MUSBAR
10
Game 306, Final12345RHE
SG Mustangs/Lions3430010120
Zürich Barracudas III3125x1183
11
SG MUSTANGS/LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Fernandes, R. 3B4130000003000.375.500.375
Valencia Moreno, J. C4322100003002.167.231.250
Hernandez, L. SS4120100003013.455.625.636
Gläser Meisser, T. CF2112100102002.300.563.400
Campbell, J. 2B4111000201005.462.588.538
Riedi, C. 1B4122100003004.667.6671.000
Ruosch, F. DH3011000001005.333.467.417
Gutzwiller, K. LF1101000000210.167.500.167
Augsburger, N. RF1000000000013.000.167.000
   Frei, B. PH,RF1100000000100.000.444.000
Totals281012940030163324

Batting

2B: Gläser Meisser, T. (1,Würsten); Hernandez, L. (2,Bekkali); Riedi, C. (3,Würsten); Valencia Moreno, J. (1,Würsten).
RBI: Valencia Moreno, J. 2(2), Gläser Meisser, T. 2(2), Campbell, J. (3), Riedi, C. 2(7), Ruosch, F. (6), Gutzwiller, K. (1).
2-out RBI: Gläser Meisser, T., Campbell, J., Riedi, C., Ruosch, F., Gutzwiller, K..
Team RISP: 8-20 (Fernandes, R. 1-1, Valencia Moreno, J. 1-2, Hernandez, L. 1-3, Gläser Meisser, T. 1-2, Campbell, J. 1-4, Riedi, C. 2-4, Ruosch, F. 1-3, Augsburger, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Campbell, J. 2 (7,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz ,3rd base off Würsten/Scholz); Gläser Meisser, T. (4,home off Würsten/Scholz).
Picked off: Ruosch, F. (1st base by Bekkali).

Fielding

PB: Valencia Moreno, J. 7.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sterchi, R. (L, 2-1)4.0811117200-0308.44.273
Totals4.0811117200-030
WP: Sterchi, R. 2
HBP: Isik, Y. (by Sterchi); Knecht, P. 2 (by Sterchi ,by Sterchi)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sterchi, R. 7-3.
Game Scores: Sterchi, R. -3.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Büki, M. CF3112000101112.200.500.200
Knecht, P. 3B2101000100002.000.500.000
Büki, J. 2B2100000100202.000.250.000
Isik, Y. DH,LF11100000011001.0001.0001.500
Ortiz, A. RF3010000001004.333.333.333
Suzuki, T. SS3112000101003.333.333.333
Scholz, M. C1211100102200.333.667.667
Cattani, A. LF2000000000013.000.000.000
   Bekkali, F. P1111000001000.500.667.500
Rutz, N. 1B2321100103100.600.714.800
Totals20118820060107216

Batting

2B: Rutz, N. (1,Sterchi); Scholz, M. (1,Sterchi).
RBI: Büki, M. 2(3), Knecht, P. (1), Suzuki, T. 2(2), Scholz, M. (1), Bekkali, F. (1), Rutz, N. (2).
2-out RBI: Suzuki, T. 2.
Team RISP: 7-17 (Büki, M. 1-3, Knecht, P. 0-2, Büki, J. 0-1, Ortiz, A. 1-2, Suzuki, T. 1-3, Scholz, M. 1-1, Cattani, A. 0-2, Bekkali, F. 1-1, Rutz, N. 2-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Büki, J. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno); Büki, M. (2,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno); Knecht, P. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno); Rutz, N. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno); Scholz, M. (3,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno); Suzuki, T. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Valencia Moreno).

Fielding

E: Büki, J. (1,ground ball); Knecht, P. (1,ground ball); Ortiz, A. (1,fly ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Würsten, S.3.0101072200-02421.00.476
Bekkali, F. (W, 1-0)2.02001100-0100.00.286
Totals5.0121073300-034
HBP: Gläser Meisser, T. 2 (by Würsten ,by Bekkali); Ruosch, F. (by Bekkali)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Würsten, S. 4-2, Bekkali, F. 3-1.
Game Scores: Würsten, S. 5.
Game information
Game time: 3:10
Umpires: Wil Devils II
Scorer: Wil Devils II
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Rutz, Nicolas2-2, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.5
2. Valencia Moreno, Jordan Javier2-4, 2 RBI, 3 R68.5
3. Riedi, Claudio2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R66.5
4. Scholz, Maximilian1-1, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB65.75
5. Fernandes, Ricardo3-4, 1 R65.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 1ST

Würsten pitching

- Fernandes Ricardo singled through the left side.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier safe at first on error by right fielder Ortiz Alberto, Fernandes Ricardo to second.
- Hernandez Leon singled to left, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier to second, Fernandes Ricardo to third.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas hit by pitch, Hernandez Leon to second, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier to third, Fernandes Ricardo scored.
- Campbell James popped out to pitcher.
- Riedi Claudio singled to left, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier scored, Hernandez Leon to third, Gläser Meisser Thomas to second.
- Ruosch Florian flied out to center.
- Gutzwiller Keara walked, Riedi Claudio to second, Gläser Meisser Thomas to third, Hernandez Leon scored.
- Augsburger Noa Pamela struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
SG Mustangs/Lions 3, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Sterchi pitching

- Büki Martin walked.
- Büki Martin stole second.
- Büki Martin safe at third on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Knecht Patrick hit by pitch.
- Knecht Patrick stole second.
- Büki Martin scored on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball, Knecht Patrick safe at third on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Büki Joel walked.
- Büki Joel stole second.
- Isik Yusuf walked.
- Ortiz Alberto reached on fielder's choice, Isik Yusuf out, shortstop to second, Ortiz Alberto out, shortstop to second.
- Suzuki Taiga reached on fielder's choice, Knecht Patrick scored, Büki Joel to third, Büki Joel scored.
- Suzuki Taiga stole second.
- Scholz Maximilian walked.
- Suzuki Taiga safe at third on Sterchi Rene wild pitch.
- Scholz Maximilian safe at second on Sterchi Rene wild pitch.
- Cattani Andrea struck out looking.

3 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 3, Zürich Barracudas III 3

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 2ND

Würsten pitching

- Fernandes Ricardo grounded out, second to first.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier doubled to right.
- Hernandez Leon grounded out, pitcher to first, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier to third.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas doubled to center, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier scored.
- Campbell James singled to right, Gläser Meisser Thomas to third.
- Campbell James stole second.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas stole home.
- Riedi Claudio doubled to left, Campbell James scored.
- Ruosch Florian singled to center, Riedi Claudio scored, Ruosch Florian out advancing, pitcher to second.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 7, Zürich Barracudas III 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Sterchi pitching

- Rutz Nicolas walked.
- Rutz Nicolas safe at second on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Büki Martin struck out looking.
- Knecht Patrick grounded out, second to first, Rutz Nicolas scored.
- Büki Joel walked.
- Isik Yusuf singled to third, Büki Joel to second.
- Ortiz Alberto singled to left center field, Büki Joel to third, Isik Yusuf to second.
- Suzuki Taiga grounded out, third to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 7, Zürich Barracudas III 4

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 3RD

Würsten pitching

- (Frei Beat pinch hitting for Augsburger Noa Pamela.)
- Gutzwiller Keara walked.
- Frei Beat safe at first on error by third baseman Knecht Patrick, Gutzwiller Keara to second.
- Fernandes Ricardo singled to left center field, Gutzwiller Keara to third, Frei Beat to second.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier singled to right, Gutzwiller Keara scored, Frei Beat scored, Fernandes Ricardo to second.
- Hernandez Leon struck out swinging.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas reached on fielder's choice, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier to second, Fernandes Ricardo out at third.
- Campbell James safe at first on error by second baseman Büki Joel, Gläser Meisser Thomas to second, Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier scored.
- Riedi Claudio reached on fielder's choice, Campbell James to second, Gläser Meisser Thomas out at third.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 10, Zürich Barracudas III 4

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Sterchi pitching

- (Frei Beat in right.)
- Scholz Maximilian walked.
- Scholz Maximilian stole second.
- Cattani Andrea flied out to second.
- Rutz Nicolas doubled to left, Scholz Maximilian scored.
- Rutz Nicolas safe at third on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball.
- Büki Martin grounded out, pitcher to first, Rutz Nicolas scored.
- Knecht Patrick hit by pitch.
- Büki Joel reached on fielder's choice, Knecht Patrick out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 10, Zürich Barracudas III 6

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 4TH

Bekkali pitching

- (Isik Yusuf in left.)
- Ruosch Florian hit by pitch.
- Ruosch Florian picked off, pitcher to first.
- Gutzwiller Keara struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Frei Beat walked.
- Fernandes Ricardo singled to left center field, Frei Beat to second.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier reached on fielder's choice, Frei Beat out at third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 10, Zürich Barracudas III 6

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Sterchi pitching

- Isik Yusuf hit by pitch.
- Ortiz Alberto grounded out, third to first, Isik Yusuf to second.
- Suzuki Taiga singled to left, Isik Yusuf to third.
- Scholz Maximilian doubled to left center field, Isik Yusuf scored, Suzuki Taiga to third.
- Suzuki Taiga scored on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball, Scholz Maximilian to third.
- Bekkali Farid singled to center, Scholz Maximilian scored.
- Bekkali Farid stole second.
- Rutz Nicolas singled to left, Bekkali Farid to third.
- Rutz Nicolas stole second.
- Büki Martin singled to third, Bekkali Farid scored, Rutz Nicolas to third.
- Rutz Nicolas scored on Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier passed ball, Büki Martin to third.
- Knecht Patrick flied out to center.
- Büki Joel flied out to first.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Mustangs/Lions 10, Zürich Barracudas III 11

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 5TH

Bekkali pitching

- Hernandez Leon doubled to left.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas hit by pitch.
- Campbell James flied out to left.
- Riedi Claudio reached on fielder's choice, Hernandez Leon out at third, Gläser Meisser Thomas to second.
- Ruosch Florian reached on fielder's choice, Riedi Claudio out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

SG Mustangs/Lions 10, Zürich Barracudas III 11

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®