BARFRO
19
Game 9, Final123456RHE
Zürich Barracudas42463019180
Sissach Frogs000000017
0
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Fermin de la Cruz, K. SS5321100003114.400.500.600
Crouse, J. 3B6442200006011.667.6671.000
Hooper, R. C5224101006004.400.5001.200
Wischnewski, H. CF4223000002102.500.667.500
Berger, E. P4223000002114.500.600.500
Schnider, M. 1B4101000000103.000.200.000
Augsburger, A. LF4011000001115.250.400.250
Bundi, L. 2B5230100004001.600.600.800
Fischer, N. RF4321100003105.500.600.750
Totals4119181660100276429

Batting

2B: Bundi, L. (1,Girasole); Crouse, J. 2 (2,Girasole ,Girasole); Fermin de la Cruz, K. (1,Girasole); Fischer, N. (1,Girasole); Hooper, R. (1,Löliger).
HR: Hooper, R. (1,4th inning off Girasole 3 on,0 out).
RBI: Fermin de la Cruz, K. (1), Crouse, J. 2(2), Hooper, R. 4(4), Wischnewski, H. 3(3), Berger, E. 3(3), Schnider, M. (1), Augsburger, A. (1), Fischer, N. (1).
2-out RBI: Augsburger, A..
Team RISP: 13-26 (Fermin de la Cruz, K. 2-3, Crouse, J. 3-3, Hooper, R. 1-3, Wischnewski, H. 2-3, Berger, E. 2-3, Schnider, M. 0-2, Augsburger, A. 1-3, Bundi, L. 1-3, Fischer, N. 1-3).
Team LOB: 12.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Berger, E. (W, 1-0)6.01002700-0210.00.059
Totals6.01002700-021
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Berger, E. 5-6.
Game Scores: Berger, E. 75.
SISSACH FROGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Guzman Sosa, J. SS2000000100100.375.500.375
Maldonado, R. CF3010000101011.143.400.143
Eichhorst, T. LF1000000000101.000.444.000
   Löliger, B. P1000000000011.000.000.000
Castillo, D. DH1000000000001.000.000.000
Ledermann, P. P,P,RF,RF1000000000011.000.000.000
Brito, C. C2000000000001.143.143.143
   Grieder, S. C0000000000000.000.000.000
Traina, D. 3B2000000000000.143.250.143
Romang, M. RF,P,LF2000000000010.111.111.111
Rüfenacht, P. 1B2000000000010.000.000.000
Spinnler, T. 2B2000000000020.000.000.000
Totals19010000201276

Batting

Team RISP: 0-3 (Eichhorst, T. 0-1, Löliger, B. 0-1, Castillo, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Guzman Sosa, J. (1,2nd base off Berger/Hooper); Maldonado, R. (1,2nd base off Berger/Hooper).

Fielding

E: Eichhorst, T. (1,fly ball); Romang, M. 2 (2,mishandle ,throw); Rüfenacht, P. (2,mishandle); Traina, D. 3 (4,throw ,mishandle ,throw).
PB: Brito, C..
Outfield Assist: Romang, M. (BERGER Elliot at first).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Girasole, A. (L, 0-2)3.0151572310-03014.63.481
Ledermann, P.0.11112000-0520.25.200
Romang, M.0.20000000-020.00.200
Löliger, B.2.02322100-0129.00.200
Totals6.01819106410-049
WP: Girasole, A., Löliger, B. 2
HBP: Hooper, R. (by Girasole); Wischnewski, H. (by Ledermann)
Balk: Ledermann, P. 2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Girasole, A. 2-4, Ledermann, P. 0-1, Romang, M. 0-1, Löliger, B. 1-4.
Game Scores: Girasole, A. -14.
Game information
Game time: 2:24
Umpires: Haywood / Breijo (Flyers)
Scorer: Schubert
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn
Temperature: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Berger, Elliot6.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 7 K75
2. Crouse, Joshua Mark4-6, 2 RBI, 4 R74.25
3. Hooper, Ryan Fitzpatrick2-5, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 2 R72.5
4. Wischnewski, Harry2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB68
5. Fischer, Nick2-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB67.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 1ST

Girasole pitching

- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin safe at first on error by left fielder Taylor Eichhorst, FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin to second on throw.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark doubled to left center field, FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin scored.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick flied out to center.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry grounded out, catcher to first.
- BERGER Elliot singled through the right side, CROUSE Joshua Mark to third.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark scored on error by right fielder Michel Romang, BERGER Elliot to second.
- SCHNIDER Marc safe at first on error by third baseman Daniel Traina, BERGER Elliot scored, SCHNIDER Marc to third.
- AUGSBURGER Aron singled to second, SCHNIDER Marc scored.
- AUGSBURGER Aron stole second.
- AUGSBURGER Aron stole third.
- BUNDI Livio flied out to left.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 4, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 1ST

Berger pitching

- GUZMAN SOSA Juan Agustin flied out to center.
- MALDONADO Rogelio singled to shortstop.
- MALDONADO Rogelio stole second.
- EICHHORST Taylor lined out to center.
- CASTILLO David grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 4, Sissach Frogs 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 2ND

Girasole pitching

- FISCHER Nick walked.
- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin struck out looking.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark doubled to right, FISCHER Nick to third.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick hit by pitch.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry singled to center, FISCHER Nick scored, CROUSE Joshua Mark to third, HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick to second.
- BERGER Elliot grounded out, right to first, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored, HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick to third, WISCHNEWSKI Harry to second.
- SCHNIDER Marc walked.
- AUGSBURGER Aron flied out to left.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 6, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 2ND

Berger pitching

- BRITO Carlos Manuel flied out to right.
- TRAINA Daniel flied out to center.
- ROMANG Michel struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 6, Sissach Frogs 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 3RD

Girasole pitching

- BUNDI Livio singled through the left side.
- FISCHER Nick singled to right, BUNDI Livio to second.
- BUNDI Livio safe at third on error by right fielder Michel Romang.
- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin doubled down the left field line, BUNDI Livio scored, FISCHER Nick to third.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark singled to third, FISCHER Nick scored.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick flied out to center.
- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin stole third.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark stole second.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry singled to center, FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin scored, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored.
- BERGER Elliot struck out looking.
- SCHNIDER Marc safe at first on error by third baseman Daniel Traina, WISCHNEWSKI Harry to second.
- AUGSBURGER Aron struck out looking.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 10, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 3RD

Berger pitching

- RÜFENACHT Peter struck out looking.
- SPINNLER Timo struck out looking.
- GUZMAN SOSA Juan Agustin grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 10, Sissach Frogs 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 4TH

Girasole pitching

- BUNDI Livio doubled to left.
- BUNDI Livio safe at third on Andrea Girasole wild pitch.
- FISCHER Nick doubled to right, BUNDI Livio scored.
- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin singled to center, FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin to second on throw, FISCHER Nick to third.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark singled to third.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick homered to center, FISCHER Nick scored, FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin scored, CROUSE Joshua Mark scored.

Ledermann pitching

- WISCHNEWSKI Harry hit by pitch.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry safe at second on Carlos Manuel Brito passed ball.
- BERGER Elliot walked.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry to third on balk by Patrick Ledermann.
- BERGER Elliot to second on balk by Patrick Ledermann.
- SCHNIDER Marc lined out to right, WISCHNEWSKI Harry scored.
- AUGSBURGER Aron walked.
- BUNDI Livio singled to right, BERGER Elliot to third, AUGSBURGER Aron to second.

Romang pitching

- (LEDERMANN Patrick in right.)
- (LEDERMANN Patrick in right.)
- FISCHER Nick out by rule to first.
- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin lined out to second.

6 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 16, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 4TH

Berger pitching

- MALDONADO Rogelio struck out swinging.
- EICHHORST Taylor walked.
- LEDERMANN Patrick struck out swinging.
- BRITO Carlos Manuel grounded into fielder's choice to second, EICHHORST Taylor out at second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 16, Sissach Frogs 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 5TH

Löliger pitching

- (GRIEDER Silvan catching.)
- (ROMANG Michel in left.)
- CROUSE Joshua Mark struck out swinging.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick doubled to left.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry walked.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick safe at third on Benjamin Loeliger wild pitch.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry safe at second on Benjamin Loeliger wild pitch.
- BERGER Elliot singled to center, HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick scored, WISCHNEWSKI Harry scored.
- SCHNIDER Marc flied out to center.
- AUGSBURGER Aron safe at first on error by third baseman Daniel Traina, BERGER Elliot to third, AUGSBURGER Aron to second on throw.
- BUNDI Livio safe at first on error by first baseman Peter Rüfenacht, BERGER Elliot scored, AUGSBURGER Aron to third.
- FISCHER Nick grounded out to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 19, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 5TH

Berger pitching

- TRAINA Daniel pop fouled out to catcher.
- ROMANG Michel grounded out, third to first.
- RÜFENACHT Peter grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 19, Sissach Frogs 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS 6TH

Löliger pitching

- FERMIN DE LA CRUZ Kevin walked.
- CROUSE Joshua Mark pop fouled out to third.
- HOOPER Ryan Fitzpatrick flied out to right.
- WISCHNEWSKI Harry flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas 19, Sissach Frogs 0

SISSACH FROGS 6TH

Berger pitching

- SPINNLER Timo struck out swinging.
- GUZMAN SOSA Juan Agustin walked.
- MALDONADO Rogelio flied out to left.
- GUZMAN SOSA Juan Agustin stole second.
- Löliger Benjamin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Barracudas 19, Sissach Frogs 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®