BARUNI
4
Game 954, Final1234RHE
Zürich Barracudas III0040432
Hünenberg Unicorns II2000220
2
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Büki, M. CF010000010010014.---1.000.---
Knecht, P. 2B200000000001311.000.000.000
Büki, J. 1B21111000020118.500.5001.000
Suzuki, T. SS01000000000005.---1.000.---
Brüderli, T. 3B21120100030024.500.5001.500
Scholz, M. C20000000000007.000.000.000
Lopatka, T. RF20000000000105.000.000.000
Rutz, N. LF201000000101010.500.500.500
Creydt, M. DH200000000001110.000.000.000
Totals1443311010615774

Batting

2B: Büki, J. (1,Bernhardt).
3B: Brüderli, T. (1,Bernhardt).
SAC: Knecht, P..
RBI: Büki, J. (1), Brüderli, T. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Büki, J., Brüderli, T. 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Knecht, P. 1, Brüderli, T. 1.
Team RISP: 2-6 (Knecht, P. 0-2, Büki, J. 1-2, Brüderli, T. 1-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Büki, M. (1,2nd base off Bernhardt/Müller).

Fielding

E: Bekkali, F. (1,pick off); Brüderli, T. (1,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Würsten, S. (W, 1-0)3.022043062-27150.00.182
Bekkali, F.1.000013022-1250.00.000
Totals4.022056084-3920
WP: Würsten, S. 2
HBP: Jakus, S. (by Bekkali)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Würsten, S. 4/15; Bekkali, F. 2/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Würsten, S. 12-2-5-8; Bekkali, F. 3-8-1-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Würsten, S. 3-2, Bekkali, F. 0-0.
Game Scores: Würsten, S. 50.
HÜNENBERG UNICORNS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Räber, B. 2B100000010020012.000.667.000
Weisskopf, S. SS300000000001411.000.000.000
Müller, M. C111000010110081.0001.0001.000
Murphey, S. 3B210000000001012.000.000.000
Fossa, M. DH20120000010108.500.500.500
Bini, M. 1B00000001002008.---1.000.---
   Enger, F. PR00000000000000.---.---.---
Jakus, S. CF10000000000027.000.500.000
Bosshard, M. LF200000000002210.000.000.000
Fragodt, M. RF10000000000004.000.000.000
   Munro, R. PH10000000000124.000.000.000
Totals14222000302561084

Batting

RBI: Fossa, M. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Fossa, M. 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Weisskopf, S. 2, Jakus, S. 1.
Team RISP: 1-7 (Weisskopf, S. 0-2, Murphey, S. 0-1, Fossa, M. 1-1, Jakus, S. 0-1, Bosshard, M. 0-1, Munro, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Bini, M. (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz); Müller, M. (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz); Räber, B. (1,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bernhardt, S. (L, 0-1)4.034415074-43209.00.214
Totals4.034415074-4320
WP: Bernhardt, S. 2
HBP: Büki, M. 2 (by Bernhardt ,by Bernhardt); Suzuki, T. 2 (by Bernhardt ,by Bernhardt)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bernhardt, S. 13/20
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bernhardt, S. 11-15-8-9
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bernhardt, S. 2-5.
Game Scores: Bernhardt, S. 44.
Game information
Game date: 02.10.2022
Game time: 2:56
Umpires: G. Gressani, N.Brüderli
Scorer: P. Gall
Field: Heerenschürli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Brüderli, Tim1-2, 2 RBI, 1 R65.75
2. Büki, Joel1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R63.5
3. Fossa, Marco1-2, 2 RBI62.5
4. Müller, Marvin1-1, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB62.5
5. Büki, Martin0-0, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB61
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Bernhardt pitching

- BÜKI Martin hit by pitch on a 2-0 count.
- BÜKI Martin stole second (Count: 1-1).
- KNECHT Patrick struck out swinging on a full count.
- BÜKI Joel struck out swinging to catcher on a 1-2 count.
- SUZUKI Taiga hit by pitch on a 0-1 count.
- BRÜDERLI Tim grounded out, first to pitcher on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Hünenberg Unicorns II 0

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS II 1ST

Würsten pitching

- RÄBER Benny lined out to second on a 0-1 count.
- WEISSKOPF Simon popped out to second on a 2-1 count.
- MÜLLER Marvin singled up the middle on a 2-1 count.
- MÜLLER Marvin stole second (Count: 1-1).
- MURPHEY Steven safe at first on error by third baseman Tim Brüderli on a 2-2 count, MÜLLER Marvin to third.
- MURPHEY Steven to second on defensive indifference (Count: 1-0).
- FOSSA Marco singled to left on a 3-0 count, MÜLLER Marvin scored, MURPHEY Steven scored.
- FOSSA Marco safe at second on Samuel Würsten wild pitch (Count: 2-0).
- BINI Michael walked on a 3-0 count.
- FOSSA Marco safe at third on Samuel Würsten wild pitch.
- BINI Michael stole second (Count: 1-0).
- JAKUS Stefan grounded out to first on a 1-1 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error, 2 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Bernhardt pitching

- SCHOLZ Maximilian pop fouled out to third on a 2-2 count.
- LOPATKA Thomas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- RUTZ Nicolas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS II 2ND

Würsten pitching

- BOSSHARD Martin struck out swinging on a full count.
- FRAGODT Marco Jonathan grounded out, pitcher to first on a 2-1 count.
- RÄBER Benny walked on a 3-1 count.
- RÄBER Benny stole second (Count: 0-1).
- WEISSKOPF Simon grounded out to first on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 0, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Bernhardt pitching

- CREYDT Morgan lined out to third on a full count.
- BÜKI Martin walked on a full count.
- KNECHT Patrick hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 1-1 count, BÜKI Martin to second.
- BÜKI Joel doubled to center on a 1-2 count, BÜKI Martin scored.
- SUZUKI Taiga hit by pitch on a 1-1 count.
- BRÜDERLI Tim tripled to right center field on a 1-0 count, BÜKI Joel scored, SUZUKI Taiga scored.
- BRÜDERLI Tim scored on Shaen Bernhardt wild pitch.
- SCHOLZ Maximilian flied out to shortstop on the first pitch.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 4, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS II 3RD

Würsten pitching

- Rain Delay
- MÜLLER Marvin walked on a 3-0 count, MÜLLER Marvin out, catcher to second.
- MURPHEY Steven struck out looking on a full count.
- FOSSA Marco struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 4, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Bernhardt pitching

- LOPATKA Thomas flied out to center on the first pitch.
- RUTZ Nicolas singled to shortstop on a 2-2 count.
- CREYDT Morgan struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- RUTZ Nicolas safe at second on Shaen Bernhardt wild pitch (Count: 1-0).
- BÜKI Martin hit by pitch on a 2-2 count.
- KNECHT Patrick flied out to right on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Zürich Barracudas III 4, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS II 4TH

Würsten pitching

- BINI Michael walked on a 3-0 count.

Bekkali pitching

- (ENGER Filip pinch running for #17 Bini Michael.)
- ENGER Filip safe at second on error by pitcher Farid Bekkali (Count: 1-0).
- JAKUS Stefan hit by pitch on a 1-2 count.
- BOSSHARD Martin struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- (MUNRO Randy pinch hitting for #11 Fragodt Marco Jonathan.)
- MUNRO Randy struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- RÄBER Benny walked on a 3-1 count, ENGER Filip to third, JAKUS Stefan to second.
- WEISSKOPF Simon struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error

Zürich Barracudas III 4, Hünenberg Unicorns II 2

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®