DOWCOC
1
Game 10110801-1, Final123456789RHE
Dortmund Wanderers001000000172
Cologne Cardinals10101050x891
8
DORTMUND WANDERERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
V. Velazquez SS410000000010117.361.489.472
L. Martin Carrion 3B502000000201113.231.244.256
G. Binetti Sanchez 2B40101000020029.378.425.486
M. Balanque 1B40110001010219.290.389.387
V. Velazquez Guillen C300000010002215.235.333.441
M. Voss LF30101000020126.345.367.414
J. Martin Carrion DH400000000000313.139.205.139
G. Gomez RF401000000100313.167.200.208
D. Christoph CF20100000010124.421.500.474
   E. Perez Martin PH,CF200000000001010.000.000.000
Totals351712002091817109

Batting

2B: G. Binetti Sanchez (4,Kawczynski); M. Voss (2,Kawczynski).
RBI: M. Balanque (5).
Team RISP: 2-8 (M. Balanque 1-1, V. Velazquez Guillen 0-1, M. Voss 0-1, J. Martin Carrion 0-2, G. Gomez 1-2, D. Christoph 0-1).
Team LOB: 12.

Baserunning

SB: M. Balanque (3,2nd base off Kawczynski/Arets); V. Velazquez Guillen (1,3rd base off Stockhaus/Arets).

Fielding

E: D. Christoph (4,fly ball); M. Balanque (2,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
D. Paradela Oliveros (L, 1-3)6.1665490101-60307.48.291
T. Adler1.232132040-22111.35.303
Totals8.09867110141-8241
Balk: T. Adler
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: D. Paradela Oliveros 13/30; T. Adler 5/11
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: D. Paradela Oliveros 27-15-5-13; T. Adler 6-2-8-6
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: D. Paradela Oliveros 5-5, T. Adler 2-1.
Game Scores: D. Paradela Oliveros 44.
COLOGNE CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
T. Stock SS321001000312122.297.449.405
K. Katayama DH422111000510119.281.439.438
S. Gorsch CF411100010112315.275.326.475
C. Terry LF311200000111210.333.458.444
P. Stattler 3B400000000010418.233.439.433
E. Groh 1B41210000020129.286.286.286
N. Kirchhof RF301000000111119.208.269.250
C. Lauffer 2B300000000013219.000.235.000
A. Arets C411000000101316.222.300.278
Totals32895120101471119147

Batting

2B: K. Katayama (3,Paradela Oliveros).
3B: K. Katayama (1,Paradela Oliveros); T. Stock (2,Paradela Oliveros).
S: T. Stock.
SF: C. Terry.
RBI: K. Katayama (4), S. Gorsch (7), C. Terry 2(5), E. Groh (1).
2-out RBI: S. Gorsch.
Team RISP: 5-14 (K. Katayama 1-3, S. Gorsch 1-3, C. Terry 1-2, P. Stattler 0-2, E. Groh 1-2, N. Kirchhof 1-1, A. Arets 0-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: S. Gorsch (4,2nd base off Paradela Oliveros/Velazquez Guillen).

Fielding

E: P. Stattler (3,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Kawczynski (W, 1-2)7.071117086-56304.08.278
M. Stockhaus2.000001023-15813.50.304
Totals9.0711180109-7138
HBP: M. Voss (by Stockhaus); V. Velazquez Guillen (by Stockhaus)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Kawczynski 12/30; M. Stockhaus 3/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Kawczynski 22-13-7-14; M. Stockhaus 6-0-4-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Kawczynski 8-6, M. Stockhaus 3-2.
Game Scores: F. Kawczynski 65.
Game information
Game date: 21.05.2022
Game time: 2:30
Field: Cologne Cardinals - Baseballstadion Köln

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Kazusa Katayama2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB68.75
2. Florian Kawczynski7.0 IP, 7 H, 1 ER, 7 K65
3. Timo Stock1-3, 2 R, 1 BB64.5
4. Eduard Groh2-4, 1 RBI, 1 R64.25
5. Canton Terry1-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB63.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



DORTMUND WANDERERS 1ST

Kawczynski pitching

- VELAZQUEZ Vincente flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- MARTIN CARRION Luis singled.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- BALANQUE Marcos struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 0, Cologne Cardinals 0

COLOGNE CARDINALS 1ST

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- STOCK Timo tripled.
- KATAYAMA Kazusa grounded out to first on a 1-2 count.
- GORSCH Samuel singled on a 1-1 count, STOCK Timo scored.
- TERRY Canton struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- GORSCH Samuel stole second (Count: 1-0).
- STATTLER Paul walked on a 3-0 count.
- GROH Eduard flied out to shortstop.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 0, Cologne Cardinals 1

DORTMUND WANDERERS 2ND

Kawczynski pitching

- VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- VOSS Marc-Aurel doubled.
- MARTIN CARRION Jorge Andres grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-1 count.
- GOMEZ Geison singled, VOSS Marc-Aurel to third.
- CHRISTOPH Dean struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 0, Cologne Cardinals 1

COLOGNE CARDINALS 2ND

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- KIRCHHOF Nic walked on a 3-1 count.
- LAUFFER Cedric struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- ARETS Alexander flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- STOCK Timo struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 0, Cologne Cardinals 1

DORTMUND WANDERERS 3RD

Kawczynski pitching

- VELAZQUEZ Vincente walked on a 3-1 count.
- MARTIN CARRION Luis struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni doubled, VELAZQUEZ Vincente to third.
- BALANQUE Marcos singled, VELAZQUEZ Vincente scored, BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni to third.
- BALANQUE Marcos stole second (Count: 1-0).
- VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- VOSS Marc-Aurel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 1

COLOGNE CARDINALS 3RD

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- KATAYAMA Kazusa tripled on a 1-1 count.
- GORSCH Samuel grounded out, third to first.
- TERRY Canton hit sacrifice fly to center, KATAYAMA Kazusa scored.
- STATTLER Paul flied out to left on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 2

DORTMUND WANDERERS 4TH

Kawczynski pitching

- MARTIN CARRION Jorge Andres flied out to left.
- GOMEZ Geison grounded out, third to first on a 2-1 count.
- CHRISTOPH Dean singled.
- VELAZQUEZ Vincente grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 2

COLOGNE CARDINALS 4TH

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- GROH Eduard struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- KIRCHHOF Nic grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.
- LAUFFER Cedric struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 2

DORTMUND WANDERERS 5TH

Kawczynski pitching

- MARTIN CARRION Luis grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni grounded out, third to first on a 2-2 count.
- BALANQUE Marcos struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 2

COLOGNE CARDINALS 5TH

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- ARETS Alexander singled on a 2-2 count.
- STOCK Timo hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 2-1 count, ARETS Alexander to second.
- KATAYAMA Kazusa safe at third on error by center fielder Dean Christoph on a 1-1 count, ARETS Alexander scored.
- GORSCH Samuel struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- TERRY Canton flied out to center on the first pitch.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 3

DORTMUND WANDERERS 6TH

Kawczynski pitching

- VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon flied out to right on a full count.
- VOSS Marc-Aurel grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.
- MARTIN CARRION Jorge Andres safe at first on error by third baseman Paul Stattler on a 1-2 count.
- GOMEZ Geison flied out to right on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 3

COLOGNE CARDINALS 6TH

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- STATTLER Paul grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count.
- GROH Eduard singled on a 1-0 count.
- KIRCHHOF Nic struck out swinging on a full count.
- LAUFFER Cedric struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 3

DORTMUND WANDERERS 7TH

Kawczynski pitching

- (PEREZ MARTIN Emilio Jose pinch hitting for #4 Christoph Dean.)
- PEREZ MARTIN Emilio Jose grounded out, shortstop to first on a full count.
- VELAZQUEZ Vincente popped out to shortstop on a 1-2 count.
- MARTIN CARRION Luis singled on a 2-2 count.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 3

COLOGNE CARDINALS 7TH

Paradela Oliveros pitching

- (PEREZ MARTIN Emilio Jose in center.)
- ARETS Alexander struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- STOCK Timo walked on a full count.
- STOCK Timo stole second.
- KATAYAMA Kazusa doubled on a 2-1 count, STOCK Timo scored.
- GORSCH Samuel walked on a 3-1 count.

Adler pitching

- TERRY Canton singled on a 0-1 count, KATAYAMA Kazusa scored, GORSCH Samuel to third.
- STATTLER Paul flied out to shortstop on a 0-2 count.
- GROH Eduard singled on a 1-1 count, GORSCH Samuel scored, TERRY Canton to second.
- KIRCHHOF Nic singled on a 1-2 count, TERRY Canton to third, GROH Eduard to second.
- TERRY Canton scored on error by first baseman Marcos Balanque, GROH Eduard to third, KIRCHHOF Nic to second.
- LAUFFER Cedric walked on a full count.
- GROH Eduard scored on balk by Tom Adler (Count: 2-2), KIRCHHOF Nic to third (Count: 2-2), LAUFFER Cedric to second (Count: 2-2).
- ARETS Alexander grounded out, pitcher to first on a 2-2 count.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 8

DORTMUND WANDERERS 8TH

Stockhaus pitching

- BALANQUE Marcos grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.
- VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- VOSS Marc-Aurel hit by pitch on the first pitch, VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon to second.
- VELAZQUEZ GUILLEN Victor Ramon stole third (Count: 2-1).
- MARTIN CARRION Jorge Andres grounded out, third to first on a 2-1 count, VOSS Marc-Aurel to second.
- GOMEZ Geison grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 8

COLOGNE CARDINALS 8TH

Adler pitching

- STOCK Timo struck out swinging.
- KATAYAMA Kazusa walked on a 3-1 count.
- GORSCH Samuel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- TERRY Canton walked on a 3-0 count, KATAYAMA Kazusa to second.
- STATTLER Paul grounded into fielder's choice on a 1-2 count, TERRY Canton out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 LOB
Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 8

DORTMUND WANDERERS 9TH

Stockhaus pitching

- PEREZ MARTIN Emilio Jose struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- VELAZQUEZ Vincente flied out to right on a 0-1 count.
- MARTIN CARRION Luis flied out to center on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Dortmund Wanderers 1, Cologne Cardinals 8

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®