FRO
6
Game 258, Final123456RHE
301020655
Sissach Frogs II34211516110
16
JONA BANDITS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Garateix, K. 2B,SS,3B3110000201010.556.600.667
Meyer, M. P,SS0300000300200.333.667.333
Nussbaum, M. C2112100012102.300.500.500
Bischof, L. SS,P2111100012101.400.500.600
Nussbaum, T. 1B3011000001000.250.571.250
Fernandes, R. 3B,2B3011000001002.273.273.273
Nussbaum, R. LF3000000000012.000.125.000
Uhr, D. CF2000000000000.000.182.000
Markl, J. RF2000000000020.000.000.000
   Jörg, S. RF0000000000000.000.000.000
Totals20655200527447

Batting

2B: Bischof, L. (1,Speck); Nussbaum, M. (2,Speck).
RBI: Nussbaum, M. 2(2), Bischof, L. (2), Nussbaum, T. (1), Fernandes, R. (1).
GIDP: Nussbaum, R..
Jona Bandits RISP: 3-7 (Nussbaum, M. 1-2, Bischof, L. 1-2, Nussbaum, T. 1-1, Fernandes, R. 0-1, Nussbaum, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 1.

Baserunning

SB: Garateix, K. 2 (8,2nd base off Dowse/Brito ,3rd base off Dowse/Brito); Meyer, M. 3 (3,2nd base off Speck/Brito ,2nd base off Speck/Brito ,2nd base off Dowse/Brito).
CS: Bischof, L. (1,home by Dowse/Brito); Nussbaum, M. (2,3rd base by Speck/Brito).

Fielding

E: Bischof, L. (1,pick off); Meyer, M. 2 (2,pick off ,throw); Nussbaum, M. 2 (3,pick off ,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Meyer, M. (L, 1-1)3.05985202015.43.407
Bischof, L.2.16763402023.14.429
Totals5.111161486040

Pitching

WP: Bischof, L. 3.
HBP: Odermatt, C. (by Meyer); Schumacher, L. (by Bischof).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Meyer, M. 3-4, Bischof, L. 3-3.
Game Scores: Meyer, M. 12.
SISSACH FROGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Imhof, C. 2B2312000301210.231.353.231
Odermatt, C. CF3100000000124.400.667.600
Speck, R. P,SS3213000101113.333.462.333
Brito, C. C4123000202103.700.8241.100
Dowse, B. SS,P4111100102024.143.250.214
Wick, S. RF,LF3122000102001.385.400.462
Cuevas, G. LF1100000100101.250.400.500
   Schumacher, L. PH,RF1100000000001.000.500.000
Klarer, C. 3B2421100103200.545.688.727
Rüfenacht, P. 1B4121000002002.286.286.286
Totals27161113200100138619

Batting

2B: Dowse, B. (1,Meyer); Klarer, C. (2,Meyer).
SF: Imhof, C., Speck, R., Wick, S..
RBI: Imhof, C. 2(4), Speck, R. 3(3), Brito, C. 3(8), Dowse, B. (2), Wick, S. 2(3), Klarer, C. (1), Rüfenacht, P. (2).
2-out RBI: Dowse, B., Wick, S..
Sissach Frogs RISP: 7-21 (Imhof, C. 1-2, Odermatt, C. 0-2, Speck, R. 1-2, Brito, C. 1-3, Dowse, B. 1-4, Wick, S. 1-2, Cuevas, G. 0-1, Schumacher, L. 0-1, Klarer, C. 1-1, Rüfenacht, P. 1-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Brito, C. 2 (4,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum ,2nd base off Bischof/Nussbaum); Cuevas, G. (2,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum); Dowse, B. (3,2nd base off Bischof/Nussbaum); Imhof, C. 3 (4,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum ,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum ,2nd base off Bischof/Nussbaum); Klarer, C. (3,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum); Speck, R. (4,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum); Wick, S. (2,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum).

Fielding

DP: 1(Rüfenacht P.-Dowse B.-Speck R.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Speck, R. (W, 1-1)4.04442301711.81.250
Dowse, B. (SV, 1)2.0122210817.36.250
Totals6.056644025

Pitching

WP: Dowse, B..
HBP: Meyer, M. (by Speck).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Speck, R. 3-4, Dowse, B. 3-0.
Game Scores: Speck, R. 39.
Game information
game called due to mercy rule with 1 out in the 6th
Game time: 2:10
Umpires: HUN
Scorer: M. Sutter
Field: Sissach Tannbrunn

Game leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Klarer, Christian2-2, 1 RBI, 4 R, 2 BB, 1 SB69.75
2. Brito, Carlos2-4, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 2 SB67.25
3. Imhof, Cyrill1-2, 2 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 3 SB67.00
4. Wick, Stephan2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB66.25
5. Speck, Rafael1-3, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



1ST

Speck pitching

- Garateix Kelvin flied out to center.
- Meyer Michael walked.
- Meyer Michael stole second.
- Nussbaum Manuel walked.
- Bischof Louis doubled, Meyer Michael scored, Nussbaum Manuel to third.
- Nussbaum Tobias singled, Nussbaum Manuel scored, Bischof Louis to third.
- Fernandes Ricardo grounded out, third to first, Bischof Louis scored, Nussbaum Tobias to second.
- Nussbaum Reto struck out.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
3, Sissach Frogs II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 1ST

Meyer pitching

- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Odermatt Cyrill grounded out, shortstop to first, Imhof Cyrill to third.
- Speck Rafael singled, Imhof Cyrill scored.
- Speck Rafael stole second.
- Brito Carlos flied out to shortstop.
- Dowse Byron doubled, Speck Rafael scored.
- Dowse Byron safe at third on error by pitcher Meyer Michael.
- Wick Stephan singled, Dowse Byron scored.
- Wick Stephan stole second.
- Cuevas Grimildo flied out to second.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
3, Sissach Frogs II 3

2ND

Speck pitching

- Uhr Daniel grounded out, first to pitcher.
- Markl Julian struck out.
- Garateix Kelvin struck out, catcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
3, Sissach Frogs II 3

SISSACH FROGS II 2ND

Meyer pitching

- Klarer Christian walked.
- Klarer Christian stole second.
- Rüfenacht Peter grounded out, pitcher to first, Klarer Christian to third.
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Odermatt Cyrill hit by pitch.
- Klarer Christian scored on error by catcher Nussbaum Manuel, Imhof Cyrill to third, Odermatt Cyrill to second.
- Speck Rafael walked.
- Brito Carlos singled, Imhof Cyrill scored, Odermatt Cyrill scored, Speck Rafael to third.
- Brito Carlos stole second.
- Speck Rafael scored on fielder's choice.
- Brito Carlos to third on fielder's choice.
- Dowse Byron struck out, catcher to first.
- Wick Stephan flied out to left.

4 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
3, Sissach Frogs II 7

3RD

Speck pitching

- Meyer Michael hit by pitch.
- Meyer Michael stole second.
- Nussbaum Manuel doubled, Meyer Michael scored.
- Bischof Louis flied out to left.
- Nussbaum Manuel caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Nussbaum Tobias flied out to third.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
4, Sissach Frogs II 7

SISSACH FROGS II 3RD

Meyer pitching

- Cuevas Grimildo walked.
- Cuevas Grimildo stole second.
- Klarer Christian doubled, Cuevas Grimildo scored.
- Rüfenacht Peter grounded out, catcher to first, Klarer Christian to third.
- Imhof Cyrill hit sacrifice fly to center, Klarer Christian scored.
- Odermatt Cyrill struck out.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
4, Sissach Frogs II 9

4TH

Speck pitching

- Fernandes Ricardo singled.
- Nussbaum Reto grounded into double play, shortstop to pitcher, Fernandes Ricardo forced out, first to shortstop.
- Uhr Daniel flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
4, Sissach Frogs II 9

SISSACH FROGS II 4TH

Meyer pitching

- (Garateix Kelvin at shortstop.)
- (Meyer Michael at shortstop.)

Bischof pitching

- (Fernandes Ricardo at second.)
- (Garateix Kelvin at third.)
- Speck Rafael struck out.
- Brito Carlos singled.
- Brito Carlos stole second.
- Brito Carlos safe at third on error by catcher Nussbaum Manuel.
- Dowse Byron struck out swinging, safe at first on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Dowse Byron stole second.
- Wick Stephan hit sacrifice fly to center, Brito Carlos scored, Dowse Byron to third.
- (Schumacher Lukas pinch hitting.)
- Schumacher Lukas grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
4, Sissach Frogs II 10

5TH

Speck pitching

- (Speck Rafael at shortstop.)

Dowse pitching

- (Wick Stephan in left.)
- (Schumacher Lukas in right.)
- Markl Julian struck out, catcher to first.
- Garateix Kelvin singled.
- Garateix Kelvin stole second.
- Garateix Kelvin stole third.
- Meyer Michael walked.
- Meyer Michael stole second.
- Nussbaum Manuel grounded out, shortstop to first, Garateix Kelvin scored, Meyer Michael to third.
- Bischof Louis walked.
- Meyer Michael scored on Dowse Byron wild pitch, Bischof Louis to second.
- Bischof Louis to third on fielder's choice.
- Bischof Louis caught stealing, catcher to third to catcher.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
6, Sissach Frogs II 10

SISSACH FROGS II 5TH

Bischof pitching

- (Jörg Stefan in right.)
- Klarer Christian singled.
- Rüfenacht Peter singled, Klarer Christian to third.
- Rüfenacht Peter to second on fielder's choice.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out swinging, safe at first on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Odermatt Cyrill struck out.
- Speck Rafael hit sacrifice fly to center, Klarer Christian scored.
- Rüfenacht Peter safe at third on Bischof Louis wild pitch, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Brito Carlos walked.
- Dowse Byron flied out to right.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
6, Sissach Frogs II 11

6TH

Dowse pitching

- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Fernandes Ricardo grounded out, second to first.
- Nussbaum Reto lined out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
6, Sissach Frogs II 11

SISSACH FROGS II 6TH

Bischof pitching

- Wick Stephan singled.
- Schumacher Lukas hit by pitch, Wick Stephan to second.
- Wick Stephan safe at third on error by pitcher Bischof Louis, Schumacher Lukas to second.
- Klarer Christian walked.
- Rüfenacht Peter singled, Wick Stephan scored, Schumacher Lukas to third, Klarer Christian to second.
- Imhof Cyrill singled, Schumacher Lukas scored, Klarer Christian to third, Rüfenacht Peter to second.
- Klarer Christian scored on error by shortstop Meyer Michael, Rüfenacht Peter to third.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Odermatt Cyrill walked.
- Speck Rafael grounded into fielder's choice, Rüfenacht Peter scored, Imhof Cyrill to third, Odermatt Cyrill forced out, shortstop to second.
- Brito Carlos grounded into fielder's choice, Imhof Cyrill scored, Speck Rafael to second.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors

6, Sissach Frogs II 16

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®