CARPAN
3
Game 152, Final123456RHE
Bern Cardinals011001360
Wittenbach Panthers203311x19171
19
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Schättin RF30000000000110.000.000.000
N. Berner 1B,P30100001010000.333.333.333
M. Gilliéron 2B111000000120001.0001.0001.000
M. Wanner SS30010000000140.000.000.000
S. Mischler CF30100000010130.333.333.333
F. Corradi LF30110000010010.333.333.333
M. Vuille C31100000010010.333.333.333
C. Faehndrich P20000000000000.000.000.000
   T. Ammeter P,3B00000000000000.---.---.---
S. Leitner 3B21100001010000.500.500.500
   J. Hellinckx 1B00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals2336200020623100

Batting

RBI: M. Wanner (1), F. Corradi (1).
2-out RBI: M. Gilliéron.
Team RISP: 1-5 (M. Wanner 0-1, S. Mischler 0-2, F. Corradi 1-1, M. Vuille 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: N. Berner (1,2nd base off Zehnder/Puertas Flores); S. Leitner (1,3rd base off Zehnder/Puertas Flores).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
C. Faehndrich (L, 0-1)4.011882100-02618.00.500
T. Ammeter0.1611114014-013297.00.857
N. Berner0.20000000-030.00.000
Totals5.01719196114-042
WP: T. Ammeter 6
IBB: G. Puertas Flores 2 (by Ammeter ,by Ammeter)
HBP: F. Bischof (by Ammeter); K. Zehnder 2 (by Faehndrich ,by Ammeter); M. Zehnder (by Berner)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: T. Ammeter 0/13
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: T. Ammeter 0-0-0-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: C. Faehndrich 2-9, T. Ammeter 0-1, N. Berner 1-1.
Game Scores: C. Faehndrich 7.
WITTENBACH PANTHERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
K. Zehnder 3B242200120510001.0001.0002.500
S. Smith SS,P43310000030020.750.600.750
G. Puertas Flores C33231001032000.667.8001.000
M. Zehnder P,SS222101010420001.0001.0002.000
J. Entner CF41110000011040.250.400.250
J. Reinecke 1B52241000030050.400.400.600
C. Schmid 2B42230001020020.500.500.500
N. Lehmann RF41321001040020.750.7501.000
   F. Wirth RF00000000000000.---.---.---
A. Osterwalder DP20000000000120.000.000.000
   F. Schatton LF,PH,LF10000000000014.000.000.000
   F. Bischof PH01000001000000.---1.000.---
Totals31191717311702561184

Batting

2B: G. Puertas Flores (1,Faehndrich); J. Reinecke (1,Faehndrich); N. Lehmann (1,Ammeter).
3B: M. Zehnder (1,Faehndrich).
HR: K. Zehnder (1,5th inning off Ammeter 1 on,1 out).
SF: S. Smith.
RBI: K. Zehnder 2(2), S. Smith (1), G. Puertas Flores 3(3), M. Zehnder (1), J. Entner (1), J. Reinecke 4(4), C. Schmid 3(3), N. Lehmann 2(2).
2-out RBI: M. Zehnder, J. Reinecke, C. Schmid.
Team RISP: 11-22 (K. Zehnder 1-1, S. Smith 2-3, G. Puertas Flores 2-2, J. Entner 1-4, J. Reinecke 2-5, C. Schmid 2-3, N. Lehmann 1-2, A. Osterwalder 0-1, F. Schatton 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: C. Schmid (1,2nd base off Faehndrich/Vuille); F. Bischof (1,2nd base off Ammeter/Vuille); G. Puertas Flores (1,2nd base off Ammeter/Vuille); K. Zehnder 2 (2,2nd base off Faehndrich/Vuille ,2nd base off Faehndrich/Vuille); M. Zehnder (1,2nd base off Faehndrich/Vuille); N. Lehmann (1,2nd base off Faehndrich/Vuille).

Fielding

E: F. Schatton (1,muffed throw).
Outfield Assist: N. Lehmann (Franziska Corradi at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
M. Zehnder (W, 1-0)3.04212200-0143.00.333
S. Smith3.02110100-0113.00.182
Totals6.06322300-025
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M. Zehnder 4-2, S. Smith 6-2.
Game Scores: M. Zehnder 45.
Game information
Game date: 12.09.2021
Umpires: Renggli/Bernhard
Scorer: Wittenbach Panthers
Field: Wittenbach Grüntal

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Kimberly Zehnder2-2, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 4 R, 1 BB, 2 SB73.25
2. Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores2-3, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 1 SB70.5
3. Julia Reinecke2-5, 4 RBI, 2 R69.25
4. Nadja Lehmann3-4, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB69
5. Michelle Zehnder2-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB69
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Zehnder pitching

- Selina Schättin flied out to third.
- Nora Berner flied out to center.
- Martine Gilliéron walked.
- Melanie Wanner struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 0, Wittenbach Panthers 0

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 1ST

Faehndrich pitching

- Kimberly Zehnder hit by pitch.
- Kimberly Zehnder stole second.
- Shea Lynn Smith hit sacrifice fly to left, Kimberly Zehnder to third.
- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores singled to center, Kimberly Zehnder scored.
- Michelle Zehnder tripled to left center field, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores scored.
- Josianne Entner flied out to third.
- Julia Reinecke grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 0, Wittenbach Panthers 2

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Zehnder pitching

- Stephanie Mischler singled to center.
- Franziska Corradi reached on fielder's choice, Stephanie Mischler out, shortstop to second.
- Muriel Vuille singled to right, Franziska Corradi to third, Franziska Corradi out, right to second to third to catcher, Muriel Vuille to third on throw.
- Muriel Vuille scored on error by left fielder Felicitas Schatton.
- Christina Faehndrich grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals 1, Wittenbach Panthers 2

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 2ND

Faehndrich pitching

- Celina Schmid flied out to right.
- Nadja Lehmann singled to right center field.
- Nadja Lehmann stole second.
- Aline Osterwalder struck out swinging.
- Kimberly Zehnder walked.
- Shea Lynn Smith flied out to left.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 1, Wittenbach Panthers 2

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Zehnder pitching

- Sara Nuria Leitner singled to right.
- Selina Schättin struck out swinging.
- Nora Berner singled to left, Sara Nuria Leitner to second.
- Sara Nuria Leitner stole third.
- Nora Berner stole second.
- Martine Gilliéron walked.
- Melanie Wanner grounded out, second to first, Sara Nuria Leitner scored, Nora Berner to third, Martine Gilliéron to second.
- Stephanie Mischler grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 2

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 3RD

Faehndrich pitching

- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores flied out to left.
- Michelle Zehnder singled to center.
- Michelle Zehnder stole second.
- Josianne Entner popped out to catcher.
- Julia Reinecke doubled to center, Michelle Zehnder scored.
- Celina Schmid singled to center, Julia Reinecke scored.
- Celina Schmid stole second.
- Nadja Lehmann singled to center, Celina Schmid scored.
- Aline Osterwalder pop fouled out to catcher.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 5

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Smith pitching

- (Michelle Zehnder at shortstop.)
- Franziska Corradi grounded out, second to first.
- Muriel Vuille flied out to second.
- Christina Faehndrich grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 5

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 4TH

Faehndrich pitching

- Kimberly Zehnder singled to center.
- Kimberly Zehnder stole second.
- Shea Lynn Smith singled up the middle, Kimberly Zehnder to third, Shea Lynn Smith to second on throw.
- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores doubled to center, Kimberly Zehnder scored, Shea Lynn Smith scored.
- Michelle Zehnder walked.
- Josianne Entner singled through the left side, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores to third, Michelle Zehnder to second.
- Julia Reinecke grounded out, shortstop to first, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores scored, Michelle Zehnder to third, Josianne Entner to second.
- Celina Schmid flied out to first.
- Nadja Lehmann flied out to right.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 8

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Smith pitching

- Sara Nuria Leitner grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Selina Schättin grounded out to first.
- Nora Berner grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 8

WITTENBACH PANTHERS 5TH

Ammeter pitching

- (Flavia Bischof pinch hitting for Aline Osterwalder.)
- Flavia Bischof hit by pitch.
- Flavia Bischof stole second.
- Kimberly Zehnder hit by pitch.
- Shea Lynn Smith singled to center, Flavia Bischof scored, Kimberly Zehnder to third.
- Kimberly Zehnder scored on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch.
- Shea Lynn Smith safe at second on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch.
- Shea Lynn Smith safe at third on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch.
- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores intentionally walked.
- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores stole second.
- Michelle Zehnder walked.
- Shea Lynn Smith scored on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores to third.
- Michelle Zehnder safe at second on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch.
- Josianne Entner walked.
- Julia Reinecke singled to left center field, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores scored, Michelle Zehnder scored, Josianne Entner to third.
- Celina Schmid singled to right center field, Josianne Entner scored, Julia Reinecke scored.
- Nadja Lehmann doubled to center, Celina Schmid scored.
- (Felicitas Schatton pinch hitting for #10 Flavia Bischof.)
- Felicitas Schatton flied out to pitcher on a 3-0 count.
- Kimberly Zehnder homered to right center field, Nadja Lehmann scored.
- Shea Lynn Smith singled to center.
- Shea Lynn Smith safe at second on Tamara Ammeter wild pitch.
- Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores intentionally walked.

Berner pitching

- (Tamara Ammeter at third.)
- (Jessica Hellinckx at first for #35 Sara Nuria Leitner.)
- Michelle Zehnder hit by pitch, Shea Lynn Smith to third, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores to second.
- Josianne Entner reached on fielder's choice, Shea Lynn Smith scored, Geraldine Estefania Puertas Flores out at third, Michelle Zehnder to second.
- Julia Reinecke flied out to third.

11 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals 2, Wittenbach Panthers 19

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Smith pitching

- (Felicitas Schatton in left.)
- (Flurina Wirth in right for #14 Nadja Lehmann.)
- Martine Gilliéron singled to right.
- Melanie Wanner grounded out, shortstop to first, Martine Gilliéron to second.
- Stephanie Mischler struck out swinging.
- Franziska Corradi singled to shortstop, Martine Gilliéron scored, Franziska Corradi to second on throw.
- Muriel Vuille flied out to shortstop.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Bern Cardinals 3, Wittenbach Panthers 19

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®