TSEIGW
17
Game 356, Final1234567RHE
Dulliken Truck Star414052117171
Zürich Eighters1003002641
6
DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
N. Thommen LF10000000000000.333.400.444
   A. Blanco Contreras 2B12010001003010.286.500.286
C. Thommen C33330013062000.500.714.875
A. Burgener 3B32110002011130.143.333.143
C. Marquez CF52330003130140.600.600.600
N. Nussbaum Hernandez SS52210000020150.444.615.444
P. Lehmann DH42221002030210.500.600.750
B. Senti 1B51320000030100.333.308.333
Z. Truck Star RF31111000021010.429.556.571
   A. Eichenberger PH,RF10000000000110.000.000.000
J. Heller 2B,LF52200001020120.400.400.400
Totals361717142011212278180

Batting

2B: P. Lehmann (2,Gigato Romero); Z. Truck Star (1,Moor).
HR: C. Thommen (1,5th inning off Gigato Romero 1 on,0 out).
RBI: A. Blanco Contreras (3), C. Thommen 3(6), A. Burgener (1), C. Marquez 3(3), N. Nussbaum Hernandez (3), P. Lehmann 2(3), B. Senti 2(5), Z. Truck Star (2).
2-out RBI: A. Blanco Contreras, C. Thommen, C. Marquez.
Team RISP: 10-20 (A. Blanco Contreras 0-1, C. Thommen 1-1, A. Burgener 0-2, C. Marquez 3-5, N. Nussbaum Hernandez 0-3, P. Lehmann 2-2, B. Senti 2-3, Z. Truck Star 1-2, J. Heller 1-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: A. Blanco Contreras (1,3rd base off Gigato Romero/Moor); A. Burgener 2 (2,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Gigato Romero/Moor); C. Marquez 3 (3,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,3rd base off Gigato Romero/Moor ,2nd base off Gigato Romero/Moor); C. Thommen 3 (7,3rd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Gigato Romero/Moor); J. Heller (4,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero); P. Lehmann 2 (3,2nd base off Moor/Gigato Romero ,2nd base off Gigato Romero/Moor).
CS: C. Marquez (1,3rd base by Gigato Romero/Moor).

Fielding

E: C. Thommen (3,).
PB: C. Thommen.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
L. Vallan (W, 2-0)7.046511900-0333.12.158
Totals7.046511900-033
WP: L. Vallan 5
HBP: G. Gorine (by Vallan); J. Suzuki (by Vallan)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: L. Vallan 3-4.
Game Scores: L. Vallan 45.
ZÜRICH EIGHTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
M. Moor P,C22100003112020.333.579.417
M. Stoll 2B30000000001310.143.333.143
M. Peña González 3B41210000120030.444.583.444
J. Suzuki 1B21010001001010.429.500.571
H. Gigato Romero C,P21121000122100.667.7331.167
G. Gorine SS10000001102130.000.700.000
D. Rohrer LF20000000101110.000.125.000
M. Hostettler CF10000000000100.000.667.000
   P. Calzadilla PH,CF,RF11000002001120.125.300.125
P. Tankura RF10000001101120.000.400.000
   C. Locher CF10000000000010.167.500.167
Totals20644100865119160

Batting

2B: H. Gigato Romero (2,Vallan).
RBI: M. Peña González (3), J. Suzuki (9), H. Gigato Romero 2(10).
2-out RBI: P. Calzadilla.
Team RISP: 2-9 (M. Moor 0-1, M. Stoll 0-1, M. Peña González 1-2, H. Gigato Romero 1-1, G. Gorine 0-1, P. Calzadilla 0-1, P. Tankura 0-1, C. Locher 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: G. Gorine (2,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen); J. Suzuki (7,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen); M. Moor 3 (8,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen ,3rd base off Vallan/Thommen ,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen); P. Calzadilla 2 (5,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen ,3rd base off Vallan/Thommen); P. Tankura (1,2nd base off Vallan/Thommen).
CS: D. Rohrer (1,2nd base by Vallan/Thommen); G. Gorine (1,3rd base by Vallan/Thommen); H. Gigato Romero (1,3rd base by Vallan/Thommen); M. Moor (1,2nd base by Vallan/Thommen); M. Peña González (1,home by Vallan/Thommen); P. Tankura (1,3rd base by Vallan/Thommen).

Fielding

E: M. Stoll (2,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
M. Moor (L, 2-1)2.110993200-02117.81.403
H. Gigato Romero4.27874610-02416.20.447
Totals7.01717167810-045
WP: M. Moor 3, H. Gigato Romero 3
HBP: A. Burgener (by Moor); P. Lehmann (by Gigato Romero)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M. Moor 3-2, H. Gigato Romero 4-2.
Game Scores: M. Moor 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:50
Scorer: Miriam Hufschmid
Field: Untere Ey Dulliken
Temperature: 10
Attendance: 30

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Cedric Thommen3-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 3 SB75.25
2. Carlos Marquez3-5, 3 RBI, 2 R, 3 SB69.75
3. Philipp Lehmann2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 SB67.75
4. Beat Senti3-5, 2 RBI, 1 R67.25
5. Noah Nussbaum Hernandez2-5, 1 RBI, 2 R65
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 1ST

Moor pitching

- Nolan Thommen flied out to shortstop.
- Cedric Thommen walked.
- Alejandro Burgener hit by pitch, Cedric Thommen to second.
- Cedric Thommen stole third.
- Alejandro Burgener stole second.
- Carlos Marquez singled to center, Cedric Thommen scored, Alejandro Burgener to third.
- Carlos Marquez stole second.
- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez grounded out, pitcher to first, Alejandro Burgener scored, Carlos Marquez to third.
- Philipp Lehmann singled to second, Carlos Marquez scored.
- Philipp Lehmann stole second.
- Beat Senti singled to center, Philipp Lehmann to third.
- Philipp Lehmann scored on Martin Moor wild pitch, Beat Senti to second.
- Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star grounded out, third to first.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 4, Zürich Eighters 0

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 1ST

Vallan pitching

- Martin Moor singled to right.
- Martin Moor stole second.
- Martin Moor stole third.
- Martin Stoll struck out swinging.
- Martin Peña González singled to center, Martin Moor scored.
- (Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras at second for #25 Nolan Thommen.)
- (Josua Heller in left.)
- Jiro Suzuki grounded out to first, Martin Peña González to third.
- Honey Gigato Romero walked.
- Martin Peña González caught stealing, catcher to third to pitcher.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 4, Zürich Eighters 1

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 2ND

Moor pitching

- Josua Heller hit bunt single to catcher.
- Josua Heller stole second.
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras grounded out, pitcher to first, Josua Heller to third.
- Josua Heller scored on Martin Moor wild pitch.
- Cedric Thommen singled to third.
- Cedric Thommen stole second.
- Alejandro Burgener flied out to second.
- Cedric Thommen safe at third on Martin Moor wild pitch.
- Carlos Marquez struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 5, Zürich Eighters 1

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 2ND

Vallan pitching

- Georgi Gorine walked.
- Georgi Gorine stole second.
- Georgi Gorine caught stealing, catcher to third to shortstop.
- Daniel Rohrer struck out swinging to catcher.
- Maurice Hostettler struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 5, Zürich Eighters 1

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 3RD

Moor pitching

- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez singled to center.
- Philipp Lehmann struck out swinging.
- Beat Senti singled to shortstop, Noah Nussbaum Hernandez to second.
- Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star doubled to left, Noah Nussbaum Hernandez scored, Beat Senti to third.
- Josua Heller hit bunt single to catcher.
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras walked, Beat Senti scored, Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star to third, Josua Heller to second.
- Cedric Thommen singled to right, Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star scored, Josua Heller to third, Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras to second.
- Alejandro Burgener walked, Josua Heller scored, Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras to third, Cedric Thommen to second.
- (Martin Moor catching.)

Gigato Romero pitching

- Carlos Marquez flied out to left.
- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez reached on fielder's choice, Cedric Thommen out at third.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 9, Zürich Eighters 1

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 3RD

Vallan pitching

- Patompong Joe Tankura walked.
- Patompong Joe Tankura stole second.
- Patompong Joe Tankura caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Martin Moor walked.
- Martin Moor caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Martin Stoll struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 9, Zürich Eighters 1

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 4TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- Philipp Lehmann struck out swinging.
- Beat Senti struck out looking.
- Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star walked.
- Josua Heller struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 9, Zürich Eighters 1

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 4TH

Vallan pitching

- Martin Peña González singled to third.
- Martin Peña González safe at second on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- Martin Peña González safe at third on Loris Vallan wild pitch.
- Jiro Suzuki walked.
- Jiro Suzuki stole second.
- Honey Gigato Romero doubled to right, Martin Peña González scored, Jiro Suzuki scored.
- Georgi Gorine walked.
- Honey Gigato Romero caught stealing, scored on error by catcher Cedric Thommen, Georgi Gorine to second.
- Daniel Rohrer walked.
- Georgi Gorine safe at third on Cedric Thommen passed ball, Daniel Rohrer to second.
- (Paul Calzadilla pinch hitting for Maurice Hostettler.)
- Paul Calzadilla struck out swinging.
- Patompong Joe Tankura struck out swinging.
- Martin Moor grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Dulliken Truck Star 9, Zürich Eighters 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 5TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- (Paul Calzadilla in center.)
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras walked.
- Cedric Thommen homered to left, Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras scored.
- Alejandro Burgener singled to center.
- Alejandro Burgener stole second.
- Carlos Marquez singled to second, Alejandro Burgener to third, Alejandro Burgener scored on fielder's choice.
- Carlos Marquez safe at second on Honey Gigato Romero wild pitch.
- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez struck out looking.
- Carlos Marquez stole third.
- Philipp Lehmann hit by pitch.
- Philipp Lehmann stole second.
- Beat Senti grounded out, shortstop to first, Carlos Marquez scored, Philipp Lehmann scored.
- Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star grounded out, third to first.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 14, Zürich Eighters 4

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 5TH

Vallan pitching

- Martin Stoll struck out swinging.
- Martin Peña González flied out to center.
- Jiro Suzuki flied out to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 14, Zürich Eighters 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 6TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- (Christian Locher in center for #72 Patompong Joe Tankura.)
- (Paul Calzadilla in right.)
- Josua Heller grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras walked.
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras safe at second on Honey Gigato Romero wild pitch.
- Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras stole third.
- Cedric Thommen walked.
- Cedric Thommen stole second.
- Alejandro Burgener struck out looking.
- Carlos Marquez singled to center, Alfredo Santiago Blanco Contreras scored, Cedric Thommen scored.
- Carlos Marquez stole second.
- Carlos Marquez caught stealing, catcher to third.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 16, Zürich Eighters 4

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 6TH

Vallan pitching

- Honey Gigato Romero struck out looking.
- Georgi Gorine hit by pitch.
- Daniel Rohrer reached on fielder's choice, Georgi Gorine out advancing, third to second.
- Daniel Rohrer caught stealing, catcher to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Dulliken Truck Star 16, Zürich Eighters 4

DULLIKEN TRUCK STAR 7TH

Gigato Romero pitching

- (Alexander Eichenberger pinch hitting for Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I Truck Star.)
- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez singled to second.
- Noah Nussbaum Hernandez safe at second on error by second baseman Martin Stoll.
- Philipp Lehmann doubled to right, Noah Nussbaum Hernandez scored.
- Philipp Lehmann safe at third on Honey Gigato Romero wild pitch.
- Beat Senti singled to pitcher, Philipp Lehmann out advancing, pitcher to catcher.
- Alexander Eichenberger struck out swinging.
- Josua Heller lined out to pitcher.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Dulliken Truck Star 17, Zürich Eighters 4

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 7TH

Vallan pitching

- (Alexander Eichenberger in right.)
- Paul Calzadilla walked.
- Paul Calzadilla stole second.
- Christian Locher flied out to center.
- Paul Calzadilla stole third.
- Martin Moor walked.
- Martin Moor stole second.
- Martin Stoll walked.
- Martin Peña González flied out to third.
- Jiro Suzuki hit by pitch, Paul Calzadilla scored, Martin Moor to third, Martin Stoll to second.
- Martin Moor scored on Loris Vallan wild pitch, Martin Stoll to third, Jiro Suzuki to second.
- Honey Gigato Romero walked.
- Georgi Gorine struck out looking.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Dulliken Truck Star 17, Zürich Eighters 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®