REGULM
11
Game 10120901-2, Final123456789RHE
Buchbinder Legionäre10340100211140
IT sure Falcons000000000033
0
BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
A. Schmidt SS410000000020222.354.435.456
L. Jahn 2B622110010301116.290.375.420
P. Amon CF,P522000000211221.316.444.684
M. Vance RF321210000230019.422.519.578
E. Harms DH31110000010238.263.323.386
   D. Grimes PH,DH11110010040000.415.483.547
   J. Arndt PH,LF20000000000138.063.333.063
E. Von Garßen C513210000400017.367.439.429
M. Jimenez LF,CF402210000310218.277.347.400
M. Stephan 1B411100000112418.130.286.174
N. Sacasa Petzsch 3B20100000010126.308.400.369
   J. Muschik 3B30000000000048.400.500.600
Totals4211141040110218823161

Batting

2B: E. Von Garßen (3,Oberst); L. Jahn (6,Oberst); M. Jimenez (3,Flüge); M. Vance (7,Parra).
HR: D. Grimes (2,6th inning off Oberst 0 on,1 out).
RBI: L. Jahn (18), M. Vance 2(7), E. Harms (8), D. Grimes (12), E. Von Garßen 2(13), M. Jimenez 2(15), M. Stephan (2).
2-out RBI: L. Jahn, M. Vance 2, E. Von Garßen, M. Jimenez 2, M. Stephan.
GIDP: J. Muschik.
Team RISP: 6-17 (A. Schmidt 0-1, L. Jahn 1-1, P. Amon 0-1, E. Harms 1-3, J. Arndt 0-1, E. Von Garßen 2-2, M. Jimenez 1-3, M. Stephan 1-2, N. Sacasa Petzsch 0-1, J. Muschik 0-2).
Team LOB: 12.

Baserunning

SB: L. Jahn (2,2nd base off Parra/Germaine).

Fielding

DP: 1(Janis Muschik-Lukas Jahn-Michael Stephan).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
J. Tomek (W, 3-1)7.020006069-45231.13.122
P. Amon2.010016030-1880.00.143
Totals9.0300112099-6331
HBP: E. Flüge (by Tomek)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: J. Tomek 11/23; P. Amon 5/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: J. Tomek 14-9-6-16; P. Amon 2-6-9-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: J. Tomek 8-6, P. Amon 0-0.
Game Scores: J. Tomek 79.
IT SURE FALCONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
W. Germaine C,3B400000000002013.281.390.453
L. Santa Cruz DH,1B401000000102014.250.342.397
R. Manriquez 1B20000000000017.214.353.429
   J. Germaine SS20100000010003.191.350.213
M. Rojas Autunno 3B,C40000000000229.226.333.371
L. Antoniuk RF,CF30000000000008.132.195.158
A. Müller LF10100000010006.212.366.273
   J. Leon Mendez LF20000000000107.000.000.000
E. Flüge 2B,P20000000000218.216.305.235
R. Vilimas CF10000000000002.089.180.133
   R. Budzinski RF10000000001119.150.280.200
G. Oberst SS,P,2B300000000002113.158.333.158
Totals29030000003112699

Batting

GIDP: M. Rojas Autunno.
Team LOB: 4.

Fielding

E: E. Flüge 2 (2,throw ,throw); J. Germaine (4,throw).
DP: 1(William Germaine-Luis Santa Cruz).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
C. Parra (L, 3-4)4.098447083-47264.84.265
G. Oberst4.031100139-27168.61.411
E. Flüge1.022241039-17818.00.500
Totals9.014117881161-9150
WP: C. Parra 2
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: C. Parra 12/26; G. Oberst 8/16; E. Flüge 3/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: C. Parra 15-5-15-12; G. Oberst 7-2-6-12; E. Flüge 2-2-10-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: C. Parra 5-0, G. Oberst 3-9, E. Flüge 1-0.
Game Scores: C. Parra 23.
Game information
Game time: 2:35

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Jan Tomek7.0 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 6 K79
2. Elias Von Garßen3-5, 2 RBI, 1 R68.5
3. Matt Vance1-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 3 BB66.25
4. David Grimes1-1, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R66
5. Lukas Jahn2-6, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB66
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 1ST

Parra pitching

- Alexander Schmidt grounded out to first on a 1-2 count.
- Lukas Jahn struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Pascal Amon singled on a 1-1 count.
- Matt Vance doubled on a 1-0 count, Pascal Amon scored.
- Eric Harms struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 1, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 1ST

Tomek pitching

- William Germaine flied out to center on the first pitch.
- Luis Santa Cruz struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Rubenagel Manriquez grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 1, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 2ND

Parra pitching

- Elias Von Garßen grounded out, pitcher to first on a 1-2 count.
- Marcel Jimenez walked on a full count.
- Michael Stephan struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch singled on a 0-2 count, Marcel Jimenez to second.
- Alexander Schmidt grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, Marcel Jimenez out advancing to third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 1, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 2ND

Tomek pitching

- Mauritzio Rojas Autunno grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.
- Lukas Antoniuk grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.
- Arthur Müller singled on a full count.
- Efthimios Flüge struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 1, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 3RD

Parra pitching

- Lukas Jahn safe at first on error by second baseman Efthimios Flüge.
- Pascal Amon struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Lukas Jahn stole second.
- Lukas Jahn safe at third on Carlos Parra wild pitch.
- Matt Vance walked on a 3-1 count.
- Eric Harms struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Elias Von Garßen singled on a 2-1 count, Lukas Jahn scored, Matt Vance to second.
- Marcel Jimenez singled on a 2-2 count, Matt Vance scored, Elias Von Garßen to second.
- Michael Stephan singled on a 1-0 count, Elias Von Garßen scored, Marcel Jimenez to third.
- Nino Sacasa Petzsch struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 1-2 count.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Buchbinder Legionäre 4, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 3RD

Tomek pitching

- (Janis Muschik at third for #11 Nino Sacasa Petzsch.)
- Robertas Vilimas grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.
- Georg Oberst struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- William Germaine flied out to second on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 4, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 4TH

Parra pitching

- (Robin Budzinski in right for #9 Robertas Vilimas.)
- (Lukas Antoniuk in center.)
- Alexander Schmidt walked on a 3-0 count.
- Lukas Jahn grounded into fielder's choice on a 1-1 count, Alexander Schmidt out advancing, second to shortstop.
- Pascal Amon singled, Lukas Jahn to second.
- Lukas Jahn safe at third on Carlos Parra wild pitch, Pascal Amon to second.
- Matt Vance walked on a 3-1 count.
- Eric Harms singled on a 0-1 count, Lukas Jahn scored, Pascal Amon to third, Matt Vance to second, Eric Harms safe at second on error by second baseman Efthimios Flüge, Matt Vance to third, Pascal Amon scored.
- Elias Von Garßen singled on a 3-1 count, Matt Vance scored, Eric Harms to third.
- Marcel Jimenez grounded into fielder's choice on a 2-0 count, Elias Von Garßen out advancing, shortstop to second, Eric Harms scored.
- Michael Stephan struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Buchbinder Legionäre 8, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 4TH

Tomek pitching

- Luis Santa Cruz singled on a 0-1 count.
- Rubenagel Manriquez flied out to left on a 1-2 count.
- Mauritzio Rojas Autunno grounded into double play, second to first on a 0-1 count, Luis Santa Cruz out, third to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 8, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 5TH

Oberst pitching

- (William Germaine at third.)
- (Mauritzio Rojas Autunno catching.)
- (Luis Santa Cruz at first.)
- (Joseph Germaine at shortstop for Rubenagel Manriquez.)
- (Jesus Aaron Leon Mendez in left for #99 Arthur Müller.)
- Janis Muschik flied out to right.
- Alexander Schmidt grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-1 count.
- Lukas Jahn doubled on a 0-1 count.
- Pascal Amon flied out to second on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 8, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 5TH

Tomek pitching

- Lukas Antoniuk flied out to shortstop on a 2-1 count.
- Jesus Aaron Leon Mendez grounded out, third to first on a 0-2 count.
- Efthimios Flüge hit by pitch on a 1-1 count.
- Robin Budzinski struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 8, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 6TH

Oberst pitching

- Matt Vance flied out to center on the first pitch.
- (David Grimes pinch hitting for #12 Eric Harms.)
- David Grimes homered.
- Elias Von Garßen doubled on a 0-2 count.
- Marcel Jimenez safe at first on error by shortstop Joseph Germaine, Elias Von Garßen to third.
- Michael Stephan flied out to left on a 1-2 count.
- Janis Muschik grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 6TH

Tomek pitching

- (David Grimes designated hitter.)
- Georg Oberst grounded out, third to first on a full count.
- William Germaine struck out looking on a full count.
- Luis Santa Cruz grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 7TH

Oberst pitching

- Alexander Schmidt flied out to right on a 1-2 count.
- Lukas Jahn flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- Pascal Amon flied out to center on a 3-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 7TH

Tomek pitching

- Joseph Germaine flied out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Mauritzio Rojas Autunno struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Lukas Antoniuk flied out to second on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 8TH

Oberst pitching

- Matt Vance flied out to center.
- (Jeffrey Arndt pinch hitting for #57 David Grimes.)
- Jeffrey Arndt grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.
- Elias Von Garßen flied out to left on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 8TH

Tomek pitching

- (Jeffrey Arndt in left.)

Amon pitching

- (Marcel Jimenez in center.)
- Jesus Aaron Leon Mendez struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Efthimios Flüge struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Robin Budzinski walked on a full count.
- Georg Oberst struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 9, IT sure Falcons 0

BUCHBINDER LEGIONÄRE 9TH

Oberst pitching

- (Georg Oberst at second.)

Flüge pitching

- Marcel Jimenez doubled on a 3-1 count.
- Michael Stephan walked on a 3-1 count.
- Janis Muschik grounded into double play, third to first on a 1-2 count, Marcel Jimenez out at third, Michael Stephan to second.
- Alexander Schmidt walked on a 3-0 count.
- Lukas Jahn singled on a 2-2 count, Michael Stephan scored, Alexander Schmidt to third.
- Pascal Amon walked on a 3-0 count, Lukas Jahn to second.
- Matt Vance walked on a full count, Pascal Amon to second, Lukas Jahn to third, Alexander Schmidt scored.
- Jeffrey Arndt struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Buchbinder Legionäre 11, IT sure Falcons 0

IT SURE FALCONS 9TH

Amon pitching

- William Germaine struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Luis Santa Cruz struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Joseph Germaine singled on a 1-0 count.
- Mauritzio Rojas Autunno struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Buchbinder Legionäre 11, IT sure Falcons 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®