WP3BAR
20
Game 350, Final12345RHE
Wil Pirates III6061720120
Zürich Barracudas III00000017
0
WIL PIRATES III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Borando P43310000031010.750.800.750
S. Borando 2B32000000001120.000.400.000
D. Scherrer C52311001040050.600.600.800
Y. Sutter 1B43220001021000.500.600.500
T. Iwata SS32010001002010.000.400.000
N. Sutter 3B33231003031030.667.8001.000
N. Milsom CF31111001020030.333.333.667
   A. Borando PH,CF20000000000140.000.000.000
R. Hubschmid RF30000000000120.000.000.000
   G. Bänziger RF01000000001000.---1.000.---
R. Isenring LF121100000120001.0001.0001.000
   C. Schmid LF01000000001000.---1.000.---
Totals312012103007015103210

Batting

2B: D. Scherrer (1,Würsten); N. Milsom (1,Würsten); N. Sutter (1,Würsten).
RBI: F. Borando (1), D. Scherrer (1), Y. Sutter 2(2), T. Iwata (1), N. Sutter 3(3), N. Milsom (1), R. Isenring (1).
2-out RBI: S. Borando, D. Scherrer, T. Iwata, N. Sutter, N. Milsom, G. Bänziger, C. Schmid.
Team RISP: 8-22 (F. Borando 2-2, S. Borando 0-1, D. Scherrer 1-3, Y. Sutter 1-3, T. Iwata 0-2, N. Sutter 2-3, N. Milsom 1-3, A. Borando 0-2, R. Hubschmid 0-2, R. Isenring 1-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: D. Scherrer (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz); N. Milsom (1,3rd base off Würsten/Scholz); N. Sutter 3 (3,3rd base off Würsten/Scholz ,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz ,3rd base off Würsten/Scholz); T. Iwata (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz); Y. Sutter (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz).

Fielding

DP: 1(BORANDO F.-SUTTER Y.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Borando (W, 1-0)5.01001900-0170.00.067
Totals5.01001900-017
WP: F. Borando 2
HBP: J. Büki (by Borando)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Borando 3-2.
Game Scores: F. Borando 73.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Dürr CF20100000010000.500.500.500
P. Gall 3B20000000000120.000.000.000
J. Büki 2B10000000100100.000.500.000
N. Rutz SS20000000000220.000.000.000
M. Scholz C20000000000100.000.000.000
S. Stein DH,P20000000000100.000.000.000
M. Büki LF20000000000100.000.000.000
C. Zander RF00000000001000.---1.000.---
   G. Schweizer RF10000000000100.000.000.000
N. Meyer 1B10000000000110.000.000.000
Totals150100000111950

Batting

Team RISP: 1-3 (S. Dürr 1-1, P. Gall 0-1, N. Rutz 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

CS: J. Büki (1,2nd base by Borando/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: J. Büki 2 (2,ground ball ,throw); M. Büki (1,fly ball); M. Scholz (1,throw); N. Meyer 2 (2,ground ball ,ground ball); S. Würsten (1,pick off).
DP: 1(MEYER N.-RUTZ N.-SCHOLZ M.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
S. Würsten (L, 0-1)3.071244200-02612.00.333
S. Stein2.05886100-01736.00.500
Totals5.012201210300-043
WP: S. Würsten 2, S. Stein 9
HBP: N. Sutter (by Stein); S. Borando (by Würsten)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: S. Würsten 3-4, S. Stein 2-2.
Game Scores: S. Würsten 11.
Game information
Game date: 8/28/2021
Game time: 1:57
Scorer: Palatinus
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. BORANDO Fabio5.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 9 K73
2. SUTTER Noah2-3, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 3 SB71
3. BORANDO Fabio3-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB69
4. SCHERRER Dominik3-5, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB68.75
5. SUTTER Yannic2-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL PIRATES III 1ST

Würsten pitching

- Borando Fabio singled to left.
- Borando Fabio safe at third on error by pitcher Würsten Samuel.
- Borando Fabio scored on Würsten Samuel wild pitch.
- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to center.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at third on Würsten Samuel wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi safe at first on error by first baseman Meyer Nicholas, Scherrer Dominik scored, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi stole second.
- Sutter Noah doubled to right, Sutter Yannic scored, Iwata Tsuyoshi scored.
- Sutter Noah stole third.
- Milsom Nanouk safe at second on error by second baseman Büki Joel, Sutter Noah scored.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, second to first, Milsom Nanouk to third.
- Isenring Roger singled to center, Milsom Nanouk scored.
- Borando Fabio lined out to third.

6 Runs, 4 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Pirates III 6, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Borando pitching

- Dürr Sascha flied out to first.
- Gall Peter struck out swinging.
- Büki Joel struck out swinging, safe at first on Borando Fabio wild pitch, Büki Joel to second.
- Rutz Nicolas struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 6, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL PIRATES III 2ND

Würsten pitching

- Borando Sino flied out to left.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left.
- Sutter Yannic safe at first on error by left fielder Büki Martin, Scherrer Dominik to third, Sutter Yannic to second on throw.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi walked.
- Sutter Noah lined out to second.
- Milsom Nanouk grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 6, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Borando pitching

- Scholz Maximilian grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Stein Sandy-Max grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Büki Martin grounded out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 6, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL PIRATES III 3RD

Würsten pitching

- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Isenring Roger walked.
- Borando Fabio walked, Isenring Roger to second.
- Borando Sino hit by pitch, Isenring Roger to third, Borando Fabio to second.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to left.
- Sutter Yannic safe at first on error by second baseman Büki Joel, Isenring Roger scored, Borando Fabio scored, Borando Sino to second.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi safe at second on error by first baseman Meyer Nicholas, Borando Sino scored, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Sutter Yannic scored on error by catcher Scholz Maximilian.
- Sutter Noah singled through the right side, Iwata Tsuyoshi scored.
- Sutter Noah stole second.
- Sutter Noah stole third.
- Milsom Nanouk doubled to center, Sutter Noah scored.
- Milsom Nanouk stole third.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out swinging.

6 Runs, 2 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Pirates III 12, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Borando pitching

- Zander Corsin walked.
- Meyer Nicholas struck out swinging.
- Zander Corsin safe at second on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Dürr Sascha singled to right center field, Zander Corsin to third.
- Gall Peter popped out on bunt attempt to pitcher, Dürr Sascha out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 12, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL PIRATES III 4TH

Stein pitching

- Isenring Roger walked.
- Isenring Roger safe at second on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch.
- Borando Fabio singled to right.
- Isenring Roger safe at third on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch, Borando Fabio to second.
- Borando Sino flied out to left.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Isenring Roger scored, Borando Fabio to third, Borando Fabio out advancing, first to catcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 13, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Borando pitching

- (Bänziger Géraldine in right for Hubschmid Roger.)
- (Schmid Celina in left for Isenring Roger.)
- Büki Joel hit by pitch.
- Rutz Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Büki Joel caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Scholz Maximilian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 13, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL PIRATES III 5TH

Stein pitching

- (Schweizer Georg in right for Zander Corsin.)
- Sutter Yannic singled down the left field line.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi flied out to center.
- Sutter Yannic safe at second on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic safe at third on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch.
- Sutter Noah walked, Sutter Yannic scored on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch.
- (Borando Antonio pinch hitting for Milsom Nanouk.)
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Bänziger Géraldine walked, Sutter Noah to second.
- Schmid Celina walked, Sutter Noah to third, Bänziger Géraldine to second.
- Sutter Noah scored on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch, Bänziger Géraldine to third, Schmid Celina to second.
- Borando Fabio singled through the left side, Bänziger Géraldine scored, Schmid Celina to third.
- Borando Sino walked, Borando Fabio to second.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to shortstop, Schmid Celina scored, Borando Fabio to third, Borando Sino to second.
- Borando Fabio scored on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch, Borando Sino to third, Scherrer Dominik to second.
- Sutter Yannic singled up the middle, Borando Sino scored, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Sutter Yannic safe at second on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi walked.
- Sutter Yannic safe at third on Stein Sandy-Max wild pitch, Iwata Tsuyoshi to second.
- Sutter Noah hit by pitch.
- Borando Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Sutter Yannic out, pitcher to catcher.

7 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 20, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 5TH

Borando pitching

- (Borando Antonio in center.)
- Stein Sandy-Max struck out swinging.
- Büki Martin struck out swinging.
- Schweizer Georg struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Pirates III 20, Zürich Barracudas III 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®