HUNBAR
5
Game 318, Final12345RHE
Thun Hunters20003532
Zürich Barracudas III0615x1283
12
THUN HUNTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Garcia, L. P1000000010200.300.533.400
   Reinhard, K. 1B0000000000000.667.800.833
Noti, M. C2100000100101.385.429.462
Reinhard, D. SS2210000001101.714.7271.143
Wenger, K. 1B,P1100000000200.167.333.250
Moser, R. 3B2111000001000.200.429.200
Zweifel, C. RF,LF3002000000003.000.250.000
Hunters, Z. LF,RF2000000000125.429.556.429
Hunters, Z. CF3000000000025.000.250.000
Jucker, P. 2B3010000111001.200.200.200
Totals195330002237416

Batting

RBI: Moser, R. (1), Zweifel, C. 2(3).
Team RISP: 0-8 (Moser, R. 0-1, Zweifel, C. 0-2, Hunters, Z. 0-2, Hunters, Z. 0-3).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Jucker, P. (3,2nd base off Isik/Scholz); Noti, M. (1,2nd base off Isik/Scholz).
CS: Garcia, L. (1,2nd base by Isik/Scholz); Jucker, P. (1,3rd base by Isik/Scholz).

Fielding

E: Hunters, Z. (1,fly ball); Moser, R. (1,mishandle).
PB: Noti, M..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Garcia, L. (L, 0-1)3.261273600-02517.18.316
Wenger, K.0.12001000-049.53.423
Totals4.081274600-029
WP: Garcia, L. 5
HBP: Büki, J. 2 (by Garcia ,by Garcia); Meier, B. (by Garcia)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Garcia, L. 2-3, Wenger, K. 1-0.
Game Scores: Garcia, L. 14.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Dürr, S. CF3102000000110.000.286.000
Büki, J. 2B1100000000103.000.750.000
Scholz, M. C3211000001012.600.600.800
Rutz, N. 3B3110000001011.250.400.250
Creydt, M. DH2110000201010.333.500.333
   Knecht, P. PH,RF1112100102000.333.333.667
Würsten, S. SS2211000001111.500.667.500
Stein, S. RF,P3111000001001.333.600.333
   Bekkali, F. P0000000000000.---.---.---
Sheehan, K. LF1100000100100.333.500.333
   Reger, P. PH,LF10120000010001.0001.0001.000
Meier, B. 1B2110000001011.400.500.400
Totals221289100409469

Batting

2B: Knecht, P. (1,Garcia).
RBI: Dürr, S. 2(2), Scholz, M. (2), Knecht, P. 2(2), Würsten, S. (1), Stein, S. (1), Reger, P. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Dürr, S., Scholz, M., Rutz, N., Knecht, P., Würsten, S., Stein, S., Sheehan, K., Meier, B..
Team RISP: 4-11 (Dürr, S. 0-1, Büki, J. 0-1, Scholz, M. 1-2, Rutz, N. 0-1, Knecht, P. 1-1, Würsten, S. 1-2, Stein, S. 0-1, Reger, P. 1-1, Meier, B. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Creydt, M. 2 (2,2nd base off Garcia/Noti ,3rd base off Garcia/Noti); Knecht, P. (1,3rd base off Garcia/Noti); Sheehan, K. (1,2nd base off Garcia/Noti).

Fielding

E: Meier, B. (3,mishandle); Rutz, N. 2 (3,ground ball ,ground ball).
PB: Scholz, M..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Isik, Y. (W, 1-0)4.02216300-0202.25.143
Stein, S.0.21321100-0627.00.250
Bekkali, F.0.10000000-010.00.000
Totals5.03537400-027
WP: Isik, Y. 2, Stein, S.
HBP: Moser, R. (by Stein)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Isik, Y. 4-3, Stein, S. 1-0, Bekkali, F. 1-0.
Game Scores: Isik, Y. 49.
Game information
Game date: 27.06.2021
Game time: 2:01
Umpires: Sissach Frogs II
Scorer: Bitterlin
Field: Thun Almend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Knecht, Patrick1-1, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB65.25
2. Würsten, Samuel1-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB63.75
3. Scholz, Maximilian1-3, 1 RBI, 2 R63.25
4. Reinhard, Denis Jens1-2, 2 R, 1 BB63
5. Reger, Philip Michael1-1, 2 RBI63
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THUN HUNTERS 1ST

Isik pitching

- Garcia Luis Miguel popped out to pitcher.
- Noti Manuel walked.
- Noti Manuel stole second.
- Reinhard Denis Jens walked.
- Noti Manuel safe at third on Scholz Maximilian passed ball, Reinhard Denis Jens to second.
- Wenger Kai walked.
- Moser Roger safe at first on error by third baseman Rutz Nicolas, Noti Manuel scored, Reinhard Denis Jens to third, Wenger Kai to second.
- Zweifel Cedric safe at first on error by third baseman Rutz Nicolas, Reinhard Denis Jens scored, Wenger Kai to third, Moser Roger to second.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out looking.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Garcia pitching

- Dürr Sascha struck out, catcher to first.
- Büki Joel walked.
- Büki Joel safe at second on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Scholz Maximilian struck out swinging.
- Rutz Nicolas flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 0

THUN HUNTERS 2ND

Isik pitching

- Jucker Pascal singled up the middle.
- Jucker Pascal stole second.
- Jucker Pascal caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Garcia Luis Miguel walked.
- Noti Manuel grounded into fielder's choice to second, Garcia Luis Miguel out, second to shortstop.
- Reinhard Denis Jens grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Noti Manuel out at shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Garcia pitching

- Creydt Morgan struck out swinging.
- Würsten Samuel walked.
- Stein Sandy-Max pop fouled out to first.
- Würsten Samuel safe at second on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Würsten Samuel safe at third on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch.
- Sheehan Kevin walked.
- Meier Bruno hit by pitch, Sheehan Kevin to second.
- Würsten Samuel scored on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch, Sheehan Kevin to third, Meier Bruno to second.
- Dürr Sascha safe at second on error by center fielder Hunters Z-Lizenz pitcher. Liga II, Sheehan Kevin scored, Meier Bruno scored.
- Büki Joel hit by pitch.
- Scholz Maximilian singled to shortstop, Dürr Sascha scored, Büki Joel to third.
- Büki Joel scored on Garcia Luis Miguel wild pitch, Scholz Maximilian to third.
- Scholz Maximilian scored on Noti Manuel passed ball.
- Rutz Nicolas struck out swinging.

6 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 6

THUN HUNTERS 3RD

Isik pitching

- Wenger Kai lined out to second.
- Moser Roger singled down the left field line.
- Zweifel Cedric grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Moser Roger out, pitcher to second.
- Zweifel Cedric safe at second on Isik Yusuf wild pitch.
- Zweifel Cedric safe at third on Isik Yusuf wild pitch.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I walked.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I to second on defensive indifference.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Garcia pitching

- Creydt Morgan singled to shortstop.
- Creydt Morgan stole second.
- Würsten Samuel out by rule to catcher.
- Creydt Morgan stole third.
- Stein Sandy-Max grounded out to first, Creydt Morgan scored.
- Sheehan Kevin safe at first on error by third baseman Moser Roger.
- Sheehan Kevin stole second.
- Meier Bruno struck out, catcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 7

THUN HUNTERS 4TH

Isik pitching

- Jucker Pascal grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Garcia Luis Miguel walked.
- Noti Manuel flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 7

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Garcia pitching

- (Zweifel Cedric in left.)
- (Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I in right.)
- Dürr Sascha popped out to shortstop.
- Büki Joel hit by pitch.
- Scholz Maximilian grounded into fielder's choice to third, Büki Joel out, third to second.
- Rutz Nicolas singled to third, Scholz Maximilian to second.
- (Knecht Patrick pinch hitting for #55 Creydt Morgan.)
- Knecht Patrick doubled down the right field line, Scholz Maximilian scored, Rutz Nicolas scored.
- Knecht Patrick stole third.
- Würsten Samuel singled to center, Knecht Patrick scored.
- Stein Sandy-Max singled down the left field line, Würsten Samuel to third, Stein Sandy-Max to second on throw.
- (Reinhard Kurt at first for Garcia Luis Miguel.)

Wenger pitching

- (Reger Philip Michael pinch hitting for #33 Sheehan Kevin.)
- Reger Philip Michael singled to left, Würsten Samuel scored, Stein Sandy-Max scored.
- Meier Bruno singled through the right side, Reger Philip Michael to third, Meier Bruno to second on throw.
- Dürr Sascha walked.
- Büki Joel grounded into fielder's choice to second, Dürr Sascha out, second to shortstop.

5 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Thun Hunters 2, Zürich Barracudas III 12

THUN HUNTERS 5TH

Isik pitching

- (Reger Philip Michael in left.)
- (Knecht Patrick in right.)

Stein pitching

- Reinhard Denis Jens singled to third.
- Wenger Kai walked, Reinhard Denis Jens to second.
- Moser Roger hit by pitch, Reinhard Denis Jens to third, Wenger Kai to second.
- Zweifel Cedric grounded out, third to first, Reinhard Denis Jens scored, Wenger Kai to third, Moser Roger to second.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out looking.
- Wenger Kai scored on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch, Moser Roger to third.
- Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II safe at first on error by first baseman Meier Bruno, Moser Roger scored.

Bekkali pitching

- Jucker Pascal grounded into fielder's choice to second, Hunters Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II out, second to shortstop.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error

Thun Hunters 5, Zürich Barracudas III 12

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®