CHABAR
16
Game 155, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Challengers100920416112
Zürich Barracudas0402000693
6
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Mc Cants, T. 3B624410000500515.667.667.833
Simitovic, L. P,SS521000000100321.200.333.200
Zingg, A. C510000000000616.000.000.000
Lutz-Demetz, C. 2B423430000600120.750.6001.500
Tan, I. SS,LF311110000221222.333.600.667
La Marr, C. DP010000000020010.---1.000.---
   Engler, C. PH,DP12000000001018.000.667.000
Lkharrazi, A. CF220100000031334.000.600.000
Matas, M. LF,RF1211000001100181.0001.0001.000
Vaccaro Brüderli, M. RF00000000000002.---.000.---
   Heimgartner, K. P411200000101514.250.250.250
Mullens, M. 1B00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals3116111350000169326180

Batting

2B: Lutz-Demetz, C. 3 (3,Scholz ,Dübendorfer ,Scholz); Mc Cants, T. (1,Scholz); Tan, I. (1,Scholz).
SF: Lutz-Demetz, C., Vaccaro Brüderli, M..
RBI: Mc Cants, T. 4(4), Lutz-Demetz, C. 4(4), Tan, I. (1), Lkharrazi, A. (1), Matas, M. (1), Heimgartner, K. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Mc Cants, T., Simitovic, L., Lutz-Demetz, C., Matas, M., Heimgartner, K..
Team RISP: 7-18 (Mc Cants, T. 2-4, Simitovic, L. 0-1, Zingg, A. 0-3, Lutz-Demetz, C. 2-2, Tan, I. 1-2, Lkharrazi, A. 0-1, Matas, M. 1-1, Heimgartner, K. 1-4).
Team LOB: 11.

Fielding

E: Mullens, M. (1,throw); Tan, I. (1,throw).
DP: 2(Simitovic L.-Mullens M.;Zingg A.-Mc Cants T.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Simitovic, L.1.033220137-17927.00.500
Heimgartner, K. (W, 1-0)6.0621411087-59271.50.286
Totals7.09646111124-7636
WP: Heimgartner, K.
IBB: Jameyson, M. 2 (by Heimgartner ,by Heimgartner)
HBP: Perisset, A. (by Simitovic)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Simitovic, L. 6/9; Heimgartner, K. 14/27
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Simitovic, L. 3-2-6-6; Heimgartner, K. 12-18-19-12
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Simitovic, L. 0-2, Heimgartner, K. 4-2.
Game Scores: Simitovic, L. 35.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Jameyson, M. CF21100000012005.500.750.500
Dübendorfer, I. SS,P,SS200100000021320.000.500.000
Lopez, D. 3B312000000211315.667.750.667
Rölli, J. C,DP401100000100510.250.250.250
Mathis, A. 1B,C31210010051119.667.7501.667
Kronenberg, N. LF,1B410000000001412.000.000.000
Perisset, A. 2B,SS,2B310000000003115.000.250.000
Brändli, L. RF,2B,RF411110000203121.250.250.500
Rahm, A. DP,RF,DP,LF402100000201017.500.500.500
Scholz, A. P,DP,P00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals29695101001361118124

Batting

2B: Brändli, L. (1,Simitovic).
HR: Mathis, A. (1,2nd inning off Simitovic 0 on,0 out).
RBI: Dübendorfer, I. (1), Rölli, J. (1), Mathis, A. (1), Brändli, L. (1), Rahm, A. (1).
2-out RBI: Jameyson, M..
Team RISP: 3-10 (Dübendorfer, I. 0-1, Lopez, D. 0-1, Rölli, J. 1-3, Mathis, A. 0-1, Kronenberg, N. 0-2, Brändli, L. 1-1, Rahm, A. 1-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Fielding

E: Mathis, A. (1,throw); Perisset, A. 2 (2,fly ball ,throw).
PB: Rölli, J..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Scholz, A. (L, 0-1)3.0344310136-801813.50.375
Dübendorfer, I.1.026541044-161054.00.400
Scholz, A.3.0665210136-801913.50.375
Totals7.0111615930180-9647
WP: Scholz, A. 2, Dübendorfer, I. 2, Scholz, A.
HBP: Engler, C. (by Scholz); Matas, M. 3 (by Scholz ,by Scholz ,by Scholz); Simitovic, L. (by Scholz)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Scholz, A. 20/18; Dübendorfer, I. 2/10; Scholz, A. 20/19
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Scholz, A. 32-2-21-25; Dübendorfer, I. 8-1-1-5; Scholz, A. 32-2-21-25
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Scholz, A. 2-5, Dübendorfer, I. 3-0, Scholz, A. 4-3.
Game Scores: Scholz, A. 35.
Game information
Game date: 11.09.2021
Game time: 2:48
Umpires: Renggli/Bernard
Scorer: P.Gall
Field: Rümlang

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lutz-Demetz, Carmen3-4, 4 RBI, 2 R74
2. Mc Cants, Taylor Exie4-6, 4 RBI, 2 R73.5
3. Mathis, Amy2-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67.75
4. Matas, Mia1-1, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB65
5. Lopez, Danielle Frances2-3, 1 R, 1 BB63.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Scholz pitching

- MC CANTS Taylor Exie singled up the middle on a 1-1 count.
- SIMITOVIC Leandra flied out to left on a 2-2 count.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie safe at second on Antonia Scholz wild pitch (Count: 1-1).
- ZINGG Alexia flied out to left on a 1-1 count.
- LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen doubled to center on a 1-2 count, MC CANTS Taylor Exie scored.
- TAN Isabelle struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Simitovic pitching

- JAMEYSON Mariah flied out to center on a 2-1 count.
- DÜBENDORFER Ines walked on a 3-1 count.
- LOPEZ Danielle Frances walked on a full count, DÜBENDORFER Ines to second.
- RÖLLI Jessica lined out to pitcher on a 3-1 count, LOPEZ Danielle Frances out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Scholz pitching

- LA MARR Cheyenne walked on a 3-1 count.
- LKHARRAZI Anouk grounded into fielder's choice to third on a full count, LA MARR Cheyenne out, third to second.
- MATAS Mia hit by pitch on a 1-2 count, LKHARRAZI Anouk to second.
- VACCARO BRÜDERLI Marina hit sarifice fly, safe at first on occupied ball to third on a 0-1 count, LKHARRAZI Anouk out, third to shortstop, MATAS Mia to second.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie grounded out, third to first on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Simitovic pitching

- MATHIS Amy homered to left center field on the first pitch.
- KRONENBERG Nadine safe at second on error by shortstop Isabelle Tan on a 1-0 count.
- PERISSET Anja hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- BRÄNDLI Lara doubled to left on a full count, KRONENBERG Nadine scored, PERISSET Anja to third.
- RAHM Anika singled up the middle on a 2-2 count, PERISSET Anja scored, BRÄNDLI Lara to third.

Heimgartner pitching

- (MATAS Mia in right.)
- (TAN Isabelle in left.)
- (SIMITOVIC Leandra at shortstop.)
- JAMEYSON Mariah intentionally walked, RAHM Anika to second.
- DÜBENDORFER Ines walked on a full count, BRÄNDLI Lara scored, RAHM Anika to third, JAMEYSON Mariah to second.
- LOPEZ Danielle Frances struck out swinging on a 0-2 count, RAHM Anika out, catcher to third.
- RÖLLI Jessica grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Scholz pitching

- SIMITOVIC Leandra popped out to second on a 2-2 count.
- ZINGG Alexia safe at first on error by second baseman Anja Perisset on a 0-2 count.
- LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen flied out to center on a 1-2 count.
- TAN Isabelle popped out to third on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Heimgartner pitching

- MATHIS Amy singled to second on the first pitch.
- KRONENBERG Nadine flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- PERISSET Anja struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- BRÄNDLI Lara struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 1, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Scholz pitching

- LA MARR Cheyenne walked on a 3-1 count.
- LA MARR Cheyenne safe at second on Antonia Scholz wild pitch (Count: 1-2).
- LKHARRAZI Anouk walked on a full count.
- MATAS Mia hit by pitch on a 0-1 count, LA MARR Cheyenne to third, LKHARRAZI Anouk to second.
- HEIMGARTNER Karen singled to left on a 1-1 count, LA MARR Cheyenne scored, LKHARRAZI Anouk to third, MATAS Mia to second.

Dübendorfer pitching

- (PERISSET Anja at shortstop.)
- (BRÄNDLI Lara at second.)
- (RAHM Anika in right.)
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie singled down the left field line on a 2-2 count, LKHARRAZI Anouk scored, MATAS Mia scored, HEIMGARTNER Karen to second.
- SIMITOVIC Leandra grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 2-1 count, HEIMGARTNER Karen out, shortstop to third, MC CANTS Taylor Exie to second.
- ZINGG Alexia grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-1 count, SIMITOVIC Leandra to second.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie safe at third on error by shortstop Anja Perisset, MC CANTS Taylor Exie out advancing, shortstop to third to catcher, SIMITOVIC Leandra to third.
- LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen doubled down the left field line on a 1-1 count, SIMITOVIC Leandra scored.
- LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen safe at third on Jessica Rölli passed ball (Count: 2-0).
- TAN Isabelle walked on a 3-0 count.
- (ENGLER Carla pinch hitting for #15 Cheyenne La Marr.)
- ENGLER Carla walked on a 3-1 count, TAN Isabelle to second.
- LKHARRAZI Anouk walked on a 3-1 count, LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen scored, TAN Isabelle to third, ENGLER Carla to second.
- TAN Isabelle scored on Ines Dübendorfer wild pitch (Count: 2-0), ENGLER Carla to third (Count: 2-0), LKHARRAZI Anouk to second (Count: 2-0).
- MATAS Mia walked on a 3-0 count.
- HEIMGARTNER Karen struck out swinging, safe at first on Ines Dübendorfer wild pitch on a 1-2 count, ENGLER Carla scored, LKHARRAZI Anouk to third, MATAS Mia to second.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

7 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 8, Zürich Barracudas 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Heimgartner pitching

- (ENGLER Carla designated player.)
- RAHM Anika grounded out to first on a 1-2 count.
- JAMEYSON Mariah singled to right center field on the first pitch.
- DÜBENDORFER Ines popped out to pitcher on a 1-2 count.
- LOPEZ Danielle Frances singled to left center field on the first pitch, JAMEYSON Mariah to second.
- RÖLLI Jessica singled to right on the first pitch, JAMEYSON Mariah scored, LOPEZ Danielle Frances to third, LOPEZ Danielle Frances scored on error by first baseman Molly Mullens.
- MATHIS Amy walked on a 3-0 count, RÖLLI Jessica to second.
- KRONENBERG Nadine grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 8, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Dübendorfer pitching

- (DÜBENDORFER Ines at shortstop.)
- (PERISSET Anja at second.)
- (BRÄNDLI Lara in right.)
- (RAHM Anika designated player.)
- (SCHOLZ Antonia designated player.)

Scholz pitching

- TAN Isabelle doubled to left on a 2-1 count, SIMITOVIC Leandra scored.
- ZINGG Alexia popped out to shortstop on a 0-2 count.
- Carmen Lutz-Demetz doubled.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 9, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Scholz pitching

- LKHARRAZI Anouk scored on Ines Dübendorfer wild pitch on a 3-1 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 10, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Scholz pitching

- TAN Isabelle doubled to left on a 2-1 count, LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen scored.
- ENGLER Carla hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- LKHARRAZI Anouk struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- (MATHIS Amy catching.)
- (RAHM Anika in left.)
- (KRONENBERG Nadine at first.)
- (RÖLLI Jessica designated player.)
- MATAS Mia hit by pitch on a 0-2 count, TAN Isabelle to third, ENGLER Carla to second.
- HEIMGARTNER Karen grounded into fielder's choice to third on a 3-1 count, ENGLER Carla out at third.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Heimgartner pitching

- PERISSET Anja struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BRÄNDLI Lara struck out looking on a full count.
- RAHM Anika singled to left center field on a 1-0 count.
- JAMEYSON Mariah intentionally walked, RAHM Anika to second.
- DÜBENDORFER Ines struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Scholz pitching

- MC CANTS Taylor Exie singled to right on the first pitch.
- SIMITOVIC Leandra singled to left on the first pitch, MC CANTS Taylor Exie to second.
- ZINGG Alexia flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie safe at third on Antonia Scholz wild pitch (Count: 1-0), SIMITOVIC Leandra to second (Count: 1-0).
- LUTZ-DEMETZ Carmen hit sacrifice fly to center on a 1-2 count, MC CANTS Taylor Exie out on appeal play to third.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Heimgartner pitching

- LOPEZ Danielle Frances singled to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- RÖLLI Jessica grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count, LOPEZ Danielle Frances to second.
- MATHIS Amy struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- LOPEZ Danielle Frances safe at third on Karen Heimgartner wild pitch (Count: 2-1).
- KRONENBERG Nadine struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Scholz pitching

- TAN Isabelle walked on a 3-0 count.
- ENGLER Carla grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-0 count, TAN Isabelle out, shortstop to second.
- LKHARRAZI Anouk walked on a full count, ENGLER Carla to second.
- MATAS Mia singled to left on a 0-2 count, ENGLER Carla scored, LKHARRAZI Anouk to second.
- HEIMGARTNER Karen grounded into fielder's choice to third on a 0-1 count, LKHARRAZI Anouk out at third, MATAS Mia to second.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie doubled to right on the first pitch, MATAS Mia scored, HEIMGARTNER Karen scored, MC CANTS Taylor Exie to third on throw.
- MC CANTS Taylor Exie scored on error by catcher Amy Mathis (Count: 1-0).
- SIMITOVIC Leandra grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-0 count.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers 15, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Heimgartner pitching

- PERISSET Anja struck out swinging on a full count.
- BRÄNDLI Lara struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- RAHM Anika struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Challengers 15, Zürich Barracudas 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®