BARWP3
5
Game 356, Final1234567RHE
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18)0000005560
SG Pirates III0000000016
0
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18)
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Brändli, S. CF3011000121110.500.600.667
Bundi, F. P3110000101100.600.733.600
Stefan , J. C4110100002010.250.250.500
Lutz, T. RF3011000001111.333.500.333
Brüderli, T. LF4010000101033.167.167.167
Eigenheer, S. SS2100000200220.000.308.000
El-Khashab, S. 3B2100000200223.200.636.200
Ortiz, S. 2B3112010003021.400.500.800
Würsten, Y. 1B3000000000021.429.556.429
Totals275641107297149

Batting

2B: Stefan , J. (1,Sutter).
3B: Ortiz, S. (1,Sutter).
RBI: Brändli, S. (3), Lutz, T. (7), Ortiz, S. 2(3).
2-out RBI: Stefan , J..
Team RISP: 4-9 (Brändli, S. 1-1, Lutz, T. 1-2, Brüderli, T. 1-2, El-Khashab, S. 0-1, Ortiz, S. 1-2, Würsten, Y. 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Brändli, S. (3,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Brüderli, T. (2,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Bundi, F. (1,3rd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Eigenheer, S. 2 (2,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer ,3rd base off Sutter/Scherrer); El-Khashab, S. 2 (4,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer ,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer).
CS: Brändli, S. 2 (2,2nd base by Sutter/Scherrer ,home by Sutter/Scherrer).

Fielding

PB: Stefan , J..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bundi, F. (W, 1-1)7.010031000-0261.93.064
Totals7.010031000-026
HBP: Iwata, T. (by Bundi)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bundi, F. 2-8.
Game Scores: Bundi, F. 82.
SG PIRATES III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, A. RF3000000000010.143.143.143
Borando, S. 2B2000000000120.091.375.091
Scherrer, D. C2010000101101.286.375.357
Sutter, N. P,1B2000000000112.200.467.300
Iwata, T. SS2000000000001.222.417.333
Sutter, A. 1B,P3000000000023.000.286.000
Milsom, N. 3B3000000000033.167.167.333
Wierick, F. CF3000000000010.125.125.125
Hubschmid, R. LF2000000000000.100.250.100
Totals2201000010131010

Batting

Team RISP: 0-3 (Sutter, N. 0-1, Sutter, A. 0-1, Milsom, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Scherrer, D. (2,2nd base off Bundi/Stefan ).

Fielding

E: Iwata, T. 2 (2,throw ,throw); Scherrer, D. 3 (5,throw ,throw ,throw); Sutter, A. (1,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, N.6.020041200-0241.50.100
Sutter, A. (L, 0-1)1.04423200-01018.00.571
Totals7.065371400-034
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, N. 5-0, Sutter, A. 0-0.
Game Scores: Sutter, N. 76.
Game information
Game date: 26.09.2021
Game time: 2:20
Umpires: Hünenberg Unicorns II
Scorer: Paul Lange
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bundi, Fabio7.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 10 K82
2. Sutter, Noah6.0 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 12 K72
3. Ortiz, Sean Gabriel1-3, 2 RBI, 1 R65
4. Bundi, Fabio1-3, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB62
5. Stefan , Jakub1-4, 1 R62
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 1ST

Sutter pitching

- Brändli Simon grounded out, second to first.
- Bundi Fabio grounded out, second to first.
- Stefan Jakub safe at second on error by shortstop Iwata Tsuyoshi.
- Stefan Jakub to third on defensive indifference.
- Lutz Tiago grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 1ST

Bundi pitching

- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik walked.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at second on Stefan Jakub passed ball.
- Sutter Noah struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 2ND

Sutter pitching

- Brüderli Tim struck out looking.
- Eigenheer Seiya Ken struck out looking.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer walked.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer stole second, El-Khashab Sean Thamaer safe at third on error by first baseman Sutter Aaron .
- Ortiz Sean Gabriel struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 2ND

Bundi pitching

- Iwata Tsuyoshi popped out to shortstop.
- Sutter Aaron struck out looking.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 3RD

Sutter pitching

- Würsten Yoa grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Brändli Simon struck out swinging.
- Bundi Fabio grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 3RD

Bundi pitching

- Wierick Florian popped out to right.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, second to first.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 4TH

Sutter pitching

- Stefan Jakub struck out swinging.
- Lutz Tiago struck out swinging.
- Brüderli Tim struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 4TH

Bundi pitching

- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik singled through the right side.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Sutter Noah walked.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi hit by pitch, Sutter Noah to second, Scherrer Dominik to third.
- Sutter Aaron struck out swinging.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 5TH

Sutter pitching

- Eigenheer Seiya Ken struck out swinging.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer struck out swinging.
- Ortiz Sean Gabriel struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 5TH

Bundi pitching

- Wierick Florian popped out to first.
- Hubschmid Roger popped out to right.
- Borando Antonio pop fouled out to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 6TH

Sutter pitching

- Würsten Yoa struck out swinging.
- Brändli Simon walked.
- Brändli Simon caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Bundi Fabio singled to right.
- Stefan Jakub doubled down the left field line, Bundi Fabio to third.
- Lutz Tiago walked.
- Brüderli Tim struck out looking.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 6TH

Bundi pitching

- Borando Sino walked.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to center.
- Sutter Noah out by rule to catcher.
- Iwata Tsuyoshi flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 0, SG Pirates III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS IV (U18) 7TH

Sutter pitching

- Eigenheer Seiya Ken walked.
- (Sutter Noah at first.)
- Eigenheer Seiya Ken stole second.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer walked.
- Eigenheer Seiya Ken stole third.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer stole second.
- Ortiz Sean Gabriel tripled to right, Eigenheer Seiya Ken scored, El-Khashab Sean Thamaer scored.
- Würsten Yoa struck out looking.
- Brändli Simon hit bunt single to pitcher, Ortiz Sean Gabriel scored.
- Brändli Simon stole second, Brändli Simon safe at third on error by catcher Scherrer Dominik.
- Brändli Simon caught stealing to catcher.
- Bundi Fabio walked.
- Bundi Fabio safe at second on error by catcher Scherrer Dominik.
- Bundi Fabio stole third, Bundi Fabio scored on error by catcher Scherrer Dominik.
- Stefan Jakub safe at second on error by shortstop Iwata Tsuyoshi.
- Lutz Tiago singled to center, Stefan Jakub scored.
- Lutz Tiago to second on defensive indifference.
- Brüderli Tim singled through the right side, Lutz Tiago to third.
- Brüderli Tim stole second.
- Eigenheer Seiya Ken walked.
- El-Khashab Sean Thamaer struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 4 Errors
Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 5, SG Pirates III 0

SG PIRATES III 7TH

Bundi pitching

- Sutter Aaron flied out to left.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out swinging.
- Wierick Florian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas IV (U18) 5, SG Pirates III 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®