EIGWCAR
19
Game 355, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Eighters309412019123
Bern Cardinals II641010416136
16
ZÜRICH EIGHTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Moor, M. P,C43210002022020.300.533.400
Benz, A. LF52110001011250.167.286.167
Locher, C. CF,3B42110002011250.200.556.200
Suzuki, J. 1B54342000051010.500.500.667
Gigato Romero, H. C32351000041000.700.7271.200
   Erhard, C. PH,C,P101100000110001.0001.0001.000
Bätschmann, C. 3B10000000000100.000.000.000
   Peña González, M. PH,SS31110002011140.400.625.400
Rohrer, D. SS,2B51010001000380.000.000.000
Gorine, G. RF21000001002100.000.667.000
Hostettler, M. 2B,CF13010001003110.000.800.000
Totals34191216300100151311260

Batting

2B: Gigato Romero, H. (1,Ammeter ); Suzuki, J. 2 (2,Michel ,Michel).
RBI: Moor, M. (2), Benz, A. (3), Locher, C. (1), Suzuki, J. 4(8), Gigato Romero, H. 5(8), Erhard, C. (1), Peña González, M. (2), Rohrer, D. (1), Hostettler, M. (1).
2-out RBI: Moor, M. 2, Benz, A., Suzuki, J. 2, Hostettler, M..
Team RISP: 7-24 (Moor, M. 0-2, Benz, A. 1-4, Locher, C. 0-3, Suzuki, J. 2-4, Gigato Romero, H. 3-3, Erhard, C. 1-1, Peña González, M. 0-2, Rohrer, D. 0-4, Hostettler, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Benz, A. (3,3rd base off Ammeter /Wintsch); Gorine, G. (1,2nd base off Michel/Schmutz); Hostettler, M. (1,2nd base off Michel/Schmutz); Locher, C. 2 (5,2nd base off Garcia/Wintsch ,3rd base off Alleyn/Schmutz); Moor, M. 2 (5,2nd base off Garcia/Wintsch ,2nd base off Garcia/Wintsch); Peña González, M. 2 (2,2nd base off Michel/Schmutz ,3rd base off Michel/Schmutz); Rohrer, D. (1,2nd base off Garcia/Wintsch).

Fielding

E: Bätschmann, C. (1,throw); Gigato Romero, H. (2,throw); Suzuki, J. (2,ground ball).
PB: Gigato Romero, H. 3.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Moor, M. (W, 2-0)6.1131613740133-614314.85.350
Erhard, C.0.200012013-730.00.000
Totals7.0131613860146-6846
WP: Moor, M.
HBP: Alleyn, Y. (by Moor); Ammeter , J. (by Moor); Rojas, E. (by Moor)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Moor, M. 13/43; Erhard, C. 2/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Moor, M. 16-5-14-26; Erhard, C. 6-0-1-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Moor, M. 5-10, Erhard, C. 0-0.
Game Scores: Moor, M. -14.
BERN CARDINALS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Garcia, L. P,2B31110002010010.455.467.636
   Trojani, S. 2B,LF20000000000230.200.333.200
Alleyn, F. 3B,P42100000011020.500.571.583
Weiss, O. SS32000003002130.364.533.455
Rojas, E. 1B23230100041000.556.6431.333
Ammeter , J. 2B,P,LF,2B33200102041000.750.8331.500
Lobsiger, S. RF42351100060010.500.462.833
Alleyn, Y. LF02000001001000.500.857.500
   Gilgen, S. P10000000000120.000.000.000
   Michel, L. P,3B10000000000000.333.3331.000
   Rissi, C. PH101110010200001.0001.0002.000
Matthey, T. CF41130000010000.100.308.100
   Gasser, S. PH00000000001000.333.500.333
Wintsch, L. C101100000110001.0001.0001.000
   Schmutz, D. PH,C30100001010220.400.625.400
Totals321613142301002186140

Batting

2B: Lobsiger, S. (2,Moor); Rissi, C. (1,Moor).
3B: Ammeter , J. (1,Moor); Lobsiger, S. (1,Moor); Rojas, E. (3,Moor).
SF: Garcia, L., Rojas, E., Lobsiger, S..
RBI: Garcia, L. (2), Rojas, E. 3(9), Lobsiger, S. 5(7), Rissi, C. (1), Matthey, T. 3(6), Wintsch, L. (1).
2-out RBI: Ammeter , J., Alleyn, Y., Matthey, T..
Team RISP: 7-17 (Garcia, L. 0-1, Trojani, S. 0-2, Alleyn, F. 0-1, Weiss, O. 0-2, Rojas, E. 1-1, Lobsiger, S. 3-4, Gilgen, S. 0-1, Rissi, C. 1-1, Matthey, T. 1-2, Wintsch, L. 1-1, Schmutz, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Alleyn, Y. (3,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero); Ammeter , J. 2 (2,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero); Garcia, L. 2 (6,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,3rd base off Moor/Gigato Romero); Rissi, C. (1,3rd base off Erhard/Moor); Schmutz, D. (2,2nd base off Moor/Erhard); Weiss, O. 3 (4,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Moor/Erhard ,3rd base off Moor/Erhard).

Fielding

E: Alleyn, F. (1,ground ball); Ammeter , J. (1,throw); Garcia, L. (2,fly ball); Lobsiger, S. (1,mishandle); Rojas, E. (3,throw); Schmutz, D. (1,throw).
PB: Wintsch, L. 2.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Garcia, L. (L, 0-1)2.138756075-361727.00.300
Ammeter , J.0.024120019-1063.38.267
Gilgen, S.1.013322023-11627.00.250
Michel, L.2.254233052-251712.46.500
Alleyn, F.1.010010016-650.00.250
Totals7.012191313110185-8851
WP: Garcia, L. 5, Michel, L. 2
IBB: Suzuki, J. (by Garcia)
HBP: Gorine, G. (by Michel); Hostettler, M. (by Michel); Locher, C. (by Garcia); Peña González, M. (by Garcia)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Garcia, L. 6/17; Ammeter , J. 4/6; Gilgen, S. 2/6; Michel, L. 14/17; Alleyn, F. 0/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Garcia, L. 14-8-10-4; Ammeter , J. 2-0-4-4; Gilgen, S. 4-4-1-2; Michel, L. 6-5-5-9; Alleyn, F. 0-2-0-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Garcia, L. 1-0, Ammeter , J. 0-0, Gilgen, S. 1-0, Michel, L. 3-1, Alleyn, F. 1-2.
Game Scores: Garcia, L. 22.
Game information
Game time: 3:30
Umpires: Luzern Eagles
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lobsiger, Samuel3-4, 5 RBI, 2 R75
2. Suzuki, Jiro3-5, 4 RBI, 4 R, 1 BB74.75
3. Gigato Romero, Honey3-3, 5 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB73.25
4. Rojas, Eisbel2-2, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB71.75
5. Ammeter , Justin2-3, 3 R, 1 BB, 2 SB68.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 1ST

Garcia pitching

- Moor Martin singled to left on a full count.
- Moor Martin stole second.
- Benz Andri struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Locher Christian struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Suzuki Jiro singled to right on a 1-2 count, Moor Martin scored, Suzuki Jiro to second on throw.
- Suzuki Jiro safe at third on Wintsch Luc passed ball.
- Gigato Romero Honey singled through the right side on a full count, Suzuki Jiro scored.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at second on error by right fielder Lobsiger Samuel.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at third on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Gigato Romero Honey scored on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Bätschmann Colin struck out swinging on a full count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 0

BERN CARDINALS II 1ST

Moor pitching

- Garcia Luis Miguel singled to left on a 1-0 count.
- Garcia Luis Miguel stole second.
- Alleyn François walked on a 3-1 count.
- Garcia Luis Miguel stole third.
- Weiss Olivier struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Alleyn François to second on defensive indifference.
- Rojas Eisbel tripled to right center field on a 3-0 count, Garcia Luis Miguel scored, Alleyn François scored.
- Rojas Eisbel scored on Gigato Romero Honey passed ball.
- Ammeter Justin tripled to left center field on a 2-1 count.
- Lobsiger Samuel tripled down the right field line on a 0-1 count, Ammeter Justin scored.
- Alleyn Yves hit by pitch on a 1-1 count.
- Alleyn Yves to second on defensive indifference.
- Matthey Thierry safe at first on error by first baseman Suzuki Jiro on a 1-0 count, Lobsiger Samuel scored, Alleyn Yves to third.
- Wintsch Luc walked on a 3-1 count, Matthey Thierry to second.
- Garcia Luis Miguel hit sacrifice fly to right on a 2-1 count, Alleyn Yves scored.
- Alleyn François grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

6 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 6

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 2ND

Garcia pitching

- Rohrer Daniel struck out swinging on a full count.
- Gorine Georgi walked on a full count.
- Gorine Georgi safe at second on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Hostettler Maurice struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Gorine Georgi safe at third on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Moor Martin walked on a 3-1 count.
- Moor Martin stole second.
- Benz Andri struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 6

BERN CARDINALS II 2ND

Moor pitching

- Weiss Olivier flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- Rojas Eisbel singled through the right side on a 2-0 count.
- Ammeter Justin singled to third on a 1-0 count, Rojas Eisbel to second.
- Rojas Eisbel safe at third on Moor Martin wild pitch, Ammeter Justin to second.
- Lobsiger Samuel hit sacrifice fly to right on a 2-1 count, Rojas Eisbel scored, Ammeter Justin to third.
- Alleyn Yves walked on a 3-0 count.
- Alleyn Yves stole second.
- Matthey Thierry singled to center on a 1-1 count, Ammeter Justin scored, Alleyn Yves scored, Matthey Thierry to second on throw.
- Matthey Thierry safe at third on error by third baseman Bätschmann Colin.
- Wintsch Luc singled to right on a 1-0 count, Matthey Thierry scored.
- Wintsch Luc safe at second on Gigato Romero Honey passed ball.
- Garcia Luis Miguel grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 3, Bern Cardinals II 10

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 3RD

Garcia pitching

- Locher Christian hit by pitch on a 1-0 count.
- Locher Christian stole second.
- Suzuki Jiro intentionally walked on a 1-0 count.
- Locher Christian safe at third on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch, Suzuki Jiro to second.
- Gigato Romero Honey walked on a 3-1 count.
- (Peña González Martin pinch hitting for Bätschmann Colin.)
- Peña González Martin hit by pitch on the first pitch, Locher Christian scored, Suzuki Jiro to third, Gigato Romero Honey to second.
- Rohrer Daniel grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 0-1 count, Suzuki Jiro scored, Gigato Romero Honey to third, Peña González Martin out at second.
- Rohrer Daniel stole second.
- Gorine Georgi walked on a 3-0 count.

Ammeter pitching

- (Garcia Luis Miguel at second.)
- Hostettler Maurice walked on a full count, Gigato Romero Honey scored, Rohrer Daniel to third, Gorine Georgi to second.
- Moor Martin safe at first on error by second baseman Garcia Luis Miguel on the first pitch, Rohrer Daniel scored, Gorine Georgi to third, Hostettler Maurice to second.
- Benz Andri singled to left on a 0-2 count, Gorine Georgi scored, Hostettler Maurice to third, Moor Martin to second.
- Locher Christian walked on a 3-0 count, Hostettler Maurice scored, Moor Martin to third, Benz Andri to second.
- Suzuki Jiro safe at first on error by third baseman Alleyn François on a 0-1 count, Moor Martin scored.
- Benz Andri stole third, Locher Christian to second.
- Gigato Romero Honey doubled to left on a 1-0 count, Benz Andri scored, Locher Christian scored, Suzuki Jiro to third.
- (Ammeter Justin in left.)

Gilgen pitching

- Peña González Martin struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Rohrer Daniel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

9 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Eighters 12, Bern Cardinals II 10

BERN CARDINALS II 3RD

Moor pitching

- (Peña González Martin at shortstop.)
- (Rohrer Daniel at second.)
- (Hostettler Maurice in center.)
- (Locher Christian at third.)
- Alleyn François flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- Weiss Olivier walked on a 3-0 count.
- Weiss Olivier stole second.
- Weiss Olivier safe at third on error by catcher Gigato Romero Honey, Weiss Olivier scored.
- Rojas Eisbel walked on a 3-1 count, Rojas Eisbel out, shortstop to second.
- Ammeter Justin grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Ammeter Justin stole second.
- Lobsiger Samuel singled to second on a 1-0 count, Ammeter Justin to third.
- Lobsiger Samuel to second on defensive indifference.
- Gilgen Sandro struck out swinging on a full count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 12, Bern Cardinals II 11

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 4TH

Gilgen pitching

- Gorine Georgi grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.
- Hostettler Maurice walked on a 3-0 count.
- Moor Martin singled to second on a 2-1 count, Hostettler Maurice to second.
- Benz Andri walked on a 3-1 count, Moor Martin to second, Hostettler Maurice to third.

Michel pitching

- Locher Christian struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Suzuki Jiro doubled to center on the first pitch, Hostettler Maurice scored, Moor Martin scored, Benz Andri to third.
- Gigato Romero Honey singled up the middle on the first pitch, Benz Andri scored, Suzuki Jiro scored.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at second on Michel Léon wild pitch.
- Gigato Romero Honey safe at third on Wintsch Luc passed ball.
- Peña González Martin walked on a 3-0 count.
- Peña González Martin to second on defensive indifference.
- Rohrer Daniel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 16, Bern Cardinals II 11

BERN CARDINALS II 4TH

Moor pitching

- Matthey Thierry fouled out to left on a 1-0 count.
- (Schmutz David pinch hitting for Wintsch Luc.)
- Schmutz David struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Garcia Luis Miguel flied out to left on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 16, Bern Cardinals II 11

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 5TH

Michel pitching

- (Schmutz David catching.)
- (Trojani Stefano at second for Garcia Luis Miguel.)
- Gorine Georgi struck out swinging on a full count.
- (Trojani Stefano in left.)
- (Ammeter Justin at second.)
- Hostettler Maurice walked on a 3-0 count.
- Hostettler Maurice stole second.
- Moor Martin walked on a 3-0 count.
- Benz Andri grounded into fielder's choice to second on the first pitch, Moor Martin out, second to shortstop, Hostettler Maurice to third.
- Benz Andri safe at second on error by second baseman Ammeter Justin, Hostettler Maurice scored.
- Locher Christian grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 17, Bern Cardinals II 11

BERN CARDINALS II 5TH

Moor pitching

- Alleyn François singled to left center field on a 1-1 count.
- Alleyn François safe at second on Gigato Romero Honey passed ball.
- Weiss Olivier grounded out, third to first on a 2-0 count, Alleyn François to third.
- Rojas Eisbel hit sacrifice fly to left on a 1-1 count, Alleyn François scored.
- Ammeter Justin walked on a full count.
- Ammeter Justin stole second.
- Lobsiger Samuel flied out to center on a 0-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 17, Bern Cardinals II 12

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 6TH

Michel pitching

- (Erhard Christian pinch hitting for Gigato Romero Honey.)
- Suzuki Jiro doubled down the right field line on the first pitch.
- Erhard Christian singled to center on the first pitch, Suzuki Jiro scored.
- Peña González Martin singled to right on the first pitch, Erhard Christian to second.
- Rohrer Daniel out on infield fly to shortstop on a 0-1 count, Erhard Christian out at third.
- Peña González Martin stole second.
- Peña González Martin stole third.
- Peña González Martin scored on error by catcher Schmutz David.
- Gorine Georgi hit by pitch on a 3-1 count.
- Gorine Georgi stole second.
- Gorine Georgi safe at third on Michel Léon wild pitch.
- Hostettler Maurice hit by pitch on a full count.
- Moor Martin grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 19, Bern Cardinals II 12

BERN CARDINALS II 6TH

Moor pitching

- (Erhard Christian catching.)
- Michel Léon flied out to left on a 3-1 count.
- Matthey Thierry grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.
- Schmutz David singled to center on a 2-0 count.
- Schmutz David stole second.
- Trojani Stefano struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Eighters 19, Bern Cardinals II 12

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 7TH

Alleyn pitching

- (Michel Léon at third.)
- Benz Andri lined out to third on a 2-0 count.
- Locher Christian singled to first on a 1-0 count.
- Locher Christian safe at second on error by first baseman Rojas Eisbel.
- Suzuki Jiro flied out to right on a 1-0 count.
- Erhard Christian walked on a 3-1 count.
- Locher Christian stole third.
- Peña González Martin grounded out, third to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Eighters 19, Bern Cardinals II 12

BERN CARDINALS II 7TH

Moor pitching

- Alleyn François pop fouled out to third on a 1-1 count.
- Weiss Olivier walked on a 3-0 count.
- Weiss Olivier stole second.
- Weiss Olivier stole third.
- Rojas Eisbel hit by pitch on a 2-0 count.
- Rojas Eisbel to second on defensive indifference.
- Ammeter Justin hit by pitch on a 0-1 count.
- Lobsiger Samuel doubled to left, Weiss Olivier scored, Rojas Eisbel scored, Ammeter Justin scored.
- (Rissi Christof pinch hitting for Michel Léon.)
- Rissi Christof doubled down the left field line on a 2-1 count, Lobsiger Samuel scored.
- (Gasser Stefan pinch hitting for Matthey Thierry.)
- (Moor Martin catching.)

Erhard pitching

- Gasser Stefan walked on a 3-1 count.
- Schmutz David struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Rissi Christof stole third.
- Gasser Stefan to second on defensive indifference.
- Trojani Stefano struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Eighters 19, Bern Cardinals II 16

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®