FLYBAR
15
Game 78, Final123456789RHE
Therwil Flyers03324021015161
Zürich Barracudas000240003997
9
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
C. Horne DH,P,LF,3B421100010112124.294.435.471
T. Oshima SS221000010110014.375.545.750
   N. Senn 2B21110002011028.500.615.600
J. Rodriguez Villarreal RF30010000000028.231.375.308
   E. Despaigne Perez PH,RF200100000001210.250.455.375
S. Leemann LF222010010310010.417.500.583
   S. Koller PH,LF,P,LF312000000201310.538.625.769
D. Castillo 3B300100000000312.095.136.286
   A. Droke PH,3B,P20000000001057.313.421.375
R. Eigenmann C322200000200012.538.571.692
   D. Herrmann C200100000011011.125.417.125
A. Kaufmann 2B,SS522000010201219.563.650.875
H. Oshima 1B523100000312022.385.500.462
M. Richards CF602000000200419.429.429.500
Totals441416910060177824186

Batting

2B: S. Leemann (2,Bär).
RBI: C. Horne (5), N. Senn (8), J. Rodriguez Villarreal (2), E. Despaigne Perez (3), D. Castillo (5), R. Eigenmann 2(7), D. Herrmann (4), H. Oshima (3).
2-out RBI: C. Horne, S. Leemann, S. Koller.
Team RISP: 6-22 (C. Horne 1-2, T. Oshima 1-1, N. Senn 1-2, J. Rodriguez Villarreal 0-2, E. Despaigne Perez 0-2, S. Koller 0-1, D. Castillo 0-3, A. Droke 0-2, R. Eigenmann 2-2, D. Herrmann 0-1, A. Kaufmann 0-1, H. Oshima 1-1, M. Richards 0-2).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: A. Kaufmann (5,2nd base off Bär/Fischer); C. Horne (1,2nd base off Bär/Fischer); N. Senn 2 (2,2nd base off Strazar/Fischer ,3rd base off Strazar/Fischer); S. Leemann (1,3rd base off Bär/Fischer); T. Oshima (2,2nd base off Bär/Fischer).
Picked off: D. Herrmann (1st base by Strazar).

Fielding

E: J. Rodriguez Villarreal (1,fly ball).
PB: D. Herrmann.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Gijsbertha Perez4.2464211079-53223.72.171
C. Horne (W, 1-0)2.100022048-2590.00.000
S. Koller1.020001021-1650.00.250
A. Droke1.033210034-20718.00.500
Totals9.09965140182-11443
WP: F. Gijsbertha Perez 3, C. Horne 2, S. Koller
HBP: R. Cola (by Gijsbertha Perez)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Gijsbertha Perez 15/22; C. Horne 2/9; S. Koller 3/5; A. Droke 4/7
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Gijsbertha Perez 18-17-10-8; C. Horne 7-5-8-5; S. Koller 4-1-7-4; A. Droke 5-5-4-6
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Gijsbertha Perez 0-3, C. Horne 3-2, S. Koller 1-1, A. Droke 3-0.
Game Scores: F. Gijsbertha Perez 47.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
N. Fischer C321000010121221.425.529.500
R. Cola 3B310000000013221.333.485.500
A. Bruce RF,1B421100010111220.156.308.188
J. Martin 1B,P412300000201219.259.313.444
M. Schnider 2B502110000302229.235.308.294
Y. Pedroso Munoz SS511010000201218.316.350.368
A. Augsburger DH,CF401000000101117.257.297.343
   E. Del Valle Diaz PR,CF10000000000015.000.000.000
D. Scheffler LF310000010012215.111.467.111
A. Strazar CF,P,RF411100010102217.143.250.143
Totals36996200401151418182

Batting

2B: M. Schnider (2,Droke); Y. Pedroso Munoz (1,Gijsbertha Perez).
SF: J. Martin.
RBI: A. Bruce (4), J. Martin 3(11), M. Schnider (5), A. Strazar (1).
2-out RBI: R. Cola, A. Strazar.
Team RISP: 5-17 (N. Fischer 0-1, R. Cola 0-2, A. Bruce 1-3, J. Martin 2-3, M. Schnider 1-2, Y. Pedroso Munoz 0-1, A. Augsburger 0-1, E. Del Valle Diaz 0-1, D. Scheffler 0-1, A. Strazar 1-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: A. Bruce (1,3rd base off Gijsbertha Perez/Eigenmann); A. Strazar (1,2nd base off Gijsbertha Perez/Herrmann); D. Scheffler (1,3rd base off Gijsbertha Perez/Herrmann); N. Fischer (5,2nd base off Gijsbertha Perez/Eigenmann).

Fielding

E: D. Scheffler 2 (6,throw ,throw); J. Martin (2,throw); N. Fischer 3 (6,throw ,throw ,throw); Y. Pedroso Munoz (4,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Bär (L, 1-1)5.013117220104-65327.85.364
A. Strazar2.123153066-331620.25.400
J. Martin1.210003016-1560.00.167
Totals9.016148780186-11354
WP: F. Bär 5, A. Strazar
HBP: A. Kaufmann (by Bär); C. Horne (by Bär); E. Despaigne Perez (by Strazar)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Bär 17/32; A. Strazar 10/16; J. Martin 6/6
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Bär 23-5-13-24; A. Strazar 14-1-11-7; J. Martin 5-4-3-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Bär 6-7, A. Strazar 4-0, J. Martin 1-1.
Game Scores: F. Bär 5.
Game information
Game date: 25.09.2021
Game time: 3:30
Scorer: P. Gall

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. OSHIMA Hideori3-5, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB67.25
2. EIGENMANN Rafael2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R66.75
3. LEEMANN Sven Erik2-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.5
4. MARTIN Juan Francisco2-4, 3 RBI, 1 R66.5
5. KAUFMANN Adrian2-5, 2 R, 1 SB64.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Bär pitching

- HORNE Christopher grounded out, third to first on a 1-2 count.
- OSHIMA Takanobu flied out to second on a 2-2 count.
- RODRIGUEZ VILLARREAL Javier Jose grounded out to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Gijsbertha Perez pitching

- FISCHER Nick popped out to first on a 0-2 count.
- COLA Reto struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BRUCE Alexander struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Barracudas 0

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Bär pitching

- LEEMANN Sven Erik doubled to center on a 0-1 count.
- CASTILLO David pop fouled out to first on the first pitch.
- LEEMANN Sven Erik stole third (Count: 1-1).
- EIGENMANN Rafael singled through the right side on a 3-1 count, LEEMANN Sven Erik scored.
- KAUFMANN Adrian singled through the right side on a 1-1 count, EIGENMANN Rafael to third, KAUFMANN Adrian to second on throw.
- OSHIMA Hideori singled to center on the first pitch, EIGENMANN Rafael scored, KAUFMANN Adrian to third, OSHIMA Hideori to second on throw.
- RICHARDS Marquis popped out to shortstop on a 1-0 count.
- KAUFMANN Adrian scored on Friedrich Bär wild pitch (Count: 1-2), OSHIMA Hideori to third (Count: 1-2).
- HORNE Christopher struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 3, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Gijsbertha Perez pitching

- MARTIN Juan Francisco struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- SCHNIDER Marc struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 3, Zürich Barracudas 0

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Bär pitching

- OSHIMA Takanobu walked on a 3-1 count.
- OSHIMA Takanobu stole second (Count: 1-0), OSHIMA Takanobu safe at third on error by catcher Nick Fischer (Count: 1-0).
- RODRIGUEZ VILLARREAL Javier Jose pop fouled out to first on a 1-2 count.
- LEEMANN Sven Erik walked on a 3-1 count.
- LEEMANN Sven Erik safe at second on Friedrich Bär wild pitch (Count: 1-2).
- CASTILLO David grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count, OSHIMA Takanobu scored, LEEMANN Sven Erik to third.
- EIGENMANN Rafael singled down the left field line on a 3-1 count, LEEMANN Sven Erik scored.
- KAUFMANN Adrian singled down the left field line on a 1-1 count, EIGENMANN Rafael to third, EIGENMANN Rafael scored on error by first baseman Juan Francisco Martin, KAUFMANN Adrian safe at third on error by left fielder Dominic Scheffler.
- OSHIMA Hideori struck out swinging to catcher on a 2-2 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Gijsbertha Perez pitching

- AUGSBURGER Aron struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- SCHEFFLER Dominic struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- STRAZAR Ales struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Barracudas 0

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Bär pitching

- RICHARDS Marquis grounded out to first on a 0-2 count.
- HORNE Christopher hit by pitch on a full count.
- HORNE Christopher stole second (Count: 0-2).
- OSHIMA Takanobu singled through the left side on a 0-2 count, HORNE Christopher to third, OSHIMA Takanobu safe at second on error by left fielder Dominic Scheffler.
- RODRIGUEZ VILLARREAL Javier Jose grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count, HORNE Christopher scored, OSHIMA Takanobu to third.
- OSHIMA Takanobu scored on Friedrich Bär wild pitch (Count: 2-0).
- LEEMANN Sven Erik singled to left on a 2-0 count.
- LEEMANN Sven Erik safe at second on Friedrich Bär wild pitch (Count: 1-2).
- CASTILLO David lined out to pitcher on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 8, Zürich Barracudas 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Gijsbertha Perez pitching

- (KAUFMANN Adrian at shortstop.)
- FISCHER Nick walked on a 3-1 count.
- (Senn at second)
- FISCHER Nick stole second (Count: 1-2).
- COLA Reto struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- BRUCE Alexander safe at first on error by right fielder Javier Jose Rodriguez Villarreal on a 0-2 count, FISCHER Nick to third.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco hit sacrifice fly to center on the first pitch, FISCHER Nick scored.
- BRUCE Alexander to second on defensive indifference (Count: 2-1).
- BRUCE Alexander stole third (Count: 3-2), BRUCE Alexander scored on Ferlon Jesus Gijsbertha Perez wild pitch (Count: 3-2).
- SCHNIDER Marc struck out looking on a full count.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 8, Zürich Barracudas 2

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Bär pitching

- EIGENMANN Rafael flied out to right on a 0-1 count.
- KAUFMANN Adrian hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- KAUFMANN Adrian stole second (Count: 0-2), KAUFMANN Adrian safe at third on Friedrich Bär wild pitch (Count: 0-2), KAUFMANN Adrian scored on error by catcher Nick Fischer (Count: 0-2).
- OSHIMA Hideori singled to shortstop on a 1-2 count.
- RICHARDS Marquis singled to right center field on a 0-2 count, OSHIMA Hideori to third.
- HORNE Christopher singled to center on a 1-0 count, OSHIMA Hideori scored, RICHARDS Marquis to second.
- Noah Senn singled, Christopher Horne to second.
- (DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio pinch hitting for #9 Javier Jose Rodriguez Villarreal.)
- DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to second on the first pitch, SENN Noah out, second to shortstop, HORNE Christopher scored.
- (KOLLER Stefan pinch hitting for #25 Sven Erik Leemann.)
- KOLLER Stefan singled to shortstop on a 1-0 count, DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio to second.
- (DROKE Alan pinch hitting for #23 David Castillo.)
- DROKE Alan lined out to second on a 0-1 count.

3 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 11, Zürich Barracudas 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Gijsbertha Perez pitching

- (HERRMANN David catching for #1 Rafael Eigenmann.)
- (DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio in right.)
- (KOLLER Stefan in left.)
- (DROKE Alan at third.)
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris doubled to center on the first pitch.
- AUGSBURGER Aron flied out to left on a 2-0 count.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris safe at third on Ferlon Jesus Gijsbertha Perez wild pitch (Count: 2-0).
- SCHEFFLER Dominic walked on a 3-0 count.
- STRAZAR Ales singled to second on a 1-0 count, PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris scored, SCHEFFLER Dominic to second.
- SCHEFFLER Dominic stole third (Count: 1-2).
- STRAZAR Ales stole second (Count: 1-2).
- FISCHER Nick struck out swinging to catcher on a 1-2 count.
- SCHEFFLER Dominic scored on Ferlon Jesus Gijsbertha Perez wild pitch (Count: 1-1), STRAZAR Ales to third (Count: 1-1).
- COLA Reto hit by pitch on a 1-1 count.
- BRUCE Alexander singled to right center field on the first pitch, STRAZAR Ales scored, COLA Reto to second.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco singled down the left field line on a 1-2 count, COLA Reto scored, BRUCE Alexander to second.

Horne pitching

- BRUCE Alexander safe at third on Christopher Horne wild pitch (Count: 1-0), MARTIN Juan Francisco to second (Count: 1-0).
- SCHNIDER Marc lined out to pitcher on a 3-1 count.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Strazar pitching

- (AUGSBURGER Aron in center.)
- HERRMANN David walked on a full count.
- HERRMANN David picked off, pitcher to first to shortstop.
- KAUFMANN Adrian grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-2 count.
- OSHIMA Hideori struck out swinging, safe at first on Ales Strazar wild pitch on a full count, OSHIMA Hideori to second.
- RICHARDS Marquis grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Horne pitching

- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris lined out to first on a 2-1 count.
- AUGSBURGER Aron grounded out, second to first on a full count.
- SCHEFFLER Dominic struck out looking on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 11, Zürich Barracudas 6

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Strazar pitching

- HORNE Christopher struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- SENN Noah walked on a 3-0 count.
- SENN Noah stole second (Count: 2-2).
- DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- SENN Noah stole third (Count: 1-1), SENN Noah scored on error by catcher Nick Fischer (Count: 1-1).
- KOLLER Stefan singled to second on a 2-2 count.
- DROKE Alan walked on a 3-0 count, KOLLER Stefan to second.
- HERRMANN David safe at first on error by shortstop Yohandris Pedroso Munoz on the first pitch, KOLLER Stefan scored, DROKE Alan to second.
- KAUFMANN Adrian grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-2 count, HERRMANN David out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Therwil Flyers 13, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 7TH

Horne pitching

- STRAZAR Ales grounded out, first to pitcher on a 2-2 count.
- FISCHER Nick walked on a full count.
- FISCHER Nick safe at second on Christopher Horne wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- COLA Reto struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- BRUCE Alexander walked on a full count.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 13, Zürich Barracudas 6

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Strazar pitching

- OSHIMA Hideori walked on a 3-1 count.
- RICHARDS Marquis singled to right on a 2-1 count, OSHIMA Hideori to third.
- HORNE Christopher walked on a 3-1 count, RICHARDS Marquis to second.
- SENN Noah grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 0-1 count, OSHIMA Hideori scored, RICHARDS Marquis to third, HORNE Christopher out, shortstop to second.
- DESPAIGNE PEREZ Ernesto Antonio hit by pitch on a 0-1 count, SENN Noah to second.

Martin pitching

- (STRAZAR Ales in right.)
- (BRUCE Alexander at first.)
- KOLLER Stefan struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- DROKE Alan popped out to second on the first pitch.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 14, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 8TH

Koller pitching

- (HORNE Christopher in left.)
- SCHNIDER Marc singled to right center field on a full count.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris flied out to left on a 0-2 count.
- AUGSBURGER Aron singled through the right side on a 1-1 count, SCHNIDER Marc to second.
- (DEL VALLE DIAZ Elvis pinch running for #10 Aron Augsburger.)
- SCHEFFLER Dominic grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 0-1 count, SCHNIDER Marc to third, DEL VALLE DIAZ Elvis out, second to shortstop.
- SCHEFFLER Dominic safe at second on Stefan Koller wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- STRAZAR Ales struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 14, Zürich Barracudas 6

THERWIL FLYERS 9TH

Martin pitching

- (DEL VALLE DIAZ Elvis in center.)
- HERRMANN David struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- KAUFMANN Adrian struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- OSHIMA Hideori singled to right center field on the first pitch.
- RICHARDS Marquis grounded out, second to first on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 14, Zürich Barracudas 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 9TH

Droke pitching

- (HORNE Christopher at third.)
- (KOLLER Stefan in left.)
- FISCHER Nick hit bunt single to pitcher on the first pitch.
- COLA Reto walked on a 3-1 count, FISCHER Nick to second.
- BRUCE Alexander grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 1-2 count, FISCHER Nick to third, COLA Reto out, second to shortstop.
- MARTIN Juan Francisco singled down the left field line on a 2-2 count, FISCHER Nick scored, BRUCE Alexander to third, MARTIN Juan Francisco to second on throw.
- BRUCE Alexander scored on David Herrmann passed ball (Count: 3-2), MARTIN Juan Francisco to third (Count: 3-2).
- SCHNIDER Marc doubled to left on a full count, MARTIN Juan Francisco scored.
- PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count, SCHNIDER Marc to third.
- DEL VALLE DIAZ Elvis grounded out to first on a 2-2 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors

Therwil Flyers 14, Zürich Barracudas 9

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®