431300-032
WP: N. Thommen 2, L. Vallan 2
Balk: N. Thommen
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: N. Thommen 3-2, L. Vallan 2-1.
Game Scores: N. Thommen 36.
Game information
Game time: 2:40
Umpires: SG Pirates III
Scorer: Janine Senti
Field: Dulliken Untere Ey
Temperature: 27
Attendance: 20

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. VALLAN Loris3-4, 4 RBI, 4 R, 1 SB75
2. LEHMANN Philipp2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB66.75
3. THOMMEN Nolan2-4, 2 R, 1 BB, 3 SB66.5
4. HELLER Josua2-5, 1 RBI, 2 R, 3 SB65.75
5. BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Thommen pitching

- DÜRR Sascha struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- KHATHURIA Karan walked.
- KHATHURIA Karan caught stealing, first to second.
- CREYDT Morgan singled through the right side.
- SUZUKI Taiga safe at second on error by second baseman Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras, CREYDT Morgan to third.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel struck out swinging, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Dulliken Truck Star 0

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 1ST

Würsten pitching

- THOMMEN Nolan doubled to right.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole third.
- THOMMEN Cedric singled to center, THOMMEN Nolan scored.
- THOMMEN Cedric stole second.
- THOMMEN Cedric stole third.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah walked.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah stole second.
- VALLAN Loris doubled to left center field, THOMMEN Cedric scored, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored.
- LEHMANN Philipp grounded out, third to first, VALLAN Loris to third.
- VALLAN Loris scored on Samuel Würsten wild pitch.
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out swinging.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago fouled out to first.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Dulliken Truck Star 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Thommen pitching

- ORTIZ Alberto struck out swinging.
- FONTALVO OROZCO Andrés popped out to second.
- SPENGLER Dominic grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Dulliken Truck Star 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 2ND

Würsten pitching

- SENTI Beat struck out looking.
- HELLER Josua lined out to shortstop.
- THOMMEN Nolan singled up the middle.
- THOMMEN Nolan safe at second on error by first baseman Ryan Michael Ortiz.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole third.
- THOMMEN Cedric flied out to left.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Dulliken Truck Star 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Thommen pitching

- ORTIZ Ryan Michael struck out swinging.
- DÜRR Sascha walked.
- (BÜKI Martin pinch hitting for Karan Khathuria.)
- BÜKI Martin grounded out, pitcher to catcher, DÜRR Sascha to third.
- CREYDT Morgan struck out swinging, safe at first on Nolan Thommen wild pitch, DÜRR Sascha scored.
- SUZUKI Taiga flied out to center.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 1, Dulliken Truck Star 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 3RD

Würsten pitching

- (BÜKI Martin in left.)
- (BEKKALI Farid at first for Alberto Ortiz.)
- (KNECHT Patrick at third for Andrés Fontalvo Orozco.)
- (ORTIZ Ryan Michael in right.)
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah walked.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah stole second.
- VALLAN Loris doubled down the right field line, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored.
- LEHMANN Philipp struck out looking.
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I singled through the left side, VALLAN Loris to third.
- VALLAN Loris stole home.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago struck out swinging.
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I stole second.
- SENTI Beat fouled out to catcher.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 1, Dulliken Truck Star 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Thommen pitching

- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel singled through the right side.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel safe at second on Nolan Thommen wild pitch.
- BEKKALI Farid walked.
- KNECHT Patrick struck out swinging.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel stole third.
- BEKKALI Farid stole second.
- SPENGLER Dominic reached on fielder's choice.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel scored on error by third baseman Josua Heller, BEKKALI Farid to third.
- SPENGLER Dominic caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- ORTIZ Ryan Michael singled to pitcher, BEKKALI Farid scored.
- ORTIZ Ryan Michael safe at second on error by first baseman Beat Senti.
- DÜRR Sascha singled to right, ORTIZ Ryan Michael to third.
- ORTIZ Ryan Michael scored on balk by Nolan Thommen, DÜRR Sascha to second.
- BÜKI Martin doubled to center, DÜRR Sascha scored.
- (THOMMEN Nolan in center.)

Vallan pitching

- CREYDT Morgan struck out swinging.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, Dulliken Truck Star 6

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 4TH

Würsten pitching

- HELLER Josua singled to shortstop.
- HELLER Josua stole second.
- HELLER Josua stole third.
- THOMMEN Nolan popped out to shortstop.
- THOMMEN Cedric hit by pitch.
- THOMMEN Cedric stole second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah grounded out, second to first, HELLER Josua scored, THOMMEN Cedric to third.
- VALLAN Loris struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, Dulliken Truck Star 7

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 5TH

Vallan pitching

- SUZUKI Taiga struck out looking.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel grounded out, second to first.
- BEKKALI Farid struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, Dulliken Truck Star 7

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 5TH

Würsten pitching

- LEHMANN Philipp hit by pitch.
- LEHMANN Philipp stole second.
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out looking.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago singled to second, LEHMANN Philipp to third.
- SENTI Beat singled to shortstop, BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago to second, LEHMANN Philipp scored.
- HELLER Josua reached on fielder's choice, SENTI Beat out, second to shortstop, BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago scored.
- THOMMEN Nolan flied out to center.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, Dulliken Truck Star 9

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 6TH

Vallan pitching

- KNECHT Patrick singled to first.
- KNECHT Patrick safe at second on error by first baseman Beat Senti.
- KNECHT Patrick stole third.
- KNECHT Patrick scored on error by third baseman Josua Heller.
- SPENGLER Dominic struck out swinging.
- ORTIZ Ryan Michael grounded out, catcher to first.
- DÜRR Sascha safe at first on error by second baseman Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras.
- DÜRR Sascha safe at second on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- DÜRR Sascha safe at third on Cedric Thommen passed ball.
- DÜRR Sascha scored on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- BÜKI Martin lined out to pitcher.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 3 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 7, Dulliken Truck Star 9

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 6TH

Würsten pitching

- THOMMEN Cedric popped out to second.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah grounded out, shortstop to first.
- VALLAN Loris hit by pitch.
- LEHMANN Philipp doubled to right, VALLAN Loris to third.

Ortiz pitching

- (SUZUKI Taiga at shortstop.)
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I walked.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago singled up the middle, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to second, LEHMANN Philipp to third, VALLAN Loris scored.
- SENTI Beat struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 7, Dulliken Truck Star 10

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 7TH

Vallan pitching

- CREYDT Morgan struck out looking.
- SUZUKI Taiga struck out swinging.
- ORTIZ Sean Gabriel struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 7, Dulliken Truck Star 10

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 7TH

Ortiz pitching

- HELLER Josua hit bunt single to catcher.
- HELLER Josua safe at second on Sean Gabriel Ortiz wild pitch.
- HELLER Josua stole third.
- THOMMEN Nolan walked.
- THOMMEN Nolan stole second.
- THOMMEN Cedric hit by pitch.
- NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah walked, THOMMEN Cedric to second, THOMMEN Nolan to third, HELLER Josua scored.
- (SHEEHAN Kevin in right for #5 Sean Gabriel Ortiz.)
- VALLAN Loris singled to first, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to second, THOMMEN Cedric to third, THOMMEN Nolan scored.
- LEHMANN Philipp singled up the middle, VALLAN Loris to second, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah to third, THOMMEN Cedric scored.
- TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I singled to third, LEHMANN Philipp to second, VALLAN Loris to third, NUSSBAUM HERNANDEZ Noah scored.
- VALLAN Loris scored on Ryan Michael Ortiz wild pitch, LEHMANN Philipp to third, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to second.
- BLANCO CONTRERAS Alfredo Santiago hit sacrifice fly to right, LEHMANN Philipp scored, TRUCK STAR Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to third.
- SENTI Beat struck out looking.
- HELLER Josua struck out swinging.

6 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas III 7, Dulliken Truck Star 16

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®