HAAREG
6
Game 10121404-2, Final1234567RHE
München-Haar Disciples0013101642
Buchbinder Legionäre208010516192
16
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Bassel, C. CF300100000011216.250.379.333
Steinlein, L. DH,P300000000011019.265.339.327
Thorp, W. C300100000011215.446.537.661
Thomas, N. LF422010020302320.236.368.345
Nicolici, K. 1B310000000011215.341.426.585
Lechner, S. 2B311200000110113.342.490.447
Dinski, D. RF311000010110114.164.254.200
Wallace, D. 3B210100000010112.042.233.042
Von Kapff, T. SS300000000002310.438.412.688
Totals276451003057815134

Batting

2B: Thomas, N. (3,Tomek).
RBI: Bassel, C. (4), Thorp, W. (15), Lechner, S. 2(14), Wallace, D. (2).
2-out RBI: Thorp, W., Lechner, S..
Team RISP: 1-11 (Bassel, C. 0-1, Steinlein, L. 0-1, Thorp, W. 0-1, Thomas, N. 0-1, Nicolici, K. 0-2, Lechner, S. 1-2, Wallace, D. 0-2, Von Kapff, T. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Dinski, D. (3,2nd base off Mendelsohn/Von Garßen); Thomas, N. 2 (6,2nd base off Mendelsohn/Von Garßen ,3rd base off Mendelsohn/Von Garßen).

Fielding

E: Dinski, D. (4,throw); Wallace, D. (1,throw).
DP: 1(Von Kapff T.-Lechner S.-Nicolici K.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Cohen, L. (L, 3-4)6.018129322144-89404.39.287
Steinlein, L.0.213441041-1988.31.282
Totals6.2191513732185-10848
HBP: Grimes, D. (by Cohen); Von Garßen, E. (by Steinlein)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Cohen, L. 21/40; Steinlein, L. 4/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Cohen, L. 22-14-20-33; Steinlein, L. 8-2-7-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Cohen, L. 10-5, Steinlein, L. 0-1.
Game Scores: Cohen, L. -7.
BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Schmidt, A. SS420100000020425.339.414.468
Jahn, L. 2B533410100710223.291.361.436
Amon, P. CF422300100521125.300.431.725
Vance, M. RF524110000500115.485.553.606
Von Garßen, E. C411100000100417.350.435.400
Jimenez, M. LF422200000211222.255.328.345
Weigl, M. DH312110000310219.429.600.571
   Muschik, J. PH10000000000136.143.400.143
Grimes, D. 1B423200000300316.341.426.341
Sacasa Petzsch, N. 3B612000000200417.268.317.304
Totals4016191530200287326185

Batting

2B: Jahn, L. (5,Cohen); Vance, M. (4,Cohen); Weigl, M. (1,Cohen).
HR: Amon, P. (5,3rd inning off Cohen 0 on,0 out); Jahn, L. (1,5th inning off Cohen 0 on,0 out).
RBI: Schmidt, A. (13), Jahn, L. 4(14), Amon, P. 3(23), Vance, M. (2), Von Garßen, E. (10), Jimenez, M. 2(12), Weigl, M. (4), Grimes, D. 2(5).
2-out RBI: Jahn, L., Amon, P., Vance, M., Von Garßen, E..
GIDP: Jahn, L..
Team RISP: 8-22 (Schmidt, A. 0-2, Jahn, L. 2-3, Amon, P. 0-2, Vance, M. 1-2, Von Garßen, E. 1-3, Jimenez, M. 1-2, Weigl, M. 1-2, Muschik, J. 0-1, Grimes, D. 1-2, Sacasa Petzsch, N. 1-3).
Team LOB: 9.

Fielding

E: Sacasa Petzsch, N. (6,ground ball); Waite, B. (3,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Waite, B.3.104378089-43183.13.168
Mendelsohn, D. (W, 1-0)2.221100036-271110.80.244
Tomek, J.1.02110009-751.80.145
Totals7.0465780134-7734
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Waite, B. 7/18; Mendelsohn, D. 8/11; Tomek, J. 4/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Waite, B. 11-19-10-3; Mendelsohn, D. 10-2-4-11; Tomek, J. 1-0-1-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Waite, B. 1-1, Mendelsohn, D. 2-6, Tomek, J. 1-2.
Game Scores: Waite, B. 47.
Game information
Game time: 3:07

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Jahn, Lukas3-5, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB75.75
2. Amon, Pascal2-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB70.75
3. Vance, Matt4-5, 1 RBI, 2 R70.75
4. Grimes, David3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R69
5. Jimenez, Marcel2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB66.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 1ST

Waite pitching

- Cedric Bassel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Lukas Steinlein struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- William Thorp struck out swinging, catcher to first on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 0, Buchbinder Legionäre 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 1ST

Cohen pitching

- Alexander Schmidt safe at second on error by third baseman Denis Wallace on the first pitch.
- Lukas Jahn doubled to left on a 1-0 count, Alexander Schmidt scored.
- Pascal Amon struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Matt Vance grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count, Lukas Jahn to third.
- Elias Von Garßen singled to third on a full count, Lukas Jahn scored.
- Marcel Jimenez singled to shortstop on a 2-1 count, Elias Von Garßen to second.
- Michael Weigl grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, Marcel Jimenez out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
München-Haar Disciples 0, Buchbinder Legionäre 2

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 2ND

Waite pitching

- Nateshon Thomas struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Klaus Nicolici struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Simon Lechner lined out to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 0, Buchbinder Legionäre 2

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 2ND

Cohen pitching

- David Grimes singled to center on a 1-2 count.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch singled through the left side on the first pitch, David Grimes to second.
- Alexander Schmidt flied out to right on a 0-2 count.
- Lukas Jahn grounded into double play, second to first on a 0-1 count, Nino Sacasa Petzsch out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 0, Buchbinder Legionäre 2

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 3RD

Waite pitching

- David Dinski grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.
- Denis Wallace walked on a full count.
- Titus Von Kapff struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Cedric Bassel walked on a 3-0 count, Denis Wallace to second.
- Lukas Steinlein walked on a full count, Denis Wallace to third, Cedric Bassel to second.
- William Thorp walked on a 3-1 count, Denis Wallace scored, Cedric Bassel to third, Lukas Steinlein to second.
- Nateshon Thomas struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 1, Buchbinder Legionäre 2

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 3RD

Cohen pitching

- Pascal Amon homered to right on a 0-1 count.
- Matt Vance doubled to right center field on a 1-0 count.
- Elias Von Garßen grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count, Matt Vance to third.
- Marcel Jimenez singled through the left side on a 1-1 count, Matt Vance scored.
- Marcel Jimenez stole second.
- Michael Weigl singled up the middle on a 2-2 count, Marcel Jimenez scored.
- David Grimes singled to center on the first pitch, Michael Weigl to second.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch singled through the left side on a 3-1 count, Michael Weigl to third, David Grimes to second.
- Alexander Schmidt walked on a 3-1 count, Michael Weigl scored, David Grimes to third, Nino Sacasa Petzsch to second.
- Lukas Jahn singled through the right side on a 2-1 count, David Grimes scored, Nino Sacasa Petzsch to third, Alexander Schmidt to second, Alexander Schmidt safe at third on error by right fielder David Dinski.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch scored on error by right fielder David Dinski.
- Alexander Schmidt scored, Lukas Jahn to second.
- Matt Vance singled down the left field line on a 1-2 count, Lukas Jahn scored.
- Elias Von Garßen flied out to left.

8 Runs, 8 Hits, 2 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 1, Buchbinder Legionäre 10

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 4TH

Waite pitching

- Klaus Nicolici walked on a full count.
- Simon Lechner walked on a 3-1 count, Klaus Nicolici to second.
- David Dinski walked on a full count, Klaus Nicolici to third, Simon Lechner to second.
- Denis Wallace safe at first on error by pitcher Benjamin Waite on a 0-1 count, Klaus Nicolici scored, Simon Lechner to third, David Dinski to second, Simon Lechner scored, Denis Wallace to second.
- Titus Von Kapff struck out swinging on a 2-2 count, David Dinski to third.

Mendelsohn pitching

- Cedric Bassel flied out to left on a 0-2 count, David Dinski scored.
- Lukas Steinlein safe at first on error by third baseman Nino Sacasa Petzsch on a 0-2 count, Denis Wallace to third.
- William Thorp flied out to left on a 1-1 count.

3 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 4, Buchbinder Legionäre 10

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 4TH

Cohen pitching

- Marcel Jimenez grounded out, third to first on a 2-2 count.
- Michael Weigl doubled to left center field on a 2-2 count.
- David Grimes hit by pitch on the first pitch.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count, Michael Weigl to third, David Grimes to second.
- Alexander Schmidt grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 4, Buchbinder Legionäre 10

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 5TH

Mendelsohn pitching

- Nateshon Thomas singled to center on a full count.
- Nateshon Thomas stole second.
- Klaus Nicolici grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- Nateshon Thomas stole third.
- Simon Lechner flied out to left on a 0-2 count, Nateshon Thomas scored.
- David Dinski singled to left on the first pitch.
- David Dinski stole second.
- Denis Wallace popped out to second on a 2-1 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 5, Buchbinder Legionäre 10

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 5TH

Cohen pitching

- Lukas Jahn homered to right center field on a 2-1 count.
- Pascal Amon singled down the right field line on a full count.
- Matt Vance singled to third on a 1-2 count, Pascal Amon to second.
- Elias Von Garßen flied out to center on a 2-2 count, Pascal Amon to third.
- Marcel Jimenez struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Michael Weigl walked on a full count, Matt Vance to second.
- David Grimes grounded out, pitcher to first on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 5, Buchbinder Legionäre 11

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 6TH

Mendelsohn pitching

- Titus Von Kapff popped out to catcher on the first pitch.
- Cedric Bassel grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count.
- Lukas Steinlein flied out to shortstop on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 5, Buchbinder Legionäre 11

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 6TH

Cohen pitching

- Nino Sacasa Petzsch grounded out, first to pitcher on a 2-2 count.
- Alexander Schmidt flied out to right on a 2-2 count.
- Lukas Jahn lined out to third on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 5, Buchbinder Legionäre 11

MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES 7TH

Tomek pitching

- William Thorp flied out to center on the first pitch.
- Nateshon Thomas doubled to right on a 2-0 count.
- Klaus Nicolici grounded out, third to first on the first pitch, Nateshon Thomas to third.
- Simon Lechner singled to center on the first pitch, Nateshon Thomas scored.
- David Dinski popped out to second on a 0-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
München-Haar Disciples 6, Buchbinder Legionäre 11

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 7TH

Cohen pitching

- Pascal Amon walked on a full count.
- Matt Vance singled to right on the first pitch, Pascal Amon to second.

Steinlein pitching

- Elias Von Garßen hit by pitch on a 1-1 count, Pascal Amon to third, Matt Vance to second.
- Marcel Jimenez walked on a 3-1 count, Pascal Amon scored, Matt Vance to third, Elias Von Garßen to second.
- (Janis Muschik pinch hitting for #11 Michael Weigl.)
- Janis Muschik struck out looking on a full count.
- Dadiv Grimes singled on a 1-2 count, Matt Vance scored, Elas Von Garßen scored, Marcel Jimenez to second.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- Alexander Schmidt walked on a full count, Marcel Jimenez to third, David Grimes to second.
- Lukas Jahn walked on a full count, Marcel Jimenez scored, David Grimes to third, Alexander Schmidt to second.
- Pascal Amon walked on a full count, David Grimes scored, Alexander Schmidt to third, Lukas Jahn to second.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

München-Haar Disciples 6, Buchbinder Legionäre 16

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®