WP3BAR
5
Game 355, Final1234567RHE
Wil Pirates III0300020522
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18)0030001473
4
WIL PIRATES III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Borando P400100000000311.455.538.455
S. Borando 2B300000000011015.111.385.111
D. Scherrer C400000000001311.250.308.333
Y. Sutter 1B410000010001111.250.333.250
N. Sutter 3B120000010021113.250.500.375
S. Nussberger CF221000010110111.500.667.500
R. Isenring SS200100000011310.333.667.333
R. Hubschmid RF200200000001110.125.300.125
F. Wierick LF20000000000238.200.200.200
   A. Borando PH,LF10100000010002.250.250.250
Totals255240003025816102

Batting

RBI: F. Borando (4), R. Isenring (2), R. Hubschmid 2(2).
2-out RBI: S. Nussberger.
GIDP: Y. Sutter.
Team RISP: 1-8 (F. Borando 0-1, D. Scherrer 0-1, S. Nussberger 1-2, R. Isenring 0-2, R. Hubschmid 0-1, F. Wierick 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: N. Sutter (4,3rd base off Bundi/Brändli); S. Nussberger (1,2nd base off Bundi/Brändli); Y. Sutter (2,2nd base off Bundi/Brändli).

Fielding

E: D. Scherrer (2,fly ball); S. Borando (2,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Borando (W, 3-0)7.07420120109-78300.95.154
Totals7.07420120109-7830
HBP: S. El-Khashab (by Borando)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Borando 21/30
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Borando 22-18-22-16
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Borando 4-4.
Game Scores: F. Borando 63.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18)
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Brändli C421010010201023.556.636.778
F. Bundi P,2B41220000020008.714.818.714
S. Jakub CF412100020201114.375.545.750
N. Brüderli SS302000000201110.714.8001.143
   Y. Würsten 1B00000000000000.750.833.750
T. Brüderli 1B20000001000125.000.000.000
   K. Michels 3B10000000000105.000.000.000
T. Lutz 2B,P20010000000016.333.500.333
S. El-Khashab 3B,LF200000010001113.333.714.333
J. Savoldelli RF300000000003213.143.333.143
S. Eigenheer LF,SS300000000003212.000.222.000
Totals2847410050801210109

Batting

2B: S. Brändli (2,Borando).
SF: T. Lutz.
RBI: F. Bundi 2(5), S. Jakub (9), T. Lutz (6).
2-out RBI: S. Brändli.
Team RISP: 4-9 (F. Bundi 2-2, S. Jakub 1-1, N. Brüderli 1-2, T. Brüderli 0-1, S. El-Khashab 0-1, J. Savoldelli 0-1, S. Eigenheer 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: S. Brändli (2,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); S. El-Khashab (2,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); S. Jakub 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); T. Brüderli (1,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer).
Picked off: N. Brüderli (1st base by Borando).

Fielding

E: N. Brüderli (2,throw); S. Eigenheer (1,ground ball); T. Brüderli (1,ground ball).
DP: 1(EIGENHEER S.-BUNDI F.-WÜRSTEN Y.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Bundi (L, 0-1)6.025358095-57283.86.080
T. Lutz1.00000007-530.00.000
Totals7.0253580102-6231
WP: F. Bundi
HBP: R. Hubschmid (by Bundi)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Bundi 16/28; T. Lutz 1/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Bundi 17-20-7-13; T. Lutz 1-1-0-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Bundi 3-7, T. Lutz 2-0.
Game Scores: F. Bundi 55.
Game information
Game date: 12.09.2021
Game time: 1:55
Umpires: Challengers
Scorer: N. Bundi
Field: Heerenschürli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. BUNDI Fabio2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R65.5
2. JAKUB Stefan2-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB64.75
3. NUSSBERGER Sandro1-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB63.25
4. BRÄNDLI Simon1-4, 2 R, 1 SB63.25
5. BORANDO Fabio7.0 IP, 7 H, 2 ER, 12 K63
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL PIRATES III 1ST

Bundi pitching

- BORANDO Fabio flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- BORANDO Sino struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- SCHERRER Dominik struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 0, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 1ST

Borando pitching

- BRÄNDLI Simon struck out swinging on a full count.
- BUNDI Fabio grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count.
- JAKUB Stefan singled to shortstop on a 3-1 count.
- JAKUB Stefan stole second (Count: 1-0).
- BRÜDERLI Nils struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 0, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0

WIL PIRATES III 2ND

Bundi pitching

- SUTTER Yannic safe at first on error by shortstop Nils Brüderli on a 0-1 count, SUTTER Yannic to second.
- SUTTER Noah walked on a 3-1 count.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro hit bunt single to pitcher on a 0-1 count, SUTTER Yannic to third, SUTTER Noah to second.
- ISENRING Roger walked on a 3-0 count, SUTTER Yannic scored, SUTTER Noah to third, NUSSBERGER Sandro to second.
- HUBSCHMID Roger hit by pitch on a 0-2 count, SUTTER Noah scored, NUSSBERGER Sandro to third, ISENRING Roger to second.
- WIERICK Florian struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- BORANDO Fabio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on the first pitch, HUBSCHMID Roger out, shortstop to second, NUSSBERGER Sandro scored, ISENRING Roger to third.
- BORANDO Fabio to second on defensive indifference (Count: 1-0).
- BORANDO Sino walked on a 3-0 count.
- SCHERRER Dominik flied out to center on the first pitch.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 2ND

Borando pitching

- BRÜDERLI Tim safe at first on error by second baseman Sino Borando on a 0-1 count.
- LUTZ Tiago popped out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- EL-KHASHAB Sean Thamaer hit by pitch on a 0-1 count, BRÜDERLI Tim to second.
- SAVOLDELLI Jamye struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- BRÜDERLI Tim stole third (Count: 0-1).
- EL-KHASHAB Sean Thamaer stole second (Count: 0-1).
- EIGENHEER Seiya Ken struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0

WIL PIRATES III 3RD

Bundi pitching

- SUTTER Yannic safe at first on error by first baseman Tim Brüderli on a 0-2 count.
- SUTTER Noah struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- SUTTER Yannic stole second (Count: 1-2).
- NUSSBERGER Sandro flied out to third on a 1-2 count.
- ISENRING Roger pop fouled out to catcher on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 3RD

Borando pitching

- BRÄNDLI Simon safe at first on error by catcher Dominik Scherrer on the first pitch.
- BRÄNDLI Simon stole second (Count: 1-0).
- BUNDI Fabio singled to second on a 1-0 count, BRÄNDLI Simon scored, BUNDI Fabio to second on throw.
- JAKUB Stefan singled to left on a 0-1 count, BUNDI Fabio scored.
- JAKUB Stefan stole second (Count: 1-1).
- BRÜDERLI Nils hit bunt single to third on a 1-2 count, JAKUB Stefan to third.
- BRÜDERLI Nils to second on defensive indifference (Count: 0-1).
- BRÜDERLI Tim struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- LUTZ Tiago hit sacrifice fly to center on a 0-1 count, JAKUB Stefan scored, BRÜDERLI Nils to third.
- EL-KHASHAB Sean Thamaer struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

WIL PIRATES III 4TH

Bundi pitching

- HUBSCHMID Roger struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- WIERICK Florian struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BORANDO Fabio popped out to second on a 2-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 4TH

Borando pitching

- SAVOLDELLI Jamye struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- EIGENHEER Seiya Ken struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- BRÄNDLI Simon grounded out to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

WIL PIRATES III 5TH

Bundi pitching

- BORANDO Sino grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-2 count.
- SCHERRER Dominik flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- SUTTER Yannic struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 5TH

Borando pitching

- BUNDI Fabio popped out to shortstop on a 0-1 count.
- JAKUB Stefan struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BRÜDERLI Nils singled through the left side on a 1-0 count.
- BRÜDERLI Nils picked off, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 3, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

WIL PIRATES III 6TH

Bundi pitching

- (WÜRSTEN Yoa at first for #8 Nils Brüderli.)
- (MICHELS Kenneth at third for #41 Tim Brüderli.)
- (EL-KHASHAB Sean Thamaer in left.)
- (EIGENHEER Seiya Ken at shortstop.)
- SUTTER Noah walked on a 3-0 count.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro walked on a 3-1 count, SUTTER Noah to second.
- SUTTER Noah stole third (Count: 0-1).
- NUSSBERGER Sandro stole second (Count: 0-1).
- ISENRING Roger struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- HUBSCHMID Roger grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count, SUTTER Noah scored, NUSSBERGER Sandro to third.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro scored on Fabio Bundi wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- (BORANDO Antonio pinch hitting for #95 Florian Wierick.)
- BORANDO Antonio singled through the left side on a 1-0 count.
- BORANDO Fabio flied out to center on a 2-1 count.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 5, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 6TH

Borando pitching

- (BORANDO Antonio in left.)
- MICHELS Kenneth struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- LUTZ Tiago grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.
- EL-KHASHAB Sean Thamaer grounded out to first on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Pirates III 5, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

WIL PIRATES III 7TH

Lutz pitching

- (BUNDI Fabio at second.)
- BORANDO Sino grounded out, second to first on a 0-2 count.
- SCHERRER Dominik safe at first on error by shortstop Seiya Ken Eigenheer on a 1-0 count.
- SUTTER Yannic grounded into double play, second to first on a 1-0 count, SCHERRER Dominik out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Pirates III 5, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 7TH

Borando pitching

- SAVOLDELLI Jamye struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- EIGENHEER Seiya Ken struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- BRÄNDLI Simon doubled to right on a full count.
- BUNDI Fabio singled through the right side on a 0-1 count, BRÄNDLI Simon scored.
- JAKUB Stefan pop fouled out to catcher on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Pirates III 5, Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 4

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®