FLYCHA
10
Game 71, Final123456789RHE
Therwil Flyers00204310010142
Zürich Challengers101000000261
2
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Horne, C. 2B413000010300113.650.7591.050
Leemann, S. 1B311400000110116.414.471.621
Oshima, T. SS511110000201421.364.545.591
Elizalde, A. LF,3B411100000112321.385.485.692
Rodriguez Villarreal, J. DH402100000200115.542.571.833
   Creeden, D. PH,DH10000000000004.000.000.000
Eigenmann, R. C412110000310117.467.500.867
Castillo, D. 3B300000001012214.300.500.400
   Despaigne Perez, E. LF10000000000014.333.429.667
Kaufmann, A. CF333100000310022.250.367.333
Richards, M. RF421000000112415.316.480.526
Totals361014920011166718162

Batting

2B: Eigenmann, R. (3,Steffen); Oshima, T. (5,Haltmeier).
S: Horne, C..
SF: Leemann, S..
RBI: Leemann, S. 4(9), Oshima, T. (8), Elizalde, A. (12), Rodriguez Villarreal, J. (13), Eigenmann, R. (7), Kaufmann, A. (5).
2-out RBI: Horne, C., Leemann, S., Oshima, T., Elizalde, A..
GIDP: Elizalde, A., Eigenmann, R..
Team RISP: 7-13 (Horne, C. 1-1, Leemann, S. 1-2, Oshima, T. 1-2, Elizalde, A. 1-2, Rodriguez Villarreal, J. 1-2, Eigenmann, R. 1-1, Castillo, D. 0-1, Kaufmann, A. 1-1, Richards, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Horne, C. (5,2nd base off Haltmeier/Mordan de la Rosa).
CS: Castillo, D. (1,2nd base by Siegrist/Mordan de la Rosa).

Fielding

E: Leemann, S. (1,fly ball); Oshima, T. (4,muffed throw).
PB: Eigenmann, R..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Oshima, H. (W, 4-0)9.0621340130-81371.00.172
Totals9.0621340130-8137
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Oshima, H. 25/37
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Oshima, H. 23-10-19-30
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Oshima, H. 11-12.
Game Scores: Oshima, H. 70.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Byrne, R. CF523010020401118.364.533.455
Sedin, R. SS20010000000018.227.357.273
Sosa Marte, L. 3B40110000010018.370.379.444
Greenberg, A. 1B401000000100213.421.519.474
Zeller, S. 2B300000000010120.130.192.130
Mordan de la Rosa, V. C300000000010415.143.250.143
Nepomuceno, C. DH20000000000117.133.188.200
   Sanders, J. P,RF201000000100011.286.474.286
Maier, P. RF20000000000115.200.385.200
   Haltmeier, S. P00000000000000.---.---.---
   Steffen, S. P10000000000014.000.286.000
   Siegrist, T. P00000000001005.---1.000.---
Siemers, N. LF400000000001116.286.333.286
Totals322621002073414130

Batting

2B: Byrne, R. (2,Oshima).
S: Sedin, R..
SF: Sedin, R..
RBI: Sedin, R. (3), Sosa Marte, L. (8).
2-out RBI: Byrne, R..
Team RISP: 1-7 (Sedin, R. 0-1, Sosa Marte, L. 1-2, Greenberg, A. 0-1, Zeller, S. 0-1, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Byrne, R. 2 (5,2nd base off Oshima/Eigenmann ,3rd base off Oshima/Eigenmann).

Fielding

E: Siemers, N. (1,mishandle).
DP: 2(Sedin R.-Zeller S.-Greenberg A.;Sosa Marte L.-Zeller S.-Greenberg A.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sanders, J. (L, 0-1)4.054433069-40186.75.419
Haltmeier, S.1.265512043-26136.00.250
Steffen, S.0.111110012-5313.50.452
Siegrist, T.3.020012038-22110.00.200
Totals9.0141010670162-9345
WP: Sanders, J., Steffen, S.
HBP: Kaufmann, A. (by Haltmeier)
Balk: Steffen, S.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Sanders, J. 9/18; Haltmeier, S. 11/13; Steffen, S. 1/3; Siegrist, T. 7/11
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Sanders, J. 10-5-15-10; Haltmeier, S. 6-5-6-9; Steffen, S. 0-0-3-2; Siegrist, T. 7-4-3-8
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanders, J. 6-1, Haltmeier, S. 1-2, Steffen, S. 0-1, Siegrist, T. 3-3.
Game Scores: Sanders, J. 36.
Game information
Game date: 17.09.2022
Game time: 2:46
Umpires: Savoldelli/Gressani/Loeliger
Scorer: Kuenzler
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli
Temperature: 13
Attendance: 35

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Oshima, Hideori9.0 IP, 6 H, 1 ER, 4 K70
2. Kaufmann, Adrian3-3, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB69.5
3. Byrne, Ryan Olivier3-5, 2 R, 2 SB67.75
4. Horne, Christopher3-4, 1 R, 1 SB66.25
5. Leemann, Sven Erik1-3, 4 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB66
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

Sanders pitching

- Horne Christopher singled through the left side.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked on a 3-1 count, Horne Christopher to second.
- Oshima Takanobu struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Horne Christopher safe at third on Sanders James William wild pitch (Count: 3-2).
- Elizalde Antonio Ulises grounded into double play, second to first on a full count, Leemann Sven Erik out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Oshima pitching

- Byrne Ryan Olivier hit bunt single to third on a 1-0 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier stole second (Count: 2-1), Byrne Ryan Olivier safe at third on error by shortstop Oshima Takanobu (Count: 2-1).
- Sedin Robert hit sacrifice fly to center on a 2-1 count, Byrne Ryan Olivier scored.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.
- Greenberg Adam grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

Sanders pitching

- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose grounded out, second to first on a 0-1 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael fouled out to third on a 2-1 count.
- Castillo David struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Oshima pitching

- Zeller Saentis grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir walked on a full count.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Maier Patrick struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 0, Zürich Challengers 1

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

Sanders pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian walked on a full count.
- Richards Marquis hit bunt single to pitcher on the first pitch, Kaufmann Adrian to second.
- Horne Christopher hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 1-0 count, Kaufmann Adrian to third, Richards Marquis to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled through the right side on a 1-2 count, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Richards Marquis scored.
- Oshima Takanobu grounded into fielder's choice to first on a full count, Leemann Sven Erik out, first to shortstop.
- Elizalde Antonio Ulises struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Oshima pitching

- Siemers Nicholas fouled out to first on a 1-1 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier doubled down the left field line on a 2-1 count.
- Sedin Robert flied out to third on a 0-1 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier stole third (Count: 1-0).
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled to third on a 1-0 count, Byrne Ryan Olivier scored.
- Greenberg Adam singled to left on a 0-1 count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus safe at third on Eigenmann Rafael passed ball (Count: 3-1), Greenberg Adam to second (Count: 3-1).
- Zeller Saentis walked on a full count.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir flied out to right on a 0-1 count.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 3 LOB
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

Sanders pitching

- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose singled to right on a 1-2 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded into double play, second to first on a 1-1 count, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose out, third to second.
- Castillo David grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Oshima pitching

- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel flied out to shortstop on a 1-0 count.
- Maier Patrick flied out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Siemers Nicholas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 2, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

Sanders pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian singled to left on a 1-0 count.
- Richards Marquis walked on a 3-0 count, Kaufmann Adrian to second.

Haltmeier pitching

- (Sanders James William in right for #81 Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel.)
- Horne Christopher singled to left on a full count, Kaufmann Adrian to third, Richards Marquis to second, Horne Christopher safe at second on error by left fielder Siemers Nicholas, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Richards Marquis to third.
- Leemann Sven Erik grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on the first pitch, Richards Marquis scored, Horne Christopher out, shortstop to third.
- Oshima Takanobu flied out to right on a full count.
- Elizalde Antonio Ulises walked on a 3-1 count, Leemann Sven Erik to second.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose singled to center on a 1-2 count, Leemann Sven Erik scored, Elizalde Antonio Ulises to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael singled to right on a 0-1 count, Elizalde Antonio Ulises scored, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose to third, Eigenmann Rafael to second on throw.
- Castillo David struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 2 LOB
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Oshima pitching

- Byrne Ryan Olivier singled up the middle on a 1-0 count.
- Sedin Robert hit sacrifice bunt to first on the first pitch, Byrne Ryan Olivier to second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus flied out to right on a 0-1 count, Byrne Ryan Olivier to third.
- Greenberg Adam grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 6, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 6TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Kaufmann Adrian hit by pitch on a 3-0 count.
- Richards Marquis struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Horne Christopher singled to right on the first pitch, Kaufmann Adrian to third.
- Horne Christopher stole second (Count: 1-1).
- Leemann Sven Erik hit sacrifice fly to center on a 2-1 count, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Horne Christopher to third.
- Oshima Takanobu doubled to right center field on the first pitch, Horne Christopher scored.
- Elizalde Antonio Ulises singled to left on the first pitch, Oshima Takanobu scored.

Steffen pitching

- Elizalde Antonio Ulises safe at second on Steffen Simon wild pitch (Count: 1-1).
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose flied out to center on a 2-1 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 9, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Oshima pitching

- Zeller Saentis grounded out, first to pitcher on a full count.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir flied out to left on a 0-1 count.
- Sanders James William singled to shortstop on a full count.
- Steffen Simon flied out to second on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 9, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 7TH

Steffen pitching

- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to left center field on a 1-1 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael to third on balk by Steffen Simon (Count: 2-1).
- Castillo David walked on a 3-1 count.

Siegrist pitching

- Castillo David caught stealing, catcher to second (Count: 1-0).
- Kaufmann Adrian singled to right on a full count, Eigenmann Rafael scored.
- Richards Marquis flied out to third on a 2-1 count.
- Horne Christopher grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-1 count, Kaufmann Adrian out, shortstop to second.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 7TH

Oshima pitching

- Siemers Nicholas grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.
- Sedin Robert flied out to left on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 8TH

Siegrist pitching

- Leemann Sven Erik flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Oshima Takanobu flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Elizalde Antonio Ulises struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 8TH

Oshima pitching

- (Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio in left for #23 Castillo David.)
- (Elizalde Antonio Ulises at third.)
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus safe at first on error by first baseman Leemann Sven Erik on the first pitch.
- Greenberg Adam grounded out to first on a 1-2 count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, second to first on a full count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to third.
- Mordan de la Rosa Vladimir lined out to second on a 3-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error, 1 LOB
Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 9TH

Siegrist pitching

- (Creeden Drew pinch hitting for #9 Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose.)
- Creeden Drew grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.
- Eigenmann Rafael walked on a 3-1 count.
- Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to second on a 1-2 count, Eigenmann Rafael out, second to shortstop.
- Kaufmann Adrian singled to left on the first pitch, Despaigne Perez Ernesto Antonio to second.
- Richards Marquis struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 9TH

Oshima pitching

- (Creeden Drew designated hitter.)
- Sanders James William flied out to right on a 2-1 count.
- Siegrist Tobias walked on a 3-1 count.
- Siemers Nicholas grounded into fielder's choice to second on the first pitch, Siegrist Tobias out, second to shortstop.
- Byrne Ryan Olivier struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Therwil Flyers 10, Zürich Challengers 2

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®