FLYCAR
16
Game 82, Final123456789RHE
Therwil Flyers13911000116190
Bern Cardinals0000102003102
3
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Leemann, S. DH52331001040120.292.370.375
   Horne, C. P,SS20210000020000.385.529.462
Oshima, H. 1B53332001052130.375.615.625
Oshima, T. SS41321000041130.643.8001.214
   Senn, N. LF10000000000000.400.667.400
Kaufmann, A. 2B30100000010110.211.304.263
   Novak, M. PH,2B20000000000130.167.286.167
Eigenmann, R. C41110000010060.444.565.500
   Herrmann, D. C20000000000100.333.333.333
Kyrose, N. CF,P,3B62211000030410.500.565.800
   Croton, L. P00000000000000.---.---.---
Despaigne Perez, E. RF53120010041110.167.231.417
Kratz, M. 3B,P,3B42210000022110.263.375.316
Koller, S. LF12100000012000.417.588.417
   Richards, M. LF,CF30000000000340.000.000.000
Totals471619145012027815250

Batting

2B: Kyrose, N. (6,Mottay); Leemann, S. (2,Mottay); Oshima, H. 2 (2,Mottay ,Mottay); Oshima, T. (2,Mottay).
HR: Despaigne Perez, E. (1,3rd inning off Mottay 1 on,2 out).
S: Kaufmann, A..
RBI: Leemann, S. 3(4), Horne, C. (5), Oshima, H. 3(3), Oshima, T. 2(8), Eigenmann, R. (7), Kyrose, N. (6), Despaigne Perez, E. 2(2), Kratz, M. (7).
2-out RBI: Oshima, T., Eigenmann, R., Kyrose, N. 2, Despaigne Perez, E., Kratz, M., Koller, S..
Team RISP: 13-26 (Leemann, S. 3-4, Horne, C. 1-1, Oshima, H. 2-3, Oshima, T. 2-3, Kaufmann, A. 1-3, Novak, M. 0-1, Eigenmann, R. 1-4, Kyrose, N. 1-2, Despaigne Perez, E. 1-1, Kratz, M. 1-2, Richards, M. 0-2).
Team LOB: 13.

Baserunning

SB: Leemann, S. (4,home off Mottay/Ambühl); Oshima, H. (1,2nd base off Mottay/Ambühl).

Fielding

PB: Eigenmann, R. 2; Herrmann, D..
DP: 1(Oshima H.).
Outfield Assist: Despaigne Perez, E. (Burkhardt Thierry at 3rd base); Senn, N. (Burkhardt Thierry at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Horne, C.4.020035066-37161.80.216
Kyrose, N. (W, 1-0)2.021121043-2294.50.286
Kratz, M.2.042213036-22113.60.238
Croton, L.1.020002019-1450.00.400
Totals9.010336110164-9541
WP: Kyrose, N., Kratz, M.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Horne, C. 8/16; Kyrose, N. 4/9; Kratz, M. 7/11; Croton, L. 2/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Horne, C. 9-9-11-8; Kyrose, N. 7-1-8-6; Kratz, M. 6-6-3-7; Croton, L. 5-3-3-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Horne, C. 4-2, Kyrose, N. 3-1, Kratz, M. 1-2, Croton, L. 1-0.
Game Scores: Horne, C. 60.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Droxler, A. 2B40020000001240.125.222.188
Reinhard, R. CF,PH30100000010110.273.304.273
   Scherr, O. PH,CF101000000100001.0001.0001.000
Burkhardt, T. SS40200000021120.524.600.667
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B50210000020040.417.417.542
Pereira Garcia, E. RF,P40100000011220.273.360.364
Mottay, G. 3B40000000000230.150.227.250
Ambühl, S. C30100001011220.200.250.200
Badertscher, S. DH01000000002000.333.667.333
   Mottay, J. P,RF21100000010020.500.500.500
LAVENEX, L. LF20000000000140.100.182.400
   Aemmeter, J. LF21100000010020.500.500.500
Totals3431030001010611260

Batting

S: Reinhard, R..
RBI: Droxler, A. 2(3), Perigo Mejias, J. (8).
2-out RBI: Aemmeter, J..
Team RISP: 1-16 (Droxler, A. 0-3, Reinhard, R. 0-1, Burkhardt, T. 0-1, Perigo Mejias, J. 1-3, Pereira Garcia, E. 0-1, Mottay, G. 0-2, Ambühl, S. 0-1, Mottay, J. 0-1, LAVENEX, L. 0-2, Aemmeter, J. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Ambühl, S. (1,2nd base off Horne/Eigenmann).

Fielding

E: Burkhardt, T. (1,throw); Droxler, A. (3,throw).
PB: Ambühl, S. 3.
DP: 1(Mottay G.-Perigo Mejias J.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Mottay, J. (L, 1-1)5.016156771145-83405.79.364
Pereira Garcia, E.4.031118068-42162.25.200
Totals9.0191678151213-12556
WP: Mottay, J., Pereira Garcia, E.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Mottay, J. 21/40; Pereira Garcia, E. 6/16
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Mottay, J. 24-18-17-24; Pereira Garcia, E. 12-13-10-7
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Mottay, J. 6-2, Pereira Garcia, E. 2-2.
Game Scores: Mottay, J. -7.
Game information
Game time: 3:15
Umpires: Renggli / Breijo / Löliger
Scorer: Gio
Field: Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Oshima, Hideori3-5, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 1 SB73
2. Leemann, Sven Erik3-5, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB70.5
3. Oshima, Takanobu3-4, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB68.75
4. Despaigne Perez, Ernesto Antonio1-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB68
5. Kratz, Michael 2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB65.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Mottay pitching

- Leemann Sven Erik grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.
- Oshima Hideori doubled to left on a 0-1 count.
- Oshima Takanobu singled through the right side on a 1-2 count, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Kaufmann Adrian hit sacrifice bunt, third to first on the first pitch, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, first to pitcher on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 1, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Horne pitching

- Droxler Arnaud walked on a full count.
- Reinhard Regis Lars hit sacrifice bunt, third to first on the first pitch, Droxler Arnaud to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry struck out looking on a full count.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 1, Bern Cardinals 0

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Mottay pitching

- Kyrose Nicholas struck out swinging on a full count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- Kratz Michael singled through the left side on a 2-0 count.
- Kratz Michael safe at second on Ambühl Sven passed ball.
- Koller Stefan walked on a 3-1 count.
- Leemann Sven Erik doubled to left center field on a 1-1 count, Kratz Michael scored, Koller Stefan to third, Koller Stefan scored, Leemann Sven Erik to third on throw.
- Oshima Hideori walked on a full count.
- Oshima Hideori stole second.
- Leemann Sven Erik stole home.
- Oshima Takanobu walked on a full count.
- Kaufmann Adrian singled to third on a 1-0 count, Oshima Takanobu to second, Oshima Hideori to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-2 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 4, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Horne pitching

- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose singled to left center field on the first pitch.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose safe at second on Eigenmann Rafael passed ball.
- Mottay Gwendal popped out to pitcher on a 1-2 count.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose safe at third on Eigenmann Rafael passed ball.
- Ambühl Sven walked on a 3-0 count.
- Ambühl Sven stole second.
- Badertscher Simeon walked on a full count.
- LAVENEX Logan struck out swinging on a full count.
- Droxler Arnaud struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 4, Bern Cardinals 0

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Mottay pitching

- Kyrose Nicholas struck out looking on a full count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio safe at first on error by second baseman Droxler Arnaud on a 1-1 count, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to second.
- Kratz Michael singled down the right field line on the first pitch, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored.
- Kratz Michael safe at second on Mottay Jonathan Paul wild pitch.
- Koller Stefan walked on a full count.
- Kratz Michael safe at third on Ambühl Sven passed ball, Koller Stefan to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled to left center field on a 2-2 count, Kratz Michael scored, Koller Stefan to third.
- Leemann Sven Erik to second on defensive indifference.
- Oshima Hideori doubled down the right field line on a 1-0 count, Koller Stefan scored, Leemann Sven Erik scored.
- Oshima Takanobu doubled to right center field, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Kaufmann Adrian struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael singled to center on a 0-1 count, Oshima Takanobu scored, Eigenmann Rafael to second.
- Kyrose Nicholas doubled down the left field line on a 0-2 count, Eigenmann Rafael scored.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio homered to right on a 0-1 count, Kyrose Nicholas scored.
- Kratz Michael walked on a 3-1 count.
- Koller Stefan singled to center on a 1-1 count, Kratz Michael to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik struck out swinging on a full count.

9 Runs, 8 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 13, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Horne pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars singled down the left field line on a 1-2 count.
- Burkhardt Thierry grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 2-2 count, Reinhard Regis Lars out, shortstop to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny lined out to first on a 1-0 count.
- Burkhardt Thierry out on appeal play to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 13, Bern Cardinals 0

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Mottay pitching

- Oshima Hideori walked on a 3-1 count.
- Oshima Takanobu singled up the middle on a 0-1 count, Oshima Hideori to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at first on error by shortstop Burkhardt Thierry, Oshima Takanobu to third, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Eigenmann Rafael lined out to third on the first pitch.
- Kaufmann Adrian out on appeal play, third to first.
- Kyrose Nicholas struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 14, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Horne pitching

- (Richards Marquis in left for #22 Koller Stefan.)
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose grounded out, second to first on a 3-1 count.
- Mottay Gwendal struck out looking on a full count.
- Ambühl Sven struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 14, Bern Cardinals 0

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Mottay pitching

- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio walked on a full count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio safe at second on Ambühl Sven passed ball.
- Kratz Michael grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-0 count.
- Richards Marquis struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled up the middle on the first pitch, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to third, Kratz Michael to second.
- Oshima Hideori singled to right on a 1-0 count, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio scored, Kratz Michael to third, Leemann Sven Erik to second.
- Oshima Takanobu struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- (Novak Martin pinch hitting for #8 Kaufmann Adrian.)
- Novak Martin grounded out to first on a 0-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Horne pitching

- (Horne Christopher at shortstop for #25 Leemann Sven Erik.)
- (Senn Noah in left for #55 Oshima Takanobu.)
- (Novak Martin at second.)
- (Herrmann David catching for #1 Eigenmann Rafael.)

Kyrose pitching

- (Richards Marquis in center.)
- Badertscher Simeon walked on a 3-1 count.
- Badertscher Simeon safe at second on Kyrose Nicholas wild pitch.
- LAVENEX Logan grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count, Badertscher Simeon to third.
- Droxler Arnaud grounded out, shortstop to first on a full count, Badertscher Simeon scored.
- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded out, shortstop to first on a full count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 1

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- (Mottay Jonathan Paul in right for Badertscher Simeon.)
- (Aemmeter Justin in left for LAVENEX Logan.)
- Herrmann David grounded out, second to first on the first pitch.
- Kyrose Nicholas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Kyrose pitching

- Burkhardt Thierry singled to left center field on the first pitch.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny hit bunt single through the right side on a 2-2 count, Burkhardt Thierry to second, Burkhardt Thierry out advancing, right to third.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny safe at second on Herrmann David passed ball.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose walked on a full count.
- Mottay Gwendal flied out to center on a 2-0 count.
- Ambühl Sven struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 1

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Kratz Michael struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Richards Marquis struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Horne Christopher singled to center on a 2-1 count.
- Oshima Hideori grounded out, second to first on a 2-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Kratz pitching

- (Kyrose Nicholas at third.)
- Mottay Jonathan Paul singled to center on a full count.
- Aemmeter Justin singled up the middle on a 1-0 count, Mottay Jonathan Paul to third.
- Droxler Arnaud grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count, Mottay Jonathan Paul scored, Aemmeter Justin to second.
- (Reinhard Regis Lars pinch hitting.)
- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Burkhardt Thierry walked on a full count.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to left on the first pitch, Aemmeter Justin scored, Burkhardt Thierry to second, Burkhardt Thierry out advancing, left to third.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 3

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- (Scherr Oliver pinch hitting for #33 Reinhard Regis Lars.)
- (Scherr Oliver in center.)
- Senn Noah flied out to right on a full count.
- Novak Martin struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Herrmann David struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Kratz pitching

- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Mottay Gwendal struck out swinging, safe at first on Kratz Michael wild pitch on a 1-2 count.
- Ambühl Sven singled to center on a 2-1 count, Mottay Gwendal to second.
- Mottay Jonathan Paul out on infield fly to second on the first pitch.
- Aemmeter Justin flied out to right on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 15, Bern Cardinals 3

THERWIL FLYERS 9TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Kyrose Nicholas singled to right on a 0-1 count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio flied out to center on a 2-2 count.
- Kyrose Nicholas safe at second on Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose wild pitch.
- Kratz Michael walked on a full count.
- Richards Marquis struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Horne Christopher singled up the middle on a 2-1 count, Kyrose Nicholas scored, Kratz Michael to second.
- Oshima Hideori struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 16, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 9TH

Kratz pitching

- (Kratz Michael at third.)

Croton pitching

- Droxler Arnaud struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Scherr Oliver singled to shortstop on a 2-2 count.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled down the right field line on a 0-1 count, Scherr Oliver to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny grounded into fielder's choice to third on the first pitch, Scherr Oliver out at third, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Therwil Flyers 16, Bern Cardinals 3

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®