LIOUNI
0
Game 276, Final1234RHE
Zürich Lions0000002
Hünenberg Unicorns3000330
3
ZÜRICH LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gränz, M. CF2000000000010.158.267.184
Mirabal Mota, E. SS1000000000110.000.167.000
Stevens, N. LF2000000000010.321.472.357
Dreiding, M. 3B1000000000000.353.467.559
Streicher, M. C1000000000000.217.550.217
Rosario Sepulveda, R. RF1000000000010.263.417.316
Kessler, B. 1B1000000000000.194.318.250
Sanchez, R. P1000000000010.235.350.294
Hernandez, L. 2B1000000000010.056.227.056
Totals11000000000160

Batting

Team LOB: 0.

Baserunning

Picked off: Mirabal Mota, E. (1st base by Spencer).

Fielding

E: Hernandez, L. (2,mishandle); Sanchez, R. (4,pick off).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sanchez, R. (L, 1-3)4.03333500-0194.57.263
Totals4.03333500-019
WP: Sanchez, R.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanchez, R. 2-5.
Game Scores: Sanchez, R. 46.
HÜNENBERG UNICORNS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Mitchell, A. SS2100000000111.326.367.370
Müller, M. C2000000000002.207.455.310
Murphey, S. DH1100000000100.375.500.425
Castillo, B. CF2121000002000.556.636.556
Gretener, A. LF2000000000001.229.270.229
Gamma, A. RF2011000001012.500.500.500
Mitchell, A. 2B2000000000023.237.326.263
Bini, M. 3B2000000000000.091.118.121
Bernhardt, S. 1B1000000000110.125.382.125
Totals16332000003359

Batting

RBI: Castillo, B. (2), Gamma, A. (1).
2-out RBI: Gamma, A..
Team RISP: 2-5 (Castillo, B. 1-1, Gretener, A. 0-1, Gamma, A. 1-2, Mitchell, A. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Spencer, M. (W, 2-1)4.00001600-0122.33.245
Totals4.00001600-012
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Spencer, M. 2-3.
Game Scores: Spencer, M. 67.
Game information
Umpires: Embrach Mustangs
Scorer: Hünenberg Unicorns
Field: Hünenberg Rony

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Spencer, Maxwell Robert4.0 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 6 K67
2. Castillo, Bilmanio2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R65
3. Gamma, Andreas1-2, 1 RBI61.5
4. Murphey, Steven0-1, 1 R, 1 BB60
5. Mitchell, Aiden0-2, 1 R, 1 BB59.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH LIONS 1ST

Spencer pitching

- Gränz Michael grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Mirabal Mota Emmanuel walked.
- Mirabal Mota Emmanuel picked off, pitcher to first.
- Stevens Nelson grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 0

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 1ST

Sanchez pitching

- Mitchell Aiden walked.
- Müller Marvin grounded out, third to first, Mitchell Aiden to second.
- Murphey Steven walked.
- Castillo Bilmanio singled, Mitchell Aiden scored, Murphey Steven to third.
- Murphey Steven scored on Sanchez Rafael wild pitch, Castillo Bilmanio to second.
- Castillo Bilmanio safe at third on error by pitcher Sanchez Rafael.
- Gretener Adrian popped out to third.
- Gamma Andreas singled, Castillo Bilmanio scored.
- Mitchell Aaron struck out.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

ZÜRICH LIONS 2ND

Spencer pitching

- Dreiding Mario popped out to first.
- Streicher Markus lined out to pitcher.
- Rosario Sepulveda Ramon Antonio struck out.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 2ND

Sanchez pitching

- Bini Michael grounded out, third to first.
- Bernhardt Shaen walked.
- Mitchell Aiden popped out to second.
- Müller Marvin popped out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

ZÜRICH LIONS 3RD

Spencer pitching

- Kessler Benjamin flied out to left.
- Sanchez Rafael struck out.
- Hernandez Leon struck out.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 3RD

Sanchez pitching

- Murphey Steven popped out to second.
- Castillo Bilmanio singled.
- Gretener Adrian safe at first on error by second baseman Hernandez Leon, Castillo Bilmanio to second.
- Gamma Andreas struck out.
- Mitchell Aaron struck out.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

ZÜRICH LIONS 4TH

Spencer pitching

- Gränz Michael struck out.
- Mirabal Mota Emmanuel struck out.
- Stevens Nelson struck out.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

HÜNENBERG UNICORNS 4TH

Sanchez pitching

- Bini Michael flied out to center.
- Bernhardt Shaen struck out.
- Mitchell Aiden struck out.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Zürich Lions 0, Hünenberg Unicorns 3

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®